Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #95

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
5:00- 5:30 pm– Swen Crone
5:30- 6:00 pm– Swen Crone
6:00- 6:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
6:30- 7:00 pm– Alfred Jeanes
7:00- 7:30 pm– Beth Montgomery
7:30- 8:00 pm– Cindy Van Deventer
8:00- 8:30 pm– Jennifer Wellman
8:30- 9:00 pm– Linda Key
9:00- 9:30 pm– Courtney Morgan
9:30- 10:00 pm– Scott Kizzia
10:00- 10:30 pm– Angela McBee
10:30- 11:00 pm– Aimee Webster
11:00- 11:30 pm– Alfred Jeanes
11:30- Midnight – Patty Clark

Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– Terry McFarling
12:30- 1:00 am– Sam Perry
1:00- 1:30 am– Darrin Lutz
1:30- 2:00 am– Ken Wiltz
2:00- 2:30 am– La Dot Schoeneberg
2:30- 3:00 am– La Dot Schoeneberg
3:00- 3:30 am– La Dot Schoeneberg
3:30- 4:00 am– La Dot Schoeneberg
4:00- 4:30 am– Alfred Jeanes
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Ardie Nelson
5:30- 6:00 am– Cindy Van Deventer
6:00- 6:30 am– Scott Kizzia
6:30- 7:00 am– Forrest Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 am– Linda Key
8:00- 8:30 am– Bridget Ingram
8:30- 9:00 am– Whitney Wright
9:00- 9:30 am– Beth Montgomery
9:30- 10:00 am– Dee-Dee McFarling
10:00- 10:30 am– Alfred Jeanes
10:30- 11:00 am– Donald Montgomery
11:00- 11:30 am– Aimee Webster
11:30- Noon – Patty Clark
Noon- 12:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
12:30- 1:00 pm– Carol Miller
1:00- 1:30 pm– Rhonda Miller
1:30- 2:00 pm– Karen Dean
2:00- 2:30 pm– Greg Jouglard
2:30- 3:00 pm– Terry McFarling
3:00- 3:30 pm– Alfred Jeanes
3:30- 4:00 pm– Jennifer Wellman
4:00- 4:30 pm– Judith Miller
4:30- 5:00 pm– Debra Brantley
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sue Cannon
5:30- 6:00 pm– West Fisher
6:00- 6:30 pm– Paul Thornton
6:30- 7:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
7:00- 7:30 pm– Daniel Hughes
7:30- 8:00 pm– Jerry Coffman
8:00- 8:30 pm– Millicent Yount & Julian Medina
8:30- 9:00 pm– Edgar Iselt
9:00- 9:30 pm– Alfred Jeanes
9:30- 10:00 pm– Beth Montgomery
10:00- 10:30 pm– Hilda Baker & Angela McBee
10:30- 11:00 pm– Donald Montgomery
11:00- 11:30 pm– David Ogee
11:30- Midnight – Patty Clark

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– Joanne Claridge
12:30- 1:00 am– Ken Wiltz
1:00- 1:30 am– Darrin Lutz
1:30- 2:00 am– Leonard Navarre
2:00- 2:30 am– Leonard Navarre
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– Courtney Morgan
3:30- 4:00 am– Courtney Morgan
4:00- 4:30 am– Alfred Jeanes
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Thad Joyner
5:30- 6:00 am– Judith Miller
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Scott Kizzia
7:00- 7:30 am– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 am– Phyllis Johnson
8:00- 8:30 am– Beth Montgomery
8:30- 9:00 am– Donna Jouglard
9:00- 9:30 am– Dee-Dee McFarling
9:30- 10:00 am– Whitney Wright
10:00- 10:30 am– Alfred Jeanes
10:30- 11:00 am– Donald Montgomery
11:00- 11:30 am– Linda Key
11:30- Noon – Patty Clark
Noon- 12:30 pm– Sam Perry
12:30- 1:00 pm– Karen Dean
1:00- 1:30 pm– Rhonda Miller
1:30- 2:00 pm– Mary Hillmann & Greg Jouglard
2:00- 2:30 pm– Beth Montgomery
2:30- 3:00 pm– Sue Cannon
3:00- 3:30 pm– Jennifer Wellman
3:30- 4:00 pm– Debra Brantley
4:00- 4:30 pm– Swen Crone
4:30- 5:00 pm– Swen Crone
5:00- 5:30 pm– Paul Thornton
5:30- 6:00 pm– West Fisher & Gretchen & Nick Lutz
6:00- 6:30 pm– Dannie Machemehl
6:30- 7:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
7:00- 7:30 pm– Ardie Nelson
7:30- 8:00 pm– Cheryl Moye
8:00- 8:30 pm– Millicent Yount
8:30- 9:00 pm– Edgar Iselt
9:00- 9:30 pm– Julian Medina
9:30- 10:00 pm– Alfred Jeanes
10:00- 10:30 pm– Angela McBee
10:30- 11:00 pm– Swen Crone
11:00- 11:30 pm– Swen Crone
11:30- Midnight – Patty Clark

