Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #85

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 6, 2011
5:00- 5:30 pm– Jeannie Dial
5:30- 6:00 pm– Susan Williams
6:00- 6:30 pm– Steve May
6:30- 7:00 pm– Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 pm– Cindy Perry
7:30- 8:00 pm– Jerry Coffman
8:00- 8:30 pm– Brenda Boedeker
8:30- 9:00 pm– Susan Williams
9:00- 9:30 pm–  Deanie Gold
9:30- 10:00 pm– Pat Baker
10:00- 10:30 pm– Cindy Van Deventer
10:30- 11:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
11:00- 11:30 pm– Ruth Martin
11:30- Midnight – Celina Delgado

Friday, Oct 7, 2011
Midnight- 12:30 am– Dana Cowan
12:30- 1:00 am– Kevin Baker
1:00- 1:30 am– David Slanker
1:30- 2:00 am– Jerry Coffman
2:00- 2:30 am– Jerry Coffman
2:30- 3:00 am– Pat Mynar
3:00- 3:30 am– Douglas Summerour
3:30- 4:00 am– Jesse Parr
4:00- 4:30 am– Ruth Martin & Joyce Frankfother
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron MIller & Joyce Frankfother
5:00- 5:30 am– Cindy Van Deventer
5:30- 6:00 am– Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am– Jeannie Dial
6:30- 7:00 am– Forrest Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Debbie DuBois
7:30- 8:00 am– Bran Linder
8:00- 8:30 am– Jerry Coffman
8:30- 9:00 am– Crystal Pearson
9:00- 9:30 am– Evelyn Remmert
9:30- 10:00 am– Swen Crone
10:00- 10:30 am– Susan Williams
10:30- 11:00 am– Pat Baker
11:00- 11:30 am– Cindy Cross
11:30- Noon – Sue Dziobala
Noon- 12:30 pm– Phyllis J Johnson
12:30- 1:00 pm– Robert L Johnson
1:00- 1:30 pm– Billy Elliott
1:30- 2:00 pm– Kevin Widmer
2:00- 2:30 pm– Lauren Nye
2:30- 3:00 pm– Melissa Fisher
3:00- 3:30 pm– Kevin Baker
3:30- 4:00 pm– Hilda Baker
4:00- 4:30 pm– Kevin Widmer
4:30- 5:00 pm– West Fisher
5:00- 5:30 pm– Swen Crone
5:30- 6:00 pm– Susan Williams
6:00- 6:30 pm– Jim Cross
6:30- 7:00 pm– Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 pm– Robert Read
7:30- 8:00 pm– Margy Elliott
8:00- 8:30 pm– Brenda Boedeker
8:30- 9:00 pm– Nikki Pearson
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nicki Slanker
9:30- 10:00 pm– Deanie Gold
10:00- 10:30 pm– Sharon Ogee David Ogee
10:30- 11:00 pm– Ruth Martin & Tara Wolf
11:00- 11:30 pm– Bridget Ingram
11:30- Midnight – Susan Williams
Midnight- 12:30 am– Melissa Fisher

Saturday, Oct 8,2011
Midnight- 12:30 am– Melissa Fisher
12:30- 1:00 am– Kyley Ochoa
1:00- 1:30 am– Emmer Ayers
1:30- 2:00 am– Joddie Carlile
2:00- 2:30 am– Margo Gilless
2:30- 3:00 am– Pat Mynar
3:00- 3:30 am– Sue Dziobala
3:30- 4:00 am– Jesse Parr
4:00- 4:30 am– Ruth Martin
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Wendy Manuel
5:30- 6:00 am– Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am– Liz Gabriel
6:30- 7:00 am– Forrest Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Debbie DuBois
7:30- 8:00 am– Zahra Youssefi
8:00- 8:30 am– Jeannie Dial
8:30- 9:00 am– Nikki Pearson
9:00- 9:30 am– Jerry Coffman
9:30- 10:00 am– Evelyn Remmert
10:00- 10:30 am– Susan Williams
10:30- 11:00 am– West Fisher
11:00- 11:30 am– Kyley Ochoa
11:30- Noon – Sergio Ochoa
Noon- 12:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
12:30- 1:00 pm– Cherry Moore
1:00- 1:30 pm– Emmer Ayers
1:30- 2:00 pm– Douglas Summerour
2:00- 2:30 pm– Hilda Baker
2:30- 3:00 pm– Pat Baker
3:00- 3:30 pm– Grace Knesek
3:30- 4:00 pm– Eric Dehmer
4:00- 4:30 pm– Barbara K Smith
4:30- 5:00 pm– Lauren Nye
5:00- 5:30 pm– Swen Crone
5:30- 6:00 pm– Susan Williams
6:00- 6:30 pm– Laurence Sistrunk
6:30- 7:00 pm– Cheryl Moye
7:00- 7:30 pm– John Warren
7:30- 8:00 pm– Eric Dehmer
8:00- 8:30 pm– Brenda Boedeker
8:30- 9:00 pm– Pam Cantey
9:00- 9:30 pm– Deanie Gold
9:30- 10:00 pm– Jeanne Prestwood
10:00- 10:30 pm– Prestwood
10:30- 11:00 pm– Tara Wolf
11:00- 11:30 pm– Bridget Ingram
11:30- Midnight – Ruth Martin

