Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #125

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 20, 2022
5:00 pm- 5:30 pm – Christopher Wills
5:30 pm- 6:00 pm – Nova Sadler
6:00 pm- 6:30 pm – Jeanette Peed
6:30 pm- 7:00 pm – Sue Farris
7:00 pm- 7:30 pm – William Arvance
7:30 pm- 8:00 pm – William Arvance
8:00 pm- 8:30 pm – Nick Lutz II
8:30 pm- 9:00 pm – Nova Sadler
9:00 pm- 9:30 pm – Nick Lutz III
9:30 pm- 10:00pm – Nick Lutz III
10:00pm- 10:30 pm – Brad Blaha
10:30 pm- 11:00 pm – Gretchen Lutz
11:00 pm- 11:30 pm – Debbie Iselt
11:30 pm- Midnight – Gretchen Lutz

Friday, Oct 21, 2022
Midnight- 12:30 am – William Arvance
12:30 am- 1:00 am – William Arvance
1:00 am- 1:30 am – David Claridge
1:30 am- 2:00 am – Shirley Perry
2:00 am- 2:30 am – Shirley Perry
2:30 am- 3:00 am – Tammy Chandarlis
3:00 am- 3:30 am – michael bennett
3:30 am- 4:00 am – Tyler Carlson
4:00 am- 4:30 am – Forrest Goodell
4:30 am- 5:00 am – Bo Aldridge
5:00 am- 5:30 am – Gretchen Lutz
5:30 am- 6:00 am – Gretchen Lutz
6:00 am- 6:30 am – Brad Blaha
6:30 am- 7:00am – Nick Lutz II
7:00am- 7:30 am – Keith Kennedy
7:30 am- 8:00 am – Keith Kennedy
8:00 am- 8:30 am – Thomas Brown
8:30 am- 9:00 am – Cindee Schmiediche
9:00 am- 9:30 am – Nick Lutz III
9:30 am- 10:00 am – Nick Lutz III
10:00 am- 10:30 am – Sally Jurica
10:30 am- 11:00 am – Brenda Pritchard
11:00 am- 11:30 am – Brocquel Carlson
11:30 am- Noon – Tyler Carlson
Noon- 12:30 pm – Deborah Hicks
12:30 pm- 1:00 pm – Pat Mynar
1:00 pm- 1:30 pm – Bobretta Taylor
1:30 pm- 2:00 pm – Bobretta Taylor
2:00 pm- 2:30 pm – William Arvance
2:30 pm- 3:00 pm – Brocquel Carlson
3:00 pm- 3:30 pm – Brenda Pritchard
3:30 pm- 4:00 pm – Curtis Odom
4:00 pm- 4:30 pm – West Fisher
4:30 pm- 5:00 pm – Eric Dehmer
5:00 pm- 5:30 pm – Bobretta Taylor
5:30 pm- 6:00 pm – Nova Sadler
6:00 pm- 6:30 pm – Jeanette Peed
6:30 pm- 7:00 pm – Sue Farris
7:00 pm- 7:30 pm – Linda Edge-Dunlap
7:30 pm- 8:00 pm – Sally Jurica
8:00 pm- 8:30 pm – Jeanne Prestwood
8:30 pm- 9:00 pm – Nova Sadler
9:00 pm- 9:30 pm – Brocquel Carlson
9:30 pm- 10:00pm – David Claridge
10:00pm- 10:30 pm – Bobretta Taylor
10:30 pm- 11:00 pm – Trenton Sims
11:00 pm- 11:30 pm – Debbie Iselt
11:30 pm- Midnight – Priscilla Rios

Saturday, Oct 22, 2022
Midnight- 12:30 am – William Arvance
12:30 am- 1:00 am – William Arvance
1:00 am- 1:30 am – Pat Mynar
1:30 am- 2:00 am – Shirley Perry
2:00 am- 2:30 am – Trenton Sims
2:30 am- 3:00 am – Mary Ann Baron
3:00 am- 3:30 am – Curtis Odom
3:30 am- 4:00 am – Tyler Carlson
4:00 am- 4:30 am – Forrest Goodell
4:30 am- 5:00 am – Bo Aldridge
5:00 am- 5:30 am – Gretchen Lutz
5:30 am- 6:00 am – Gretchen Lutz
6:00 am- 6:30 am – William Arvance
6:30 am- 7:00am – Nick Lutz II
7:00am- 7:30 am – Keith Kennedy
7:30 am- 8:00 am – Brocquel Carlson
8:00 am- 8:30 am – Thomas Brown
8:30 am- 9:00 am – Cindee Schmiediche
9:00 am- 9:30 am – Nick Lutz III
9:30 am- 10:00 am – Nick Lutz III
10:00 am- 10:30 am – Sally Jurica
10:30 am- 11:00 am – Sally Jurica
11:00 am- 11:30 am – Mary Kennedy
11:30 am- Noon – Mary Kennedy
Noon- 12:30 pm – Deborah Hicks
12:30 pm- 1:00 pm – Bobretta Taylor
1:00 pm- 1:30 pm – Bobretta Taylor
1:30 pm- 2:00 pm – Priscilla Rios
2:00 pm- 2:30 pm – William Arvance
2:30 pm- 3:00 pm – Brenda Pritchard
3:00 pm- 3:30 pm – West Fisher
3:30 pm- 4:00 pm – Suzi Elliott
4:00 pm- 4:30 pm – Mary Hillmann
4:30 pm- 5:00 pm – Eric Dehmer
5:00 pm- 5:30 pm – Bobretta Taylor
5:30 pm- 6:00 pm – Nova Sadler
6:00 pm- 6:30 pm – Tyler Carlson
6:30 pm- 7:00 pm – Sue Farris
7:00 pm- 7:30 pm – Bobretta Taylor
7:30 pm- 8:00 pm – Keith Kamas
8:00 pm- 8:30 pm – Pamela Burns
8:30 pm- 9:00 pm – Nova Sadler
9:00 pm- 9:30 pm – Linda Edge-Dunlap
9:30 pm- 10:00pm – Bridget Ingram
10:00pm- 10:30 pm – Brad Blaha
10:30 pm- 11:00 pm – Trenton Sims
11:00 pm- 11:30 pm – Debbie Iselt
11:30 pm- Midnight – michael bennett

