Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's' Walk #106

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Mar 30, 2017
5:00- 5:30 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:30- 6:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
6:00- 6:30 pm– James Elliott
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– Nick Lutz 2
7:30- 8:00 pm– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Greg McAuley
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nick Lutz 3
9:30- 10:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
10:00- 10:30 pm– Russell Bevil
10:30- 11:00 pm– Allison McCulloch
11:00- 11:30 pm– Becki McAuley
11:30- Midnight – Swen Crone

Friday, Mar 31, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Paula & Ronny Ritter
12:30- 1:00 am– Paula & Ronny Ritter
1:00- 1:30 am– Hillary Kornegay
1:30- 2:00 am– Shirley Perry & Andrew Perry
2:00- 2:30 am– David Slanker
2:30- 3:00 am– Cheryl Moye
3:00- 3:30 am– Sue Farris
3:30- 4:00 am– Robert Reid
4:00- 4:30 am– Chris Meyer
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Russell Bevil
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Carl Hord
7:00- 7:30 am– Louise Goodrich
7:30- 8:00 am– Joanne Claridge
8:00- 8:30 am– Becki McAuley
8:30- 9:00 am– Leonard Navarre
9:00- 9:30 am– Nick Lutz III
9:30- 10:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:00- 10:30 am– Marjean Mallard
10:30- 11:00 am– Leonard Navarre
11:00- 11:30 am– Amanda Anderson
11:30- Noon – Wendy Honeycutt
Noon- 12:30 pm– Ruth Davenport
12:30- 1:00 pm– Robert Lambert
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jennifer Smith
1:30- 2:00 pm– Hillary Kornegay
2:00- 2:30 pm– Steve Honeycutt
2:30- 3:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
3:00- 3:30 pm– Scott Kizzia
3:30- 4:00 pm– Margy Ellisott & Donna Beeler
4:00- 4:30 pm– Sydney Porritt
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:00- 5:30 pm– Mary Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 pm– James Elliott
6:00- 6:30 pm– Suzi Elliott
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– Nick Lutz II
7:30- 8:00 pm– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Anna Ledbetter
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
9:00- 9:30 pm– Julian Medina
9:30- 10:00 pm– Allison McCulloch
10:00- 10:30 pm– Lucas Gregory
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Jeanne Prestwood
11:30- Midnight – Linda Isbell

Saturday, Apr 1, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Abbie Walsh
12:30- 1:00 am– Jeffrey Stafford
1:00- 1:30 am– Cheryl Moye
1:30- 2:00 am– Shirley Perry Andrew Perry
2:00- 2:30 am– David Slanker
2:30- 3:00 am– Sue Farris
3:00- 3:30 am– Thad Joyner
3:30- 4:00 am– Robert Reid
4:00- 4:30 am– Margaret Wagner
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 am– Russell Bevil
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Lucas Gregory
7:00- 7:30 am– Carl Hord
7:30- 8:00 am– Chris Meyer
8:00- 8:30 am– Marjean Mallard
8:30- 9:00 am– Greg McAuley
9:00- 9:30 am– Nick Lutz III
9:30- 10:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:00- 10:30 am– Becki McAuley
10:30- 11:00 am– Leonard Navarre
11:00- 11:30 am– Leonard Navarre
11:30- Noon – Mary Kennedy
Noon- 12:30 pm– Anna Ledbetter
12:30- 1:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
1:00- 1:30 pm– James Elliott
1:30- 2:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
2:00- 2:30 pm– Amanda Anderson
2:30- 3:00 pm– Sydney Porritt
3:00- 3:30 pm– Kristie Largent
3:30- 4:00 pm– Wendy Honeycutt & Donna Beeler
4:00- 4:30 pm– Swen Crone
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:00- 5:30 pm– Ruth Davenport
5:30- 6:00 pm– Robert Lambert
6:00- 6:30 pm– Sydney Porritt
6:30- 7:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 pm– Nick Lutz II
7:30- 8:00 pm– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Hillary Kornegay
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
9:00- 9:30 pm– Jeanne Prestwood
9:30- 10:00 pm– Julian Medina
10:00- 10:30 pm– Allison McCulloch
10:30- 11:00 pm– Paula & Ronny Ritter
11:00- 11:30 pm– Steve Honeycutt
11:30- Midnight – Linda Isbell

