Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #96

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Sep 18, 2014
5:00- 5:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sandi Jones
6:00- 6:30 pm– Susan Williams
6:30- 7:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
7:00- 7:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
7:30- 8:00 pm– Donna Jouglard
8:00- 8:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patricia Flaugher
9:00- 9:30 pm– Judith Miller
9:30- 10:00 pm– Nick Lutz
10:00- 10:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 pm– Lora Nichols
11:00- 11:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
11:30- Midnight – Meredith Armagost

Friday, Sep 19, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– Courtney Morgan
12:30- 1:00 am– Courtney Morgan
1:00- 1:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:30- 2:00 am– Darrin Lutz
2:00- 2:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
2:30- 3:00 am– Paula Ritter
3:00- 3:30 am– Russell Bevil
3:30- 4:00 am– Russell Bevil
4:00- 4:30 am– Edgar & Debbie Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Edgar & Debbie Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– DeAnne Smith
5:30- 6:00 am– Patricia Flaugher
6:00- 6:30 am– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 am– Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am– Marjean Mallard
7:30- 8:00 am– Wendy Manuel
8:00- 8:30 am– Nick Lutz
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Margaret Wagner
9:30- 10:00 am– Stacy Bennett
10:00- 10:30 am– Leonard Navarre
10:30- 11:00 am– Dannie Machemehl
11:00- 11:30 am– Meredith Armagost
11:30- Noon – Meredith Armagost
Noon- 12:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
12:30- 1:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
1:00- 1:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
1:30- 2:00 pm– Darrin Lutz
2:00- 2:30 pm– Jonathan Brooke
2:30- 3:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
3:00- 3:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
3:30- 4:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
4:00- 4:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
4:30- 5:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
5:00- 5:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sandi Jones
6:00- 6:30 pm– Susan Williams
6:30- 7:00 pm– Lori Dehmer
7:00- 7:30 pm– Helen Montgomery
7:30- 8:00 pm– Helen Montgomery
8:00- 8:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
8:30- 9:00 pm– Julian Medina
9:00- 9:30 pm– Maisie Temme
9:30- 10:00 pm– Ron Trimmer
10:00- 10:30 pm– Courtney Morgan
10:30- 11:00 pm– Courtney Morgan
11:00- 11:30 pm– Lora Nichols
11:30- Midnight – Thad Joyner

Saturday, Sep 20, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 am– Pat Baker
1:00- 1:30 am– Paula Ritter
1:30- 2:00 am– Darrin Lutz
2:00- 2:30 am– Libby May
2:30- 3:00 am– Russell Bevil
3:00- 3:30 am– Russell Bevil
3:30- 4:00 am– Johnny Smith
4:00- 4:30 am– Johnny Smith
4:30- 5:00 am– Edgar & Debbie Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– DeAnne Smith
5:30- 6:00 am– Patricia Flaugher
6:00- 6:30 am– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 am– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 am– Marjean Mallard
7:30- 8:00 am– Stacy Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Nick Lutz
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Donna Jouglard
9:30- 10:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
10:00- 10:30 am– Leonard Navarre
10:30- 11:00 am– Leonard Navarre
11:00- 11:30 am– Meredith Armagost
11:30- Noon – Meredith Armagost
Noon- 12:30 pm– Courtney Morgan
12:30- 1:00 pm– Courtney Morgan
1:00- 1:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
1:30- 2:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
2:00- 2:30 pm– Jonathan Brooke
2:30- 3:00 pm– Jonathan Brooke
3:00- 3:30 pm– Phyllis Johnson
3:30- 4:00 pm– Phyllis Johnson
4:00- 4:30 pm– Helen Montgomery
4:30- 5:00 pm– Helen Montgomery
5:00- 5:30 pm– Swen Crone
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sandi Jones
6:00- 6:30 pm– Susan Williams
6:30- 7:00 pm– Lori Dehmer
7:00- 7:30 pm– Stacy Bennett
7:30- 8:00 pm– Julian Medina
8:00- 8:30 pm– Phyllis Johnson
8:30- 9:00 pm– Phyllis Johnson
9:00- 9:30 pm– Maisie Temme
9:30- 10:00 pm– Swen Crone
10:00- 10:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
10:30- 11:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
11:00- 11:30 pm– Lora Nichols
11:30- Midnight – Cathy Homeyer

Sunday, Sep 21, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Paula Ritter
1:30- 2:00 am– Darrin Lutz
2:00- 2:30 am– Russell Bevil
2:30- 3:00 am– Russell Bevil
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– Johnny Smith
4:00- 4:30 am– Johnny Smith & DeAnne Smith
4:30- 5:00 am– Edgar & Debbie Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– Meredith Armagost
5:30- 6:00 am– Meredith Armagost
6:00- 6:30 am– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 am– Patricia Flaugher
7:00- 7:30 am– Marjean Mallard
7:30- 8:00 am– Courtney Morgan
8:00- 8:30 am– Courtney Morgan
8:30- 9:00 am– Wendy Manuel
9:00- 9:30 am– Stacy Bennett
9:30- 10:00 am– Donna Jouglard
10:00- 10:30 am– Lora Nichols
10:30- 11:00 am– Leonard Navarre
11:00- 11:30 am– Nick Lutz
11:30- Noon – Gretchen Lutz
Noon- 12:30 pm– Thad Joyner
12:30- 1:00 pm– Lori Dehmer
1:00- 1:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
1:30- 2:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
2:00- 2:30 pm– Helen Montgomery
2:30- 3:00 pm– Helen Montgomery
3:00- 3:30 pm– Pat Baker
3:30- 4:00 pm– Sue Cannon
4:00- 4:30 pm– Libby May
4:30- 5:00 pm– Evan Julson
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sandi Jones
6:00- 6:30 pm– Susan Williams
6:30- 7:00 pm– 

Walk #96 Pilgrims
 Russell Armagost - Bryan, FUMC
 Patrick Elmendorf - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Brian Hill - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Michael Holmes - Bryan, FUMC
 Jeff Landskroener - Bryan, FUMC
 Jay Morgan - Bryan, FUMC
 Tommy Neyland - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Ricky Paz - First Baptist Church - Burnet
 Ramiro Posada - Trinity Church
 Ronny Ritter - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Phil Skrabanek - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Sam Smith - College Station, Christ UMC
 Jeff Stafford - College Station, Christ UMC
 
 
 

Walk #96 Team
 Steve May, Lay Director Send an email
 David Ogee, Board Rep
 Jerry Coffman - Asst Lay Director 
 Ken Hayes - Asst Lay Director 
 Charlie Lima - Asst Lay Director
 Jeff French - Table Leader 
 Hugh (Jim) Miller - Table Leader 
 Don Montgomery - Table Leader 
 Jim Smith - Table Leader 
 L R Sprott - Table Leader 
 Todd Watson - Table Leader 
 Greg Barfield - Asst Table Leader 
 Lee Blankenship - Asst Table Leader 
 Richard Kuenstler - Asst Table Leader 
 Greg McBee - Asst Table Leader 
 Laurence Sistrunk - Asst Table Leader 
 Ken Wiltz - Asst Table Leader 
 Sam Labarbera - Audio/Visual
 
 
 

Clergy
 David Porterfield, Spiritual Director
 Eric Dehmer - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Marie Mickey - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Gary Westbrook - Asst Spiritual Director
 Kelley Sexton - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team 
 David Henry - Music Team 
 Gary Thomas - Music Team
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 West Fisher - Outside Coordinator
 W D Smith - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site