Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #99

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr, 23 2015
5:00- 5:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
5:30- 6:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
6:00- 6:30 pm– Judy Button
6:30- 7:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
7:00- 7:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
7:30- 8:00 pm– David Ogee
8:00- 8:30 pm– Ericalynn Cannon
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 pm– David Claridge
9:30- 10:00 pm– Judith Miller
10:00- 10:30 pm– Ashley Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
11:00- 11:30 pm– Nancy Goodell
11:30- Midnight – Todd Watson

Friday, Apr, 24 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Linda Isbell
12:30- 1:00 am– Pat Baker
1:00- 1:30 am– Brenda Pritchard
1:30- 2:00 am– Shirley Perry
2:00- 2:30 am– David Claridge
2:30- 3:00 am– Andrew Perry
3:00- 3:30 am– Bobretta Taylor
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Mary Kamas
4:30- 5:00 am– Forrest Goodell
5:00- 5:30 am– Judy Button
5:30- 6:00 am– Louise Goodrich
6:00- 6:30 am– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 am– Marjean Mallard
7:00- 7:30 am– Nancy Goodell & Rhonda Miller
7:30- 8:00 am– Stacy Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– David Ogee
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– David Claridge
9:30- 10:00 am– Todd Watson
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Becky Aldridge
Noon- 12:30 pm– Brandi Hill
12:30- 1:00 pm– Millicent Yount
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Maisie Temme
2:00- 2:30 pm– Margy Elliott
2:30- 3:00 pm– Evan Ballweg
3:00- 3:30 pm– Marlene Coffman
3:30- 4:00 pm– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 pm– David Slanker
4:30- 5:00 pm– Bobretta Taylor
5:00- 5:30 pm– sue cannon
5:30- 6:00 pm– Barbara Scott
6:00- 6:30 pm– Judy Button
6:30- 7:00 pm– Robert Read
7:00- 7:30 pm– Courtney Smith
7:30- 8:00 pm– Robert Read
8:00- 8:30 pm– Ericalynn Cannon
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 pm– Julian Medina
9:30- 10:00 pm– Nancy Goodell
10:00- 10:30 pm– Ashley Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Paula Ritter
11:30- Midnight – Kyley Ochoa

Saturday, Apr, 25 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Linda Isbell
12:30- 1:00 am– Dianne Pitts
1:00- 1:30 am– Kyley Ochoa
1:30- 2:00 am– Michael Bennett
2:00- 2:30 am– David Slanker
2:30- 3:00 am– David Claridge
3:00- 3:30 am– Ricky Taylor
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Bobretta Taylor
4:30- 5:00 am– Forrest Goodell
5:00- 5:30 am– Mary Kamas
5:30- 6:00 am– David Ogee
6:00- 6:30 am– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 am– Marjean Mallard
7:00- 7:30 am– Keri Barrett
7:30- 8:00 am– Stacy Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Nancy Goodell
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– David Claridge
9:30- 10:00 am– Donna Jouglard
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 am– Ericalynn Cannon
11:30- Noon – Becky Aldridge
Noon- 12:30 pm– Ashley Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 pm– Todd Watson
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Maisie Temme
2:00- 2:30 pm– Louise Goodrich
2:30- 3:00 pm– Sandra Sandel
3:00- 3:30 pm– Phyllis M Johnson
3:30- 4:00 pm– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 pm– sue cannon
4:30- 5:00 pm– Thad Joyner
5:00- 5:30 pm– Keith Kamas
5:30- 6:00 pm– Brenda Pritchard
6:00- 6:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
6:30- 7:00 pm– Deborah Hicks & Marva Beck
7:00- 7:30 pm– Courtney Smith
7:30- 8:00 pm– Patricia Flaugher
8:00- 8:30 pm– Patricia Flaugher
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 pm– Bobretta Taylor
9:30- 10:00 pm– Marlene Coffman
10:00- 10:30 pm– Millicent Yount
10:30- 11:00 pm– Julian Medina
11:00- 11:30 pm– Edgar Iselt
11:30- Midnight – Paula Ritter

Sunday, Apr, 26 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Linda Isbell
12:30- 1:00 am– David Claridge
1:00- 1:30 am– Michael Bennett
1:30- 2:00 am– Kyley Ochoa
2:00- 2:30 am– David Slanker
2:30- 3:00 am– Erica Chollett
3:00- 3:30 am– Marva Beck
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Bobretta Taylor
4:30- 5:00 am– Forrest Goodell
5:00- 5:30 am– David Ogee
5:30- 6:00 am– Nancy Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 am– Marjean Mallard
7:00- 7:30 am– Keri Barrett
7:30- 8:00 am– Stacy Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Donna Jouglard
8:30- 9:00 am– Donna Jouglard
9:00- 9:30 am– Patty Clark
9:30- 10:00 am– Millicent Yount
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 am– Becky Aldridge
11:30- Noon – Ashley Montgomery
Noon- 12:30 pm– Judy Button
12:30- 1:00 pm– David Claridge
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Dianne Pitts
2:00- 2:30 pm– Maisie Temme
2:30- 3:00 pm– Marlene Coffman
3:00- 3:30 pm– Louise Goodrich
3:30- 4:00 pm– Courtney Smith
4:00- 4:30 pm– Thad Joyner
4:30- 5:00 pm– Bobretta Taylor
5:00- 5:30 pm– Keith Kamas
5:30- 6:00 pm– Charles Temme
6:00- 6:30 pm– Shirley Perry
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark

Walk #99 Pilgrims
 Leah Bennett - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Kathy Earley - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Mamie Elemendorf - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Brandy Gore - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Lynne Isbell - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Rachel Jackson - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Jan Maddocks - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Esmeralda Moreno - Celebration
 Wendy Neyland - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Charlotte Payne - Crossbridge Christian Church
 Shelly Payne - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Fran Pontasch - Bryan, FUMC
 Brandy Price - College Station, Christ UMC
 Hope Reyes - Pentecostals of Hearne
 Jen Smith - Thorndale, Pleasant Retreat UMC
 Margaret Spencer - Greenvine Baptist
 Tonya Turner - Caldwell Area 3:16
 
 
 

Walk #99 Team
 Sandi Sefcik, Lay Director Send an email
 Charlotte Waddill, Board Rep
 Debbie Iselt - Asst Lay Director 
 Tennille Lamon - Asst Lay Director 
 Wendy Manuel - Asst Lay Director 
 Elaine Alexander - Table Leader 
 Lynda Breeding - Table Leader 
 Sue Farris - Table Leader 
 Deanie Gold - Table Leader 
 Paula Ritter - Table Leader 
 Beth Vickers - Table Leader
 Meredith Armagost - Asst Table Leader
 Vera Barrett - Asst Table Leader 
 Joanne Claridge - Asst Table Leader 
 Darlene Mabry - Asst Table Leader 
 Bari Pistone - Asst Table Leader 
 Jeanne Prestwood - Asst Table Leader 
 Diana See - Asst Table Leader 
 Sandra Woodyard - Audio/Visual
 

Clergy
 Danny Barrett - Spiritual Director
 Peggy Hines - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Janice Kerlee - Asst Spiritual Director
 Gary Westbrook - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 

Music Team 
 Sherry Sprott - Music Team
 Bridget Ingram - Music Team
 Bonnie Winner - Music Team
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Shirley Perry, Coordinators
 Dianne Davenport, Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site