Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #107

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 20, 2017
5:00- 5:30 pm– Ruth Davenport
5:30- 6:00 pm– Wendy Honeycutt
6:00- 6:30 pm– Swen Crone
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– Nick Lutz II
7:30- 8:00 pm– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sue Cannon
8:30- 9:00 pm– Amanda Anderson
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
9:30- 10:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
10:00- 10:30 pm– Russell Bevil
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Paula & Ronny Ritter
11:30- Midnight – Paula & Ronny Ritter

Friday, Apr 21, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Sabrina Reed
12:30- 1:00 am– Sabrina Reed
1:00- 1:30 am– Sabrina Reed
1:30- 2:00 am– Shirley Perry Andrew Perry
2:00- 2:30 am– Spencer Honeycutt
2:30- 3:00 am– Lee Bickham
3:00- 3:30 am– Thad Joyner
3:30- 4:00 am– Chris Meyer
4:00- 4:30 am– Alleen Place
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Russell Bevil
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Steve Honeycutt
7:00- 7:30 am– Louise Goodrich
7:30- 8:00 am– Leonard Navarre
8:00- 8:30 am– Leonard Navarre
8:30- 9:00 am– Paula & Ronny Ritter
9:00- 9:30 am– Nick Lutz III
9:30- 10:00 am– Beverly Olson
10:00- 10:30 am– Wendy Honeycutt
10:30- 11:00 am– Cheryl Moye
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Marjean Mallard
Noon- 12:30 pm– Ruth Davenport
12:30- 1:00 pm– Scott Kizzia
1:00- 1:30 pm– Nancy Bevil
1:30- 2:00 pm– Sharon Foster
2:00- 2:30 pm– Ron Trimmer
2:30- 3:00 pm– Rebecca Hoover
3:00- 3:30 pm– Sharon Melton
3:30- 4:00 pm– Sharon Foster
4:00- 4:30 pm– Jason Krumrey
4:30- 5:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
5:00- 5:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
5:30- 6:00 pm– Amanda Anderson
6:00- 6:30 pm– James Elliott
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– Nick Lutz II
7:30- 8:00 pm– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
8:30- 9:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
9:00- 9:30 pm– Thad Joyner
9:30- 10:00 pm– Cheryl Moye
10:00- 10:30 pm– margy Elliott
10:30- 11:00 pm– Cathy Homeyer
11:00- 11:30 pm– Jeanne Prestwood
11:30- Midnight – Linda Isbell

Saturday, Apr 22, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Steve Ging
12:30- 1:00 am– Sabrina Reed
1:00- 1:30 am– Sabrina Reed
1:30- 2:00 am– Shirley Perry & Andrew Perry
2:00- 2:30 am– Spencer Honeycutt
2:30- 3:00 am– Lee Bickham
3:00- 3:30 am– Thad Joyner
3:30- 4:00 am– Spencer Honeycutt
4:00- 4:30 am– Alleen Place
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Russell Bevil & Brandon Sandage
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Steve Honeycutt
7:00- 7:30 am– Swen Crone
7:30- 8:00 am– Amanda Anderson
8:00- 8:30 am– Leonard Navarre
8:30- 9:00 am– Leonard Navarre
9:00- 9:30 am– Nick Lutz III
9:30- 10:00 am– Thad Joyner
10:00- 10:30 am– Wendy Honeycutt
10:30- 11:00 am– Cheryl Moye
11:00- 11:30 am– James Elliott
11:30- Noon – Donna Jouglard
Noon- 12:30 pm– Ruth Davenport
12:30- 1:00 pm– Alleen Place
1:00- 1:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
1:30- 2:00 pm– Nancy Bevil
2:00- 2:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
2:30- 3:00 pm– Sharon Foster
3:00- 3:30 pm– Ron Trimmer
3:30- 4:00 pm– Rebecca Hoover
4:00- 4:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
4:30- 5:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
5:00- 5:30 pm– Chris Meyer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Swen Crone
6:00- 6:30 pm– Carol Carey
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– Nick Lutz II
7:30- 8:00 pm– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
8:30- 9:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
9:00- 9:30 pm– Jason Krumrey
9:30- 10:00 pm– Cheryl Moye
10:00- 10:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
10:30- 11:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
11:00- 11:30 pm– Jeanne Prestwood
11:30- Midnight – Linda Isbell

