Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #102

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email
 

Thursday, Apr 7, 2016
5:00- 5:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
5:30- 6:00 pm– Jonathan Brooke
6:00- 6:30 pm– Aimee Wright
6:30- 7:00 pm– Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 pm– Brandy Price
7:30- 8:00 pm– Linda Jentsch
8:00- 8:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
8:30- 9:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 pm– Sue Farris
9:30- 10:00 pm– Betty Heath
10:00- 10:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill & Kathy Earley
10:30- 11:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
11:00- 11:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
11:30- Midnight – Charlotte Waddill

Friday, Apr 8 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– DeAnne Moore-Smith
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Donna Jouglard
1:30- 2:00 am– Beth Montgomery
2:00- 2:30 am– Beth Montgomery
2:30- 3:00 am– Ashley Montgomery
3:00- 3:30 am– Ashley Montgomery
3:30- 4:00 am– Wendy Manuel
4:00- 4:30 am– Forrest Goodell
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Linda Jentsch
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Julian Medina
7:30- 8:00 am– Brandy Price
8:00- 8:30 am– Nick Lutz III
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Sue Farris
9:30- 10:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
10:00- 10:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
10:30- 11:00 am– Bill Dowdey
11:00- 11:30 am– Anna Dowdey
11:30- Noon – Beverly Olson
Noon- 12:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 pm– Ron Trimmer
1:30- 2:00 pm– Ron Trimmer
2:00- 2:30 pm– Vicky Cheek
2:30- 3:00 pm– Vicky Cheek
3:00- 3:30 pm– Mamie Elmendorf
3:30- 4:00 pm– Mamie Elmendorf
4:00- 4:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
4:30- 5:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sharon Ogee
5:30- 6:00 pm– Betty Heath
6:00- 6:30 pm– ann wild
6:30- 7:00 pm– Russell Bevil
7:00- 7:30 pm– Janice Kerlee
7:30- 8:00 pm– Thad Joyner
8:00- 8:30 pm– Steve May
8:30- 9:00 pm– Vic Reid
9:00- 9:30 pm– Scott Kizzia
9:30- 10:00 pm– Scott Kizzia
10:00- 10:30 pm– Kathy Earley
10:30- 11:00 pm– Marjean Mallard
11:00- 11:30 pm– Beth Montgomery
11:30- Midnight – Beth Montgomery

Saturday, Apr 9, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– DeAnne Moore-Smith
12:30- 1:00 am– Ashley Montgomery
1:00- 1:30 am– Donna Jouglard
1:30- 2:00 am– Rob Ledbetter
2:00- 2:30 am– Joddie Carlile
2:30- 3:00 am– Joddie Carlile
3:00- 3:30 am– Andrew Perry
3:30- 4:00 am– Glenda Westbrook
4:00- 4:30 am– Nancy Goodell
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Keith Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 am– Liz Gabriel
6:30- 7:00 am– Brandy Price
7:00- 7:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
7:30- 8:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
8:00- 8:30 am– Nick Lutz III
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Sue Farris
9:30- 10:00 am– Betty Heath
10:00- 10:30 am– Nancy Goodell
10:30- 11:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
11:00- 11:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
11:30- Noon – Beth Montgomery
Noon- 12:30 pm– Beth Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 pm– Richard Kuenstler
1:00- 1:30 pm– Steve May
1:30- 2:00 pm– Margy Elliott & Glenda Westbrook
2:00- 2:30 pm– Vicky Cheek
2:30- 3:00 pm– Vicky Cheek
3:00- 3:30 pm– Dannie Machemehl
3:30- 4:00 pm– Thad Joyner
4:00- 4:30 pm– Dannie Machemehl
4:30- 5:00 pm– Glenda Westbrook
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sharon Ogee
5:30- 6:00 pm– Steve May
6:00- 6:30 pm– Ron Trimmer
6:30- 7:00 pm– Ron Trimmer
7:00- 7:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
8:00- 8:30 pm– Joddie Carlile
8:30- 9:00 pm– Vic Reid
9:00- 9:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
9:30- 10:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
10:00- 10:30 pm– Julian Medina & Kathy Earley
10:30- 11:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
11:00- 11:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
11:30- Midnight – Charlotte Waddill

