Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #111

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
6:00- 6:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
6:30- 7:00 pm– Judy Mcmahon
7:00- 7:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
7:30- 8:00 pm– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Nick Lutz II
8:30- 9:00 pm– Sue Farris
9:00- 9:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
9:30- 10:00 pm– Trevor Lutz
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sharon Foster
10:30- 11:00 pm– David Stiver
11:00- 11:30 pm– Ola Stiver
11:30- Midnight – Kelli Meyer

Friday, Apr 27, 2018
Midnight- 12:30 am– Kelli Meyer
12:30- 1:00 am– David Stiver
1:00- 1:30 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:30- 2:00 am– Ashley Montgomery
2:00- 2:30 am– Bonnie O'Connor
2:30- 3:00 am– michael bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Glen Schoeneberg
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Zac Polk
5:30- 6:00 am– Nick Lutz II
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Louise Goodrich
7:30- 8:00 am– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 am– Ronald Trimmer
8:30- 9:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
9:00- 9:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
9:30- 10:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Sharon Foster
11:00- 11:30 am– Laura Polk
11:30- Noon – Laura Polk
Noon- 12:30 pm– BJ Hegemeyer
12:30- 1:00 pm– Brandy Price
1:00- 1:30 pm– Rachel Lacy
1:30- 2:00 pm– DeAnne Smith
2:00- 2:30 pm– Beth Vickers
2:30- 3:00 pm– Mary Kamas
3:00- 3:30 pm– Deneice Marshall
3:30- 4:00 pm– Cindy Haas
4:00- 4:30 pm– Glen Schoeneberg
4:30- 5:00 pm– Nova Sadler & Ruth Davenport
5:00- 5:30 pm– Nova Sadler
5:30- 6:00 pm– Judy Mcmahon
6:00- 6:30 pm– Judy Mcmahon
6:30- 7:00 pm– Edgar Iselt
7:00- 7:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 pm– Chris Meyer & Chris Koehne
8:00- 8:30 pm– Maisie Temme
8:30- 9:00 pm– Sue Farris
9:00- 9:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
9:30- 10:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
10:00- 10:30 pm– Trevor Lutz
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Cathy Homeyer
11:30- Midnight – Linda Isbell

Saturday, Apr 28, 2018
Midnight- 12:30 am– Kathy Smith
12:30- 1:00 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:00- 1:30 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:30- 2:00 am– Diane Surovik
2:00- 2:30 am– Diane Surovik
2:30- 3:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Glen Schoeneberg
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Liz Gabriel
5:30- 6:00 am– Nick Lutz II
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
8:00- 8:30 am– Mona Lutz
8:30- 9:00 am– Ronald Trimmer
9:00- 9:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
9:30- 10:00 am– Laurie Peacher
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Sharon Foster
11:00- 11:30 am– Leah Bennett
11:30- Noon – Linda Jentsch
Noon- 12:30 pm– Beverly Olson
12:30- 1:00 pm– Dennis Willis
1:00- 1:30 pm– Rachel Lacy
1:30- 2:00 pm– David Ehler
2:00- 2:30 pm– DJ Magee
2:30- 3:00 pm– Mary Kamas
3:00- 3:30 pm– DJ Magee
3:30- 4:00 pm– Linda Jentsch
4:00- 4:30 pm– Ola Stiver
4:30- 5:00 pm– Glen Schoeneberg & Ruth Davenport
5:00- 5:30 pm– Maisie Temme
5:30- 6:00 pm– Allison McCulloch
6:00- 6:30 pm– Glen Schoeneberg
6:30- 7:00 pm– Judy Mcmahon
7:00- 7:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 pm– David Ehler
8:00- 8:30 pm– Cindy Haas
8:30- 9:00 pm– Deneice Marshall
9:00- 9:30 pm– Edgar Iselt
9:30- 10:00 pm– Trevor Lutz & Chris Koehne
10:00- 10:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
10:30- 11:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
11:00- 11:30 pm– DeAnne Smith
11:30- Midnight – Linda Isbell

