Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk 103

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email
 

Thursday, Apr 21, 2016
5:00- 5:30 pm– Jonathan Brooke
5:30- 6:00 pm– Jonathan Brooke
6:00- 6:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
6:30- 7:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
7:00- 7:30 pm– Louise Goodrich
7:30- 8:00 pm– Brandy Price
8:00- 8:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
8:30- 9:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 pm– Allison McCulloch
9:30- 10:00 pm– Betty Heath
10:00- 10:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
10:30- 11:00 pm– Brandy Gore
11:00- 11:30 pm– Janice Hall
11:30- Midnight – Donna Jouglard

Friday, Apr 22, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– DeAnne Moore-Smith
12:30- 1:00 am– Marie Mickey
1:00- 1:30 am– Donna Jouglard
1:30- 2:00 am– Darrin Lutz
2:00- 2:30 am– Deborah Hicks
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– Kathy Danheim
3:30- 4:00 am– Danny Danheim
4:00- 4:30 am– Margaret Wagner
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Brandy Price & James Elliott
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Vicky Cheek
7:30- 8:00 am– Vicky Cheek
8:00- 8:30 am– Nick Lutz III
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Sherrian Gondesen
9:30- 10:00 am– Liz Gabriel
10:00- 10:30 am– Ron Trimmer
10:30- 11:00 am– Ron Trimmer
11:00- 11:30 am– Margaret Wagner
11:30- Noon – Margaret Wagner
Noon- 12:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Sherrian Gondesen
1:00- 1:30 pm– Margy Elliott
1:30- 2:00 pm– Elaine Alexander
2:00- 2:30 pm– Mary Lou Kamas
2:30- 3:00 pm– Gene Kamas
3:00- 3:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 pm– Ann Dreyer
4:00- 4:30 pm– Kelley Sexton
4:30- 5:00 pm– Kelley Sexton
5:00- 5:30 pm– Bari Pistone
5:30- 6:00 pm– Betty Heath
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mary enger
6:30- 7:00 pm– Forrest Goodell
7:00- 7:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
7:30- 8:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
8:00- 8:30 pm– Allison McCulloch
8:30- 9:00 pm– Bill Dowdey
9:00- 9:30 pm– Anna Dowdey
9:30- 10:00 pm– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
10:00- 10:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
10:30- 11:00 pm– Brandy Gore
11:00- 11:30 pm– Bari Pistone
11:30- Midnight – Bari Pistone

Saturday, Apr 23, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– DeAnne Moore-Smith
12:30- 1:00 am– John Standing
1:00- 1:30 am– Donna Jouglard
1:30- 2:00 am– Darrin Lutz
2:00- 2:30 am– David Claridge
2:30- 3:00 am– David Claridge
3:00- 3:30 am– David Claridge
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– Nancy Goodell
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Keith Kennedy & James Elliott
6:00- 6:30 am– Liz Gabriel
6:30- 7:00 am– Brandy Price
7:00- 7:30 am– Nancy Goodell
7:30- 8:00 am– Ron Trimmer
8:00- 8:30 am– Nick Lutz III
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Marjean Mallard
9:30- 10:00 am– Betty Heath
10:00- 10:30 am– Margaret Wagner
10:30- 11:00 am– Margaret Wagner
11:00- 11:30 am– James Elliott
11:30- Noon – Deborah Hicks
Noon- 12:30 pm– Gary Westbrook
12:30- 1:00 pm– Steve Wright
1:00- 1:30 pm– Allison McCulloch
1:30- 2:00 pm– Cathy Reed
2:00- 2:30 pm– Vicky Cheek
2:30- 3:00 pm– Vicky Cheek
3:00- 3:30 pm– Bari Pistone
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
4:30- 5:00 pm– Mary enger
5:00- 5:30 pm– Mary enger
5:30- 6:00 pm– Rex Vickers
6:00- 6:30 pm– Keith Kamas
6:30- 7:00 pm– Deborah Hicks
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– 
8:00- 8:30 pm– 
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– Gary Westbrook
9:30- 10:00 pm– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
10:00- 10:30 pm– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
10:30- 11:00 pm– Brandy Gore
11:00- 11:30 pm– Brandy Gore
11:30- Midnight – Katherine Scasta

Sunday, Apr 24, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– DeAnne Moore-Smith
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– Donna Jouglard
1:30- 2:00 am– Darrin Lutz
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Keith Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 am– Margaret Wagner
6:30- 7:00 am– Brandy Price
7:00- 7:30 am– Vicky Cheek
7:30- 8:00 am– Vicky Cheek
8:00- 8:30 am– Nick Lutz III
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Brian Hill
9:30- 10:00 am– Wendy Manuel
10:00- 10:30 am– Mary Enger
10:30- 11:00 am– James Elliott
11:00- 11:30 am– Deborah Hicks
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– Dave Wyatt
12:30- 1:00 pm– Betty Heath
1:00- 1:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
1:30- 2:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
2:00- 2:30 pm– Darlene Wyatt
2:30- 3:00 pm– Gary Westbrook
3:00- 3:30 pm– Steve Wright
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– Deborah Hicks
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– Allison McCulloch

Walk 103 Pilgrims
 Sharon Allen - Bedias Baptist
 Kay Bates - First Baptist
 Valerie Bennett - Chappell Hill UMC
 Linda Berard - Georgetown, Hope United
 Ruth Cubas-Chisum - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Mabrey Dowell - Caldwell, New Tabor Brethren
 Suzi Elliott - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Cheryl Franklin - Wyldwood Baptist Church
 Alice Johnson - Bryan, First Presbyterian
 Randi Julson - Bryan, FUMC
 Neshia Keeling - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Kristi Kissinger - Franklin FUMC
 Hillary Kornegay - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Judy Mcmahon - Cameron, Grace Church
 Diane Norman - Bryan, First Presbyterian
 Beth Pechal - College Station, Christ UMC
 Carrie Rogers - Franklin First Baptist
 Allison Ross-Carroll - College Station, Connecting Point Church
 Stacey Rowse - College Station, Christ UMC
 Margaret Runion - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Karen Sanchez - Live Again Revival Center
 Tammy Sexton - Franklin FUMC
 Sandy Smith - Beulah Baptist Church
 Polly Standing - Franklin FUMC
 Angela Sullivan - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Carol Wilson - Thorndale, Pleasant Retreat UMC
 
 
 
 

Walk 103 Team
 Mary Kamas, Lay Director Send an email
 Charlotte Waddill - Board Rep
 Sue Farris - Asst Lay Director
 Angela McBee - Asst Lay Director
 Beth Vickers - Asst Lay Director
 Lynda Breeding - Table Leader
 Linda Jentsch - Table Leader
 Juanice Knight - Table Leader
 Susie Nations - Table Leader
 Amy Ortiz - Table Leader
 Glenda Westbrook - Table Leader
 Brittney Brueckner - Asst Table Leader
 Kathy Earley - Asst Table Leader
 Brandi Hill - Asst Table Leader
 Charlotte Payne - Asst Table Leader
 Joy Rogers - Asst Table Leader
 Jen Smith - Asst Table Leader
 Deanie Gold - Audio/Visual
 
 
 

Clergy
 Joy Richards, Spiritual Director
 Janice Kerlee - Asst Spiritual Director
 Sunny Langlinais - Asst Spiritual Director
 Tony Taylor - Asst Spiritual Director
 Patricia Wehn-Glowski - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 

Music Team
 Sally Miller - Music Team
 Mary Stevens - Music Team
 Bonnie Winner - Music Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Andrew Perry - Outside Coordinator
 Shirley Perry - Outside Coordinator
 Linda Key - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site