Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #89

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Sept 27, 2012
5:00- 5:30 pm– Judith Miller
5:30- 6:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
6:00- 6:30 pm– John Goodenough
6:30- 7:00 pm– Sue Farris
7:00- 7:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
7:30- 8:00 pm– Swen Crone
8:00- 8:30 pm– Swen Crone
8:30- 9:00 pm– Wilma Sanclemente
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nancy Reynolds
9:30- 10:00 pm– Scott Kizzia Jennifer Wellman
10:00- 10:30 pm– Mary Seals Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Sue Farris
11:00- 11:30 pm– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
11:30- Midnight – Melissa Fisher

Friday, Sept 28, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Phil Johnson
12:30- 1:00 am– Sue Dziobala Mark Dziobala
1:00- 1:30 am– Kathy Adams
1:30- 2:00 am– Coke Hopping
2:00- 2:30 am– Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am– Hilda Baker
3:00- 3:30 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Mark Bennett
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– John Goodenough
5:30- 6:00 am– Judith Miller
6:00- 6:30 am– Leonard Navarre
6:30- 7:00 am– Sue Farris
7:00- 7:30 am– Louise Goodrich
7:30- 8:00 am– Margaret Wagner
8:00- 8:30 am– Kelley Sexton
8:30- 9:00 am– Dean McCorkle
9:00- 9:30 am– Nicki Slanker
9:30- 10:00 am– Nicki Slanker
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Wilma Sanclemente
11:00- 11:30 am– Phil Johnson
11:30- Noon – Richard Kuenstler
Noon- 12:30 pm– Lillie Chafin
12:30- 1:00 pm– Melissa Fisher
1:00- 1:30 pm– Joe Chambers
1:30- 2:00 pm– lillian beasley
2:00- 2:30 pm– lillian beasley
2:30- 3:00 pm– Cathy Homeyer
3:00- 3:30 pm– John Warren
3:30- 4:00 pm– West Fisher
4:00- 4:30 pm– Sharon Melton
4:30- 5:00 pm– Brenda Pritchard
5:00- 5:30 pm– Donna Jouglard
5:30- 6:00 pm– Judith Miller
6:00- 6:30 pm– Marlene Coffman
6:30- 7:00 pm– Debbie Brantley
7:00- 7:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
7:30- 8:00 pm– Vesta Ryan
8:00- 8:30 pm– pam cantey
8:30- 9:00 pm– pam cantey
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nancy Reynolds
9:30- 10:00 pm– Deanie Gold
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Sue Farris
11:00- 11:30 pm– Jennifer Wellman
11:30- Midnight – Nicki Slanker

Saturday, Sept 29, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Vesta Ryan
12:30- 1:00 am– Sue & Mark Dziobala and Edie Hopping
1:00- 1:30 am– Percy Morgan
1:30- 2:00 am– Shirley Perry
2:00- 2:30 am– Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am– David Claridge
3:00- 3:30 am– Hugh (Jim) Miller and Barry Lynn
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Hilda Baker
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Donna Jouglard
5:30- 6:00 am– Judith Miller
6:00- 6:30 am– Louise Goodrich
6:30- 7:00 am– Sue Farris
7:00- 7:30 am– Leonard Navarre
7:30- 8:00 am– Kelley Sexton
8:00- 8:30 am– Zahra Brown
8:30- 9:00 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
9:00- 9:30 am– Sharon Melton
9:30- 10:00 am– Shirley Volk
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Nicki Slanker
11:00- 11:30 am– Deborah Hildebrand
11:30- Noon – Cindy Van Deventer and Philip Shackelford
Noon- 12:30 pm– Phil Johnson
12:30- 1:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
1:00- 1:30 pm– Marlene Coffman
1:30- 2:00 pm– Allison McCulloch
2:00- 2:30 pm– Cherry Moore and Edward Homeyer
2:30- 3:00 pm– Kelly Sexton
3:00- 3:30 pm– West Fisher
3:30- 4:00 pm– Nicki Slanker
4:00- 4:30 pm– Mike Macha
4:30- 5:00 pm– Shirley Volk
5:00- 5:30 pm– Artis Edwards
5:30- 6:00 pm– Jeremy Duree
6:00- 6:30 pm– Amanda Duree
6:30- 7:00 pm– Deanie Gold
7:00- 7:30 pm– Betty Heath
7:30- 8:00 pm– Phil Johnson
8:00- 8:30 pm– pam cantey
8:30- 9:00 pm– pam cantey
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nancy Reynolds
9:30- 10:00 pm– Phyllis Johnson
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Sue Farris
11:00- 11:30 pm– Jennifer Wellman
11:30- Midnight – Phil Johnson

