Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #110

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 12, 2018
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Melissa Singletary
6:00- 6:30 pm– Zac Polk
6:30- 7:00 pm– Anna Ledbetter
7:00- 7:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
7:30- 8:00 pm– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sue Farris
8:30- 9:00 pm– Theda Anderson
9:00- 9:30 pm– Brad Blaha
9:30- 10:00 pm– Russell Bevil
10:00- 10:30 pm– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
10:30- 11:00 pm– Julian Medina
11:00- 11:30 pm– Rob Ledbetter
11:30- Midnight – DeAnne Smith

Friday, Apr 13, 2018
Midnight- 12:30 am– Elaine Alexander & Janice Hall
12:30- 1:00 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:00- 1:30 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:30- 2:00 am– Beverly Olson
2:00- 2:30 am– Ricky Taylor
2:30- 3:00 am– Michael Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Keith Kennedy
4:00- 4:30 am– Theda Anderson
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Brad Blaha
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Russell Bevil
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Louise Goodrich
7:30- 8:00 am– Zahra Brown
8:00- 8:30 am– Mona Lutz
8:30- 9:00 am– Charlie Lima
9:00- 9:30 am– Samuel Smith
9:30- 10:00 am– Rob Ledbetter
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
11:00- 11:30 am– Patricia Wehn-Glowski
11:30- Noon – Patricia Wehn-Glowski
Noon- 12:30 pm– Patricia Wehn-Glowski
12:30- 1:00 pm– Patricia Wehn-Glowski
1:00- 1:30 pm– Samuel Smith
1:30- 2:00 pm– Chris May
2:00- 2:30 pm– BOBRETTA TAYLOR
2:30- 3:00 pm– Mary Kamas & Chris Koehne
3:00- 3:30 pm– Cindy Haas
3:30- 4:00 pm– Charlie Lima
4:00- 4:30 pm– Mary Kennedy
4:30- 5:00 pm– Mary Kennedy
5:00- 5:30 pm– Mary Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 pm– Melissa Singletary
6:00- 6:30 pm– Brenda Pritchard
6:30- 7:00 pm– Brandy Price
7:00- 7:30 pm– Theda Anderson
7:30- 8:00 pm– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sue Farris
8:30- 9:00 pm– Sharon Foster
9:00- 9:30 pm– Brenda Pritchard
9:30- 10:00 pm– Aimee Wright
10:00- 10:30 pm– Julian Medina
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joanne Claridge
11:30- Midnight – DeAnne Smith

Saturday, Apr 14, 2018
Midnight- 12:30 am– Kathy Smith
12:30- 1:00 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:00- 1:30 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:30- 2:00 am– Teresa Sims Thurman Sims Sr
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– David Slanker
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– Michael Bennett
4:00- 4:30 am– Theda Anderson
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Brad Blaha
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Russell Bevil
7:30- 8:00 am– Charlie Lima
8:00- 8:30 am– Mona Lutz
8:30- 9:00 am– BOBRETTA TAYLOR
9:00- 9:30 am– BOBRETTA TAYLOR
9:30- 10:00 am– Cindy Haas
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Aimee Wright
11:00- 11:30 am– Melissa Singletary
11:30- Noon – Keith Kennedy
Noon- 12:30 pm– Samuel Smith
12:30- 1:00 pm– David Ehler
1:00- 1:30 pm– David Ehler
1:30- 2:00 pm– Chris May
2:00- 2:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
2:30- 3:00 pm– Mary Kamas
3:00- 3:30 pm– Dusty Lee
3:30- 4:00 pm– Cindy Haas
4:00- 4:30 pm– Ashley Montgomery
4:30- 5:00 pm– Janice Maddocks
5:00- 5:30 pm– David Stiver
5:30- 6:00 pm– Ola Stiver
6:00- 6:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
6:30- 7:00 pm– Keith Kamas
7:00- 7:30 pm– Theda Anderson
7:30- 8:00 pm– Sue Cannon
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sharon Foster
8:30- 9:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
9:00- 9:30 pm– Glenda Westbrook
9:30- 10:00 pm– Glenda Westbrook
10:00- 10:30 pm– Julian Medina
10:30- 11:00 pm– Chris Koehne
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joanne Claridge
11:30- Midnight – DeAnne Smith