Sunday, Apr 29, 2018
Midnight- 12:30 am– Ashley Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:00- 1:30 am– Cynthia Funderburk
1:30- 2:00 am– Nicki Slanker
2:00- 2:30 am– Nicki Slanker
2:30- 3:00 am– Nicki Slanker
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Kelli Meyer
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– michael bennett
5:30- 6:00 am– Chris Meyer
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Edgar Iselt
7:30- 8:00 am– Nick Lutz II
8:00- 8:30 am– Mona Lutz
8:30- 9:00 am– Trevor Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Cynthia Funderburk
9:30- 10:00 am– Laurie Peacher
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Sharon Foster
11:00- 11:30 am– Leah Bennett
11:30- Noon – Keith Kamas
Noon- 12:30 pm– Sue Cannon
12:30- 1:00 pm– Gary Westbrook
1:00- 1:30 pm– Mary Kamas
1:30- 2:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
2:00- 2:30 pm– Maisie Temme
2:30- 3:00 pm– Gary Westbrook
3:00- 3:30 pm– Deneice Marshall
3:30- 4:00 pm– Janice Maddocks
4:00- 4:30 pm– David Ehler
4:30- 5:00 pm– Nova Sadler
5:00- 5:30 pm– Nova Sadler
5:30- 6:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
6:00- 6:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
6:30- 7:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill

Walk #111 Pilgrims
 Kelly Anderson - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Mary Ann Baron - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Debbie Bearden - Life Church
 Jessica Blue - Bryan, Cross Central
 Keke Blue - Bryan, Cross Central
 Apryl Michelle Brimberry - Madisonville FUMC
 Jacquelyn Cashdollar - Second Baptist Church
 Rosa Cervantes - College Stn, St Thomas Aquinas Catholic
 Barbara Deanda - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Melanie Dockery - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Beth Epperly - College Station, Christ UMC
 Jennifer Fraustro - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Peggy Gaskamp - Somerville FUMC
 Michelle Gonzales - Conroe, The Ark Church
 Patricia Hall - Georgetown, Hope United
 Marcia Hill - Glidden Baptist Church
 Racie Hutchens - Georgetown, Hope United
 Karleigh Jaloway - Sealy, Shepherd's Way Church
 Dina Kamas - Franklin FUMC
 Katie Kamas - Franklin FUMC
 Erin Koehne - Thrall, St John Lutheran
 Erin Magee - First Baptist Rockdale
 Flora Mason - Washington, Friedens UCC Church of Washington
 Vicki Moore - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Annette Moyers - Glidden Baptist Church
 Debbie Murphy - Bryan, Cross Central
 Denise Polk - College Station, Christ UMC
 Amy Price - Bryan, Cross Central
 Jessica Ross -
 Donna Schoenemann - Cooks Point Brethren
 Kelly Slater - College Station, Grace Bible
 Joanna Sorenson - FUMC of Anderson
 Selina Stasi - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Gayla Taylor - First Lockart Baptist
 Elizabeth Vela - Caldwell, New Tabor Brethren
 Cassandra Wilson - The Fellowship/Gallilee Baptist
 
 

Walk #111 Team
 Joanne Claridge, Lay Director Send an email
 Glenda Westbrook, Board Rep
 Phyllis M Johnson - Asst Lay Director 
 Gretchen Lutz - Asst Lay Director 
 Joy Rogers - Asst Lay Director 
 Debbie Iselt - Table Leader 
 Donna Jouglard - Table Leader 
 Anna Ledbetter - Table Leader 
 Paula Ritter - Table Leader 
 Tonya Turner - Table Leader 
 Gretchen Wilganowski - Table Leader 
 Meredith Armagost - Asst Table Leader
 Mika Ballard - Asst Table Leader 
 Sylvia Horton - Asst Table Leader 
 Heather Krumrey - Asst Table Leader 
 Kathy McNally - Asst Table Leader 
 Melissa Singletary - Asst Table Leader 
 Deanie Gold - Audio/Visual
 
 

Clergy
 Patricia Wehn-Glowski, Spiritual Director
 Eric Dehmer - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Sunny Langlinais - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Heather Leyland - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Joy Richards - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team 
 Bridget Ingram - Music Team 
 Lynda Scroggins - Music Team 
 Sherry Sprott - Music Team
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators 
 Dianne Davenport - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site