Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #91

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 25, 2013
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sunny Langlinais
5:30- 6:00 pm– Patty Clark
6:00- 6:30 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
6:30- 7:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
7:00- 7:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
7:30- 8:00 pm– Phyllis Johnson
8:00- 8:30 pm– Swen Crone
8:30- 9:00 pm– Wilma Sanclemente & Gary Westbrook
9:00- 9:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
9:30- 10:00 pm– David Slanker
10:00- 10:30 pm– Melissa Fisher
10:30- 11:00 pm– Donald Montgomery
11:00- 11:30 pm– Sabrina Reed & Carolyn Estes
11:30- Midnight – Sue Farris

Friday, Apr 26, 2013
Midnight- 12:30 am– Jennifer Campbell
12:30- 1:00 am– Jane Couch & Shirley Perry
1:00- 1:30 am– Stacy Bennett & Danna Dowling & Carolyn Tibbitts
1:30- 2:00 am– Pat Mynar & Cintheia Chisley
2:00- 2:30 am– Tony Taylor
2:30- 3:00 am– Margaret Wagner
3:00- 3:30 am– Forrest Goodell
3:30- 4:00 am– Sabrina Reed
4:00- 4:30 am– Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am– Joddie Carlile
5:00- 5:30 am– Sunny Langlinais
5:30- 6:00 am– Greg Jouglard
6:00- 6:30 am– Kimberley Behrens
6:30- 7:00 am– Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am– Mary Hillmann & Betty Heath
7:30- 8:00 am– Bridget Ingram
8:00- 8:30 am– Sue Farris
8:30- 9:00 am– Wilma Sanclemente & Gary Westbrook
9:00- 9:30 am– Shirley Volk & Joy RIchards
9:30- 10:00 am– Judith Miller
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Leonard Navarre
11:00- 11:30 am– Peggy Weise
11:30- Noon – Millicent Yount
Noon- 12:30 pm– Sue Cannon
12:30- 1:00 pm– Melissa Fisher
1:00- 1:30 pm– Melissa Melnyk & Mary Stewart
1:30- 2:00 pm– Cathy Homeyer
2:00- 2:30 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
2:30- 3:00 pm– Bill & Robby Lyle
3:00- 3:30 pm– Kimberley Behrens
3:30- 4:00 pm– Marlene Coffman
4:00- 4:30 pm– Guy Pry
4:30- 5:00 pm– Lauren Cashion
5:00- 5:30 pm– Sue Cannon
5:30- 6:00 pm– Patty Clark
6:00- 6:30 pm– Cindy Van Deventer
6:30- 7:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
7:00- 7:30 pm– Tracey Wetterman
7:30- 8:00 pm– Tracey Wetterman
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sue Farris
8:30- 9:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
9:00- 9:30 pm– Melissa Melnyk
9:30- 10:00 pm– David Slanker
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Edgar Iselt
11:00- 11:30 pm– Carolyn Estes
11:30- Midnight – Jennifer Wellman

Saturday, Apr 27, 2013
Midnight- 12:30 am– Melissa Melnyk
12:30- 1:00 am– Jennifer Campbell & Shirley Perry
1:00- 1:30 am– Linda Key
1:30- 2:00 am– Pat Mynar
2:00- 2:30 am– Tony Taylor
2:30- 3:00 am– Tony Taylor
3:00- 3:30 am– Forrest Goodell
3:30- 4:00 am– Edgar Iselt
4:00- 4:30 am– Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am– Joddie Carlile
5:00- 5:30 am– Sunny Langlinais
5:30- 6:00 am– Liz Gabriel
6:00- 6:30 am– Greg Jouglard
6:30- 7:00 am– Louise Goodrich & Luke Heath
7:00- 7:30 am– Margaret Wagner & Linda Jentsch
7:30- 8:00 am– Leonard Navarre
8:00- 8:30 am– Sue Farris & Charles RIchards
8:30- 9:00 am– Judith Miller & Gary Westbrook
9:00- 9:30 am– Shirley Volk & Joy RIchards
9:30- 10:00 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Cindy Van Deventer
11:00- 11:30 am– Lillie Chafin
11:30- Noon – Millicent Yount
Noon- 12:30 pm– Sue Cannon
12:30- 1:00 pm– Brenda Pritchard
1:00- 1:30 pm– Dottie Schoeneberg
1:30- 2:00 pm– Beverly Houston
2:00- 2:30 pm– Leon Rummel
2:30- 3:00 pm– Lauren Cashion
3:00- 3:30 pm– Marlene Coffman
3:30- 4:00 pm– Jennifer Wellman
4:00- 4:30 pm– Aubrey Rives
4:30- 5:00 pm– Ericalynn Cannon
5:00- 5:30 pm– Bill & Robby Lyle
5:30- 6:00 pm– Patty Clark
6:00- 6:30 pm– Rusty Warren
6:30- 7:00 pm– Debbie Warren
7:00- 7:30 pm– Jane Couch
7:30- 8:00 pm– Sue Cannon
8:00- 8:30 pm– Sue Farris
8:30- 9:00 pm– Wilma Sanclemente
9:00- 9:30 pm– David Slanker
9:30- 10:00 pm– Swen Crone
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
11:00- 11:30 pm– Carolyn Estes
11:30- Midnight – Kay Duffield

