Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #90

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 18, 2012
5:00- 5:30 pm– Nina Manning
5:30- 6:00 pm– Monica Oakley
6:00- 6:30 pm– John Goodenough
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
7:30- 8:00 pm– Swen Crone
8:00- 8:30 pm– Swen Crone
8:30- 9:00 pm– Scott Kizzia, Sandi Jones, Stacy Bennett Nancy Reynolds & Diana See
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nancy Reynolds
9:30- 10:00 pm– Phil Johnson
10:00- 10:30 pm– Mary Seals Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Sue Farris
11:00- 11:30 pm– Bridget Ingram
11:30- Midnight – Melissa Fisher

Friday, Oct 19, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Cole Mauldin
12:30- 1:00 am– Adrian Early
1:00- 1:30 am– Jeremy Duree
1:30- 2:00 am– David Slanker
2:00- 2:30 am– Mona Giles
2:30- 3:00 am– John Gibbs
3:00- 3:30 am– Hugh (Jim) Miller
3:30- 4:00 am– Debbie Iselt
4:00- 4:30 am– Hilda Baker
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Joddie Carlile
5:30- 6:00 am– John Goodenough
6:00- 6:30 am– Donna Jouglard
6:30- 7:00 am– Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am– Leonard Navarre
7:30- 8:00 am– Bridget Ingram
8:00- 8:30 am– Patty Clark
8:30- 9:00 am– Gretchen Wilganowski
9:00- 9:30 am– Joyce Brown
9:30- 10:00 am– Stacy Bennett
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Carol Ann Post
11:00- 11:30 am– Rachel Richards
11:30- Noon – Karen Dean
Noon- 12:30 pm– Phil Johnson
12:30- 1:00 pm– Melissa Fisher
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jennifer Patrick
1:30- 2:00 pm– Jerry Coffman
2:00- 2:30 pm– Nina Manning
2:30- 3:00 pm– Marilynn Choates
3:00- 3:30 pm– Jerry Coffman
3:30- 4:00 pm– Trey Fortenberry
4:00- 4:30 pm– Nancy Reynolds
4:30- 5:00 pm– Kirsten Gee
5:00- 5:30 pm– Nicki Slanker
5:30- 6:00 pm– Sandi Jones
6:00- 6:30 pm– Shelly Tillery
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 pm– Jerry Coffman
7:30- 8:00 pm– Vesta Ryan
8:00- 8:30 pm– Nicki Slanker
8:30- 9:00 pm– Patrice Summerour
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nancy Reynolds
9:30- 10:00 pm– Deanie Gold
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Sue Farris
11:00- 11:30 pm– Phil Johnson
11:30- Midnight – Tiffany Jenkins

Saturday, Oct 20, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Vesta Ryan
12:30- 1:00 am– Nicki Slanker
1:00- 1:30 am– Jeanne Prestwood
1:30- 2:00 am– Sam Prestwood
2:00- 2:30 am– Mona Giles
2:30- 3:00 am– John Gibbs
3:00- 3:30 am– Debbie Iselt
3:30- 4:00 am– Debbie Iselt
4:00- 4:30 am– Hilda Baker
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Joddie Carlile
5:30- 6:00 am– Liz Gabriel
6:00- 6:30 am– John Goodenough
6:30- 7:00 am– Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am– Leonard Navarre
7:30- 8:00 am– Bridget Ingram
8:00- 8:30 am– Swen Crone
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Nina Manning
9:30- 10:00 am– Stacy Bennett
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Kirsten Gee
11:00- 11:30 am– West Fisher
11:30- Noon – Karen Dean
Noon- 12:30 pm– Phil Johnson
12:30- 1:00 pm– Marie Mickey
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jennifer Patrick
1:30- 2:00 pm– Nicki Slanker
2:00- 2:30 pm– Kirsten Gee
2:30- 3:00 pm– Shelly Tillery
3:00- 3:30 pm– Sandi Jones
3:30- 4:00 pm– Molly Garwood
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– Nancy Reynolds
5:30- 6:00 pm– Edgar Iselt
6:00- 6:30 pm– Nancy Reynolds
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– 
8:00- 8:30 pm– Swen Crone
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– Cindy Perry
9:30- 10:00 pm– Deanie Gold
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Sue Farris
11:00- 11:30 pm– Phil Johnson
11:30- Midnight – Gretchen Wilganowski

