Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #92

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 3, 2013
5:00- 5:30 pm– Swen Crone
5:30- 6:00 pm– Cintheia Chisley
6:00- 6:30 pm– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 pm– Donna Jouglard
7:00- 7:30 pm– David Slanker
7:30- 8:00 pm– Donald Montgomery
8:00- 8:30 pm– MARSHALL FLEENER
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jon & Beth Brooke
9:00- 9:30 pm– Sue Farris
9:30- 10:00 pm– Sandra Atkinson
10:00- 10:30 pm– Tony Taylor
10:30- 11:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
11:00- 11:30 pm– Forrest Goodell & Marjean Mallard
11:30- Midnight – Tennille Lamon

Friday, Oct 4, 2013
Midnight- 12:30 am– Mary Reed
12:30- 1:00 am– Greg Mcbee
1:00- 1:30 am– Risa Garza
1:30- 2:00 am– Risa Garza
2:00- 2:30 am– Risa Garza
2:30- 3:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
3:00- 3:30 am– Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 am– Jennifer Wellman
4:00- 4:30 am– Edgar Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Debbie Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– Donna Jouglard
5:30- 6:00 am– Deborah Hildebrand
6:00- 6:30 am– Tony Taylor
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Karen Dean
7:30- 8:00 am– Judith Miller
8:00- 8:30 am– Donald Spiller
8:30- 9:00 am– David Slanker
9:00- 9:30 am– Leonard Navarre
9:30- 10:00 am– Margaret Wagner
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– David Greer
11:00- 11:30 am– Mary Reed
11:30- Noon – Cary W Fisher
Noon- 12:30 pm– Scott Kizzia
12:30- 1:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
1:00- 1:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
1:30- 2:00 pm– Carl Christensen
2:00- 2:30 pm– pixie christensen
2:30- 3:00 pm– David Greer
3:00- 3:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
3:30- 4:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
4:00- 4:30 pm– Aubrey Rives
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jon & Beth Brooke
5:00- 5:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
5:30- 6:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
6:00- 6:30 pm– Deanie Gold
6:30- 7:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
7:00- 7:30 pm– Billy Elliott
7:30- 8:00 pm– Donald Montgomery
8:00- 8:30 pm– David Claridge
8:30- 9:00 pm– Bill Dowdey
9:00- 9:30 pm– Anna Dowdey
9:30- 10:00 pm– Sandra Atkinson
10:00- 10:30 pm– Cindi Chisley
10:30- 11:00 pm– MARSHALL FLEENER
11:00- 11:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
11:30- Midnight – Tennille Lamon

Saturday, Oct 5, 2013
Midnight- 12:30 am– Mary Reed
12:30- 1:00 am– Billy Elliott
1:00- 1:30 am– Risa Garza
1:30- 2:00 am– Risa Garza
2:00- 2:30 am– Risa Garza
2:30- 3:00 am–  Geri Stapleton
3:00- 3:30 am– Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 am–  Larry Winkelmann
4:00- 4:30 am– Oscar Moreno
4:30- 5:00 am– Debbie Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– Edgar Iselt
5:30- 6:00 am– Jerry Coffman
6:00- 6:30 am– Tony Taylor
6:30- 7:00 am– Judith Miller
7:00- 7:30 am– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 am– Karen Dean
8:00- 8:30 am– Swen Crone
8:30- 9:00 am– Donna Jouglard
9:00- 9:30 am– Donald Spiller
9:30- 10:00 am– David Claridge
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– David Slanker
11:00- 11:30 am– David Greer
11:30- Noon – West Fisher
Noon- 12:30 pm– Nancy Goodell
12:30- 1:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
1:30- 2:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
2:00- 2:30 pm– Paul Machemehl & Michael Perkins
2:30- 3:00 pm–  Steve Miller
3:00- 3:30 pm–  Nick Lutz
3:30- 4:00 pm– Mary Reed
4:00- 4:30 pm– Aubrey Rives
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jon & Beth Brooke
5:00- 5:30 pm–  Nancy Bevil
5:30- 6:00 pm–  Larry Winkelmann
6:00- 6:30 pm– Deanie Gold
6:30- 7:00 pm–  Marlene Coffman
7:00- 7:30 pm– Jennifer Wellman
7:30- 8:00 pm– Donald Montgomery
8:00- 8:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
8:30- 9:00 pm– Sandra Atkinson
9:00- 9:30 pm– Swen Crone
9:30- 10:00 pm– Swen Crone
10:00- 10:30 pm– Cindi Chisley
10:30- 11:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
11:00- 11:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
11:30- Midnight – MARSHALL FLEENER

