Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #93

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 24, 2013
5:00- 5:30 pm– Swen Crone & Jenny Smith
5:30- 6:00 pm– Nancy Goodell
6:00- 6:30 pm– Marva Beck
6:30- 7:00 pm– Ericalynn Cannon
7:00- 7:30 pm– Melissa Melnyk
7:30- 8:00 pm– Nick Lutz III
8:00- 8:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz & Mary Seals
8:30- 9:00 pm– Forrest Goodell
9:00- 9:30 pm– Louise Goodrich
9:30- 10:00 pm– Debbie Iselt
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery & Marva Beck
10:30- 11:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
11:00- 11:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
11:30- Midnight – La Dot Schoeneberg

Friday, Oct 25, 2013
Midnight- 12:30 am– Greg McBee
12:30- 1:00 am– Jennifer Wellman
1:00- 1:30 am– Jerry Coffman
1:30- 2:00 am– David Ogee
2:00- 2:30 am– Rev. Joy Richards
2:30- 3:00 am– Linda Key
3:00- 3:30 am– Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 am– Stacy Bennett
4:00- 4:30 am– Stacy Bennett
4:30- 5:00 am– Debbie Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– Edgar Iselt
5:30- 6:00 am– Deborah Hildebrand
6:00- 6:30 am– Louise Goodrich
6:30- 7:00 am– Scott Kizzia
7:00- 7:30 am– Greg Jouglard
7:30- 8:00 am– Cindy Van Deventer
8:00- 8:30 am– Nancy Goodell
8:30- 9:00 am– Forrest Goodell
9:00- 9:30 am– Beth Vickers
9:30- 10:00 am– Margaret Wagner
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Stephanie Ashlock
11:00- 11:30 am– West Fisher
11:30- Noon – La Dot Schoeneberg
Noon- 12:30 pm– Scott Kizzia
12:30- 1:00 pm– Melissa Fisher
1:00- 1:30 pm– Sue Cannon
1:30- 2:00 pm– Melissa Melnyk
2:00- 2:30 pm– Rev. Joy Richards
2:30- 3:00 pm– Bill Pitts
3:00- 3:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
3:30- 4:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
4:00- 4:30 pm– Ericalynn Cannon
4:30- 5:00 pm– Eva Strong
5:00- 5:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
5:30- 6:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
6:00- 6:30 pm– Deanie Gold
6:30- 7:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
7:00- 7:30 pm– Breann Fortenberry
7:30- 8:00 pm– Ava Porterfield
8:00- 8:30 pm– Ron Trimmer
8:30- 9:00 pm– Marva Beck
9:00- 9:30 pm– John Peace
9:30- 10:00 pm– Cindy Van Deventer
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
11:00- 11:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
11:30- Midnight – Melissa Melnyk

Saturday, Oct 26, 2013
Midnight- 12:30 am– Stacy Bennett
12:30- 1:00 am– Jennifer Wellman
1:00- 1:30 am– Jerry Coffman
1:30- 2:00 am– David Ogee
2:00- 2:30 am– Stacy Bennett
2:30- 3:00 am– Stacy Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 am– Bill Pitts
4:00- 4:30 am– John Peace
4:30- 5:00 am– Debbie Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– Edgar Iselt
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Greg Jouglard
6:30- 7:00 am– Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am– Nancy Goodell
7:30- 8:00 am– Marva Beck
8:00- 8:30 am– Ericalynn Cannon
8:30- 9:00 am– Linda Jentsch
9:00- 9:30 am– Beth Vickers
9:30- 10:00 am– Sue Cannon
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Breann Fortenberry
11:00- 11:30 am– West Fisher
11:30- Noon – La Dot Schoeneberg
Noon- 12:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
12:30- 1:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
1:00- 1:30 pm– Cindy Willis
1:30- 2:00 pm– Linda Key
2:00- 2:30 pm– Rev. Joy Richards
2:30- 3:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
3:00- 3:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
3:30- 4:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
4:00- 4:30 pm– Hilda Baker
4:30- 5:00 pm– Eva Strong
5:00- 5:30 pm– Millicent Yount
5:30- 6:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
6:00- 6:30 pm– Deanie Gold
6:30- 7:00 pm– Ron Trimmer
7:00- 7:30 pm– Cindy Willis
7:30- 8:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
8:00- 8:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
8:30- 9:00 pm– Swen Crone
9:00- 9:30 pm– Swen Crone
9:30- 10:00 pm– Melissa Melnyk
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
11:00- 11:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
11:30- Midnight – Melissa Fisher

