Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #87

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, March 22, 2012
5:00- 5:30 pm– David Greer & Kethryn Nevels
5:30- 6:00 pm– Molly Garwood
6:00- 6:30 pm– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty clark
7:00- 7:30 pm– Eva Strong
7:30- 8:00 pm– Swen Crone & Don Dobbs
8:00- 8:30 pm– Swen Crone & Don Dobbs
8:30- 9:00 pm– Roger Fay & Mort Kothman
9:00- 9:30 pm– Cindy Van Deventer & Mort Kothman
9:30- 10:00 pm– Melissa Fisher & Mort Kothman
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Stephanie Ashlock
11:00- 11:30 pm– Sherrian Gondesen
11:30- Midnight – Jim Smith & James Crutchfield

Friday, March 23, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Mary Phillips
1:30- 2:00 am– Willard Phillips
2:00- 2:30 am– Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am– Jesse Parr
3:00- 3:30 am– Edgar & Debbie Iselt
3:30- 4:00 am– Leonard Navarre
4:00- 4:30 am– Douglas Summerour
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Donna Jouglard
5:30- 6:00 am– Roger Fay & Dean McCorkle
6:00- 6:30 am– Louise Goodrich L.B. Gambrell
6:30- 7:00 am– Patty Clark Bobette Gambrell
7:00- 7:30 am– Karen Dean
7:30- 8:00 am– Cindy Van Deventer
8:00- 8:30 am– Peter Garwood
8:30- 9:00 am– Phyllis Johnson
9:00- 9:30 am– Bonnie Gordon
9:30- 10:00 am– Richard Kuenstler
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Stephanie Ashlock
11:00- 11:30 am– Deborah Hildebrand
11:30- Noon – David Greer
Noon- 12:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
12:30- 1:00 pm– Kathryn Nevels
1:00- 1:30 pm– Mary Phillips
1:30- 2:00 pm– Willard Phillips
2:00- 2:30 pm– Michael Macha
2:30- 3:00 pm– Nancy Goodell
3:00- 3:30 pm– Amy Haralson
3:30- 4:00 pm– Diana See
4:00- 4:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
4:30- 5:00 pm– Deanie Gold
5:00- 5:30 pm– Jenny Misslin
5:30- 6:00 pm– Molly Garwood
6:00- 6:30 pm– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty clark
7:00- 7:30 pm– Debbie Brantley
7:30- 8:00 pm– Margo Gilless
8:00- 8:30 pm– Cheryl Moye & James Crutchfield
8:30- 9:00 pm– Sharon Ogee
9:00- 9:30 pm– Mort Kothmann
9:30- 10:00 pm– Mort Kothmann
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Melissa Fisher
11:00- 11:30 pm– Sherrian Gondesen
11:30- Midnight – Joanne Claridge

Saturday, March 24,2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Mary Phillips
1:30- 2:00 am– Willard Phillips
2:00- 2:30 am– Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am– Jesse Parr
3:00- 3:30 am– Joddie Carlile
3:30- 4:00 am– Joddie Carlile
4:00- 4:30 am– Douglas Summerour
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– T.J. Kyllonen
5:30- 6:00 am– Roger Fay
6:00- 6:30 am– Edgar & Debbie Iselt
6:30- 7:00 am– Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 am– Karen Dean
7:30- 8:00 am– Zahra Youssefi
8:00- 8:30 am– Cindy Van Deventer
8:30- 9:00 am– Nancy Goodell
9:00- 9:30 am– Cheryl Moye
9:30- 10:00 am– Amy Haralson
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Beth Williams
11:00- 11:30 am– Deborah Hildebrand
11:30- Noon – David Greer
Noon- 12:30 pm– Wendy Manuel
12:30- 1:00 pm– Eva Strong
1:00- 1:30 pm– Nancy Goodell
1:30- 2:00 pm– Bob Towslee
2:00- 2:30 pm– Marie Mickey
2:30- 3:00 pm– Beth Williams
3:00- 3:30 pm– Connie Clarno
3:30- 4:00 pm– Ken Lane
4:00- 4:30 pm– David Greer
4:30- 5:00 pm– Deanie Gold
5:00- 5:30 pm– Vickie Simons
5:30- 6:00 pm– Molly Garwood
6:00- 6:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty clark
7:00- 7:30 pm– Ken Lane
7:30- 8:00 pm– Ken Lane
8:00- 8:30 pm– Margo Gilless
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jenny Misslin
9:00- 9:30 pm– Mort Kothmann
9:30- 10:00 pm– Mort Kothmann
10:00- 10:30 pm– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 pm– Hilda Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Sherrian Gondesen
11:30- Midnight – Leonard Navarre & Charlie Lima