Sunday, Sept 30, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– John Warren
12:30- 1:00 am– Cherry Moore and Nicki Slanker
1:00- 1:30 am– Shirley Perry
1:30- 2:00 am– Steve Wright
2:00- 2:30 am– Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am– Hugh (Jim) Miller
3:00- 3:30 am– Hugh (Jim) Miller and Joey Melton
3:30- 4:00 am– Pat Mynar
4:00- 4:30 am– Mark Bennett
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Wilma Sanclemente
5:30- 6:00 am– John Goodenough
6:00- 6:30 am– Leonard Navarre
6:30- 7:00 am– Sue Farris
7:00- 7:30 am– Debbie and Edgar Iselt
7:30- 8:00 am– Swen Crone
8:00- 8:30 am– Eric Dehmer
8:30- 9:00 am– Kelley Sexton
9:00- 9:30 am– Sue & Mark Dziobala and Judy McCutcheon
9:30- 10:00 am– Hugh (Jim) Miller and Don Montgomery
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Sue Farris
11:00- 11:30 am– Nancy Reynolds
11:30- Noon – Deborah Hildebrand
Noon- 12:30 pm– Phil Johnson
12:30- 1:00 pm– Jennifer Wellman
1:00- 1:30 pm– Sharon Melton
1:30- 2:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
2:00- 2:30 pm– Vesta Ryan
2:30- 3:00 pm– Hilda Baker
3:00- 3:30 pm– Marlene Coffman
3:30- 4:00 pm– Deanie Gold
4:00- 4:30 pm– Allison McCulloch
4:30- 5:00 pm– Don Montgomery and Jim Micker
5:00- 5:30 pm– Steve Wright
5:30- 6:00 pm– George Wiley
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– Jennifer Patrick

Walk #89 Pilgrims
 Rob Aguilar - Brenham FUMC
 Larry Altman - Bellville UMC
 Wisam Ayoub -
 Jeremy Baldwin - Central Baptist Church
 Lee Blankenship - Sealy, Shepherd's Way Church
 Jack Cloat - Franklin FUMC
 Ted Farmer - Moody Methodist
 Trey Fortenberry III - Lexington FUMC
 Luke Heath - Grace United Methodist Church
 Clint Hopping - College Station, Grace Bible
 Frank Jentsch - Grace United Methodist Church
 David Johnson - Caldwell, New Tabor Brethren
 Bob Jones - Madisonville FUMC
 Scott Jones - Bellville First Baptist Church
 Norman Lipscomb - Bryan, FUMC
 Coleman L. Mauldin - Lexington FUMC
 Greg McBee - Madisonville FUMC
 John McMann - Bryan, FUMC
 Mitch Osburn - Bryan, FUMC
 Kris Reyes - Shoreline Christian Center
 Gary Robertson - Pflugerville Community Church
 Marcus Snowden - St. Mary's Baptist Church
 Don Spiller - Madisonville FUMC
 Michael Stone - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Fred Thomas - Brenham, New Beginnings Missionary Baptist
 
 
 
 

Walk #89 Team
 W.D. Smith, Lay Director Send an email
 Joddie Carlile, Board Rep
  Michael Brown Asst Lay Director 
  Steve May Asst Lay Director 
  Dave Wyatt Asst Lay Director
  Andrew Perry Audio/Visual
  Damon Aucoin Table Leader 
  Jesse Brown Table Leader 
  Bobby Cook Table Leader
  Swen Crone Table Leader 
  David Slanker Table Leader
  Roger Appelt Asst Table Leader 
  Josh Graham Asst Table Leader 
  Curtis Wellman Asst Table Leader 
  Thomas Yates Asst Table Leader
 
 

Clergy
 Gary Westbrook, Spiritual Director
  Vicki Averitt Asst Spiritual Director 
  Eric Dehmer Asst Spiritual Director 
  Scott Dornbush Asst Spiritual Director 
  Marie Mickey Asst Spiritual Director
 
 
 

Music Team
  Jonathan Brooke Music Team 
  Raymond Lynch Music Team
 
 
 

Support Team 
  Douglas Summerour Outside Coordinator 
  Patrice Summerour Outside Coordinator
  Mort Kothmann Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site