Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #86

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 20, 2011

5:00- 5:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
5:30- 6:00 pm– Susan Williams
6:00- 6:30 pm– Emmer Ayers
6:30- 7:00 pm– Steve May
7:00- 7:30 pm– Cindy Perry
7:30- 8:00 pm– Sue Dziobala
8:00- 8:30 pm– Brenda Boedeker
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jesse Parr
9:00- 9:30 pm– Deanie Gold
9:30- 10:00 pm– Roger Fay
10:00- 10:30 pm– Cindy Van Deventer
10:30- 11:00 pm– Pat Baker
11:00- 11:30 pm– Ruth Martin & Celina Delgado
11:30- Midnight – Susan Williams

Friday, Oct 21, 2011

Midnight- 12:30 am– Dana Cowan
12:30- 1:00 am– Margaret Wagner
1:00- 1:30 am– Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am– Joddie Carlile
2:00- 2:30 am– Margo Gilless
2:30- 3:00 am– Pat Mynar
3:00- 3:30 am– Jenny Berning
3:30- 4:00 am– Jesse Parr
4:00- 4:30 am– Ruth Martin & Joyce Frankfother
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller & Joyce Frankfother
5:00- 5:30 am– Cindy Van Deventer
5:30- 6:00 am– Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am– Crystal Pearson
6:30- 7:00 am– Roger Fay
7:00- 7:30 am– Nancy Goodell
7:30- 8:00 am– Brian Linder
8:00- 8:30 am– Phyllis M. Johnson
8:30- 9:00 am– Sue Dziobala & Bobbi Lake
9:00- 9:30 am– Cheryl Moye
9:30- 10:00 am– Susan Williams
10:00- 10:30 am– Nikki Pearson
10:30- 11:00 am– Pat Baker
11:00- 11:30 am– Nancy Goodell & Bobbi Lake
11:30- Noon – Ken Lane
Noon- 12:30 pm– Phyllis Johnson & Ellen Lord
12:30- 1:00 pm– Robert L Johnson
1:00- 1:30 pm– Bonnie Gordon
1:30- 2:00 pm– Lori Dehmer
2:00- 2:30 pm– Lynda Stack & Bobbi Lake
2:30- 3:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
3:00- 3:30 pm– Ken Lane
3:30- 4:00 pm– Hilda Baker
4:00- 4:30 pm– Mike Peck
4:30- 5:00 pm– Cathy Reed
5:00- 5:30 pm– Donna Jouglard & Bobbi Lake
5:30- 6:00 pm– Susan Williams
6:00- 6:30 pm– Emmer Ayers
6:30- 7:00 pm– Margaret Wagner
7:00- 7:30 pm– Robert Read
7:30- 8:00 pm– Yeater Mike
8:00- 8:30 pm– Brenda Boedeker
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nancy Goodell
9:00- 9:30 pm– Deanie Gold & Bobbi Lake
9:30- 10:00 pm– John Warren & Bobbi Lake
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sharon Ogee David Ogee
10:30- 11:00 pm– Jean Westphal
11:00- 11:30 pm– Ruth Martin
11:30- Midnight – Patty Clark

Saturday, Oct 22, 2011

Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– Pat Mynar
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– Jesse Parr
4:00- 4:30 am– Ruth Martin
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Joddie Carlile
5:30- 6:00 am– Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am– Liz Gabriel
6:30- 7:00 am– Roger Fay
7:00- 7:30 am– Nancy Goodell
7:30- 8:00 am– Zahra Youssefi
8:00- 8:30 am– Robert Read
8:30- 9:00 am– Pat Baker
9:00- 9:30 am– Sue Dziobala
9:30- 10:00 am– Susan Williams
10:00- 10:30 am– Margaret Wagner
10:30- 11:00 am– Nancy Goodell
11:00- 11:30 am– Jenny Berning
11:30- Noon – Patty Clark
Noon- 12:30 pm– Ken Lane
12:30- 1:00 pm– Patty Clark
1:00- 1:30 pm– Yeater Mike
1:30- 2:00 pm– Lori Dehmer
2:00- 2:30 pm– Hilda Baker
2:30- 3:00 pm– Carolyn Derrisaw
3:00- 3:30 pm– Carolyn Derrisaw
3:30- 4:00 pm– Shirley Volk
4:00- 4:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
4:30- 5:00 pm– Doris Scott
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– Susan Williams
6:00- 6:30 pm– Emmer Ayers
6:30- 7:00 pm– 
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– Nicki Slanker
8:00- 8:30 pm– Brenda Boedeker
8:30- 9:00 pm– Lynda Stack
9:00- 9:30 pm– Deanie Gold
9:30- 10:00 pm– Jeanne Prestwood
10:00- 10:30 pm– Pam Cantey
10:30- 11:00 pm– Sam Prestwood
11:00- 11:30 pm– Ruth Martin
11:30- Midnight – Jean Westphal