Sunday, Apr 10, 2016
Midnight- 12:30 am– DeAnne Moore-Smith
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:30- 2:00 am– Donna Jouglard
2:00- 2:30 am– Ashley Montgomery & Greg Jouglard
2:30- 3:00 am– Beth Montgomery
3:00- 3:30 am– Beth Montgomery
3:30- 4:00 am– Russell Bevil
4:00- 4:30 am– Nancy Goodell
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Keith Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 am– Julian Medina
6:30- 7:00 am– Brandy Price
7:00- 7:30 am– Charlotte Waddill & Kathy Earley
7:30- 8:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
8:00- 8:30 am– Nick Lutz III
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 am– Sue Farris
9:30- 10:00 am– Wendy Manuel
10:00- 10:30 am– Mary Kamas
10:30- 11:00 am– Glenda Westbrook
11:00- 11:30 am– Beth Montgomery
11:30- Noon – Beth Montgomery
Noon- 12:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 pm– Betty Heath
1:00- 1:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
1:30- 2:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
2:00- 2:30 pm– Vicky Cheek
2:30- 3:00 pm– Vicky Cheek
3:00- 3:30 pm– Thad Joyner
3:30- 4:00 pm– Dannie Machemehl
4:00- 4:30 pm– Shirley Perry
4:30- 5:00 pm– Ed Malkey
5:00- 5:30 pm– Linda Jentsch
5:30- 6:00 pm– Frank Jentsch
6:00- 6:30 pm– Jim Laird & Tennille Lamon
6:30- 7:00 pm– Joanne Claridge

Walk 102 Pilgrims
 Charles Bailey - Glidden Baptist Church
 Marcus Bennett - Madisonville FUMC
 Jeff Blackmon - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Matt Byerly - College Station, Christ UMC
 Keith Cocanougher - College Station, Christ UMC
 Joe Depalma-Hinojosa - Georgetown, Hope United
 Patrick Elemendorf - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 James Elliott - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Jimmy Gonzales - Rockdale, Forrest Grove Christian Church
 Chris Harrington - Houston First Baptist
 Doug Holly - Madisonville FUMC
 David Hull - Bryan, FUMC
 Scott Jones - Bryan, FUMC
 Jason Krumrey - Glidden Baptist Church
 Kelly Lobb - College Station, A&M UMC
 Robert Mccoy - Thorndale, Pleasant Retreat UMC
 Cole Price - FUMC of Anderson
 Dana Rowse - College Station, Christ UMC
 Skylar Weber - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Ed Weddle - Bellville UMC
 
 
 
 

Walk 102 Team
 David Claridge, Lay Director Send an email
 , Board Rep
 Swen Crone - Asst Lay Director
 Sam Perry - Asst Lay Director
 Dennis Wilganowski - Asst Lay Director
 Paul Machemehl - Table Leader
 Greg McBee - Table Leader
 Don Montgomery - Table Leader
 Mark Robinson - Table Leader
 Lance Walch - Table Leader
 Steve Wright - Table Leader
 Dave Elmendorf - Asst Table Leader
 Jeff Landskroener - Asst Table Leader
 Brad Myers - Asst Table Leader
 Fred Olson - Asst Table Leader
 Michael Vance - Asst Table Leader
 John Wilson - Asst Table Leader
 Sam Labarbera - Audio/Visual
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 Gary Westbrook - Spiritual Director
 Danny L Danheim - Asst Spiritual Director
 Marie Mickey - Asst Spiritual Director
 Glen Schoeneberg - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 

Music Team
 Mike Olvera - Music Team
 
 
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 Jeff French - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site