Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #119

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Feb 20, 2020
5:00- 5:30 pm– Mary Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 pm– Mary Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 pm– Kathy Smith
6:30- 7:00 pm– Bob Fross
7:00- 7:30 pm– Reese Hurtig
7:30- 8:00 pm– Sabrina Reed
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sharon Foster
8:30- 9:00 pm– David Claridge
9:00- 9:30 pm– Linda Jentsch
9:30- 10:00 pm– Nick Lutz II
10:00- 10:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
11:00- 11:30 pm– Suzi Elliott
11:30- Midnight – Wenona Taylor

Friday, Feb 21, 2020
Midnight- 12:30 am– Bob Fross
12:30- 1:00 am– Ellen Jenkins
1:00- 1:30 am– David Claridge
1:30- 2:00 am– Sebie Harris
2:00- 2:30 am– Katie Kamas
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– Bridget Ingram
3:30- 4:00 am– Sabrina Reed
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Nick Lutz II
5:30- 6:00 am– Margaret Wagner
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Anna Ledbetter
7:30- 8:00 am– Harriet Sansone
8:00- 8:30 am– Dave Wyatt
8:30- 9:00 am– Swen Crone
9:00- 9:30 am– Kirsten Gee
9:30- 10:00 am– Kasey Kennedy
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Boyd Faust
11:00- 11:30 am– Boyd Faust
11:30- Noon – Joanne Claridge
Noon- 12:30 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
12:30- 1:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
1:00- 1:30 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
1:30- 2:00 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
2:00- 2:30 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
2:30- 3:00 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
3:00- 3:30 pm– Harry Bostic
3:30- 4:00 pm– Sue Cannon
4:00- 4:30 pm– Kay Polasek
4:30- 5:00 pm– Ben Polasek
5:00- 5:30 pm– Denise Polk
5:30- 6:00 pm– Anna Ledbetter
6:00- 6:30 pm– Swen Crone
6:30- 7:00 pm– Sabrina Reed
7:00- 7:30 pm– Linda Jentsch
7:30- 8:00 pm– Vicki Averitt
8:00- 8:30 pm– Rachel Hurtig
8:30- 9:00 pm– Sharon Foster
9:00- 9:30 pm– Suzi Elliott
9:30- 10:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
10:00- 10:30 pm– David Claridge
10:30- 11:00 pm– Swen Crone
11:00- 11:30 pm– Charlie Fross
11:30- Midnight – Wenona Taylor

Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
Midnight- 12:30 am– Bob Fross
12:30- 1:00 am– Ellen Jenkins
1:00- 1:30 am– Reese Hurtig
1:30- 2:00 am– Steve Wright
2:00- 2:30 am– David Claridge
2:30- 3:00 am– David Claridge
3:00- 3:30 am– Michael McFarlane
3:30- 4:00 am– Sabrina Reed
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Nick Lutz II
5:30- 6:00 am– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Anna Ledbetter
7:30- 8:00 am– Rachel Hurtig
8:00- 8:30 am– Amanda Brown
8:30- 9:00 am– Harriet Sansone
9:00- 9:30 am– Cynthia Funderburk
9:30- 10:00 am– Dennis Willis
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Boyd Faust
11:00- 11:30 am– Boyd Faust
11:30- Noon – Joanne Claridge
Noon- 12:30 pm– Kirsten Gee
12:30- 1:00 pm– David Claridge
1:00- 1:30 pm– Kasey Kennedy
1:30- 2:00 pm– Charlie Fross
2:00- 2:30 pm– Linda Jentsch
2:30- 3:00 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
3:00- 3:30 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
3:30- 4:00 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
4:00- 4:30 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
4:30- 5:00 pm– Erin Magee
5:00- 5:30 pm– Ellis Mooring
5:30- 6:00 pm– Miki Wright
6:00- 6:30 pm– Robert Wright
6:30- 7:00 pm– Steve Wright
7:00- 7:30 pm– Vicki Averitt
7:30- 8:00 pm– Cully Lipsey
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sharon Foster
8:30- 9:00 pm– Cully Lipsey
9:00- 9:30 pm– Vicki Averitt
9:30- 10:00 pm– Vicki Averitt
10:00- 10:30 pm– Suzi Elliott
10:30- 11:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
11:00- 11:30 pm– Leah Bennett
11:30- Midnight – Wenona Taylor

Sunday, Feb 23, 2020
Midnight- 12:30 am– Bob Fross
12:30- 1:00 am– Charles Palcer
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– Katie Kamas
2:30- 3:00 am– David Claridge
3:00- 3:30 am– Michael McFarlane
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Nick Lutz II
5:30- 6:00 am– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Anna Ledbetter
7:30- 8:00 am– Harriet Sansone
8:00- 8:30 am– Rachel Hurtig
8:30- 9:00 am– Amanda Brown
9:00- 9:30 am– Sharon Foster
9:30- 10:00 am– Linda Jentsch
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Boyd Faust
11:00- 11:30 am– Boyd Faust
11:30- Noon – Wenona Taylor
Noon- 12:30 pm– Kirsten Gee
12:30- 1:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
1:00- 1:30 pm– Kasey Kennedy
1:30- 2:00 pm– Charlie Fross
2:00- 2:30 pm– Ellis Mooring
2:30- 3:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
3:00- 3:30 pm– Vicki Averitt
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– Anna Ledbetter
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 

Walk #119 Pilgrims
 Dawn Adams
 Caitlyne Beeler
 Chenika Brooks
 Jenae Byrd
 Krystal Cooke
 Katherlen Demeritt
 Sheri Finke
 Diana Fross
 Erin Gibson
 Rachel Golden
 Judy Johnson
 Clarissa Kennedy
 Levonna Letts
 Karen Mize
 Cassie Ruether
 Cindee Schmiediche
 Brocquel Williams
 
 

Walk #119 Team
 Beth Vickers, Lay Director Send an email 
 Sue Farris - Board Representative
 Juanice Knight - Assistant Lay Director 
 Gretchen Lutz - Assistant Lay Director 
 Gretchen Wilganowski - Assistant Lay Director 
 Meredith Armagost - Table Leader 
 Donna Beeler - Table Leader 
 Anna Ledbetter - Table Leader 
 Julie Neyland - Table Leader 
 Jaime Salinas - Table Leader 
 Teresa Sims - Table Leader 
 Catherine Anderson - Assistant Table Leader 
 Valerie Bennett - Assistant Table Leader 
 Amanda Easley - Assistant Table Leader 
 Sherry James - Assistant Table Leader 
 Julie Jarrell - Assistant Table Leader 
 Rhena Whitlow - Assistant Table Leader 
 Christina Martin - Technology Director
 

Clergy 
 Gary Westbrook - Weekend Spiritual Director 
 Janice Kerlee - Assistant Spiritual Director 
 Marie Mickey - Assistant Spiritual Director 
 Glen Schoeneberg - Assistant Spiritual Director 
 Polly Standing - Assistant Spiritual Director
 
 
 

Music Team 
 Sally Miller - Weekend Music Leader 
 Bonnie Winner - Assistant Music Director 
 Mary Stevens - Assistant Music Director
 
 

Support Team 
 Mary Kamas - Weekend Coordinator
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site