Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #101

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email
 

Thursday, Oct 22 2015
5:00- 5:30 pm– Maisie Temme
5:30- 6:00 pm– Glynna Robinson
6:00- 6:30 pm– Cindy VanDeventer
6:30- 7:00 pm– David Claridge
7:00- 7:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
7:30- 8:00 pm– Linda Jentsch
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sue Farris
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 pm– Deborah Hicks
9:30- 10:00 pm– Janice Maddocks
10:00- 10:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 pm– Nick Lutz III
11:00- 11:30 pm– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
11:30- Midnight – Debbie & Edgar Iselt

Friday, Oct 23 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
12:30- 1:00 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
1:00- 1:30 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
1:30- 2:00 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
2:00- 2:30 am– Thad Joyner
2:30- 3:00 am– Jerald Coffman
3:00- 3:30 am– Joddie Carlile
3:30- 4:00 am– Meredith Armagost
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Mark Robinson
5:00- 5:30 am– Keri Barrett
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Deborah Hicks
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– David Claridge
7:30- 8:00 am– Maisie Temme
8:00- 8:30 am– Linda Jentsch
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Dianne Davenport
9:30- 10:00 am– Donald Montgomery
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Nick Lutz III
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Glynna Robinson
Noon- 12:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Cindy Van Deventer
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Fred Olson
2:00- 2:30 pm– Dannie Machemehl
2:30- 3:00 pm– Brandy Price
3:00- 3:30 pm– David & Sharon Ogee
3:30- 4:00 pm– Margy Elliott
4:00- 4:30 pm– Rev G Allen & J Frankfother
4:30- 5:00 pm– Rev G Allen & J Frankfother
5:00- 5:30 pm– Rev. Ginny Allen
5:30- 6:00 pm– Rev. Ginny Allen
6:00- 6:30 pm– Brenda Pritchard
6:30- 7:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
7:00- 7:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
7:30- 8:00 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
8:00- 8:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 pm– Deborah Hicks
9:30- 10:00 pm– Sue Farris
10:00- 10:30 pm– Dianne Davenport
10:30- 11:00 pm– Kathy Earley
11:00- 11:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
11:30- Midnight – Elaine Alexander

Saturday, Oct 24 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donald Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 am– Meredith Armagost
1:00- 1:30 am– Charlotte Payne
1:30- 2:00 am– David Claridge
2:00- 2:30 am– David Claridge & Barbara Scott
2:30- 3:00 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
3:00- 3:30 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
3:30- 4:00 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
4:00- 4:30 am– Liz Gabriel
4:30- 5:00 am– Mark Robinson
5:00- 5:30 am– Deborah Hicks
5:30- 6:00 am– Keith Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell & Nikki Higgs
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Keri Barrett
7:30- 8:00 am– Maisie Temme
8:00- 8:30 am– Dannie Machemehl
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Dianne Davenport
9:30- 10:00 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Nick Lutz III
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Glynna Robinson
Noon- 12:30 pm– Julian Medina
12:30- 1:00 pm– Brandy Price
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Pat Baker
2:00- 2:30 pm– Patti Rhodes & Debbie Brantley
2:30- 3:00 pm– Joddie Carlile
3:00- 3:30 pm– David & Sharon Ogee
3:30- 4:00 pm– Judith Miller
4:00- 4:30 pm– Thad Joyner
4:30- 5:00 pm– Michael Bennett
5:00- 5:30 pm– Keith Kamas
5:30- 6:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
6:00- 6:30 pm– Brenda Pritchard
6:30- 7:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
7:00- 7:30 pm– Meredith Armagost & Tony Taylor
7:30- 8:00 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg & Tony Taylor
8:00- 8:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark & Jan Faught
9:00- 9:30 pm– Sue Farris
9:30- 10:00 pm– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
10:00- 10:30 pm– Deborah Hicks
10:30- 11:00 pm– Kathy Earley
11:00- 11:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
11:30- Midnight – Pat Baker

Sunday, Oct 25 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donald Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 am– Meredith Armagost
1:00- 1:30 am– Joddie Carlile
1:30- 2:00 am– David Claridge
2:00- 2:30 am– David Claridge
2:30- 3:00 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
3:00- 3:30 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
3:30- 4:00 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
4:00- 4:30 am– Rev. Ginny Allen
4:30- 5:00 am– Mark Robinson
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Deborah Hicks
6:30- 7:00 am– Maisie Temme
7:00- 7:30 am– Keri Barrett
7:30- 8:00 am– Nancy Goodell
8:00- 8:30 am– Dannie Machemehl
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Dianne Davenport
9:30- 10:00 am– Wanda Taylor
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Nick Lutz III
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Donald Montgomery
Noon- 12:30 pm– Liz Gabriel
12:30- 1:00 pm– Brandy Price
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
2:00- 2:30 pm– Deborah Hicks
2:30- 3:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
3:00- 3:30 pm– David & Sharon Ogee
3:30- 4:00 pm– Michael Bennett
4:00- 4:30 pm– Sue Farris
4:30- 5:00 pm– Rev. Ginny Allen
5:00- 5:30 pm– Rev. Ginny Allen
5:30- 6:00 pm– Rev. Ginny Allen
6:00- 6:30 pm– Rev. Ginny Allen
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark

Walk #101 Pilgrims
 Sherri Barrett - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Cathy Barrow - College Station, Christ UMC
 Ann Bartosh - University Heights Baptist Church
 Mary Curtiss - Gallaway Baptist Church
 Ruth Davenport - Milano First Baptist
 Joclyn Duncan - Bryan, FUMC
 Mary Enger - College Station, Christ UMC
 Kristine Joplin - FUMC Teague
 Mary Kennedy - Thorndale, Pleasant Retreat UMC
 Cissy Kimey - Thorndale, Pleasant Retreat UMC
 Theda Landskroener - First Christian
 Kim Malkey - Forest Grove Christian
 Beverly Olson - Glidden Baptist Church
 Sylvia Olvera - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Christen Roberts - Snook First Assembly of God
 Sandy Roberts - Houston Northwest Church
 Ruth Ann Steinmann - Brenham Bible Church
 Heather Turner - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Cassy Warren - Fellowship of Montgomery
 Shannon Wehmeyer - Lone Star Cowboy Church
 
 
 

Walk #101 Team
 Wendy Manuel, Lay Director Send an email
 Charlotte Waddill, Board Rep
 Phyllis M Johnson - Asst Lay Director
 Mary Kamas - Asst Lay Director
 Ava Porterfield - Asst Lay Director
 Nancy Bevil - Table Leader
 Joanne Claridge - Table Leader
 Deanie Gold - Table Leader
 Sunny Langlinais - Table Leader
 Michelle Ogee - Table Leader
 Mamie Elmendorf - Asst Table Leader
 Rachel Jackson - Asst Table Leader
 Marjean Mallard - Asst Table Leader
 Nancy Reynolds - Asst Table Leader
 Tonya Turner - Asst Table Leader
 Glenda Westbrook - Asst Table Leader
 Zahra Brown - Audio/Visual

Clergy
 Glen Schoeneberg, Spiritual Director
 Janice Kerlee - Asst Spiritual Director
 David Porterfield - Asst Spiritual Director
 Gary Westbrook - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 

Music Team
 Sally Miller - Music Team
 Bonnie Winner - Music Team
 
 
 

Support Team
 Becky Aldridge - Outside Coordinator
 Leah Bennett - Outside Team
 Jeanne Prestwood - Outside Team
 Debra Rinderknecht - Outside Team
 Joy Rogers - Outside Team
 Marlene Coffman - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site