Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #116

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
5:00- 5:30 pm– Mabrey Dowell
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mary Kennedy
6:30- 7:00 pm– Eric Dehmer
7:00- 7:30 pm– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 pm– Linda Goodridge
8:00- 8:30 pm– Suzi Elliott
8:30- 9:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
9:00- 9:30 pm– Ellis Mooring
9:30- 10:00 pm– Brian Hill
10:00- 10:30 pm– Wenona Taylor
10:30- 11:00 pm– Cathy Homeyer
11:00- 11:30 pm– Andrea Cormier
11:30- Midnight – Joanne Claridge

Friday, Oct 11, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Andrew Perry
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– Greg Jouglard
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– Michael Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Jim Miller
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Linda Jentsch
5:30- 6:00 am– Mary Kamas
6:00- 6:30 am– Nick Lutz
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Dave Wyatt
7:30- 8:00 am– Amanda Brown
8:00- 8:30 am– Suzi Elliott
8:30- 9:00 am– Sharon Foster
9:00- 9:30 am– Brian Hill
9:30- 10:00 am– Ellis Mooring
10:00- 10:30 am– Cintheia Chisley
10:30- 11:00 am– Deniece Marshall
11:00- 11:30 am– Ashley Perry
11:30- Noon – Catherine Anderson
Noon- 12:30 pm– Kristie Largent
12:30- 1:00 pm– Brandi Hill
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– Andrea Cormier
2:30- 3:00 pm– Chance Carrigan
3:00- 3:30 pm– Jonathan Brooke
3:30- 4:00 pm– Gary Schiff
4:00- 4:30 pm– Bari Pistone
4:30- 5:00 pm– Nathan Young
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sue Farris
5:30- 6:00 pm– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 pm– Keith Kamas
6:30- 7:00 pm– 
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– Jonathan Brooke
8:00- 8:30 pm– Suzi Elliott
8:30- 9:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
9:00- 9:30 pm– Anna Ledbetter
9:30- 10:00 pm– Heather Krumrey
10:00- 10:30 pm– Elaine Alexander
10:30- 11:00 pm– Cathy Homeyer
11:00- 11:30 pm– Steve May
11:30- Midnight – Joanne Claridge

Saturday, Oct 12, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Andrew Perry
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– Greg Jouglard
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– Michael Brown
2:30- 3:00 am– Michael Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Jim Miller
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Linda Jentsch
5:30- 6:00 am– Mary Kamas
6:00- 6:30 am– Nick Lutz
6:30- 7:00 am– Amanda Brown
7:00- 7:30 am– Dave Wyatt
7:30- 8:00 am– Nancy Goodell
8:00- 8:30 am– Brian Hill
8:30- 9:00 am– Sharon Foster
9:00- 9:30 am– Suzi Elliott
9:30- 10:00 am– Jonathan Brooke
10:00- 10:30 am– Ellis Mooring
10:30- 11:00 am– Cintheia Chisley
11:00- 11:30 am– Bridget Ingram
11:30- Noon – Kimberly Ratcliff
Noon- 12:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
12:30- 1:00 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:00- 1:30 pm– Brandi Hill
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– Heather Krumrey
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– Bari Pistone
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sue Farris
5:30- 6:00 pm– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 pm– Jonathan Brooke
6:30- 7:00 pm– Andrew Perry
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– 
8:00- 8:30 pm– 
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– 
9:30- 10:00 pm– 
10:00- 10:30 pm– Andrea Cormier
10:30- 11:00 pm– Cathy Homeyer
11:00- 11:30 pm– Steve May
11:30- Midnight – Joanne Claridge

Sunday, Oct 13, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Greg Jouglard
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– Michael Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Jim Miller
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Linda Jentsch
5:30- 6:00 am– Mary Kamas
6:00- 6:30 am– Nick Lutz
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Eric Dehmer
7:30- 8:00 am– Ellis Mooring
8:00- 8:30 am– Suzi Elliott
8:30- 9:00 am– Sharon Foster
9:00- 9:30 am– Brian Hill
9:30- 10:00 am– Kirsten Gee
10:00- 10:30 am– Cintheia Chisley
10:30- 11:00 am– Jonathan Brooke
11:00- 11:30 am– Chance Carrigan
11:30- Noon – Catherine Anderson
Noon- 12:30 pm– 
12:30- 1:00 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
1:00- 1:30 pm– 
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– Wenona Taylor
3:30- 4:00 pm– Steve May
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– Joanne Claridge
5:30- 6:00 pm– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 

Walk #116 Pilgrims
 Ronald Brooks, Sr
 Dustin Haywood
 Reese Hurtig
 Mark Jurica
 Tracer Largent
 Kastan Martin
 Brian Mccleary
 Michael Mcfarlane
 Stephen Perry
 Roy Ratcliff
 Justin Sutherland
 Johnnie Thomas
 Nelson Thomas

Walk #116 Team
 Luke Heath, Lay Director Send an email
 David Claridge, Board Rep
 Swen Crone - Assistant Lay Director
 Jeffrey Stafford - Assistant Lay Director
 Jason Krumrey - Assistant Lay Director
 Rob Ledbetter - Table Leader
 Edward Malkey - Table Leader
 Zac Polk - Table Leader
 Fred McCulloch - Table Leader
 D J Magee - Table Leader
 Ronald Colbert - Table Leader
 Jim Hanks - Assistant Table Leader
 Carl Hord - Assistant Table Leader
 Franklin Jentsch - Assistant Table Leader
 Tommy Neyland - Assistant Table Leader
 John Kamas - Assistant Table Leader
 Todd Patranella - Assistant Table Leader
 Sam Labarbera - Technology Director

Clergy
 Gary Westbrook, Spiritual Director
 David Barclay - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Vicki Averitt - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Wayne Calder - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Jim Jackson - Assistant Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team
 Arthur Averitt
 Ron Rushing
 
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Shirley Perry, Coordinators
 Robert Wright
 
 
 Forrest Goodell - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site