Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #114

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
5:00- 5:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster
6:00- 6:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
6:30- 7:00 pm– Mort Kothmann & Linda Jentsch & Phyllis Johnson
7:00- 7:30 pm–  Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 pm– Samuel Smith
8:00- 8:30 pm– Amanda Easley
8:30- 9:00 pm– Brenda Pritchard & Samuel Smith
9:00- 9:30 pm– Caren Goldsmith & Nick Lutz 2
9:30- 10:00 pm– Joy Rogers
10:00- 10:30 pm– Melissa Singleterry & Joanne Claridge
10:30- 11:00 pm– Apryl Brimberry & Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 pm– Meredith Armagost & Mona Lutz
11:30- Midnight am– Elaine Alexander

Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donna Jouglard
12:30- 1:00 am– Greg Jouglard
1:00- 1:30 am– Dottie Schoeneberg
1:30- 2:00 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
2:00- 2:30 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
2:30- 3:00 am– David Claridge
3:00- 3:30 am– Michael Bennett
3:30- 4:00 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
4:00- 4:30 am– Nick Lutz 2
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller & Samuel Smith
5:00- 5:30 am– Mary Kamas
5:30- 6:00 am– Anna Ledbetter & Melissa Singletary
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell & Eanest King
6:30- 7:00 am– Mort Kothmann
7:00- 7:30 am– Mary Ruth
7:30- 8:00 am– Marjean Mallard
8:00- 8:30 am– Rex Vickers
8:30- 9:00 am– Bridget Ingram
9:00- 9:30 am– Bridget Ingram
9:30- 10:00 am– Andrew Perry
10:00- 10:30 am– Mona Lutz 2 & Ron Trimmer
10:30- 11:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 am– Joanne Claridge
11:30- Noon pm– Amanda Easley
Noon- 12:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Keith Kennedy
1:00- 1:30 pm– Bobby Maltas
1:30- 2:00 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg & Johnny Smith
2:00- 2:30 pm– Matthew Hicks & David Claridge
2:30- 3:00 pm– Kathy Kothmann
3:00- 3:30 pm– Beth Vickers
3:30- 4:00 pm– Marketta Blue
4:00- 4:30 pm– Erin Magee
4:30- 5:00 pm– Gary Schiff
5:00- 5:30 pm– Meredith Armagost & Melissa Singletary
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster & Melissa Singletary
6:00- 6:30 pm– Janice Hall
6:30- 7:00 pm– Timothy Brundidge & David Claridge
7:00- 7:30 pm– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 pm– Matthew Hicks
8:00- 8:30 pm– Jeff Stafford
8:30- 9:00 pm– Bobby Maltas
9:00- 9:30 pm– Linda Jentsch
9:30- 10:00 pm– Joy Rogers & Ola Stiver
10:00- 10:30 pm– Julian Medina & Allison McCulloch
10:30- 11:00 pm– Apryl Brimberry
11:00- 11:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
11:30- Midnight am– Shirley Perry

Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donna Jouglard
12:30- 1:00 am– Greg Jouglard
1:00- 1:30 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
1:30- 2:00 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
2:00- 2:30 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
2:30- 3:00 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
3:00- 3:30 am– Melissa Singleterry
3:30- 4:00 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
4:00- 4:30 am– Nick Lutz 2
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller & Michael Bennett
5:00- 5:30 am– Mary Kamas
5:30- 6:00 am– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Zac Polk
7:00- 7:30 am– Mort Kothmann & Julian Medina
7:30- 8:00 am– Marjean Mallard
8:00- 8:30 am– Anna Ledbetter
8:30- 9:00 am– Amanda Easley
9:00- 9:30 am– Jeff Stafford
9:30- 10:00 am– Mona Lutz & Andrew Perry
10:00- 10:30 am– Keith Kennedy & Ron Trimmer
10:30- 11:00 am– Keith Kennedy
11:00- 11:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:30- Noon pm– Brenda Pritchard
Noon- 12:30 pm– Mary Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Russ Bevil
1:00- 1:30 pm– Russ Bevil
1:30- 2:00 pm– Russ Bevil
2:00- 2:30 pm– Melissa Singleterry & Allison McCulloch
2:30- 3:00 pm– Kathy Kothmann
3:00- 3:30 pm– Debbie Zavodny & Cathy Homeyer
3:30- 4:00 pm– Debbie Zavodny & Cathy Homeyer
4:00- 4:30 pm– Debbie Zavodny & Cathy Homeyer
4:30- 5:00 pm– Gayla Ehler
5:00- 5:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster
6:00- 6:30 pm– David Ehler
6:30- 7:00 pm– Lindsay Henry
7:30- 8:00 pm– Sean Keahey
8:00- 8:30 pm– Keith Kamas
8:30- 9:00 pm– Mike Jones
9:00- 9:30 pm– Mike Jones
9:30- 10:00 pm– David Claridge & Elizabeth Vela & Timothy Brundidge
10:00- 10:30 pm– Julian Medina
10:30- 11:00 pm– Shirley Perry
11:00- 11:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
11:30- Midnight am– Joy Rogers

