Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #88

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, April 19, 2012
5:00- 5:30 pm– Swen Crone
5:30- 6:00 pm– Clyde Fraser & Molly Garwood
6:00- 6:30 pm– Swen Crone
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 pm– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 pm– Pam Leschber
8:00- 8:30 pm– Lauren Nye
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jenny Misslin
9:00- 9:30 pm– Sheila Parker
9:30- 10:00 pm– Cindy Van Deventer
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
11:00- 11:30 pm– Ann Terral
11:30- Midnight – Leonard Navarre

Friday, April 20, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Linda Key
1:30- 2:00 am– Pat Mynar
2:00- 2:30 am– Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am– David Slanker
3:00- 3:30 am– Janet Gallaway
3:30- 4:00 am– Edgar Iselt
4:00- 4:30 am– Douglas Summerour & Aaron Amador
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Donna Jouglard
5:30- 6:00 am– Clyde Fraser & Carmen Amador
6:00- 6:30 am– Marlene Coffman
6:30- 7:00 am– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 am– Cindy Van Deventer
7:30- 8:00 am– Arthur Averitt
8:00- 8:30 am– Peter Garwood
8:30- 9:00 am– Phyllis Johnson
9:00- 9:30 am– Jo Ann Grandjean
9:30- 10:00 am– Becky Schuler
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Deborah Hildebrand
11:00- 11:30 am– Ann Terral
11:30- Noon – Leonard Navarre
Noon- 12:30 pm– Marie Mickey
12:30- 1:00 pm– Mark Bennett
1:00- 1:30 pm– Laurence Sistrunk
1:30- 2:00 pm– Laurence Sistrunk
2:00- 2:30 pm– Laurence Sistrunk
2:30- 3:00 pm– Louise Goodrich
3:00- 3:30 pm– Jennifer Villasana
3:30- 4:00 pm– Kristen Walker
4:00- 4:30 pm– Nancy Ladewig
4:30- 5:00 pm– Nancy Ladewig
5:00- 5:30 pm– Jerry Coffman
5:30- 6:00 pm– Molly Garwood
6:00- 6:30 pm– Gary Westbrook
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark & Debbie Brantley
7:00- 7:30 pm– Sue Farris
7:30- 8:00 pm– Pam Cantey
8:00- 8:30 pm– Lauren Nye
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jenny Misslin
9:00- 9:30 pm– Lauren Nye
9:30- 10:00 pm– Leonard Navarre Nick Lutz
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
11:00- 11:30 pm– Ann Terral
11:30- Midnight – Pam Cantey

Saturday, April 21, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Charlotte Waddill & Dennis Wilganowski
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Jesse Brown
1:30- 2:00 am– Pat Mynar
2:00- 2:30 am– Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am– Curtis Wellman
3:00- 3:30 am– Janet Gallaway
3:30- 4:00 am– Scott Kizzia
4:00- 4:30 am– Edgar Iselt
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Douglas Summerour
5:30- 6:00 am– Clyde Fraser
6:00- 6:30 am– Marlene Coffman
6:30- 7:00 am– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 am– Cindy Van Deventer
7:30- 8:00 am– Zahra Brown
8:00- 8:30 am– Becky Schuler
8:30- 9:00 am– Sue Farris
9:00- 9:30 am– Jo Ann Grandjean
9:30- 10:00 am– Kristen Walker
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Jennifer Villasana
11:00- 11:30 am– Linda Key
11:30- Noon – Leonard Navarre
Noon- 12:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
12:30- 1:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
1:00- 1:30 pm– Laurence Sistrunk
1:30- 2:00 pm– Dannie Machemehl
2:00- 2:30 pm– Louise Goodrich
2:30- 3:00 pm– Hugh (Jim) Miller & F.D. Glenn
3:00- 3:30 pm– David Claridge
3:30- 4:00 pm– Phyllis M. Johnson
4:00- 4:30 pm– Hugh (Jim) Miller
4:30- 5:00 pm– Carole Akers
5:00- 5:30 pm– Carole Akers
5:30- 6:00 pm– Molly Garwood
6:00- 6:30 pm– Pam Cantey
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 pm– Gary Westbrook
7:30- 8:00 pm– West Fisher
8:00- 8:30 pm– Barbara Bohls
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jenny Misslin
9:00- 9:30 pm– David Claridge
9:30- 10:00 pm– Swen Crone
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Swen Crone
11:00- 11:30 pm– Ann Terral
11:30- Midnight – Melissa Fisher & Lynda Breeding

