Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #109

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 26, 2017
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– Juanita Phillips
7:30- 8:00 pm– Nick Lutz 2
8:00- 8:30 pm– Mona Lutz
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nick Lutz III
9:00- 9:30 pm– Jerry Swoboda & Shirley,Andrew Perry
9:30- 10:00 pm– Barbara Scott
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sue Farris
10:30- 11:00 pm– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
11:00- 11:30 pm– Russell Bevil
11:30- Midnight – 

Friday, Oct 27, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– Nick Lutz 2
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Sunny Langlinais
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Russell Bevil
7:00- 7:30 am– Nick Lutz III
7:30- 8:00 am– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 am– 
8:30- 9:00 am– 
9:00- 9:30 am– 
9:30- 10:00 am– 
10:00- 10:30 am– 
10:30- 11:00 am– 
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– 
12:30- 1:00 pm– 
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– 
8:00- 8:30 pm– 
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– Frank Jentsch
9:30- 10:00 pm– 
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sue Farris
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– 
11:30- Midnight – 

Saturday, Oct 28, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– Nick Lutz 2
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Sunny Langlinais
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Russell Bevil
7:00- 7:30 am– Nick Lutz III
7:30- 8:00 am– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 am– 
8:30- 9:00 am– 
9:00- 9:30 am– 
9:30- 10:00 am– 
10:00- 10:30 am– 
10:30- 11:00 am– 
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– 
12:30- 1:00 pm– 
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– 
8:00- 8:30 pm– 
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– 
9:30- 10:00 pm– 
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sue Farris
10:30- 11:00 pm– 
11:00- 11:30 pm– 
11:30- Midnight – 

Sunday, Oct 29, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– Nick Lutz 2
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Sunny Langlinais
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Russell Bevil
7:00- 7:30 am– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 am– Nick Lutz III
8:00- 8:30 am– Mona Lutz
8:30- 9:00 am– 
9:00- 9:30 am– 
9:30- 10:00 am– 
10:00- 10:30 am– 
10:30- 11:00 am– 
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– 
12:30- 1:00 pm– 
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 

Walk #109 Pilgrims
 B.J. Hegemeyer - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Sylvia Horton - Lost Souls Fellowship
 
 
 
 

Walk #109 Team
 Angela McBee, Lay Director Send an email
 Mary Kamas, Board Rep
 Joanne Claridge - Asst Lay Director
 Debbie Iselt - Asst Lay Director
 Joy Rogers - Asst Lay Director
 Marlene Coffman - Table Leader
 Nancy Goodell - Table Leader
 Brandi Hill - Table Leader
 Linda Jentsch - Table Leader
 Gretchen Lutz - Table Leader
 Glenda Westbrook - Table Leader
 Keri Barrett - Asst Table Leader
 Donna Beeler - Asst Table Leader
 Stacy Bennett - Asst Table Leader
 Suzi Elliott - Asst Table Leader
 Anna Ledbetter - Asst Table Leader
 Angela Sullivan - Asst Table Leader
 Zahra Brown - Audio/Visual
 
 

Clergy
 Patty Wehn-Glowski, Spiritual Director
 Eric Dehmer - Asst Spiritual Director
 Joy Richards - Asst Spiritual Director
 Gary Westbrook - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 

Music Team
 Sally Miller - Music Team
 Mary Stevens - Music Team
 Bonnie Winner - Music Team
 
 
 

Support Team
 Shirley Perry, Coordinator
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site