Sunday, Apr 28, 2013
Midnight- 12:30 am– Bridget Ingram
12:30- 1:00 am– John & Sandra Warren
1:00- 1:30 am– Pat Mynar & Cintheia Chisley
1:30- 2:00 am– Stacy Bennett & Danna Dowling & Glen Schoenberg
2:00- 2:30 am– Stacy Bennett
2:30- 3:00 am– Stacy Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am– Forrest Goodell
3:30- 4:00 am– Scott Kizzia & Rosi Fuchs
4:00- 4:30 am– Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am– Eric Dehmer
5:00- 5:30 am– Edgar Iselt
5:30- 6:00 am– Joddie Carlile
6:00- 6:30 am– Judith Miller
6:30- 7:00 am– Sunny Langlinais
7:00- 7:30 am– Leonard Navarre
7:30- 8:00 am– Jennifer Wellman
8:00- 8:30 am– Sue Farris
8:30- 9:00 am– Wilma Sanclemente & Charles Richards
9:00- 9:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:30- 10:00 am– Millicent Yount
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Cindy Van Deventer
11:00- 11:30 am– Tracey Wetterman
11:30- Noon – Judith Miller
Noon- 12:30 pm– Sue Cannon
12:30- 1:00 pm– Shirley Volk
1:00- 1:30 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
1:30- 2:00 pm– Barbara Bohls
2:00- 2:30 pm– Swen Crone
2:30- 3:00 pm– Lauren Cashion
3:00- 3:30 pm– Marlene Coffman
3:30- 4:00 pm– Jane Couch
4:00- 4:30 pm– Ericalynn Cannon
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jerry Coffman
5:00- 5:30 pm– Stacy Bennett & Judy Sherman
5:30- 6:00 pm– Patty Clark
6:00- 6:30 pm– David Slanker
6:30- 7:00 pm– Jerry Coffman

Walk #91 Pilgrims
 Shelley Abke - Burleson County Cowboy Church
 Sue Abke - Burleson County Cowboy Church
 Sandy Atkinson - Wheelock United Methodist Church
 Keri Barrett - Madisonville FUMC
 Marva Beck - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Paula Boeker - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Maegan Boell - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Lyn Boriskie - Bryan, FUMC
 Sandra Brouillette - Burton, St. John's UCC
 PJ Brunson - Wheelock United Methodist Church
 Samantha Delacerda - Thorndale, Pleasant Retreat UMC
 Sue Gower - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Kathryn Hardin - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Noelle Howell - College Station, Christ UMC
 Judy Hymel - Bellville UMC
 Suzanne Kessler - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Kayla Key - College Station, Christ UMC
 Bonnie Lokey - Navasota FUMC
 Marjean Mallard - Centerville First United Methodist Church
 Kathleen Martin - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Tammi Moore - Galloway Ave. Baptist Church
 Courtney Morgan - Bryan, FUMC
 Christine Morris-Abke - Burleson County Cowboy Church
 Cecelia Myers - Wheelock United Methodist Church
 Cindy Oxley - Madisonville FUMC
 Paula Ritter - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Lynda Scroggins - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Terri Spiker - Madisonville FUMC
 Maisie Temme - Madisonville FUMC
 Genie Thornton - Wellborn Baptist Church
 Linda Thornton - Caldwell, New Tabor Brethren
 Glenda Westbrook - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Theona Wilburn - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 
 

Walk #91 Team
 Nancy Goodell, Lay Director Send an email
 Deanie Gold, Board Rep
 Dianne Davenport - Asst Lay Director 
 Wendy Manuel - Asst Lay Director 
 Charlotte Waddill - Asst Lay Director  Becky Aldridge - Table Leader 
 Nancy Bevil - Table Leader 
 Debbie Iselt - Table Leader 
 Cheryl Moye - Table Leader 
 Ava Porterfield - Table Leader 
 Jeanne Prestwood - Table Leader r /> Jana Aguilar - Asst Table Leader 
 Elaine Alexander - Asst Table Leader 
 Sandi Jones - Asst Table Leader 
 Donna Jouglard - Asst Table Leader 
 Tennille Lamon - Asst Table Leader 
 Gretchen Wilganowski - Asst Table Leader

Clergy
 Cherry Moore, Spiritual Director 
 David Johnson - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Sunny Langlinais - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Marie Mickey - Asst Spiritual Director 
 Kevin Pigg - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team 
  Joyce Brown Music Team 
  Michelle Ogee Music Team 
  Bonnie Winner Music Team
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 
 
 Nancy Reynolds - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site