Sunday, April 22, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Ric Gordon & Lynda Breeding
12:30- 1:00 am– Jeremy Duree
1:00- 1:30 am– Josh Graham
1:30- 2:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
2:00- 2:30 am– Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am– Mike Glenn
3:00- 3:30 am– Janet Gallaway
3:30- 4:00 am– Margaret Wagner
4:00- 4:30 am– Eric Dehmer
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Douglas Summerour
5:30- 6:00 am– Cindy Van Deventer
6:00- 6:30 am– Donna Jouglard
6:30- 7:00 am– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 am– Barbara Bohls
7:30- 8:00 am– Edgar Iselt
8:00- 8:30 am– Becky Schuler
8:30- 9:00 am– Leonard Navarre
9:00- 9:30 am– Clyde Fraser
9:30- 10:00 am– Hugh (Jim) Miller
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Linda Key
11:00- 11:30 am– Pat Baker & Whitney Wright
11:30- Noon – Pat Baker & Steven Wright
Noon- 12:30 pm– Lauren Nye
12:30- 1:00 pm– Laurence Sistrunk
1:00- 1:30 pm– Sue Farris
1:30- 2:00 pm– David Claridge
2:00- 2:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 pm– Jennifer Villasana
3:00- 3:30 pm– Hugh (Jim) Miller
3:30- 4:00 pm– Debbie Brantley & Steven Wright
4:00- 4:30 pm– Jenny Misslin
4:30- 5:00 pm– Whitney Wright
5:00- 5:30 pm– Swen Crone
5:30- 6:00 pm– Molly Garwood
6:00- 6:30 pm– Swen Crone
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty Clark

Walk #88 Pilgrims
 Stacy Bennett - Madisonville FUMC
 Ericalynn Cannon - Madisonville FUMC
 Kristen Capener - College Station, Christ UMC
 Brooke Catalena - College Station, Christ UMC
 Marilyn K Choates - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Amanda Duree - Lexington FUMC
 Carol Glenn - FUMC
 Betty Heath - Grace United Methodist Church
 Charlotte Kuenstler - Bellville UMC
 Lisa Lindsey - Pflugerville Community Church
 Gretchen Lutz - College Station, Christ UMC
 Nina Manning - Madisonville FUMC
 Kassie Matthews - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Allison McCulloch - College Station, Christ UMC
 Judith Miller -
 Mary Elizabeth Mitchell - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Maple Morgan - Brenham, New Beginnings Missionary Baptist
 Jeanne Pruitt-Newby - College Station, Aldersgate UMC
 Nancy Reynolds - Madisonville FUMC
 Vesta Ryan - Taylor FUMC
 Wilma Sue Sanclemente - Brenham FUMC
 Margaret Thaler - St. John Lutheran
 Loressa Thomas - Brenham, New Beginnings Missionary Baptist
 Wilma Walker - Brenham, New Beginnings Missionary Baptist
 Jennifer Wellman - Central Baptist Church
 Lana Wiedenhoff-Gonzales - College Station, Christ UMC
 Rebecca Wike - College Station, Christ UMC
 Gretchen Wilganowski - Bryan, FUMC
 
 
 

Walk #88 Team
 Stephanie Ashlock, Lay Director Send an email
 Deanie Gold, Board Rep
 Brenda Boedeker Asst Lay Director 
 Dianne Davenport Asst Lay Director 
 Sandi Sefcik Asst Lay Director
 Bonnie Gordon Table Leader 
 Candace Kruse Table Leader 
 Polly Myrick Table Leader 
 Debra Rinderknecht Table Leader 
 Diana See Table Leader 
 Tracey Wetterman Table Leader
 Tammy Ashlock Asst Table Leader 
 Bridget Ingram Asst Table Leader 
 Debbie Iselt Asst Table Leader 
 Cheryl Moye Asst Table Leader 
 Kathryn Nevels Asst Table Leader 
 Jeanne Prestwood Asst Table Leader
 
 

Clergy
 Cherry Moore, Spiritual Director
 Terry Dougherty
 Todd Jordan
 Tommy Myrick
 Sunny Langlinais
 
 
 

Music Team 
 Sally Miller
 Mary Stevens 
 Jolene Wickel
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Shirley Perry, Coordinators 
 Hilda Baker, Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site