Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #115

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
5:00- 5:30 pm– Melissa Singletary & Meredith Armagost
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster
6:00- 6:30 pm– Lori Dehmer
6:30- 7:00 pm– Phyllis Johnson
7:00- 7:30 pm– Melissa Singletary
7:30- 8:00 pm– Nick Lutz 2
8:00- 8:30 pm– Nova Sadler & Ola Stiver
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nova Sadler & Ola Stiver
9:00- 9:30 pm– Caren Goldsmith & Mona Lutz
9:30- 10:00 pm– Kirsten Gee
10:00- 10:30 pm– Melissa Singletary & Amanda Easley
10:30- 11:00 pm– Nick Lutz 3 & Thomas Brown
11:00- 11:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz & Meredith Armagost
11:30- Midnight – 

Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donna Jouglard
12:30- 1:00 am– Brad Thomas
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Ruth Ann Steinmann & Nick Lutz 2
5:30- 6:00 am– Meredith Armagost
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell & Melissa Singletary
6:30- 7:00 am– Kimberley Behrens
7:00- 7:30 am– Phillip Johnson
7:30- 8:00 am– Marjean Mallard
8:00- 8:30 am– Brenda Pritchard & Amanda Easley
8:30- 9:00 am– Rex Vickers
9:00- 9:30 am– 
9:30- 10:00 am– Elmer Mooring
10:00- 10:30 am– Mona Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Nick Lutz 3
11:00- 11:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– Annette Moyers
12:30- 1:00 pm– 
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– Brenda Pritchard
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– Melissa Singletary & Meredith Armagost
5:00- 5:30 pm– Lori Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– 
8:00- 8:30 pm– Nova Sadler
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nova Sadler
9:00- 9:30 pm– 
9:30- 10:00 pm– 
10:00- 10:30 pm– 
10:30- 11:00 pm– Thomas Brown
11:00- 11:30 pm– Melissa Singletary & Meredith Armagost
11:30- Midnight – 

Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donna Jouglard
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Ruth Ann Steinmann & Nick Lutz 2
5:30- 6:00 am– Mary Kamas
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Meredith Armagost
7:00- 7:30 am– Mona Lutz & Amanda Easley
7:30- 8:00 am– Marjean Mallard
8:00- 8:30 am– 
8:30- 9:00 am– Elmer Mooring
9:00- 9:30 am– 
9:30- 10:00 am– Dennis Willis
10:00- 10:30 am– Melissa Singletary
10:30- 11:00 am– Nick Lutz 3
11:00- 11:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– Annette Moyers
12:30- 1:00 pm– 
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 
7:00- 7:30 pm– Lori Dehmer
7:30- 8:00 pm– Kirsten Gee
8:00- 8:30 pm– Nova Sadler
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nova Sadler
9:00- 9:30 pm– 
9:30- 10:00 pm– 
10:00- 10:30 pm– 
10:30- 11:00 pm– Thomas Brown
11:00- 11:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
11:30- Midnight – 

Sunday, Apr 28, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donna Jouglard
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– 
5:30- 6:00 am– Ruth Ann Steinmann
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell & Nick Lutz 2
6:30- 7:00 am– Mona Lutz
7:00- 7:30 am– Amanda Easley
7:30- 8:00 am– Thomas Brown
8:00- 8:30 am– Meredith Armagost
8:30- 9:00 am– 
9:00- 9:30 am– Annette Moyers
9:30- 10:00 am– Kirsten Gee
10:00- 10:30 am– Elmer Mooring
10:30- 11:00 am– Nick Lutz 3
11:00- 11:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– 
12:30- 1:00 pm– 
1:00- 1:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– Lori Dehmer
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster
6:00- 6:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
6:30- 7:00 pm– Nova Sadler

Walk #115 Pilgrims
 Catherine Anderson
 Amanda Brown
 Terry Campbell
 Andrea Cormier
 Lana Cruse
 Lesley Darner
 Emily Denham
 Betty Dickschat
 Cheyenne Edwards
 Brenda Hill
 Kathy Kelly
 Kathy Kennedy
 Martha Kovar
 Pat Marquis
 Gina Mcmillian
 Wright Miki
 Bonnie Mohr
 Jana Palcer
 Jessica Patranella
 Kimberly Ratcliff
 Valerie Ross
 Mary Schiff
 Heidi Smith
 Wenona Taylor
 Pamela Thomas
 Brittany Torrez
 
 

Walk #115 Team
 Joy Rogers, Lay Director Send an email
 Sue Farris, Board Rep
 Elaine Alexander - Asst Lay Director
 Linda Jentsch - Asst Lay Director
 Gretchen Wilganowski - Asst Lay Director
 Melissa Singletary - Table Leader
 Suzi Elliott - Table Leader
 Anna Ledbetter - Table Leader
 Erin Magee - Table Leader
 Randa Warner - Table Leader
 Teresa White - Table Leader
 Mary Ann Baron - Asst Table Leader
 Keke Blue - Asst Table Leader
 Allie Borcik - Asst Table Leader
 Betty Heath - Asst Table Leader
 Mary Kennedy - Asst Table Leader
 Sonia Young - Asst Table Leader
 Sara Nadratowski - Audio/Visual
 
 
 

Clergy
 Bobbie Maltas - Spiritual Director
 Eric Dehmer - Asst Spiritual Director
 Glen Schoeneberg - Asst Spiritual Director
 Polly Standing - Asst Spiritual Director
 Janice Kerlee - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team
 Sally Miller - Music Team
 Bonnie Winner - Music Team
 Dottie Schoeneberg - Music Team
 
 
 

Support Team
 Tennille Lamon - Outside Coordinator
 
 
 
 Dianne Davenport - Prayer Chapel
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site