Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #105

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct, 20 2016
5:00- 5:30 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sarah Kendall
6:00- 6:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
6:30- 7:00 pm– Caren Goldsmith
7:00- 7:30 pm– Susan Williams
7:30- 8:00 pm– Linda Jentsch
8:00- 8:30 pm– Hillary Kornegay
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
9:30- 10:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
10:00- 10:30 pm– Janice Kerlee
10:30- 11:00 pm– Kathy Smith
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joy Rogers
11:30- Midnight – Linda Isbell

Friday, Oct 21, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– Mike Vivaldi
12:30- 1:00 am– Nick Lutz III
1:00- 1:30 am– Nick Lutz III
1:30- 2:00 am– Sebie Harris
2:00- 2:30 am– David Ogee
2:30- 3:00 am– Sharon Ogee
3:00- 3:30 am– David Claridge
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Colleen Lynch
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Jennifer Smith
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Caren Goldsmith
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– SueEllen Bass
7:30- 8:00 am– Susan Williams
8:00- 8:30 am– Hillary Kornegay
8:30- 9:00 am– Maisie Temme
9:00- 9:30 am– Johnny Smith
9:30- 10:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:00- 10:30 am– Mary Kennedy
10:30- 11:00 am– Mary Kennedy
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Beeler & Hilda Baker
11:30- Noon – Keith Kennedy
Noon- 12:30 pm– Maisie Temme
12:30- 1:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jennifer Smith
1:30- 2:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
2:00- 2:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
2:30- 3:00 pm– margy Elliott
3:00- 3:30 pm– Mary Kamas
3:30- 4:00 pm– Mabrey Dowell
4:00- 4:30 pm– Angela Sullivan
4:30- 5:00 pm– Dennis Willis
5:00- 5:30 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:30- 6:00 pm– Andrea Campfield
6:00- 6:30 pm– James Elliott
6:30- 7:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
7:00- 7:30 pm– Barbara Scott
7:30- 8:00 pm– Cathy Homeyer
8:00- 8:30 pm– Jennifer Smith
8:30- 9:00 pm– Anna Dowdey
9:00- 9:30 pm– Bill Dowdey
9:30- 10:00 pm– Anna Ledbetter
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sarah Kendall
10:30- 11:00 pm– rob Ledbetter
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joy Rogers
11:30- Midnight – Linda Isbell

Saturday, Oct 22, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– Mike Vivaldi
12:30- 1:00 am– Nick Lutz III
1:00- 1:30 am– Charles Bailey
1:30- 2:00 am– Tonya Turner
2:00- 2:30 am– David Ogee
2:30- 3:00 am– Sharon Ogee
3:00- 3:30 am– David Claridge
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Colleen Lynch
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Caren Goldsmith
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– SueEllen Bass
7:30- 8:00 am– Susan Williams
8:00- 8:30 am– Wendy Manuel
8:30- 9:00 am– Maisie Temme
9:00- 9:30 am– Johnny Smith
9:30- 10:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:00- 10:30 am– Stacy Bennett
10:30- 11:00 am– Stacy Bennett
11:00- 11:30 am– Stacy Bennett
11:30- Noon – James Elliott
Noon- 12:30 pm– Mary Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
1:00- 1:30 pm– Suzi Elliott
1:30- 2:00 pm– Andrea Campfield
2:00- 2:30 pm– Dennis Willis
2:30- 3:00 pm– Russell Bevil
3:00- 3:30 pm– Brenda Hiler
3:30- 4:00 pm– Brenda Hiler
4:00- 4:30 pm– Angela Sullivan
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:00- 5:30 pm– Mary Kamas
5:30- 6:00 pm– Linda Key
6:00- 6:30 pm– Charles Bailey
6:30- 7:00 pm– Donna Beeler
7:00- 7:30 pm– Bobbie Johnson
7:30- 8:00 pm– Tonya Turner
8:00- 8:30 pm– Maisie Temme
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
9:00- 9:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
9:30- 10:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sarah Kendall
10:30- 11:00 pm– rob Ledbetter
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joy Rogers
11:30- Midnight – Linda Isbell