Sunday, Oct 27, 2013
Midnight- 12:30 am– Keri Barrett
12:30- 1:00 am– Jennifer Wellman
1:00- 1:30 am– Jerry Coffman
1:30- 2:00 am– David Ogee
2:00- 2:30 am– Stacy Bennett
2:30- 3:00 am– Stacy Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 am– Bill Pitts
4:00- 4:30 am– Marva Beck
4:30- 5:00 am– Debbie Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– Edgar Iselt
5:30- 6:00 am– Deborah Hildebrand
6:00- 6:30 am– Swen Crone
6:30- 7:00 am– Swen Crone
7:00- 7:30 am– Greg Jouglard
7:30- 8:00 am– Nancy Goodell
8:00- 8:30 am– Melissa Fisher
8:30- 9:00 am– Stephanie Ashlock
9:00- 9:30 am– Leonard Navarre
9:30- 10:00 am– Leonard Navarre
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Melissa Melnyk
11:00- 11:30 am– Ericalynn Cannon
11:30- Noon – La Dot Schoeneberg
Noon- 12:30 pm– Keri Barrett
12:30- 1:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
1:00- 1:30 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
1:30- 2:00 pm– Ron Trimmer
2:00- 2:30 pm– Rev. Joy Richards
2:30- 3:00 pm– Diana See
3:00- 3:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
3:30- 4:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– Deanie Gold
6:30- 7:00 pm– Stacy Bennett

Walk #93 Pilgrims
 Genie Barnes - Hope United
 Bliss Bednar - Caldwell, Elizabeth Lutheran
 Deanna Bornmann - Miracle Christian Center
 Erica Chollett - Area 3:16
 Debbie Eller - Bryan, FUMC
 Stacy Ely - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Lindy Farris - Madisonville FUMC
 Kimberly Frick - Shiloh Baptist Church
 Sebie Harris - Franklin FUMC
 Lebba Jentsch - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Barbara Malmin - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Angela McBee - Madisonville FUMC
 Ashley Montgomery - Bryan, FUMC
 Carol Montgomery - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Beth Montgomery - Bryan, FUMC
 Leshia Mueller - Burleson County Cowboy Church
 Bari Pistone - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Dianne Pitts - Thorndale, St. Paul Lutheran
 Cecilia Rowland - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Sandy Sandel - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Courtney Smith - College Station, Christ UMC
 Sheila Steele - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Alecia Turner - First Baptist
 Aimee Webster - Central Baptist Church
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Walk #93 Team
 Dianne Davenport, Lay Director Send an eMail
 Marlene Coffman, Board Rep
 Holly Carlile - Asst Lay Director 
 Lori Dehmer - Asst Lay Director 
 Charlotte Waddill - Asst Lay Director 
 Amanda Duree - Table Leader 
 Kassie Graham - Table Leader 
 Phyllis Johnson - Table Leader 
 Donna Jouglard - Table Leader 
 Tennille Lamon - Table Leader 
 Judith Miller - Table Leader
 Linda Atkins - Asst Table Leader 
 Kimberley Behrens - Asst Table Leader 
 Sue Farris - Asst Table Leader 
 Mona Giles - Asst Table Leader 
 Sharon Ogee - Asst Table Leader 
 Wilma Sanclemente - Asst Table Leader
 Zahra Brown - Audio/Visual
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 Kay Reed - Spiritual Director 
 Theresa Dougherty - Asst Spiritual Director 
 David Johnson - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Marie Mickey - Asst Spiritual Director
 David Porterfield - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team
 Bridget Ingram - Music Team 
 Sally Miller - Music Team 
 Mary Stevens - Music Team
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Shirley Perry, Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 Lynda Breeding - Prayer Chapel
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site