Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #94

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 3, 2014
5:00- 5:30 pm– Swen Crone
5:30- 6:00 pm– David Chisholm
6:00- 6:30 pm– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 pm– Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 pm– Beth Montgomery
7:30- 8:00 pm– Cindy Van Deventer
8:00- 8:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nick Lutz
9:00- 9:30 pm– Courtney Morgan
9:30- 10:00 pm– Scott Kizzia
10:00- 10:30 pm– Angela McBee
10:30- 11:00 pm– Donald Montgomery
11:00- 11:30 pm– Aimee Webster
11:30- Midnight – Jim Akers

Friday, Apr 4, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– Jim Akers
12:30- 1:00 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:00- 1:30 am– Leonard Navarre
1:30- 2:00 am– Nancy Goodell
2:00- 2:30 am– Nancy Goodell
2:30- 3:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
3:00- 3:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
3:30- 4:00 am– Margo Gilless
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Margaret Wagner
5:30- 6:00 am– Cindy Van Deventer
6:00- 6:30 am– Scott Kizzia
6:30- 7:00 am– Forrest Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 am– David Ogee
8:00- 8:30 am– Margaret Wagner
8:30- 9:00 am– Dannie Machemehl
9:00- 9:30 am– Ron Trimmer
9:30- 10:00 am– Cathy Reed
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Donald Montgomery
11:00- 11:30 am– Beth Montgomery
11:30- Noon – Louise Goodrich
Noon- 12:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
12:30- 1:00 pm– West Fisher
1:00- 1:30 pm– Rhonda Miller
1:30- 2:00 pm– Pat Baker
2:00- 2:30 pm– Pat Baker
2:30- 3:00 pm– Jennifer Wellman
3:00- 3:30 pm– Charlie Lima
3:30- 4:00 pm– Greg Jouglard & Jon Stouffer
4:00- 4:30 pm– Judith Miller
4:30- 5:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
5:00- 5:30 pm– Bridget Ingram
5:30- 6:00 pm– Margo Gilless
6:00- 6:30 pm– Charlie Lima
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 pm– Beth Montgomery
7:30- 8:00 pm– Joyce Brown
8:00- 8:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nick Lutz
9:00- 9:30 pm– Sue Farris
9:30- 10:00 pm– Ashley Montgomery
10:00- 10:30 pm– Hilda Baker & Angela McBee
10:30- 11:00 pm– Donald Montgomery
11:00- 11:30 pm– Aimee Webster
11:30- Midnight – Aimee Webster

Saturday, Apr 5, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– Beth Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 am– Terry McFarling
1:00- 1:30 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:30- 2:00 am– Leonard Navarre
2:00- 2:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
2:30- 3:00 am– Margo Gilless
3:00- 3:30 am– Rob Aguilar
3:30- 4:00 am– Rob Aguilar
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Margaret Wagner
5:30- 6:00 am– Margaret Wagner
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Scott Kizzia
7:00- 7:30 am– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 am– David Ogee
8:00- 8:30 am– Donna Jouglard
8:30- 9:00 am– Dannie Machemehl
9:00- 9:30 am– Judith Miller
9:30- 10:00 am– Louise Goodrich
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Cathy Reed
11:00- 11:30 am– Jim Akers
11:30- Noon – Jim Akers
Noon- 12:30 pm– Beth Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 pm– Charlie Lima
1:00- 1:30 pm– Rhonda Miller
1:30- 2:00 pm– Lance Walch
2:00- 2:30 pm– Greg Jouglard
2:30- 3:00 pm– Margo Gilless
3:00- 3:30 pm– Jon Stouffer
3:30- 4:00 pm– Jennifer Wellman
4:00- 4:30 pm– Jennifer Wellman
4:30- 5:00 pm– Terry McFarling
5:00- 5:30 pm– West Fisher
5:30- 6:00 pm– Ron Trimmer
6:00- 6:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 pm– Patty Clark
7:30- 8:00 pm– Jon Stouffer
8:00- 8:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nick Lutz
9:00- 9:30 pm– Dee-Dee McFarling
9:30- 10:00 pm– Aimee Webster
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Pat Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Jim Akers
11:30- Midnight – Jim Akers