Sunday, Apr 14, 2019
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donna Jouglard & Joy Rogers
12:30- 1:00 am– Greg Jouglard
1:00- 1:30 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
1:30- 2:00 am– Apryl Brimberry
2:00- 2:30 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
2:30- 3:00 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
3:00- 3:30 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
3:30- 4:00 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
4:00- 4:30 am– Emmaus Prayer Teams
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller & Michael Bennett
5:00- 5:30 am– Mary Kamas
5:30- 6:00 am– Eric Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nick Lutz 2
7:00- 7:30 am– Mona Lutz
7:30- 8:00 am– Jeff Stafford
8:00- 8:30 am– David Claridge
8:30- 9:00 am– David Claridge
9:00- 9:30 am– Mike & Cindy Jones
9:30- 10:00 am– Andrew Perry
10:00- 10:30 am– Debbie Zavodny
10:30- 11:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
11:00- 11:30 am– Anna Ledbetter
11:30- Noon pm– Shirley Perry
Noon- 12:30 pm– Keith Kamas
12:30- 1:00 pm– Melissa Singleterry
1:00- 1:30 pm– Paul & Linda Thornton
1:30- 2:00 pm– David Johnson
2:00- 2:30 pm– David Johnson
2:30- 3:00 pm– Kathy Kothmann
3:00- 3:30 pm– Elizabeth Vela
3:30- 4:00 pm– Mort Kothmann
4:00- 4:30 pm– Joanne Claridge
4:30- 5:00 pm– Shirley Perry
5:00- 5:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sharon Foster
6:00- 6:30 pm– Shirley Perry
6:30- 7:00 pm– Amanda Easley

Walk #114 Pilgrims
 Seth Becka
 Nicholas Bilski
 Kenneth Bogie
 Thomas Brown
 Damion Cyrus
 David Ford
 Charles Goff
 Ryan Hart
 Blake Henry
 David Ling
 Mark Maxwell
 Elmer Mooring
 Charles Palcer
 Todd Patranella
 Pablo Quiroz
 Drew Robinson
 Robert Rosales
 James Sitton
 David Szynkarski
 Brad Thomas
 Kenn Walsh
 Robert Wright
 

Walk #114 Team
 David Slanker, Lay Director Send an email
 Ken Hayes, Board Rep
 Swen Crone - Asst Lay Director
 Luke Heath - Asst Lay Director
 Nick Lutz III - Asst Lay Director
 Jason Krumrey - Table Leader
 Rob Ledbetter - Table Leader
 Chris May - Table Leader
 Walt Melnyk - Table Leader
 Curtis Wellman - Table Leader
 Ron Colbert - Asst Table Leader
 Fred McCulloch - Asst Table Leader
 DJ McGee - Asst Table Leader
 Ryan Slater - Asst Table Leader
 Todd Slater - Asst Table Leader
 Sam Labarbera - Audio/Visual
 
 

Clergy
 Jeff Gage, Spiritual Director
 Vicki Averitt - Asst Spiritual Director
 David Barclay - Asst Spiritual Director
 Jeff Dungan - Asst Spiritual Director
 Gary Westbrook - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 

Music Team
 Arthur Averitt - Music Team
 Ron Rushing - Music Team
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Shirley Perry, Coordinators
 
 Andrew Perry - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site