Sunday, Oct 23, 2022
Midnight- 12:30 am – Shirley Perry
12:30 am- 1:00 am – Shirley Perry
1:00 am- 1:30 am – David Claridge
1:30 am- 2:00 am – David Claridge
2:00 am- 2:30 am – Sean Keahey
2:30 am- 3:00 am – Sean Keahey
3:00 am- 3:30 am – Mary Kamas
3:30 am- 4:00 am – Tyler Carlson
4:00 am- 4:30 am – Bo Aldridge
4:30 am- 5:00 am – Nick Lutz II
5:00 am- 5:30 am – Gretchen Lutz
5:30 am- 6:00 am – Debbie Iselt
6:00 am- 6:30 am – Gretchen Lutz
6:30 am- 7:00am – Nick Lutz III
7:00am- 7:30 am – Nick Lutz III
7:30 am- 8:00 am – Cindee Schmiediche
8:00 am- 8:30 am – Thomas Brown
8:30 am- 9:00 am – Nova Sadler
9:00 am- 9:30 am – Tyler Carlson
9:30 am- 10:00 am – West Fisher
10:00 am- 10:30 am – Sally Jurica
10:30 am- 11:00 am – Priscilla Rios
11:00 am- 11:30 am – Bobretta Taylor
11:30 am- Noon – Pamela Burns
Noon- 12:30 pm – Deborah Hicks
12:30 pm- 1:00 pm – Brocquel Carlson
1:00 pm- 1:30 pm – Brad Blaha
1:30 pm- 2:00 pm – William Arvance
2:00 pm- 2:30 pm – William Arvance
2:30 pm- 3:00 pm – Justin Bailey
3:00 pm- 3:30 pm – Justin Bailey
3:30 pm- 4:00 pm – Suzi Elliott
4:00 pm- 4:30 pm – Suzi Elliott
4:30 pm- 05:00 PM – Eric Dehmer

Walk #126 Pilgrims
 Jennie Anderson
 Mary Carrido
 Jasmine Cienfuegos
 Kambi Dupree Blaha
 Shelley Guyot
 Caitlyn Johnson
 Carmen Johnson
 Sarah Johnson
 Trecia Johnson
 Johnette Matthews
 Katlyn Phillips
 Kelli Reynolds
 Mikayla Sexton
 Deandria Spears
 Haley Sprott
 Sarah Stcyr
 Laura Stephenson
 Antoinette Thomas
 Haley Thompson

Walk #126 Team
 Gretchen Wilganowski - Lay Director Send an email
 Gretchen Lutz - Board Representative
 Becky Aldridge - Assistant Lay Director
 Heather Krumrey - Assistant Lay Director
 Joy Rogers - Assistant Lay Director
 Zahra Brown - Table Leader
 Clarissa Kennedy - Table Leader
 Erin Magee - Table Leader
 Teresa Sims - Table Leader
 Melissa Singletary - Table Leader
 Miki Wright - Table Leader
 Valerie French - Assistant Table Leader
 Jill Hobbs - Assistant Table Leader
 Tammy Sexton - Assistant Table Leader
 Teri Wygle - Assistant Table Leader
 Alissa Wynn - Assistant Table Leader
 Sonia Young - Assistant Table Leader
 Rachel Golden - Technology Director

Clergy
 Polly Standing - Weekend Spiritual Director
 Andi Odom - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Kelley Sexton - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Thurman Sims - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Patricia Wehn-Glowski - Assistant Spiritual Director

Music Team
 Lynda Buck - Weekend Music Leader
 

Support Team
 Dennis Wilganowski - Weekend Coordinator
 
 Hilda Baker - Weekend Prayer Chapel Coordinator
 
 
 David Henry - Weekend Entertainment Coordinator
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site