Sunday, Apr 6, 2014
Midnight- 12:30 am– Beth Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 am– Leonard Navarre
1:00- 1:30 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:30- 2:00 am– Angela Sedlar
2:00- 2:30 am– Eric Dehmer
2:30- 3:00 am– Margo Gilless
3:00- 3:30 am– Nancy Goodell
3:30- 4:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Margaret Wagner
5:30- 6:00 am– Margaret Wagner
6:00- 6:30 am– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 am– West Fisher
7:00- 7:30 am– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 am– David Ogee
8:00- 8:30 am– Donna Jouglard
8:30- 9:00 am– Andy Reed
9:00- 9:30 am– Rex Vickers
9:30- 10:00 am– Charlie Lima
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Greg McBee
11:00- 11:30 am– Lance Walch
11:30- Noon – Patty Clark
Noon- 12:30 pm– Beth Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 pm– Jon Stouffer
1:00- 1:30 pm– Rhonda Miller
1:30- 2:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
2:00- 2:30 pm– Ron Trimmer
2:30- 3:00 pm– Jennifer Wellman
3:00- 3:30 pm– Dee-Dee McFarling
3:30- 4:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
4:00- 4:30 pm– Nick Lutz
4:30- 5:00 pm– Greg McBee
5:00- 5:30 pm– Angela McBee
5:30- 6:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
6:00- 6:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark

Walk #94 Pilgrims
 Keith Behrens - Brenham FUMC
 Brad Bogan - Brenham FUMC
 Robert Brady - Sonrise Biker Church
 Michael Camp - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Aaron Campbell - Brenham FUMC
 Barry Cate - Franklin FUMC
 Guy Grebe - Bellville UMC
 Marshall Handy - Shalom Hebraic Christian Congregation
 Dan Hughes - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Thad Joyner - Madisonville FUMC
 Darrin Lutz - Hope United
 Nick Lutz - First Presbyterian
 Julian Medina - Bryan, FUMC
 Jim Miller - Franklin FUMC
 Jim Ojibway - Bellville UMC
 Billy Prescott - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Ronny Ritter - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Mark Robinson - Forest Grove Christian
 Alan Rodriguez, Jr Rodriguez - College Station, Christ UMC
 Jason Samford - Bellville UMC
 Aaron Sedlar - Brenham FUMC
 Pat Sian - Brenham, Grace Community Fellowship
 Thurman Sims - Immanuel Christian Fellowship
 Keith Smith - Madisonville FUMC
 Shawn Spear - Caldwell Area 3:16
 John Standing - Franklin FUMC
 Adam Straznicky - Rockdale, St. John's UMC
 Tony Temple - Cameron, FUMC
 Paul Thornton - Caldwell, New Tabor Brethren
 Bobby Williams - Immanuel Christian Fellowship
 Ken Wiltz - Caldwell Area 3:16
 
 
 

Walk #94 Team
 Michael Brown, Lay Director Send an email
 Swen Crone, Board Rep
 David Claridge - Asst Lay Director 
 Sam Perry - Asst Lay Director 
 Dave Wyatt - Asst Lay Director 
 Jeremy Duree - Table Leader 
 Keo Ehrhardt - Table Leader 
 Ken Lane - Table Leader 
 Paul Machemehl - Table Leader 
 David Slanker - Table Leader 
 Curtis Wellman - Table Leader
 William Giles - Asst Table Leader 
 Evan Julson - Asst Table Leader 
 Patrick Smith - Asst Table Leader 
 Walter Melnyk - Asst Table Leader 
 Donald Montgomery - Asst Table Leader 
 Steve Wright - Asst Table Leader 
 Andrew Perry - Audio/Visual
 

Clergy
 Tony Taylor, Spiritual Director
 Peggy Hines - Asst Spiritual Director 
 James Platt - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Karl Tewold - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Music Team 
 Jonathan Brooke - Music Team 
 Bobby Cook - Music Team 
 Raymond Lynch - Music Team
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Jesse Brown - Outside Coordinator
 Forrest Goodell - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site