Sunday, Oct 6, 2013
Midnight- 12:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Risa Garza
1:30- 2:00 am– Risa Garza
2:00- 2:30 am– Risa Garza
2:30- 3:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
3:00- 3:30 am– Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– Edgar Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Debbie Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– Judith Miller
5:30- 6:00 am– Donna Jouglard
6:00- 6:30 am– Tony Taylor
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Karen Dean
7:30- 8:00 am– Swen Crone
8:00- 8:30 am– David Claridge
8:30- 9:00 am– David Slanker
9:00- 9:30 am– Leonard Navarre
9:30- 10:00 am–  Nick Lutz
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Tennille Lamon
11:00- 11:30 am– Cindy Van Deventer
11:30- Noon – Jon & Beth Brooke
Noon- 12:30 pm– Sandra Atkinson
12:30- 1:00 pm– Swen Crone
1:00- 1:30 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
1:30- 2:00 pm– Cindi Chisley
2:00- 2:30 pm– Mary Reed
2:30- 3:00 pm– Donald Montgomery
3:00- 3:30 pm– MARSHALL FLEENER
3:30- 4:00 pm– Jennifer Wellman
4:00- 4:30 pm–  Steve Miller
4:30- 5:00 pm–  Pat Mynar
5:00- 5:30 pm–  Nancy Bevil
5:30- 6:00 pm–  Nick Lutz
6:00- 6:30 pm– Deanie Gold
6:30- 7:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill

Walk #92 Pilgrims
 Russell Bailey - Madisonville FUMC
 Evan Ballweg - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Trent Barnes - Houston, Crossbridge Christian
 Keith Bornmann - Miracle Christian Center
 Bob Brouillette - Burton, St. John's UCC
 TBD Callender - Bedias UMC
 Chris Chollett - Area 3:16
 Adam Edrington - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Brad Ely - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Matt Fleener - College Station, Christ UMC
 Joey Frederick - Crossroads Cowboy Church
 Amadeo Garza - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Bill Jeanes - Wheelock United Methodist Church
 Marlin Jentsch - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Evan Julson - Bryan, FUMC
 Don Kessler - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Curtis Lacy - College Station, Christ UMC
 Michael Malvesti - Bedias UMC
 Walt Melnyk - Bryan, FUMC
 Jerry Morgan - Brenham, Grace Community Fellowship
 Bill Pitts - Thorndale, St. Paul Lutheran
 Jim Platt - Rockdale, Forrest Grove Christian Church
 Jerry Reed - Madisonville FUMC
 Vic Reid - College Station, Christ UMC
 Baker Rowland - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Jeff Sawyer - Cy Fair Christian Church
 Tommy Shriver - Rockdale, Forrest Grove Christian Church
 Dustin Smith - Cross Central
 Vernie Walker - Brenham, Grace Community Fellowship
 Warren Warmke - Somerville FUMC
 
 
 

Walk #92 Team
 Forrest Goodell, Lay Director Send an email
 Jerry Coffman, Board Rep
 Michael Brown - Asst Lay Director 
 Ken Hayes - Asst Lay Director 
 Dennis Wilganowski - Asst Lay Director 
 Russell Bevil - Table Leader 
 Darrell Goodnight - Table Leader 
 Greg Jouglard - Table Leader 
 David Ogee - Table Leader 
 Laurence Sistrunk - Table Leader
 Lance Walch - Table Leader
 Jeremy Duree - Asst Table Leader 
 Luke Heath - Asst Table Leader 
 Franklin Jentsch - Asst Table Leader 
 Hugh (Jim) Miller - Asst Table Leader 
 Ralph Pearson - Asst Table Leader
 Jimmy Terrell - Asst Table Leader 
 Sam Labarbera - Audio/Visual
 
 
 

Clergy 
 Glen Schoeneberg - Spiritual Director 
 Vicki Averitt - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Eric Dehmer - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Kevin Pigg - Asst Spiritual Director
 Gary Westbrook - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team 
 Arthur Averitt - Music Team 
 Raymond Lynch - Music Team 
 Ronald Rushing - Music Team
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Charlie Lima, Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site