Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's' Walk #108

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct, 12 2017
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Linda Goodridge
6:00- 6:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
6:30- 7:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
7:00- 7:30 pm– Jaime Salinas
7:30- 8:00 pm– Judith Miller
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sue Farris
8:30- 9:00 pm– Mona Lutz
9:00- 9:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
9:30- 10:00 pm– Russell Bevil
10:00- 10:30 pm– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
10:30- 11:00 pm– Scott Kizzia
11:00- 11:30 pm– Sharon Foster
11:30- Midnight – David Ogee

Friday, Oct 13, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Nancy Goodell
1:30- 2:00 am– Johnny Smith
2:00- 2:30 am– Tennille Lamon
2:30- 3:00 am– Curtis Wellman
3:00- 3:30 am– Thad Joyner
3:30- 4:00 am– Glen Schoeneberg
4:00- 4:30 am– Mary Kamas & Glen Schoeneberg
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Brandi Hill
7:00- 7:30 am– Leonard Navarre
7:30- 8:00 am– Leonard Navarre
8:00- 8:30 am– Julian Medina
8:30- 9:00 am– Ruth Davenport
9:00- 9:30 am– Ron Trimmer
9:30- 10:00 am– Ron Trimmer
10:00- 10:30 am– Sharon Foster
10:30- 11:00 am– Jaime Salinas
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Allison McCulloch
Noon- 12:30 pm– Mark Bennett
12:30- 1:00 pm– Russell Bevil
1:00- 1:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
1:30- 2:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
2:00- 2:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
2:30- 3:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
3:00- 3:30 pm– Judith Miller
3:30- 4:00 pm– Deneice Marshall
4:00- 4:30 pm– Jaime Salinas
4:30- 5:00 pm– PJ Ellison
5:00- 5:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 pm– Linda Goodridge
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mark Bennett
6:30- 7:00 pm– David Ogee
7:00- 7:30 pm– Fred McCulloch
7:30- 8:00 pm– Anna Ledbetter
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sue Farris
8:30- 9:00 pm– Linda Jentsch
9:00- 9:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
9:30- 10:00 pm– Mona Lutz
10:00- 10:30 pm– Keri Barrett
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Sharon Foster
11:30- Midnight – Chris & Kelli Meyer

Saturday, Oct 14, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Bonnie O'Connor
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:30- 2:00 am– Ola Stiver
2:00- 2:30 am– Nancy Goodell
2:30- 3:00 am– Bubba Knight
3:00- 3:30 am– Thad Joyner
3:30- 4:00 am– Glen Schoeneberg
4:00- 4:30 am– Glen Schoeneberg
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Russell Bevil
7:00- 7:30 am– Leonard Navarre
7:30- 8:00 am– Leonard Navarre
8:00- 8:30 am– Brandi Hill
8:30- 9:00 am– Ruth Davenport
9:00- 9:30 am– Chris & Kelli Meyer
9:30- 10:00 am– Sharon Foster
10:00- 10:30 am– Judith Miller
10:30- 11:00 am– Jaime Salinas
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Allison McCulloch
Noon- 12:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Mark Bennett
1:00- 1:30 pm– Anna Ledbetter
1:30- 2:00 pm– Mark Bennett
2:00- 2:30 pm– Ola Stiver
2:30- 3:00 pm– Aimee Wright
3:00- 3:30 pm– Deneice Marshall
3:30- 4:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
4:00- 4:30 pm– Cindy Haas
4:30- 5:00 pm– Aimee Wright
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sharon Foster
5:30- 6:00 pm– Linda Goodridge
6:00- 6:30 pm– Jaime Salinas
6:30- 7:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
7:00- 7:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
7:30- 8:00 pm– Fred McCulloch
8:00- 8:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
8:30- 9:00 pm– Lori Dehmer
9:00- 9:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
9:30- 10:00 pm– Mona Lutz
10:00- 10:30 pm– Julian Medina
10:30- 11:00 pm– David Ogee
11:00- 11:30 pm– Keith Kamas
11:30- Midnight – Johnny Smith

Sunday, Oct 15, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Nancy Goodell
12:30- 1:00 am– Thad Joyner
1:00- 1:30 am– Curtis Wellman
1:30- 2:00 am– Beth Vickers
2:00- 2:30 am– Curtis Wellman
2:30- 3:00 am– Shirley Perry Andrew Perry
3:00- 3:30 am– Zae Poke & George Dodd
3:30- 4:00 am– Glen Schoeneberg
4:00- 4:30 am– Glen Schoeneberg
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Keri Barrett
5:30- 6:00 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 am– Forrest Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Russell Bevil
7:00- 7:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
7:30- 8:00 am– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 am– Sue Farris
8:30- 9:00 am– Sharon Foster
9:00- 9:30 am– Stephanie Hudson
9:30- 10:00 am– Ruth Davenport
10:00- 10:30 am– David Ogee
10:30- 11:00 am– Jaime Salinas
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Allison McCulloch
Noon- 12:30 pm– Cindy Haas
12:30- 1:00 pm– Lucas Gregory
1:00- 1:30 pm– Sharon Foster
1:30- 2:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
2:00- 2:30 pm– Judith Miller
2:30- 3:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
3:00- 3:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
3:30- 4:00 pm– Deneice Marshall
4:00- 4:30 pm– Jaime Salinas
4:30- 5:00 pm– Cindy Haas
5:00- 5:30 pm– Lori Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Linda Goodridge
6:00- 6:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
6:30- 7:00 pm– Fred McCulloch

Walk #108 Pilgrims
 Antonio Ballard - College Station, Connecting Point Church
 Cody Beasley - Cross Baptist Church
 Dan Eichler - College Station, Christ UMC
 Steve Haight - Round Rock FUMC
 Josh Jons - College Station, Christ UMC
 Chris Koehne - Thrall, St John Lutheran
 Dusty Lee - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Hawkin Lolley - Richards UMC
 Don Longbottom - Georgetown, Hope United
 Scot Obergefell - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Tommy Raykovich - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Johnny Salinas - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 David Stiver - Madisonville FUMC
 Steve Thompson - Madisonville FUMC
 
 
 

Walk #108 Team
 Charlie Lima, Lay Director Send an email
 Les Rogers, Board Rep
 Luke Heath - Asst Lay Director
 Brian Hill - Asst Lay Director
 Steve Wright - Asst Lay Director
 Jason Krumrey - Table Leader
 Rob Ledbetter - Table Leader
 Nick Lutz II - Table Leader
 Nick Lutz III - Table Leader
 Brad Myers - Table Leader
 Jeff Stafford - Table Leader
 Eric Alvarez - Asst Table Leader
 Keith Cocanougher - Asst Table Leader
 Kody Key - Asst Table Leader
 Fred Olson - Asst Table Leader
 Brandon Sandage - Asst Table Leader
 Barker Stigler - Asst Table Leader
 Andrew Perry - Audio/Visual
 
 

Clergy
 Pat Baker, Spiritual Director
 Vicki Averitt - Asst Spiritual Director
 Wayne Calder - Asst Spiritual Director
 Ben Kruse - Asst Spiritual Director
 Leonard Navarre - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 

Music Team
 Arthur Averitt - Music Team
 Ronald Rushing - Music Team
 
 

Support Team
 Curtis Wellman - Outside Coordinator
 Dave Wyatt - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site