Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #97

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 16, 2014
5:00- 5:30 pm– Helen Montgomery
5:30- 6:00 pm– Nick Lutz III
6:00- 6:30 pm– Susan Williams
6:30- 7:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
7:00- 7:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
7:30- 8:00 pm– Donna Jouglard
8:00- 8:30 pm– Cathy Homeyer
8:30- 9:00 pm– Louise Goodrich
9:00- 9:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
9:30- 10:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
10:00- 10:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
10:30- 11:00 pm– Donald Montgomery
11:00- 11:30 pm– Lora Nichols
11:30- Midnight – Nick Lutz Jr.

Friday, Oct 17, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– michhael becker
12:30- 1:00 am– Donald Wood
1:00- 1:30 am– Donald Wood
1:30- 2:00 am– Mark Robinson
2:00- 2:30 am– Tennille Lamon
2:30- 3:00 am– Maisie Temme
3:00- 3:30 am– Pat Mynar
3:30- 4:00 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
4:00- 4:30 am– Meredith Armagost
4:30- 5:00 am– Meredith Armagost
5:00- 5:30 am– Margaret Wagner
5:30- 6:00 am– Margaret Wagner
6:00- 6:30 am– Donna Jouglard
6:30- 7:00 am– Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am– Marjean Mallard
7:30- 8:00 am– Stacy Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Margaret Wagner
8:30- 9:00 am– Bill & Robby Lyle
9:00- 9:30 am– Linda Jentsch
9:30- 10:00 am– Vickie Simons
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Nick Lutz III
11:00- 11:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:30- Noon – Nick Lutz Jr.
Noon- 12:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
12:30- 1:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Mary Reed
2:00- 2:30 pm– Bill & Robby Lyle
2:30- 3:00 pm– Donna Beeler
3:00- 3:30 pm– Roxanne Wiltz
3:30- 4:00 pm– Roxanne Wiltz
4:00- 4:30 pm– Roxanne Wiltz
4:30- 5:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
5:00- 5:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
5:30- 6:00 pm– Helen Montgomery
6:00- 6:30 pm– Susan Williams
6:30- 7:00 pm– Jessica Lilly
7:00- 7:30 pm– Roxanne Wiltz
7:30- 8:00 pm– Roxanne Wiltz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Roxanne Wiltz
8:30- 9:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
9:00- 9:30 pm– Donald Wood
9:30- 10:00 pm– Linda Jentsch
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
11:00- 11:30 pm– Lora Nichols
11:30- Midnight – Meredith Armagost

Saturday, Oct 18, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– michhael becker
12:30- 1:00 am– michhael becker
1:00- 1:30 am– Bridget Ingram
1:30- 2:00 am– Keri Barrett
2:00- 2:30 am– Sebie Harris
2:30- 3:00 am– Maisie Temme
3:00- 3:30 am– Pat Mynar
3:30- 4:00 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Mark Robinson
5:00- 5:30 am– Donald Wood
5:30- 6:00 am– Donald Wood
6:00- 6:30 am– Margaret Wagner
6:30- 7:00 am– Margaret Wagner
7:00- 7:30 am– Marjean Mallard
7:30- 8:00 am– Stacy Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Helen Montgomery
8:30- 9:00 am– Bill & Robby Lyle
9:00- 9:30 am– Donna Jouglard
9:30- 10:00 am– Bari Pistone & Pat Tinklenberg
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Nick Lutz III
11:00- 11:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:30- Noon – Nick Lutz Jr.
Noon- 12:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
12:30- 1:00 pm– Bari Pistone
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– John Carey
2:00- 2:30 pm– John Carey
2:30- 3:00 pm– Donna Beeler
3:00- 3:30 pm– Roxanne Wiltz
3:30- 4:00 pm– Roxanne Wiltz
4:00- 4:30 pm– Roxanne Wiltz
4:30- 5:00 pm– Beth Vickers
5:00- 5:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
5:30- 6:00 pm– Mary Reed
6:00- 6:30 pm– Susan Williams
6:30- 7:00 pm– Mary Reed
7:00- 7:30 pm– Donald Wood
7:30- 8:00 pm– Maisie Temme
8:00- 8:30 pm– Thurman Sims
8:30- 9:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
9:00- 9:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
9:30- 10:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Lora Nichols
11:30- Midnight – Meredith Armagost

