Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #100

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email
 

Thursday, Oct 8 2015
5:00- 5:30 pm– Maisie Temme
5:30- 6:00 pm– Mark Robinson
6:00- 6:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
6:30- 7:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
7:00- 7:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
7:30- 8:00 pm– Linda Jentsch
8:00- 8:30 pm– Judith Miller
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 pm– Sue Farris
9:30- 10:00 pm– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
10:00- 10:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 pm– Russell Bevil
11:00- 11:30 pm– Ricky Taylor
11:30- Midnight – Wayne Calder

Friday, Oct 9 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donald Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 am– Steve May
1:00- 1:30 am– Aimee Wright
1:30- 2:00 am– Pat Mynar
2:00- 2:30 am– Keith Kennedy
2:30- 3:00 am– Jesse Parr
3:00- 3:30 am– Kathy Earley
3:30- 4:00 am– Sherrian Gondesen
4:00- 4:30 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Mark Robinson
5:00- 5:30 am– Keri Barrett
5:30- 6:00 am– Linda Jentsch
6:00- 6:30 am– Dianne Davenport
6:30- 7:00 am– Forrest Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 am– Nancy Goodell
8:00- 8:30 am– Maisie Temme
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Marjean Mallard
9:30- 10:00 am– Sue Farris
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Judith Miller
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Glynna Robinson
Noon- 12:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Russell Bevil
1:00- 1:30 pm– Bridget Ingram
1:30- 2:00 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
2:00- 2:30 pm– Thad Joyner
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ricky Taylor
3:00- 3:30 pm– David & Sharon Ogee
3:30- 4:00 pm– Margy Elliott
4:00- 4:30 pm– Jeffrey Stafford
4:30- 5:00 pm– Rex Vickers
5:00- 5:30 pm– Kyley Ochoa
5:30- 6:00 pm– Mamie Elmendorf
6:00- 6:30 pm– Nick Lutz Jr.
6:30- 7:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
7:00- 7:30 pm– Don Kessler
7:30- 8:00 pm– Jeffrey Stafford
8:00- 8:30 pm– Cindy VanDeventer
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
9:30- 10:00 pm– Deanie Gold
10:00- 10:30 pm– Julian Medina
10:30- 11:00 pm– Maisie Temme
11:00- 11:30 pm– Elaine Alexander
11:30- Midnight – Wayne Calder

Saturday, Oct 10 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donald Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 am– Pat Mynar
1:00- 1:30 am– Charlotte Payne
1:30- 2:00 am– Keith Kennedy
2:00- 2:30 am– Jesse Parr
2:30- 3:00 am– Ricky Taylor
3:00- 3:30 am– Thad Joyner
3:30- 4:00 am– Megan Paz
4:00- 4:30 am– Margaret Wagner
4:30- 5:00 am– Mark Robinson
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Dianne Davenport
6:30- 7:00 am– Wendy Manuel
7:00- 7:30 am– Keri Barrett
7:30- 8:00 am– Maisie Temme
8:00- 8:30 am– Nancy Goodell
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Marjean Mallard
9:30- 10:00 am– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Judith Miller
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Glynna Robinson
Noon- 12:30 pm– Joanne Claridge
12:30- 1:00 pm– Wayne Calder
1:00- 1:30 pm– Nick Lutz Jr.
1:30- 2:00 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
2:00- 2:30 pm– West Fisher
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ricky Taylor
3:00- 3:30 pm– David & Sharon Ogee
3:30- 4:00 pm– Cindy VanDeventer
4:00- 4:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
4:30- 5:00 pm– Steve May
5:00- 5:30 pm– Brad Blaha
5:30- 6:00 pm– Aimee Wright
6:00- 6:30 pm– Keith Kamas
6:30- 7:00 pm– Johnny Smith
7:00- 7:30 pm– Frank Jentsch
7:30- 8:00 pm– Kathy Kothmann
8:00- 8:30 pm– Barbara Scott
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 pm– Sue Farris
9:30- 10:00 pm– Julian Medina
10:00- 10:30 pm– Debbie & Edgar Iselt
10:30- 11:00 pm– Deanie Gold
11:00- 11:30 pm– Kathy Earley
11:30- Midnight – Garvin Gilley

Sunday, Oct 11 2015
Midnight- 12:30 am– Donald Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 am– Pat Mynar
1:00- 1:30 am– Johnny Smith
1:30- 2:00 am– Johnny Smith
2:00- 2:30 am– Frank Jentsch
2:30- 3:00 am– Jesse Parr
3:00- 3:30 am– Frank Jentsch
3:30- 4:00 am– Frank Jentsch
4:00- 4:30 am– Margaret Wagner
4:30- 5:00 am– Mark Robinson
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Maisie Temme
6:30- 7:00 am– Dianne Davenport
7:00- 7:30 am– Keri Barrett
7:30- 8:00 am– Wendy Manuel
8:00- 8:30 am– Nancy Goodell
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Joanne Claridge
9:30- 10:00 am– Judith Miller
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Brandy Price
11:00- 11:30 am– Donna Jouglard
11:30- Noon – Aimee Wright
Noon- 12:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
12:30- 1:00 pm– Steve May
1:00- 1:30 pm– Nick Lutz Jr.
1:30- 2:00 pm– Jeffrey Landskroener
2:00- 2:30 pm– Russell Bevil
2:30- 3:00 pm– Deanie Gold
3:00- 3:30 pm– David & Sharon Ogee
3:30- 4:00 pm– Kathy Kothmann
4:00- 4:30 pm– Sue Farris
4:30- 5:00 pm– Wayne Calder
5:00- 5:30 pm– Cindy VanDeventer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Keith Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 pm– Jeffrey Stafford
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark

Walk #100 Pilgrims
 Dave Elmedorf - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Justin Gold - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Ed Malkey - Forest Grove Christian
 Scott Matthews - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Chris May - Central Baptist
 Doug Miles - Houston, Crossbridge Christian
 Fred Olson - Glidden Baptist Church
 Clinton Roberts - Snook First Assembly of God
 Jody Smith - Franklin FUMC
 Greg Spiller - College Station, Christ UMC
 Jimmy Turner - Eagle Heights
 Michael Vance - Bryan, FUMC
 Ev Vasquez - Brazos Valley Fellowship
 John Wilson - Thorndale, Pleasant Retreat UMC
 
 
 

Walk #100 Team
 Dave Wyatt, Lay Director Send an email
 Dale Timian, Board Rep
 David Claridge - Asst Lay Director
 Jerry Coffman - Asst Lay Director
 David Slanker - Asst Lay Director
 Luke Heath - Table Leader
 Laurence Sistrunk - Table Leader
 Curtis Wellman - Table Leader
 Steve Wright - Table Leader
 Ryan Carr - Asst Table Leader
 Brian Hill - Asst Table Leader
 Lewis Houser - Asst Table Leader
 Nick Lutz - Asst Table Leader
 Weylin Oden - Asst Table Leader
 Jeff Stafford - Asst Table Leader
 Jim Miller - Audio/Visual
 
 

Clergy
 Danny Danheim, Spiritual Director
 Marie Mickey - Asst Spiritual Director
 Tony Taylor - Asst Spiritual Director
 Gary Westbrook - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 
 

Music Team
 Bobby Cook - Music Team
 Swen Crone - Music Team
 Mike Olvera - Music Team
 
 

Support Team
 Brad Myers - Outside Coordinator
 Michael Brown - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site