Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #109

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 26, 2017
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sue Cannon
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster
6:00- 6:30 pm– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– Juanita Phillips
7:30- 8:00 pm– Nick Lutz II
8:00- 8:30 pm– Mona Lutz
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nick Lutz III
9:00- 9:30 pm– Jerry Swoboda & Shirley & Andrew Perry
9:30- 10:00 pm– Barbara Scott
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sue Farris
10:30- 11:00 pm– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
11:00- 11:30 pm– Russell Bevil
11:30- Midnight – Ruth Davenport

Friday, Oct 27, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Rob Ledbetter
1:30- 2:00 am– Shirley & Andrew Perry
2:00- 2:30 am– Shirley & Andrew Perry
2:30- 3:00 am– David Claridge
3:00- 3:30 am– David Claridge & Jason Krumrey
3:30- 4:00 am– Linda Isbell
4:00- 4:30 am– Nick Lutz II
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Sunny Langlinais
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Russell Bevil
7:00- 7:30 am– Nick Lutz III
7:30- 8:00 am– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 am– Ruth Davenport
8:30- 9:00 am– Phyllis M Johnson
9:00- 9:30 am– Marjean Mallard
9:30- 10:00 am– Cindy Haas
10:00- 10:30 am– Sharon Foster
10:30- 11:00 am– Ola Stiver
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Ron Trimmer
Noon- 12:30 pm– David Stiver
12:30- 1:00 pm– Linda Goodridge
1:00- 1:30 pm– Mark Bennett
1:30- 2:00 pm– Mark Bennett
2:00- 2:30 pm– Judith Miller
2:30- 3:00 pm– Mark Bennett
3:00- 3:30 pm– Deneice Marshall
3:30- 4:00 pm– Joella Stewart
4:00- 4:30 pm– Marie Mickey
4:30- 5:00 pm– Sue Farris
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sharon Foster
5:30- 6:00 pm– Linda Goodridge
6:00- 6:30 pm– James Elliott
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– Tennille Lamon
7:30- 8:00 pm– Julian Medina
8:00- 8:30 pm– Ola Stiver
8:30- 9:00 pm– David Stiver
9:00- 9:30 pm– Frank Jentsch
9:30- 10:00 pm– Scott Kizzia
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sue Farris
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Susan Smith
11:30- Midnight – Angela McBee

Saturday, Oct 28, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Bonnie O'Connor
12:30- 1:00 am– Bonnie O'Connor
1:00- 1:30 am– Rob Ledbetter
1:30- 2:00 am– Julie Elliott & Frederick Horton
2:00- 2:30 am– Scot Obergefell
2:30- 3:00 am– David Claridge
3:00- 3:30 am– David Claridge & Jason Krumrey
3:30- 4:00 am– Linda Isbell
4:00- 4:30 am– Nick Lutz II
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Sunny Langlinais
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Russell Bevil
7:00- 7:30 am– Nick Lutz III
7:30- 8:00 am– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 am– Ruth Davenport
8:30- 9:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
9:00- 9:30 am– Marjean Mallard
9:30- 10:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
10:00- 10:30 am– Sharon Foster
10:30- 11:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Kathy Smith
Noon- 12:30 pm– Tennille Lamon
12:30- 1:00 pm– Mark Bennett
1:00- 1:30 pm– James Elliott
1:30- 2:00 pm– Greg Jouglard
2:00- 2:30 pm– Cindy Haas
2:30- 3:00 pm– Kathleen McNally
3:00- 3:30 pm– Deneice Marshall
3:30- 4:00 pm– Anne Boyle
4:00- 4:30 pm– Anne Boyle
4:30- 5:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sharon Foster
5:30- 6:00 pm– Linda Goodridge
6:00- 6:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– Judith Miller
7:30- 8:00 pm– Ericalynn Cannon & Brandon Kircher
8:00- 8:30 pm– Ericalynn Cannon & Brandon Kircher
8:30- 9:00 pm– Ericalynn Cannon & Brandon Kircher
9:00- 9:30 pm– Judith Miller
9:30- 10:00 pm– Judith Miller
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sue Farris
10:30- 11:00 pm– Julian Medina
11:00- 11:30 pm– Bonnie O'Connor
11:30- Midnight – Bonnie O'Connor

