Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #118

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
5:00- 5:30 pm– Janice Kerlee
5:30- 6:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mary Ann Baron
6:30- 7:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
7:00- 7:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
7:30- 8:00 pm– Keith Kennedy
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sharon Foster
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nancy Bevil
9:00- 9:30 pm– Russell Bevil
9:30- 10:00 pm– Sue Farris
10:00- 10:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 pm– Les Rogers
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joy Rogers
11:30- Midnight – Meredith Armagost

Friday, Feb 7, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Les Rogers
12:30- 1:00 am– Ellen Jenkins
1:00- 1:30 am– Bonnie O'Connor
1:30- 2:00 am– David Claridge
2:00- 2:30 am– David Claridge
2:30- 3:00 am– Michael Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Debbie Iselt
4:00- 4:30 am– Christopher Wills
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Janice Hall
5:30- 6:00 am– Russell Bevil
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Anna (or Rob) Ledbetter
7:30- 8:00 am– Les Rogers
8:00- 8:30 am– Sandra Atkinson
8:30- 9:00 am– Kasey Kennedy
9:00- 9:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
9:30- 10:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Ellis Mooring
11:00- 11:30 am– Rob Ledbetter
11:30- Noon – Anna (or Rob) Ledbetter
Noon- 12:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
12:30- 1:00 pm– Dean McCorkle
1:00- 1:30 pm– Mary Kamas
1:30- 2:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
2:00- 2:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
2:30- 3:00 pm– Cecelia Myers
3:00- 3:30 pm– Cecelia Myers
3:30- 4:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
4:00- 4:30 pm– Sherrian Gondesen
4:30- 5:00 pm– Boyd Faust
5:00- 5:30 pm– Ellis Mooring
5:30- 6:00 pm– Boyd Faust
6:00- 6:30 pm– Linda Jentsch
6:30- 7:00 pm– Lori Dehmer
7:00- 7:30 pm– Nova Sadler
7:30- 8:00 pm– Keith Kennedy
8:00- 8:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
8:30- 9:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
9:00- 9:30 pm– Sharon Foster
9:30- 10:00 pm– Sue Farris
10:00- 10:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Les Rogers
11:30- Midnight – Meredith Armagost

Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
Midnight- 12:30 am– Meredith Armagost
12:30- 1:00 am– Thomas Brown
1:00- 1:30 am– Beth Deuermeyer
1:30- 2:00 am– David Claridge
2:00- 2:30 am– David Claridge
2:30- 3:00 am– Michael McFarlane
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Debbie Iselt
4:00- 4:30 am– Christopher Wills
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Joy Rogers
5:30- 6:00 am– Linda Jentsch
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Michael Bennett
7:30- 8:00 am– Anna (or Rob) Ledbetter
8:00- 8:30 am– Sandra Atkinson
8:30- 9:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
9:00- 9:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
9:30- 10:00 am– Ellis Mooring
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Boyd Faust
11:00- 11:30 am– Boyd Faust
11:30- Noon – Cecelia Myers
Noon- 12:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
12:30- 1:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
1:00- 1:30 pm– Kasey Kennedy
1:30- 2:00 pm– Mary Kennedy
2:00- 2:30 pm– Linda Goodridge
2:30- 3:00 pm– Kay Polasek
3:00- 3:30 pm– Ben Polasek
3:30- 4:00 pm– Jared Anderson
4:00- 4:30 pm– Margaret Polansky
4:30- 5:00 pm– Ellis Mooring
5:00- 5:30 pm– Cecelia Myers
5:30- 6:00 pm– Margaret Polansky
6:00- 6:30 pm– Kathy Smith
6:30- 7:00 pm– Mona Lutz
7:00- 7:30 pm– Lori Dehmer
7:30- 8:00 pm– Nova Sadler
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sharon Foster
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– 
9:30- 10:00 pm– Sue Farris
10:00- 10:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
10:30- 11:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
11:00- 11:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
11:30- Midnight – Meredith Armagost

Sunday, Feb 9, 2020
Midnight- 12:30 am– Thomas Brown
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– Jim Miller
3:00- 3:30 am– Amanda Brown
3:30- 4:00 am– Debbie Iselt
4:00- 4:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Joy Rogers
5:30- 6:00 am– Michael Bennett
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Anna (or Rob) Ledbetter
7:30- 8:00 am– Sandra Atkinson
8:00- 8:30 am– Meredith Armagost
8:30- 9:00 am– Linda Jentsch
9:00- 9:30 am– Amanda Easley
9:30- 10:00 am– Kasey Kennedy
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Boyd Faust
11:00- 11:30 am– Boyd Faust
11:30- Noon – Mona Lutz
Noon- 12:30 pm– 
12:30- 1:00 pm– Mona Lutz
1:00- 1:30 pm– Beth Deuermeyer
1:30- 2:00 pm– Sharon Foster
2:00- 2:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
2:30- 3:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
3:00- 3:30 pm– Gary Westbrook
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– Lori Dehmer


 Raymond Anderson
 Doug Avery
 Braden Byrd
 Jeremy Castillo
 James Courtney
 Bob Fross
 Charlie Fross
 George Gibson
 Andy Golden
 Hub Kennady
 Bill Kennedy
 William Kennedy
 Jeff Letts
 Dan Litzen
 Cole Markham
 George Mckay
 Donnie Mordecai
 Paul Murphy
 Thomas Myers
 David Schmiediche
 Randall Webb
 
 

Walk #118 Team
 Swen Crone, Lay Director Send an email
 Dave Wyatt, Board Rep
 Nick Lutz III - Assistant Lay Director 
 Walter Melnyk - Assistant Lay Director 
 Curtis Wellman - Assistant Lay Director 
 Keith Cocanougher - Table Leader 
 Ronald Colbert - Table Leader 
 Jeff French - Table Leader 
 Nick Lutz II - Table Leader 
 Chris May - Table Leader 
 Matthew Baron - Assistant Table Leader 
 Sean Keahey - Assistant Table Leader 
 Robert Wright - Assistant Table Leader 
 John Young - Assistant Table Leader 
 Nathan Young - Assistant Table Leader 
 Sam Labarbera - Technology Director
 
 

Clergy 
 Tony Taylor - Weekend Spiritual Director 
 Vicki Averitt - Assistant Spiritual Director 
 Wayne Calder - Assistant Spiritual Director 
 Eric Dehmer - Assistant Spiritual Director 
 Kelley Sexton - Assistant Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team 
 Arthur Averitt - Assistant Music Director 
 Stephen Perry - Assistant Music Director
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site