Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #117

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster
6:00- 6:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
6:30- 7:00 pm– Linda Goodridge
7:00- 7:30 pm– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 pm– Catherine Anderson
8:00- 8:30 pm– Suzi Elliott
8:30- 9:00 pm– Alleen Place
9:00- 9:30 pm– Andrea Cormier
9:30- 10:00 pm– Alleen Place
10:00- 10:30 pm– Wenona Taylor
10:30- 11:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 pm– 
11:30- Midnight – 

Friday, Oct 25, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– Alleen Place
3:30- 4:00 am– Alleen Place
4:00- 4:30 am– Alleen Place
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Nick Lutz
5:30- 6:00 am– Keith Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 am– Andrea Cormier
6:30- 7:00 am– Eric Dehmer
7:00- 7:30 am– Dave Wyatt
7:30- 8:00 am– Cintheia Chisley
8:00- 8:30 am– Suzi Elliott
8:30- 9:00 am– Sharon Foster
9:00- 9:30 am– Selina Johnson
9:30- 10:00 am– Catherine Anderson
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– 
11:00- 11:30 am– 
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Theda Landskroener
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– Alleen Place
3:30- 4:00 pm– Alleen Place
4:00- 4:30 pm– Alleen Place
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 
7:00- 7:30 pm– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
8:00- 8:30 pm– Suzi Elliott
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– 
9:30- 10:00 pm– 
10:00- 10:30 pm– Alleen Place
10:30- 11:00 pm– Alleen Place
11:00- 11:30 pm– Alleen Place
11:30- Midnight – 

Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Nick Lutz
5:30- 6:00 am– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 am– Andrea Cormier
6:30- 7:00 am– Selina Johnson
7:00- 7:30 am– Dave Wyatt
7:30- 8:00 am– Alleen Place
8:00- 8:30 am– Suzi Elliott
8:30- 9:00 am– Sharon Foster
9:00- 9:30 am– Catherine Anderson
9:30- 10:00 am– Alleen Place
10:00- 10:30 am– Cintheia Chisley
10:30- 11:00 am– Alleen Place
11:00- 11:30 am– Alleen Place
11:30- Noon – Gretchen Lutz
Noon- 12:30 pm– 
12:30- 1:00 pm– Theda Landskroener
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
6:00- 6:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
6:30- 7:00 pm– 
7:00- 7:30 pm– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 pm– 
8:00- 8:30 pm– 
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– 
9:30- 10:00 pm– 
10:00- 10:30 pm– 
10:30- 11:00 pm– 
11:00- 11:30 pm– 
11:30- Midnight – 

Sunday, Oct 27, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Nick Lutz
5:30- 6:00 am– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 am– Andrea Cormier
6:30- 7:00 am– Wenona Taylor
7:00- 7:30 am– Dave Wyatt
7:30- 8:00 am– Catherine Anderson
8:00- 8:30 am– Suzi Elliott
8:30- 9:00 am– Sharon Foster
9:00- 9:30 am– 
9:30- 10:00 am– Selina Johnson
10:00- 10:30 am– Cintheia Chisley
10:30- 11:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 am– 
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– 
12:30- 1:00 pm– Theda Landskroener
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sue Farris
5:30- 6:00 pm– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 

Walk #117 Pilgrims
 Velma Brooks
 Abra Castro
 Kendra Davis
 Beth Deuermeyer
 Kennedy Ellington
 Monica Esquivel
 Brenda Farmer
 Rhonda Henderson
 Rachel Hurtig
 Ellen Jenkins
 Joelle Lively
 Miranda Martin
 Stephanie Neal
 Jessica Newcomb
 Yvonne Phelps
 Theodora Shepherd
 Jennifer Sutherland
 Natalia Tomasso
 Alissa Wynn
 

Walk #117 Team
 Linda Jentsch>, Lay Director Send an email
 Glenda Westbrook, Board Rep
 Elaine Alexander - Assistant Lay Director
 Debbie Iselt - Assistant Lay Director
 Tonya King - Assistant Lay Director
 Keri Barrett - Table Leader
 Mary Kennedy - Table Leader
 Heather Krumrey - Table Leader
 Bari Pistone - Table Leader
 Paula Ritter - Table Leader
 Melissa Williams - Table Leader
 Shannon Abbey - Assistant Table Leader
 Mary Ann Baron - Assistant Table Leader
 Randa Stephens - Assistant Table Leader
 Barbara Scott - Assistant Table Leader
 Rhena Whitlow - Assistant Table Leader
 Miki Wright - Assistant Table Leader

Clergy
 Gary Westbrook, Spiritual Director
 Mary Langlinais - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Heather Leyland - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Glen Schoeneberg - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Polly Standing - Assistant Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team
 Sherry Sprott - Weekend Music Leader
 Bridget Ingram - Assistant Music Director
 Lynda Scroggins - Assistant Music Director
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Shirley Perry, Coordinators
 Sally Miller, Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site