Sunday, Apr 27, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– Beth Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 am– Ken Wiltz
1:00- 1:30 am– Darrin Lutz
1:30- 2:00 am– Leonard Navarre
2:00- 2:30 am– Leonard Navarre
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– Edgar Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Alfred Jeanes
5:30- 6:00 am– Swen Crone
6:00- 6:30 am– Swen Crone
6:30- 7:00 am– Swen Crone
7:00- 7:30 am– Swen Crone
7:30- 8:00 am– Wendy Manuel
8:00- 8:30 am– Judith Miller
8:30- 9:00 am– Donna Jouglard
9:00- 9:30 am– Alfred Jeanes
9:30- 10:00 am– Linda Key
10:00- 10:30 am– Cheryl Moye
10:30- 11:00 am– Donald Montgomery
11:00- 11:30 am– Deborah Hildebrand
11:30- Noon – Patty Clark
Noon- 12:30 pm– Beth Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 pm– David Ogee
1:00- 1:30 pm– Rhonda Miller
1:30- 2:00 pm– Jennifer Wellman
2:00- 2:30 pm– Sam Perry & Gretchen & Nick Lutz
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ardie Nelson
3:00- 3:30 pm– Terry McFarling
3:30- 4:00 pm– Terry McFarling
4:00- 4:30 pm– Debra Brantley
4:30- 5:00 pm– Cathy Homeyer
5:00- 5:30 pm– Margaret Polansky
5:30- 6:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
6:00- 6:30 pm– Cathy Reed
6:30- 7:00 pm– Angela McBee

Walk #95 Pilgrims
 Meredith Armagost - Bryan, FUMC
 Danna Barnes - Crossbridge Christian Church
 Donna Beeler - College Station, Christ UMC
 Lucy Carr - La Grange, First Baptist
 Jenny Cate - Franklin FUMC
 Cathy Clements - Burleson County Cowboy Church
 Sharon Doherty - Madisonville Christian Fellowship
 Sam Evans - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Pat Flaugher - Bryan, FUMC
 Beverly Handy - Shalom Hebraic Christian Congregation
 Mary Ann Jeanes - Wheelock United Methodist Church
 Karen Johnson - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Marilyn Johnson - Thorndale, St. Paul Lutheran
 Amy Kaase - College Station, Christ UMC
 Nancy Lewis - Bryan, FUMC
 Sarah Matthijetz - College Station, Central Baptist Church
 Leslie Metcalf - Hankamer Community Fellowship
 Melissa Peddy - Burleson County Cowboy Church
 Alleen Place - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Evelyn Scott - Flatonia FUMC
 Leona Sian - Brenham, Grace Community Fellowship
 Sherry Sprott - Bryan, FUMC
 Randa Stephens - Hearne, First Baptist Church
 Roxanne Wiltz - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Debbie Zavodny - Caldwell, New Tabor Brethren
 
 
 

Walk #95 Team
 Charlotte Wadill, Lay Director Send an email
 Margaret Wagner, Board Rep
 Sherrian Gondesen - Asst Lay Director 
 Tennille Lamon - Asst Lay Director 
 Shirley Perry - Asst Lay Director 
 Nancy Bevil - Table Leader 
 Zahra Brown - Table Leader 
 Sue Farris - Table Leader 
 Debbie Iselt - Table Leader 
 Nancy Reynolds - Table Leader 
 Bonnie Winner - Table Leader
 Bliss Bednar - Asst Table Leader 
 Lynda Breeding - Asst Table Leader 
 Kimberly Frick - Asst Table Leader 
 Linda Jentsch - Asst Table Leader 
 Angela McBee - Asst Table Leader 
 Paula Ritter - Asst Table Leader 
 Deanie Gold - Audio/Visual

Clergy
 Tony Taylor - Spiritual Director
 Theresa Dougherty - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Janice Kerlee - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Joy Richards - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 
 

Music Team 
 Sally Miller - Music Team 
 Mary Stevens - Music Team
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Patty Clark, Coordinator 
 Nancy Goodell - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site