Sunday, Apr 15, 2018
Midnight- 12:30 am– Linda Isbell
12:30- 1:00 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:00- 1:30 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:30- 2:00 am– Shirley Perry Andrew Pastor
2:00- 2:30 am– Shirley Perry Andrew Perry
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Michael Bennett
4:00- 4:30 am– Theda Anderson
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Brad Blaha
7:30- 8:00 am– Charlie Lima
8:00- 8:30 am– Mona Lutz
8:30- 9:00 am– BOBRETTA TAYLOR
9:00- 9:30 am– Rob Ledbetter
9:30- 10:00 am– Sharon Foster
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Glenda Westbrook
11:00- 11:30 am– PATRICIA WEHN-GLOWSKI
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– 
12:30- 1:00 pm– Dusty Lee
1:00- 1:30 pm– Chris May
1:30- 2:00 pm– BOBRETTA TAYLOR
2:00- 2:30 pm– Beth Vickers
2:30- 3:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
3:00- 3:30 pm– David Stiver
3:30- 4:00 pm– Cindy Haas
4:00- 4:30 pm– Theda Anderson
4:30- 5:00 pm– Ola Stiver
5:00- 5:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
5:30- 6:00 pm– Melissa Singletary
6:00- 6:30 pm– Ashley Montgomery
6:30- 7:00 pm– Ashley Montgomery

Walk #110 Pilgrims
 Brian Abbey - College Station, Grace Bible
 Jared Anderson -
 Matt Baron - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Jim Boles - St Elizabeth Ann Seaton
 Chris Bullock - St Peter's Episcopal Church
 Justin Busby - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Chap Caughron - Bastrop Christian Outreach Center
 Joseph Champlin - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Richard Covey - St Paul Lutheran
 Ruben Escalante - Bryan, Central Baptist
 Mike Gentry - College Station, Grace Bible
 John Kamas - Franklin FUMC
 David Kim - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Michael Kimmel - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Ernest King - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Joseph Lander - Bastrop Christian Outreach Center
 D J Magee - First Baptist Rockdale
 Sherman Marshall -
 Scott Ofczarzak - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Daniel Perez - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Ray Prince - Thorndale, Pleasant Retreat UMC
 Bruce Raney - Austin Stone
 David Ross -
 Gary Schiff - Bastrop Christian Outreach Center
 Bennie Sims - Caldwell, Immanuel Christian Fellowship
 Thurman Sims -
 Steve Smith - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Jonathon Stark - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 David Staton - Faith Family Fellowship
 Russell Stich - They Way - Antioch Christian Church
 Joel Usher - Baptist
 Chris Wills - College Station, Christ UMC
 Jeremy Woodley - Navasota FUMC
 Phil Woods - First Assembly of God
 Nathan Young - Montgomery, Lone Star Cowboy Church
 
 

Walk #110 Team
 Steve Wright, Lay Director Send an email
 Ken Hayes, Board Rep
 Swen Crone - Asst Lay Director 
 Brian Hill - Asst Lay Director 
 Nick Lutz III - Asst Lay Director 
 Jeff French - Table Leader 
 Jason Krumrey - Table Leader 
 Brad Myers - Table Leader 
 Fred Olson - Table Leader 
 Jeff Stafford - Table Leader 
 Mike Vivaldi - Table Leader
 Antonio Ballard - Asst Table Leader 
 Dave Elmendorf - Asst Table Leader 
 Kody Key - Asst Table Leader 
 Nick Lutz II - Asst Table Leader 
 Michael Perkins - Asst Table Leader 
 Johnny Smith - Asst Table Leader
 
 

Clergy
 Gary Westbrook, Spiritual Director 
 Wayne Calder - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Dan Danheim - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Eric Dehmer - Asst Spiritual Director
 Marie Mickey - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team 
 Jeff Landskroener - Music Team 
 Skylar Weber - Music Team
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site