Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #118

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
5:00- 5:30 pm– Janice Kerlee
5:30- 6:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mary Ann Baron
6:30- 7:00 pm– 
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– Keith Kennedy
8:00- 8:30 pm– 
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nancy Bevil
9:00- 9:30 pm– Russell Bevil
9:30- 10:00 pm– Sue Farris
10:00- 10:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 pm– Les Rogers
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joy Rogers
11:30- Midnight – Meredith Armagost

Friday, Feb 7, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Les Rogers
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– Michael Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– 
5:30- 6:00 am– Russell Bevil
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Anna Ledbetter
7:30- 8:00 am– Les Rogers
8:00- 8:30 am– Sandra Atkinson
8:30- 9:00 am– Kasey Kennedy
9:00- 9:30 am– 
9:30- 10:00 am– 
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– 
11:00- 11:30 am– Rob Ledbetter
11:30- Noon – Anna Ledbetter
Noon- 12:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
12:30- 1:00 pm– 
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– Sherrian Gondesen
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– Keith Kennedy
8:00- 8:30 pm– 
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– 
9:30- 10:00 pm– Sue Farris
10:00- 10:30 pm– 
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Les Rogers
11:30- Midnight – Meredith Armagost

Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
Midnight- 12:30 am– Meredith Armagost
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– Michael McFarlane
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Joy Rogers
5:30- 6:00 am– 
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Michael Bennett
7:30- 8:00 am– Anna Ledbetter
8:00- 8:30 am– Sandra Atkinson
8:30- 9:00 am– 
9:00- 9:30 am– 
9:30- 10:00 am– 
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– 
11:00- 11:30 am– 
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
12:30- 1:00 pm– 
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– 
8:00- 8:30 pm– 
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– 
9:30- 10:00 pm– Sue Farris
10:00- 10:30 pm– 
10:30- 11:00 pm– 
11:00- 11:30 pm– 
11:30- Midnight – Meredith Armagost

Sunday, Feb 9, 2020
Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Joy Rogers
5:30- 6:00 am– Michael Bennett
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Anna Ledbetter
7:30- 8:00 am– Sandra Atkinson
8:00- 8:30 am– Meredith Armagost
8:30- 9:00 am– 
9:00- 9:30 am– 
9:30- 10:00 am– 
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– 
11:00- 11:30 am– 
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– 
12:30- 1:00 pm– 
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 

Walk #118 Pilgrims
 William Kennedy
 James Courtney
 George Gibson
 Paul Murphy
 
 
 
 

Walk #118 Team
 Swen Crone, Lay Director Send an email
 Dave Wyatt, Board Rep
 Nick Lutz III - Assistant Lay Director 
 Walter Melnyk - Assistant Lay Director 
 Curtis Wellman - Assistant Lay Director 
 Keith Cocanougher - Table Leader 
 Ronald Colbert - Table Leader 
 Jeff French - Table Leader 
 Nick Lutz II - Table Leader 
 Chris May - Table Leader 
 Matthew Baron - Assistant Table Leader 
 Sean Keahey - Assistant Table Leader 
 Robert Wright - Assistant Table Leader 
 John Young - Assistant Table Leader 
 Nathan Young - Assistant Table Leader 
 Sam Labarbera - Technology Director
 
 

Clergy 
 Tony Taylor - Weekend Spiritual Director 
 Vicki Averitt - Assistant Spiritual Director 
 Wayne Calder - Assistant Spiritual Director 
 Eric Dehmer - Assistant Spiritual Director 
 Kelley Sexton - Assistant Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team 
 Arthur Averitt - Assistant Music Director 
 Stephen Perry - Assistant Music Director
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site