Sunday, Oct 9, 2011
Midnight- 12:30 am– Nicki Slanker
12:30- 1:00 am– Joddie Carlile
1:00- 1:30 am– Emmer Ayers
1:30- 2:00 am– Laurence Sistrunk
2:00- 2:30 am– Shirley Perry
2:30- 3:00 am– Pat Mynar
3:00- 3:30 am– Douglas Summerour
3:30- 4:00 am– Jesse Parr
4:00- 4:30 am– Ruth Martin
4:30- 5:00 am– Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am– Sue Dziobala
5:30- 6:00 am– Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am– Wendy Manuel
6:30- 7:00 am– Forrest Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Debbie DuBois
7:30- 8:00 am– Bridget Ingram
8:00- 8:30 am– Pam Cantey
8:30- 9:00 am– Jeannie Dial
9:00- 9:30 am– Cynthia Todd
9:30- 10:00 am– Susan Williams
10:00- 10:30 am– Kyley Ochoa
10:30- 11:00 am– Sergio Ochoa
11:00- 11:30 am– Swen Crone
11:30- Noon – Kirsten Gee
Noon- 12:30 pm– Pat Baker
12:30- 1:00 pm– Cherry Moore
1:00- 1:30 pm– Emmer Ayers
1:30- 2:00 pm– Robert Read
2:00- 2:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
2:30- 3:00 pm– Hilda Baker
3:00- 3:30 pm– Louise Goodrich
3:30- 4:00 pm– Iris Martin
4:00- 4:30 pm– Billy Martin
4:30- 5:00 pm– Jerry Coffman
5:00- 5:30 pm– Margo Gilless
5:30- 6:00 pm– Susan Williams
6:00- 6:30 pm– Cindy Perry
6:30- 7:00 pm– Ruth Martin

Walk #85 Pilgrims
 Tammy Ashlock - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Jodi Bagley - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Jennifer Berning - Houston, Crossbridge Christian
 Georgetta Chambers - Taylor, First Baptist Church SBC
 Karen Cole - College Station, Christ UMC
 Wanda Harrison - Stoneham United Methodist
 Karol Hopkins - Taylor, First Baptist Church SBC
 Debbie Iselt - Thorndale, St. Paul Lutheran
 Donna Jouglard - Houston, Cy-Fair Christian Church
 Lily Lee - College Station, St Mary's Catholic
 Kathryn Nevels - College Station, Christ UMC
 Susan Ondrasek - Caldwell First United Methodist Church
 Marie Spittler - Caldwell First Baptist
 Anita Van Alstyne - College Station, Christ UMC
 Jennifer Villasana - College Station, Christ UMC
 Shirley Volk - Bryan, FUMC
 Carolyn Von Boeckmann - Lyons Evangelical United Church of Christ
 Margaret Wagner - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Katie Widmer - Taylor, First Baptist Church SBC
 
 
 

Walk #85 Team
 Nancy Goodell, Lay Director Send an email
 Sue Housely, Board Rep
 Lori Dehmer, ALD
 Stephanie Ashlock, ALD
 Marlene Coffmn, ALD
 Dianne Davenport, TL
 Molly Garwood, TL
 Sherrian Gondesen, TL
 Pam Perry, TL
 Sandy Sefcik TL
 Charlotte Waddill, TL
 Anita Wicke, ATL
 Beth Williams, ATL
 Linda Key, ATL
 Phyllis Johnson, ATL
 Rhonda Toups, ATL
 Ann Terral, ATL
 Shelly Tillery, AV
 
 
 

Clergy
 Marie Mickey, Spiritual Director
 Sue Beall
 Minta Webb
 Kevin Pigg
 Cathy Richardson
 
 
 

Music Team
 Sally Miller
 Michelle Ogee
 Bonnie Winner
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 Cindy Cross, Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site