Sunday, Oct 23, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– Linda Isbell
12:30- 1:00 am– Mike Vivaldi
1:00- 1:30 am– Nick Lutz III
1:30- 2:00 am– Isaac Michael
2:00- 2:30 am– David Ogee
2:30- 3:00 am– Sharon Ogee
3:00- 3:30 am– David Claridge
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Keith Kennedy
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Colleen Lynch
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Caren Goldsmith
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– SueEllen Bass
7:30- 8:00 am– Susan Williams
8:00- 8:30 am– Wendy Manuel
8:30- 9:00 am– Marjean Mallard
9:00- 9:30 am– Johnny Smith
9:30- 10:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:00- 10:30 am– Sarah Kendall
10:30- 11:00 am– Donna Beeler
11:00- 11:30 am– Bobbie Johnson
11:30- Noon – Liz Gabriel
Noon- 12:30 pm– Linda Key
12:30- 1:00 pm– Maisie Temme
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jennifer Smith
1:30- 2:00 pm– James Elliott
2:00- 2:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
2:30- 3:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
3:00- 3:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
3:30- 4:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
4:00- 4:30 pm– Angela Sullivan
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:00- 5:30 pm– Tonya Turner
5:30- 6:00 pm– Phil Johnson
6:00- 6:30 pm– Phil Johnson
6:30- 7:00 pm– Lucas Gregory

Walk #105 Pilgrims
 Amanda Anderson - Brazos Valley Fellowship
 Judy Bailey - Glidden Baptist Church
 Ann Boney - Bryan, Greater Tabernacle Baptist Church
 Cynthia CookMoore - Bays Chapel UMC
 Sara Ebaugh-Nadratowski - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Sue Fort - Days Chapel Baptist Church
 Karen Foster - Madisonville FUMC
 Sharon Foster - Madisonville FUMC
 Cheryl Franklin - Wyldwood Baptist Church
 Jennifer Garrett - Franklin FUMC
 Kristi Gonzales - Thorndale, St. Paul Lutheran
 Alice Johnson - Bryan, First Presbyterian
 Marsha Jones - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Pam Lambert - Antioch Community Church
 Kristie Largent - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Kathy Lefnner - Central Baptist
 Leann Lennie - Franklin FUMC
 Heather Leyland - ***Unknown***
 Christina Martin - Franklin FUMC
 Tricia Massey - FUMC of Seadrift
 Brenda Michael - Franklin FUMC
 Susan Morton - Forest Grove Christian Church
 Katherine Muzny - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Amber Neidig - Bryan, First Baptist Church
 Rhonda Niblack - North Central Church of Christ
 Sydney Porritt - Bryan, St. Joseph Catholic
 Jaime Salinas - Brazos Valley Fellowship
 Lynn Shipferling - Crossbridge Christian Church
 Trudie Spies - College Station, Christ UMC
 Kristi Vivaldi - College Station, Grace Bible
 Abbie Walsh - College Station, Grace Bible
 Sue Welch - College Station, Christ UMC
 Gayle Whited - Caldwell Area 3:16
 
 
 

Walk #105 Team
 Beth Vickers, Lay Director Send an email
 Elaine Alexander, Board Rep
 Joanne Claridge - Asst Lay Director
 Sue Farris - Asst Lay Director
 Phyllis M Johnson - Asst Lay Director
 Marva Beck - Table Leader
 Mamie Elmendorf - Table Leader
 Kay Kastner - Table Leader
 Bari Pistone - Table Leader
 Glenda Westbrook - Table Leader
 Jan Westerman - Table Leader
 Carol Carey - Asst Table Leader
 Ruth Davenport - Asst Table Leader
 Debbie Harris - Asst Table Leader
 Beth Pechal - Asst Table Leader
 Allison Ross-Carroll - Asst Table Leader
 Jennifer Walch - Asst Table Leader
 Cynthie Hanks - Audio/Visual
 
 
 

Clergy
 Patricia Wehn-Glowski, Spiritual Director
 Sunny Langlinais - Asst Spiritual Director
 Joy Richards - Asst Spiritual Director
 Polly Standing - Asst Spiritual Director
 Gary Westbrook - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 

Music Team
 Sally Miller - Music Team
 Bonnie Winner - Music Team
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 
 
 Cathy Reed - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site