Sunday, Oct 19, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– Meredith Armagost
12:30- 1:00 am– Mary Reed
1:00- 1:30 am– Pat Tinklenberg
1:30- 2:00 am– Tennille Lamon
2:00- 2:30 am– Maisie Temme
2:30- 3:00 am– Thurman Sims
3:00- 3:30 am– Pat Mynar
3:30- 4:00 am– Bobby Williams
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Mark Robinson
5:00- 5:30 am– Leonard Navarre
5:30- 6:00 am– Donald Wood
6:00- 6:30 am– Margaret Wagner
6:30- 7:00 am– Margaret Wagner
7:00- 7:30 am– Marjean Mallard
7:30- 8:00 am– Stacy Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Donna Jouglard
8:30- 9:00 am– Wendy Manuel
9:00- 9:30 am– Linda Jentsch
9:30- 10:00 am– Donald Wood
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Lora Nichols
11:00- 11:30 am– Nick Lutz III
11:30- Noon – Gretchen Lutz
Noon- 12:30 pm– Nick Lutz Jr.
12:30- 1:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Roxanne Wiltz
2:00- 2:30 pm– Helen Montgomery
2:30- 3:00 pm– Donna Beeler
3:00- 3:30 pm– Donald Wood
3:30- 4:00 pm– Pat Tinklenberg
4:00- 4:30 pm– Bridget Ingram
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– Keri Barrett
5:30- 6:00 pm– Diana See
6:00- 6:30 pm– Susan Williams
6:30- 7:00 pm– Windy Edwards

Walk #97 Pilgrims
 Liza Allen - Caldwell, Imanual Christian Fellowship
 Missy Allen - Madisonville FUMC
 Joy Beal - College Station, Christ UMC
 Judy Button - College Station, Christ UMC
 Carol Carey - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Donna Cheek - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Ruth Colley - Caldwell 1st Assembly of God
 Melanie Coomer - Franklin FUMC
 Diane Ganske - Somerville FUMC
 Wanda Grantham - Bryan, FUMC
 Gail Henderson - Brenham, New Beginnings Missionary Baptist
 Brandi Hill - Centerville, Our Savior Lutheran
 Linda Isbell - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Carolyn Louviere - Caldwell 1st Assembly of God
 Mona Lutz - United Methodist Church
 Darlene Mabry - Bethel Baptist
 Mackie Meyer - Somerville FUMC
 Elaine Monaghan - Flatonia FUMC
 Jenn Moore - Caldwell First Baptist
 Jana Posada -
 Glynna Robinson - Rockdale, Forrest Grove Christian Church
 Esther Sartor - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Barbara Scott - Madisonville FUMC
 Teresa Sims - Caldwell, Imanual Christian Fellowship
 Bobretta Taylor - Caldwell, Imanual Christian Fellowship
 Kristen Temme - Woodlands UMC
 Linda Van Ness - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Darleen Williams - Caldwell, Imanual Christian Fellowship
 Robin Williams - College Station, Christ UMC
 Sandra Woodyard - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 
 
 

Walk #97 Team
 Shirley Perry, Lay Director Send an email
 Dianne Davenport, Board Rep
 Judith Miller - Asst Lay Director 
 Ava Porterfield - Asst Lay Director 
 Sandi Sefcik - Asst Lay Director
 Amanda Duree - Table Leader 
 Kassie Graham - Table Leader 
 Phyllis Johnson - Table Leader 
 Linda Key - Table Leader 
 Angela McBee - Table Leader 
 Sharon Ogee - Table Leader 
 Phyllis Johnson - Asst Table Leader 
 Mary Kamas - Asst Table Leader 
 Michelle Ogee - Asst Table Leader 
 Melissa Peddy - Asst Table Leader 
 Randa Stephens - Asst Table Leader 
 Debbie Zavodny - Asst Table Leader 
 Lori Dehmer - Audio/Visual
 
 
 

Clergy
 Joy Richards , Spiritual Director
 Theresa Dougherty - Asst Spiritual Director 
 David Johnson - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Janice Kerlee - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Tony Taylor - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Music Team
 Joyce Brown - Music Team 
 Lynda Scroggins - Music Team 
 Sherry Sprott - Music Team
 
 
 

Support Team
 Becky Aldridge - Outside Coordinator 
 Janell Lay - Outside Team 
 Jeanne Prestwood - Outside Team 
 Tracey Wetterman - Outside Team 
 Louise Goodrich - Prayer Chapel 
 Mary Stevens - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site