Sunday, Oct 29, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Linda Isbell
12:30- 1:00 am– Scot Obergefell
1:00- 1:30 am– Rob Ledbetter
1:30- 2:00 am– Tenille Lamon & Shirley Perry
2:00- 2:30 am– Antonio Ballard
2:30- 3:00 am– Edgar Iselt
3:00- 3:30 am– Edgar Iselt & Jason Krumrey
3:30- 4:00 am– Edgar Iselt & Jason Krumrey
4:00- 4:30 am– Nick Lutz II
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Sunny Langlinais
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Russell Bevil
7:00- 7:30 am– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 am– Nick Lutz III
8:00- 8:30 am– Mona Lutz
8:30- 9:00 am– Ruth Davenport
9:00- 9:30 am– Sharon Foster
9:30- 10:00 am– Tenille Lamon & Shirley Perry
10:00- 10:30 am– Tenille Lamon & Shirley Perry
10:30- 11:00 am– Tenille Lamon & Shirley Perry
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Donna Jouglard
Noon- 12:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
12:30- 1:00 pm– Donna Jouglard
1:00- 1:30 pm– Bridget Ingram
1:30- 2:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
2:00- 2:30 pm– Judith Miller
2:30- 3:00 pm– Sharon Foster
3:00- 3:30 pm– Deneice Marshall
3:30- 4:00 pm– Cindy Haas
4:00- 4:30 pm– James Elliott
4:30- 5:00 pm– B Dianne Gilbert
5:00- 5:30 pm– Susan Smith
5:30- 6:00 pm– Linda Goodridge
6:00- 6:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
6:30- 7:00 pm– Angela McBee

Walk #109 Pilgrims
 Mika Ballard - College Station, Connecting Point Church
 Emily Beasley - Cross Baptist Church
 Peggy Calliham - College Station, Christ UMC
 Staci Cocanougher - College Station, Christ UMC
 Claire Cook - College Station, Christ UMC
 Toni Hardy - Madisonville FUMC
 B.J. Hegemeyer - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Sylvia Horton - Lost Souls Fellowship
 Elizabeth Huerta - Crossbridge Christian Church
 Candace Kircher - St Roch Catholic Church
 Theresa Middleton - Richards UMC
 Juanita Phillips - Chappell Hill UMC
 Melissa Singletary - Madisonville FUMC
 Mary Smith - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Susan Standley - Madisonville FUMC
 Jo Ann Thompson - Chappell Hill UMC
 
 
 

Walk #109 Team
 Angela McBee, Lay Director Send an email
 Mary Kamas, Board Rep
 Joanne Claridge - Asst Lay Director
 Debbie Iselt - Asst Lay Director
 Joy Rogers - Asst Lay Director
 Marlene Coffman - Table Leader
 Nancy Goodell - Table Leader
 Brandi Hill - Table Leader
 Linda Jentsch - Table Leader
 Gretchen Lutz - Table Leader
 Glenda Westbrook - Table Leader
 Keri Barrett - Asst Table Leader
 Donna Beeler - Asst Table Leader
 Stacy Bennett - Asst Table Leader
 Suzi Elliott - Asst Table Leader
 Anna Ledbetter - Asst Table Leader
 Angela Sullivan - Asst Table Leader
 Zahra Brown - Audio/Visual
 
 

Clergy
 Patty Wehn-Glowski, Spiritual Director
 Eric Dehmer - Asst Spiritual Director
 Joy Richards - Asst Spiritual Director
 Gary Westbrook - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 

Music Team
 Sally Miller - Music Team
 Mary Stevens - Music Team
 Bonnie Winner - Music Team
 
 
 

Support Team
 Shirley Perry, Coordinator
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site