Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #98

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr, 9 2015
5:00- 5:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
5:30- 6:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
6:00- 6:30 pm– Judy Button
6:30- 7:00 pm– Donna Jouglard
7:00- 7:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
8:00- 8:30 pm– Russell Bailey
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 pm– Helen Montgomery
9:30- 10:00 pm– Donna Beeler
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sue Farris
10:30- 11:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
11:00- 11:30 pm– Maisie Temme
11:30- Midnight – Johnny Smith

Friday, Apr, 10 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Alecia Turner
12:30- 1:00 am– Kimberley Behrens
1:00- 1:30 am– Ken Lane
1:30- 2:00 am– Ken Lane
2:00- 2:30 am– David Slanker
2:30- 3:00 am– David Ogee
3:00- 3:30 am– Leonard Navarre
3:30- 4:00 am– Leonard Navarre
4:00- 4:30 am– Rob Ledbetter
4:30- 5:00 am– Eric Dehmer
5:00- 5:30 am– Jeff Stafford
5:30- 6:00 am– Jennifer Moore
6:00- 6:30 am– Dianne Davenport
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Forrest Goodell
7:30- 8:00 am– Stacy Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Wendy Manuel
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Donna Jouglard
9:30- 10:00 am– Maisie Temme
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 am– Russell Bailey
11:30- Noon – Thad Joyner
Noon- 12:30 pm– Judy Button
12:30- 1:00 pm– Donna Beeler
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Elaine Alexander
2:00- 2:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
2:30- 3:00 pm– Curtis Lacy
3:00- 3:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
3:30- 4:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
4:00- 4:30 pm– Scott Kizzia
4:30- 5:00 pm– Johnny Smith
5:00- 5:30 pm– Helen Montgomery
5:30- 6:00 pm– Barbara Scott
6:00- 6:30 pm– Ericalynn Cannon
6:30- 7:00 pm– Ericalynn Cannon
7:00- 7:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 pm– Russell Bailey
8:00- 8:30 pm– Patty Clark
8:30- 9:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nancy Goodell
9:30- 10:00 pm– Julian Medina
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sue Farris
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Thad Joyner
11:30- Midnight – Ashley Montgomery

Saturday, Apr, 11 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 am– Rob Ledbetter
1:00- 1:30 am– Alecia Turner
1:30- 2:00 am– Ken Lane
2:00- 2:30 am– David Slanker
2:30- 3:00 am– David Ogee
3:00- 3:30 am– Jason Samford
3:30- 4:00 am– Jason Samford
4:00- 4:30 am– Leonard Navarre
4:30- 5:00 am– Forrest Goodell
5:00- 5:30 am– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 am– Jeff Stafford
6:00- 6:30 am– Dianne Davenport
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Keri Barrett
7:30- 8:00 am– Stacy Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Maisie Temme
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
9:30- 10:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Joanne Claridge
Noon- 12:30 pm– Millicent Yount
12:30- 1:00 pm– Donna Beeler
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Glynna Robinson
2:00- 2:30 pm– Louise Goodrich
2:30- 3:00 pm– Phyllis Johnson
3:00- 3:30 pm– Ashley Montgomery
3:30- 4:00 pm– Ashley Montgomery
4:00- 4:30 pm– Russell Bailey
4:30- 5:00 pm– Phyllis Johnson
5:00- 5:30 pm– Johnny Smith
5:30- 6:00 pm– Helen Montgomery
6:00- 6:30 pm– Phyllis Johnson
6:30- 7:00 pm– Phyllis Johnson
7:00- 7:30 pm– Courtney Smith
7:30- 8:00 pm– Jolene Wickel
8:00- 8:30 pm– Bridget Ingram
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 pm– Thad Joyner
9:30- 10:00 pm– Nancy Goodell
10:00- 10:30 pm– Julian Medina
10:30- 11:00 pm– Curtis Lacy
11:00- 11:30 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
11:30- Midnight – Leonard Navarre

Sunday, Apr, 12 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Michael Perkins
12:30- 1:00 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:00- 1:30 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:30- 2:00 am– Alecia Turner
2:00- 2:30 am– David Slanker
2:30- 3:00 am– David Ogee
3:00- 3:30 am– Jason Samford & Jim Kimberlin
3:30- 4:00 am– Jason Samford & Jim Kimberlin
4:00- 4:30 am– Louise Goodrich
4:30- 5:00 am– Forrest Goodell
5:00- 5:30 am– Maisie Temme
5:30- 6:00 am– Jeff Stafford
6:00- 6:30 am– Dianne Davenport
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Keri Barrett
7:30- 8:00 am– Stacy Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Donna Jouglard
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Johnny Smith
9:30- 10:00 am– Millicent Yount
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 am– Ken Lane
11:30- Noon – Deborah Hildebrand
Noon- 12:30 pm– Joanne Claridge
12:30- 1:00 pm– Donna Beeler
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:30- 2:00 pm– Thad Joyner
2:00- 2:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
2:30- 3:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
3:00- 3:30 pm– Helen Montgomery
3:30- 4:00 pm– Courtney Smith
4:00- 4:30 pm– sue cannon
4:30- 5:00 pm– Margy Elliott
5:00- 5:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
5:30- 6:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
6:00- 6:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
6:30- 7:00 pm– Becky Aldridge

Walk #98 Pilgrims
 Seth Bales - Madisonville FUMC
 Michael Bennett - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Shane Bush - Bryan, St Luke's UMC
 Ryan Carr - Bryan, St. Joseph Catholic
 Marcus Greaves - Calvert, Sneed Memorial UMC
 Keith Kennedy - Thorndale, Pleasant Retreat UMC
 Patrick Kimes - College Station, Christ UMC
 Brad Myers - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Mike Olvera - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Bruce Payne - Crossbridge Christian Church
 Joey Peacher - Hearne Church of Christ
 Charles Temme - Madisonville FUMC
 
 
 
 

Walk #98 Team
 Ken Hayes, Lay Director Send an email
 W D Smith Board Rep
 David Claridge - Asst Lay Director 
 Dennis Wilganowski - Asst Lay Director 
 Dave Wyatt - Asst Lay Director
 John Carey - Table Leader 
 Luke Heath - Table Leader 
 Frank Jentsch - Table Leader 
 Steve Wright - Table Leader 
 Brian Hill - Asst Table Leader
 Kip Kissinger - Asst Table Leader 
 Larry Mitchell - Asst Table Leader 
 Mark Robinson - Asst Table Leader
 Keith Kamas - Audio/Visual
 
 

Clergy
 Gary Westbrook, Spiritual Director
 Pat Baker - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Marie Mickey - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Kelley Sexton - Asst Spiritual Director
 Adam Straznicky - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team
 Jon Brooke
 Dale Timian
 
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 
 
 Forrest Goodell - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site