Sunday, Oct 23, 2011

Midnight- 12:30 am– Molly Garwood
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– Pat Mynar
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– Jesse Parr
4:00- 4:30 am– Ruth Martin
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Joddie Carlile
5:30- 6:00 am– Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am– Crystal Pearson
6:30- 7:00 am– Roger Fay
7:00- 7:30 am– Pat Mynar
7:30- 8:00 am– Robert Read
8:00- 8:30 am– Pam Cantey
8:30- 9:00 am– Sue Dziobala
9:00- 9:30 am– Emmer Ayers
9:30- 10:00 am– Susan Williams
10:00- 10:30 am– Jean Westphal
10:30- 11:00 am– Doris Scott
11:00- 11:30 am– Nicki Slanker
11:30- Noon – Patty Clark
Noon- 12:30 pm– Pat Baker
12:30- 1:00 pm– Susan Williams
1:00- 1:30 pm– Ken Lane
1:30- 2:00 pm– Cheryl Moye
2:00- 2:30 pm– Joe Chambers
2:30- 3:00 pm– Hilda Baker
3:00- 3:30 pm– Margaret Wagner
3:30- 4:00 pm– Molly Garwood
4:00- 4:30 pm– Shirley Volk
4:30- 5:00 pm– Carolyn Derrisaw
5:00- 5:30 pm– 
5:30- 6:00 pm– Patty Clark
6:00- 6:30 pm– Lori Dehmer
6:30- 7:00 pm– Ruth Martin

Walk #86 Pilgrims
 Brad Blaha - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Dave Chapa - Houston, Crossbridge Christian
 Preston Dubose - Bryan, St. Andrews Episcopal Church
 Faure Greg - Houston, Crossbridge Christian
 Edgar Iselt - Thorndale, St. Paul Lutheran
 Keith Iwig - Chappell Hill UMC
 Phillip Johnson - Madisonville FUMC
 Greg Jouglard - Houston, Cy-Fair Christian Church
 Timothy Kerlee - College Station, Christ UMC
 Richard Kuenstler - Bellville UMC
 Eric Laird - Bryan, First Baptist Church
 Mike Lightsey - Bryan, Bethel Temple
 Christopher Madeley - Woodlands UMC
 Hugh (Jim) Miller - Bryan, St. Andrews Episcopal Church
 Donald Montgomery - Bryan, FUMC
 Brian Neidig - Prince of Peace
 Don Parkerson - Caldwell Area 3:16
 Ralph Pearson - Rockdale, Forrest Grove Christian Church
 Ned Rodriguez - Stoneham United Methodist
 Kelley Sexton - Franklin FUMC
 Ben Tibbs - Hempstead FUMC
 George Willey - Cameron, FUMC
 James Robert Williams Sr. - Bedias UMC
 
 

Walk #86 Team
Ed Wetterman, Lay Director Send an email
Andrew Perry, Board Rep
Eric Dehmer, ALD
Eric Ellsworth, ALD
Mark Dziobala, ALD  
Swen Crone, TL
David Claridge, TL  
Jerry Coffman, TL
Doug Summerour, TL  
Forrest Goodell, TL  
Ron Hale, TL 
Bo Aldridge, ATL  
Jesse Brown, ATL  
David Erchinger, ATL  
David Greer, ATL  
Laurence Sistrunk, ATL
Greg Stasny, ATL
 
 
 

Clergy
Todd Jordan, Spiritual Director  
Sam Cutrone  
Gary Westbrook  
Terry Dougherty  
Paula Behrens  
 
 

Music Team
 
Arthur Averritt  
Ron Blessing  
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site