Sunday, Apr 23, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Linda Isbell
12:30- 1:00 am– Sabrina Reed
1:00- 1:30 am– Sabrina Reed
1:30- 2:00 am– Shirley Perry & Andrew Perry
2:00- 2:30 am– Sabrina Reed
2:30- 3:00 am– Sabrina Reed
3:00- 3:30 am– Thad Joyner
3:30- 4:00 am– Lee Bickham
4:00- 4:30 am– Alleen Place
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Swen Crone
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Swen Crone
7:00- 7:30 am– Nick Lutz II
7:30- 8:00 am– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 am– Leonard Navarre
8:30- 9:00 am– Leonard Navarre
9:00- 9:30 am– Nick Lutz III
9:30- 10:00 am– Amanda Anderson
10:00- 10:30 am– Wendy Honeycutt
10:30- 11:00 am– Steve Honeycutt
11:00- 11:30 am– James Elliott
11:30- Noon – Cheryl Moye
Noon- 12:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
12:30- 1:00 pm– Ruth Davenport
1:00- 1:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
1:30- 2:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
2:00- 2:30 pm– Nancy Bevil
2:30- 3:00 pm– Sharon Foster
3:00- 3:30 pm– Rebecca Hoover
3:30- 4:00 pm– Jason Krumrey
4:00- 4:30 pm– Spencer Honeycutt
4:30- 5:00 pm– Swen Crone
5:00- 5:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
5:30- 6:00 pm– Gary Westbrook
6:00- 6:30 pm– Maisie Temme
6:30- 7:00 pm– Sue Farris

Walk #107 Pilgrims
 Courtney Alcala Herrera - Bryan, St. Joseph Catholic
 Kimberly Benavides - College Station, Grace Bible
 Christina Burton - La Grange, First Baptist
 Shelby Dickson - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Janeene Gold - Caldwell, New Tabor Brethren
 Linda Goodridge - Madisonville FUMC
 Cindy Sue Haas - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Alyssa Honeycutt - Thrive
 Ashely Jacobson - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Christi Keys - College Station, Grace Bible
 Gabby Krumrey - College Station, First Baptist
 Heather Krumrey - Glidden Baptist Church
 Alicia Lima Lima - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Melba Luker - Rockdale, Meadowbrook Baptist
 Joann Lutz - Georgetown, Hope United
 Kathy Mcnally - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Leah Melton - Pflugerville First Baptist
 Kelli Meyer - Thrall, St John Lutheran
 Kay Neutzler - Navasota, First Baptist
 Lana Nixson - College Station, Central Baptist
 Bonnie O'Conner - Hearne, Five Points Baptist Church
 Laurie Peacher - College Stn, St Thomas Aquinas Catholic
 Nova Sadler - Cameron, Grace Church
 Tori Sandage - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Kathy Schatte - Brenham FUMC
 Christi Siegal - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Hope Sifuentez - Hearne, Five Points Baptist Church
 Ola Stiver - Madisonville FUMC
 Tammy Swoboda - College Station, Central Baptist
 Jan Trimmer - Georgetown, Hope United
 Mendi Wellborn - Church of Singleton
 Susie Young - Sealy, Shepherd's Way Church
 
 
 
 

Walk #107 Team
 Sue Farris, Lay Director Send an email
 Charlotte Waddill, Board Rep
 Marva Beck - Asst Lay Director
 Joanne Claridge - Asst Lay Director
 Angela McBee - Asst Lay Director
 Zahra Brown - Table Leader
 Sherrian Gondesen - Table Leader
 Rachel Jackson - Table Leader
 Jan Maddocks - Table Leader
 Joy Rogers - Table Leader
 Gretchen Wilganowski - Table Leader
 Suzi Elliott - Asst Table Leader
 Randi Julson - Asst Table Leader
 Gretchen Lutz - Asst Table Leader
 Jaime Salinas - Asst Table Leader
 Randa Stephens - Asst Table Leader
 Tonya Turner - Asst Table Leader
 
 
 

Clergy
 Sunny Langlinais, Spiritual Director
 Pat Baker - Asst Spiritual Director
 Janice Kerlee - Asst Spiritual Director
 Cherry Moore - Asst Spiritual Director
 Patricia Wehn-Glowski - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 

Music Team
 Bridget Ingram - Music Team
 Lynda Scroggins - Music Team
 Sherry Sprott - Music Team
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Linda Jentsch, Coordinators
 Karen Foster - Outside Team
 Sharon Foster - Outside Team
 Jen Smith - Outside Team
 
 Dianne Davenport - Prayer Chapel
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site