Sunday, March 25, 2012
Midnight- 12:30 am– Ken Lane
12:30- 1:00 am– Shirley Perry
1:00- 1:30 am– Jesse Brown
1:30- 2:00 am– Jesse Brown
2:00- 2:30 am– Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am– Jesse Parr
3:00- 3:30 am– Bob Johnson
3:30- 4:00 am– Joddie Carlile
4:00- 4:30 am– Jack Bohls
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Edgar & Debbie Iselt
5:30- 6:00 am– Roger Fay
6:00- 6:30 am– Donna Jouglard
6:30- 7:00 am– Patty clark
7:00- 7:30 am– Michael Macha
7:30- 8:00 am– Nancy Goodell
8:00- 8:30 am– Cheryl Moye
8:30- 9:00 am– David Greer
9:00- 9:30 am– Maribelle Towslee
9:30- 10:00 am– Shirley Perry
10:00- 10:30 am– Donald Montgomery
10:30- 11:00 am– Jerry Coffman
11:00- 11:30 am– Deborah Hildebrand
11:30- Noon – David Greer
Noon- 12:30 pm– Ken Lane
12:30- 1:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
1:00- 1:30 pm– SHIRLEY PERRY
1:30- 2:00 pm– SHIRLEY PERRY
2:00- 2:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
2:30- 3:00 pm– Nancy Goodell
3:00- 3:30 pm– Mort Kothmann
3:30- 4:00 pm– Mort Kothmann
4:00- 4:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
4:30- 5:00 pm– Deanie Gold
5:00- 5:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
5:30- 6:00 pm– Jenny Misslin
6:00- 6:30 pm– Jesse Brown
6:30- 7:00 pm– Patty clark

Walk #87 Pilgrims
 Rugby Baker - Bellville UMC
 Michael Beene - Somerville FUMC
 Mark Bennett - Madisonville FUMC
 Bob Byrns - College Station, Christ UMC
 Chester Canady - Shiloh Baptist Church
 Joe Chambers - Taylor, First Baptist Church SBC
 David Chisholm - Brenham FUMC
 Michael Crawford - Brenham, Grace Community Fellowship
 Jeremy Duree - Lexington FUMC
 William Giles Jr. - Somerville FUMC
 F.D. Glenn - FUMC
 Josh Graham -
 Walt Haralson - Bellville UMC
 Edward Homeyer - Caldwell, New Tabor Brethren
 Keith Kimmel - Bryan, FUMC
 Erwing Lara - Fairfield Baptist
 Nick Lutz - College Station, Christ UMC
 Julio C Sanchez - Cedar Valley Baptist
 Will Schaub -
 Ty Sexton - Bryan, First Baptist Church
 Jerry Sutton - Caldwell First Baptist
 Bill Thompson - College Station, A&M UMC
 Curtis Wellman - Central Baptist Church
 Cedric Williams - Brenham, New Beginnings Missionary Baptist
 Chip Zahn - Franklin FUMC
 
 

Walk #87 Team
  Andrew Perry, Lay Director Send an email
  Keith Kamas, Board Rep
  Forrest Goodell Asst Lay Director 
  Steve May Asst Lay Director 
  W.D. Smith Asst Lay Director 
  Russell Bevil Table Leader 
  Jonathan Brooke Table Leader 
  David Claridge Table Leader 
  Charlie Lima Table Leader 
  Sam Perry Table Leader 
  Dennis Wilganowski Table Leader 
  David Erchinger Asst Table Leader 
  Greg Jouglard Asst Table Leader 
  Paul Machemehl Asst Table Leader 
  David Ogee Asst Table Leader 
  Charles Richardson Asst Table Leader 
  Lance Walch Asst Table Leader 
  Billy Elliott Audio/Visual
 
 

Clergy
 Artis Edwards, Spiritual Director 
 Janice Kerlee, Asst Spiritual Director 
 Glen Schoeneberg, Asst Spiritual Director
 Leroy Soloman, Asst Spiritual Director
 Richard Walker, Asst Spiritual Director
 
 

Music Team 
  Arthur Averitt Music Team 
  Raymond Lynch Music Team 
  Ronald Rushing Music Team
 
 
 

Support Team 
  Shirley Perry Outside Coordinator 
  Jesse Brown Outside Team 
  Eric Dehmer Outside Team 
  Lori Dehmer Outside Team 
  Fred Galbreath Outside Team 
  Darrell Goodnight Prayer Chapel
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site