Sunday, Apr 2, 2017
Midnight- 12:30 am– Linda Isbell
12:30- 1:00 am– Abbie Walsh
1:00- 1:30 am– Jeffrey Stafford
1:30- 2:00 am– Shirley Perry & Andrew Perry
2:00- 2:30 am– David Slanker
2:30- 3:00 am– Cheryl Moye
3:00- 3:30 am– Robert Reid
3:30- 4:00 am– Thad Joyner
4:00- 4:30 am– Margaret Wagner
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 am– Lucas Gregory
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Carl Hord
7:00- 7:30 am– Nick Lutz II
7:30- 8:00 am– Mona Lutz
8:00- 8:30 am– Jennifer Smith
8:30- 9:00 am– James Elliott
9:00- 9:30 am– Suzi Elliott
9:30- 10:00 am– Nick Lutz III
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Leonard Navarre
11:00- 11:30 am– Leonard Navarre
11:30- Noon – Amanda Anderson
Noon- 12:30 pm– Swen Crone
12:30- 1:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jennifer Smith
1:30- 2:00 pm– Allison McCulloch
2:00- 2:30 pm– Sydney Porritt
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ruth Davenport
3:00- 3:30 pm– Hillary Kornegay
3:30- 4:00 pm– Wendy Honeycutt
4:00- 4:30 pm– Steve Honeycutt
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:00- 5:30 pm– Swen Crone
5:30- 6:00 pm– Charles Bailey
6:00- 6:30 pm– Marjean Mallard
6:30- 7:00 pm– Sydney Porritt

Walk #106 Pilgrims
 Xavier Alcala - Bryan, St. Joseph Catholic
 Manny Aleman - St Thomas Catholic
 Eric Alvarez - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Richard Benavides - College Station, Grace Bible
 Jonathan Cassens - Bryan, Church of the Nazarene
 Trey Comstock - Lexington FUMC
 Kenny G. Geis - Crossbridge Christian Church
 Steve Ging - Thrall, St John Lutheran
 Fred Gomez - College Station, Christ UMC
 Spencer Honeycutt - Thrive
 Frederick Horton - Lost Souls Fellowship
 Shane Isbell - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Kody Key - College Station, Christ UMC
 Ronnie Keys - College Station, Grace Bible
 Kris Kile - Life Austin
 Brandon Kircher - Glidden Baptist Church
 Brandon Kornegay - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Fred Mcculloch - College Station, Christ UMC
 Rik Peacher - St Thomas Catholic
 Doug Pederson - College Station, Brazos Fellowship
 Zac Polk - College Station, Christ UMC
 Bubba Price - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Brandon Sandage - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Roy Sanders - Somerville FUMC
 Weldon Schiller - College Station, Christ UMC
 Eddie Shaw - Bryan, St. Joseph Catholic
 Ryan Slater - College Station, Grace Bible
 Jerry Swoboda - College Station, Central Baptist Church
 
 
 

Walk #106 Team
 Jerry Coffman, Lay Director Send an email
 Forrest Goodell, Board Rep
 Brian Hill - Asst Lay Director
 Charlie Lima - Asst Lay Director
 Steve Wright - Asst Lay Director
 John Coffman - Table Leader
 Dave Elmendorf - Table Leader
 Luke Heath - Table Leader
 Ed Malkey - Table Leader
 Fred Olson - Table Leader
 Dave Wyatt - Table Leader
 John K. Alexander - Asst Table Leader
 Ryan Carr - Asst Table Leader
 Keith Kennedy - Asst Table Leader
 Rob Ledbetter - Asst Table Leader
 Justin Nadratowski - Asst Table Leader
 Mike Vivaldi - Asst Table Leader
 Sam Labarbera - Audio/Visual
 
 

Clergy
 Eric Dehmer, Spiritual Director
 Danny Danheim - Asst Spiritual Director
 Jim Jackson - Asst Spiritual Director
 Marie Mickey - Asst Spiritual Director
 Gary Westbrook - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 

Music Team
 Arthur Averitt - Music Team
 Ron Rushing - Music Team
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 
 
 Ken Hayes - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site