Sunday, Oct 21, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Molly Garwood
12:30- 1:00 am– WD Smith
1:00- 1:30 am– Molly Garwood
1:30- 2:00 am– Molly Garwood
2:00- 2:30 am– Mona Giles
2:30- 3:00 am– John Gibbs
3:00- 3:30 am– Debbie Iselt
3:30- 4:00 am– Hugh (Jim) Miller
4:00- 4:30 am– Hilda Baker
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Joddie Carlile
5:30- 6:00 am– Phillip Johnson
6:00- 6:30 am– John Goodenough
6:30- 7:00 am– Tiffany Jenkins
7:00- 7:30 am– Leonard Navarre
7:30- 8:00 am– Swen Crone
8:00- 8:30 am– Debbie Iselt
8:30- 9:00 am– Patty Clark
9:00- 9:30 am– Nancy Reynolds
9:30- 10:00 am– Sandi Jones
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Kirsten Gee
11:00- 11:30 am– Nina Manning
11:30- Noon – Douglas Summerour
Noon- 12:30 pm– Phil Johnson
12:30- 1:00 pm– Patrice Summerour
1:00- 1:30 pm– Jennifer Patrick
1:30- 2:00 pm– Stacy Bennett
2:00- 2:30 pm– Deanie Gold
2:30- 3:00 pm– Vesta Ryan
3:00- 3:30 pm– Sue Farris
3:30- 4:00 pm– Nicki Slanker
4:00- 4:30 pm– Edgar Iselt
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark

Walk #90 Pilgrims
 Jana Aguilar - Brenham FUMC
 Linda Atkins - St.John Lutheran
 Crystal Baldwin - Central Baptist Church
 Kimberley Behrens - Brenham FUMC
 Sara Brassell - Madisonville FUMC
 Doris Burks - Brenham, New Beginnings Missionary Baptist
 Kaylee Busby - Brenham, Cornerstone Christian Center
 Jennifer Campbell - Brenham FUMC
 Sarah Canady - Shiloh Baptist Church
 Sue Cannon - Madisonville FUMC
 Lauren Cashion - Madisonville FUMC
 Sarah Chisholm - Brenham FUMC
 Cindi Chisley - Brenham, Grace Community Fellowship
 Jan Coates - College Station, Christ UMC
 Georgie Dittrich - Seguin Faith Lutheran Church
 Kathy Dowling - Madisonville FUMC
 Bre Fortenberry - Lexington FUMC
 Debra Franklin - Brenham, New Beginnings Missionary Baptist
 Elizabeth Hartnett - Madisonville FUMC
 Linda Jentsch - Hearne Grace United Methodist Church
 Bobbie Johnson - Madisonville FUMC
 Tennille Lamon - College Station, Christ UMC
 Janell Lay - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Angela Mable - Brenham, New Beginnings Missionary Baptist
 Linda Meitzen - Washington County Bible Church
 Melissa Melnyk - Bryan, FUMC
 Monica Oldenbach - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Sabrina Reed - New Zion Missionary Baptist Church
 Juanda Reyes - Shoreline Christian Center
 Amy Seeber - Brenham FUMC
 Penny Sumner - First United Methodist
 Robbie Womack - Burton, Zion Hill Baptist
 
 
 

Walk #90 Team
 Deborah Hildebrand, Lay Director Send an email
 Cherry Moore, Board Rep
  Holly Carlile - Asst Lay Director 
  Marlene Coffman - Asst Lay Director 
  Dianne Davenport - Asst Lay Director
  Sherrian Gondesen - Table Leader 
  Bonnie Gordon - Table Leader 
  Wendy Manuel - Table Leader 
  Debra Rinderknecht - Table Leader 
  Ann Terral - Table Leader 
  Charlotte Waddill - Table Leader
  Zahra Brown - Asst Table Leader 
  Amanda Duree - Asst Table Leader 
  Kassie Matthews - Asst Table Leader 
  Judith Miller - Asst Table Leader 
  Becky Stracener - Asst Table Leader 
  Margaret Wagner - Asst Table Leader
 
 
 

Clergy 
  Sunny Langlinais Spiritual Director
  Pat Baker - Asst Spiritual Director 
  Kevin Pigg - Asst Spiritual Director 
  Kay Reed - Asst Spiritual Director 
  Glen Schoeneberg - Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 

Music Team
  Ericalynn Cannon - Music Team 
  Sally Miller - Music Team 
  Mary Stevens - Music Team
 
 

Support Team 
  Cindy Van Deventer - Outside Coordinator 
  Debbie Brantley - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site