Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #104

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct, 6 2016
5:00- 5:30 pm– Betty Heath
5:30- 6:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
6:00- 6:30 pm– Sue Farris
6:30- 7:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
7:00- 7:30 pm– Linda Jentsch
7:30- 8:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
8:00- 8:30 pm– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
9:00- 9:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
9:30- 10:00 pm– Brandi Hill
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Kathy Smith
11:00- 11:30 pm– David Ogee
11:30- Midnight – Valerie Bennett

Friday, Oct 7, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– Jonathan Brooke
12:30- 1:00 am– Linda Isbell
1:00- 1:30 am– Ruth Davenport
1:30- 2:00 am– Stacy Bennett
2:00- 2:30 am– Stacy Bennett
2:30- 3:00 am– Stacy Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– Aaron Miller
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Theda Landskroener
4:30- 5:00 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 am– Keith Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 am– Joddie Carlile
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Valerie Bennett
7:30- 8:00 am– Betty Heath
8:00- 8:30 am– Elaine Alexander
8:30- 9:00 am– Marjean Mallard
9:00- 9:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:30- 10:00 am– Joanne Claridge
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– David Ogee
11:00- 11:30 am– Beth Vickers
11:30- Noon – Beverly Olson
Noon- 12:30 pm– Scott Jones
12:30- 1:00 pm– Betty Heath
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jonathan Brooke
1:30- 2:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
2:00- 2:30 pm– Kathy Kothmann
2:30- 3:00 pm– margy Elliott
3:00- 3:30 pm– Caren Goldsmith
3:30- 4:00 pm– Theda Landskroener
4:00- 4:30 pm– Mary Kamas
4:30- 5:00 pm– Ruth Davenport
5:00- 5:30 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:30- 6:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
6:00- 6:30 pm– Sue Farris
6:30- 7:00 pm– Sue Farris
7:00- 7:30 pm– Douglas Miles
7:30- 8:00 pm– Cathy Homeyer
8:00- 8:30 pm– Anna Dowdey
8:30- 9:00 pm– Bill Dowdey
9:00- 9:30 pm– Brandi Hill
9:30- 10:00 pm– rob Ledbetter
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– David Ogee
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joy Rogers
11:30- Midnight – Valerie Bennett

Saturday, Oct 8, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– Jonathan Brooke
12:30- 1:00 am– Linda Isbell
1:00- 1:30 am– Stacy Bennett
1:30- 2:00 am– Stacy Bennett
2:00- 2:30 am– Charlotte Payne
2:30- 3:00 am– Douglas Miles
3:00- 3:30 am– Thad Joyner
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
5:00- 5:30 am– Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 am– Keith Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 am– Joddie Carlile
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Sebie Harris
7:30- 8:00 am– Valerie Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Wendy Manuel
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Betty Heath
9:30- 10:00 am– Marjean Mallard
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– David Ogee
11:00- 11:30 am– Theda Landskroener
11:30- Noon – Brandy Gore
Noon- 12:30 pm– Beverly Olson
12:30- 1:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jonathan Brooke
1:30- 2:00 pm– Caren Goldsmith
2:00- 2:30 pm– Linda Jones
2:30- 3:00 pm– Mary Kennedy
3:00- 3:30 pm– Anna Ledbetter
3:30- 4:00 pm– Fred Olson
4:00- 4:30 pm– Maisie Temme
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:00- 5:30 pm– Linda Jones
5:30- 6:00 pm– Pamela Cantey
6:00- 6:30 pm– Pamela Cantey
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patricia Wehn-Glowski
7:00- 7:30 pm– Patricia Wehn-Glowski
7:30- 8:00 pm– Patricia Wehn-Glowski
8:00- 8:30 pm– Barbara Scott
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
9:00- 9:30 pm– Allison McCulloch
9:30- 10:00 pm– Sue Farris
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Valerie Bennett
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joy Rogers
11:30- Midnight – Debbie & Edgar Iselt

Sunday, Oct 9, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– Jonathan Brooke
12:30- 1:00 am– Linda Isbell
1:00- 1:30 am– Stacy Bennett
1:30- 2:00 am– Stacy Bennett
2:00- 2:30 am– Stacy Bennett
2:30- 3:00 am– Pat Baker
3:00- 3:30 am– Sharon Ogee
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Mabry Dowell
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 am– Keith Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 am– Theda Landskroener
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Marjean Mallard
7:30- 8:00 am– Valerie Bennett
8:00- 8:30 am– Wendy Manuel
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Betty Heath
9:30- 10:00 am– Aimee Wright
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– David Ogee
11:00- 11:30 am– Kathy Kothmann
11:30- Noon – Caren Goldsmith
Noon- 12:30 pm– Jonathan Brooke
12:30- 1:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
1:00- 1:30 pm– Maisie Temme
1:30- 2:00 pm– Thad Joyner
2:00- 2:30 pm– Aimee Wright
2:30- 3:00 pm– Pamela Cantey
3:00- 3:30 pm– Patricia Wehn-Glowski
3:30- 4:00 pm– Allison McCulloch
4:00- 4:30 pm– Allison McCulloch
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jennifer Smith
5:00- 5:30 pm– Lawrence Sistrunk
5:30- 6:00 pm– Ann Bartosh
6:00- 6:30 pm– John K. Alexander
6:30- 7:00 pm– David Porterfield

Walk #104 Pilgrims
 Mike Adams - Round Rock FUMC
 Blake Anderson - Brazos Valley Fellowship
 Barry Bennett - First Church of Christian Scientist
 John Brock - River Point
 Dustin Burton - La Grange, First Baptist
 Thomas Couch - College Station, Christ UMC
 Tom Davis - College Station, Christ UMC
 George Dodd - Hempstead Bible Church
 Ronnie Fite - Broadway Church of Christ
 David Franklin - Wyldwood Baptist Church
 Luke Gregory - College Station, Christ UMC
 Carl Hord - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Bubba Knight - SkyBreak
 Justin Lambert - Antioch Community Church
 Robert Lambert - Life Austin
 Ed Lefner - Bryan, Central Baptist
 Gerald Morton - Forest Grove Christian Church
 Justin Nadratowski - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Mike Vivaldi - College Station, Grace Bible
 Matt Wiederstein - Bryan, FUMC
 Dennis Willis - Caldwell Area 3:16
 
 
 
 

Walk #104 Team
 Dennis Wilganowski, Lay Director Send an email
 Russ Bevil, Board Rep
 Jerry Coffman - Asst Lay Director
 David Slanker - Asst Lay Director
 Steve Wright - Asst Lay Director
 Jeff French - Table Leader
 Brian Hill - Table Leader
 Jeff Landskroener - Table Leader
 Nick Lutz - Table Leader
 Walt Melnyk - Table Leader
 Jeff Stafford - Table Leader
 Scott Jones - Asst Table Leader
 Jason Krumrey - Asst Table Leader
 Sam Labarbera - Asst Table Leader
 Nick Lutz - Asst Table Leader
 Ed Malkey - Asst Table Leader
 Chris May - Asst Table Leader
 Keith Kamas - Audio/Visual
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 Gary Westbrook, Spiritual Director
 Eric Dehmer - Asst Spiritual Director
 Marie Mickey - Asst Spiritual Director
 Kelley Sexton - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 

Music Team
 Arthur Averitt
 Ron Rushing
 
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 
 Andrew Perry - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site