Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #124

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 6, 2022
5:00 pm- 5:30 pm – Christopher Wills
5:30 pm- 6:00 pm – Nova Sadler
6:00 pm- 6:30 pm – Gretchen Lutz
6:30 pm- 7:00 pm – Gretchen Lutz
7:00 pm- 7:30 pm – Nick Lutz III
7:30 pm- 8:00 pm – Nick Lutz III
8:00 pm- 8:30 pm – Gretchen Wilganowski
8:30 pm- 9:00 pm – West Fisher
9:00 pm- 9:30 pm – Jonathan Brooke
9:30 pm- 10:00pm – Jonathan Brooke
10:00pm- 10:30 pm – John Pate
10:30 pm- 11:00 pm – Joanne Claridge
11:00 pm- 11:30 pm – Debbie Iselt
11:30 pm- Midnight – Bo Aldridge

Friday, Oct 7, 2022
Midnight- 12:30 am – Teresa Sims
12:30 am- 1:00 am – Teresa Sims
1:00 am- 1:30 am – David Claridge
1:30 am- 2:00 am – David Claridge
2:00 am- 2:30 am – michael bennett
2:30 am- 3:00 am – Thurman Sims
3:00 am- 3:30 am – Thurman Sims
3:30 am- 4:00 am – Forrest Goodell
4:00 am- 4:30 am – Aaron Stottlemyer
4:30 am- 5:00 am – Linda Jentsch
5:00 am- 5:30 am – Becky Aldridge
5:30 am- 6:00 am – Zac Polk
6:00 am- 6:30 am – Lori Dehmer
6:30 am- 7:00am – Janice Maddocks
7:00am- 7:30 am – Bo Aldridge
7:30 am- 8:00 am – Nick Lutz II
8:00 am- 8:30 am – Thomas Brown
8:30 am- 9:00 am – Cindee Schmiediche
9:00 am- 9:30 am – West Fisher
9:30 am- 10:00 am – Nova Sadler
10:00 am- 10:30 am – Gretchen Wilganowski
10:30 am- 11:00 am – Andi Odom
11:00 am- 11:30 am – Joanne Claridge
11:30 am- Noon – Mona Lutz
Noon- 12:30 pm – Mona Lutz
12:30 pm- 1:00 pm – Keith Kamas
1:00 pm- 1:30 pm – Brenda Pritchard
1:30 pm- 2:00 pm – Lawrence Huwe
2:00 pm- 2:30 pm – John Pate
2:30 pm- 3:00 pm – Mabrey Dowell
3:00 pm- 3:30 pm – Sue Farris
3:30 pm- 4:00 pm – Sue Farris
4:00 pm- 4:30 pm – Mary Kamas
4:30 pm- 5:00 pm – Mary Hillmann
5:00 pm- 5:30 pm – Keith Kamas
5:30 pm- 6:00 pm – Nova Sadler
6:00 pm- 6:30 pm – Jeanette Peed
6:30 pm- 7:00 pm – Gretchen Lutz
7:00 pm- 7:30 pm – Gretchen Lutz
7:30 pm- 8:00 pm – Nick Lutz III
8:00 pm- 8:30 pm – Nick Lutz III
8:30 pm- 9:00 pm – Gretchen Wilganowski
9:00 pm- 9:30 pm – Jonathan Brooke
9:30 pm- 10:00pm – Jonathan Brooke
10:00pm- 10:30 pm – Brad Blaha
10:30 pm- 11:00 pm – Pamela Burns
11:00 pm- 11:30 pm – Debbie Iselt
11:30 pm- Midnight – BOBRETTA TAYLOR

Saturday, Oct 8, 2022
Midnight- 12:30 am – BOBRETTA TAYLOR
12:30 am- 1:00 am – Gretchen Wilganowski
1:00 am- 1:30 am – David Claridge
1:30 am- 2:00 am – michael bennett
2:00 am- 2:30 am – michael bennett
2:30 am- 3:00 am – Thurman Sims
3:00 am- 3:30 am – Thurman Sims
3:30 am- 4:00 am – Forrest Goodell
4:00 am- 4:30 am – Jim Miller
4:30 am- 5:00 am – Curtis Odom
5:00 am- 5:30 am – Becky Aldridge
5:30 am- 6:00 am – Bo Aldridge
6:00 am- 6:30 am – Nick Lutz II
6:30 am- 7:00am – Mark Jurica
7:00am- 7:30 am – Lori Dehmer
7:30 am- 8:00 am – Brenda Pritchard
8:00 am- 8:30 am – Thomas Brown
8:30 am- 9:00 am – Cindee Schmiediche
9:00 am- 9:30 am – West Fisher
9:30 am- 10:00 am – Nova Sadler
10:00 am- 10:30 am – Lawrence Huwe
10:30 am- 11:00 am – Teresa Sims
11:00 am- 11:30 am – Joanne Claridge
11:30 am- Noon – Pamela Burns
Noon- 12:30 pm – Brocquel Carlson
12:30 pm- 1:00 pm – Mary Kamas
1:00 pm- 1:30 pm – Gretchen Wilganowski
1:30 pm- 2:00 pm – Keith Kennedy
2:00 pm- 2:30 pm – Pamela Burns
2:30 pm- 3:00 pm – Sean Keahey
3:00 pm- 3:30 pm – Janice Maddocks
3:30 pm- 4:00 pm – Mary Kennedy
4:00 pm- 4:30 pm – Mary Kennedy
4:30 pm- 5:00 pm – Brocquel Carlson
5:00 pm- 5:30 pm – Lori Dehmer
5:30 pm- 6:00 pm – Nova Sadler
6:00 pm- 6:30 pm – Jeanette Peed
6:30 pm- 7:00 pm – Gretchen Lutz
7:00 pm- 7:30 pm – Gretchen Lutz
7:30 pm- 8:00 pm – Nick Lutz III
8:00 pm- 8:30 pm – Nick Lutz III
8:30 pm- 9:00 pm – Brocquel Carlson
9:00 pm- 9:30 pm – Jonathan Brooke
9:30 pm- 10:00pm – Jonathan Brooke
10:00pm- 10:30 pm – Allison McCulloch
10:30 pm- 11:00 pm – Hilda Baker
11:00 pm- 11:30 pm – Debbie Iselt
11:30 pm- Midnight – Sean Keahey

Sunday, Oct 9, 2022
Midnight- 12:30 am – BOBRETTA TAYLOR
12:30 am- 1:00 am – Gretchen Wilganowski
1:00 am- 1:30 am – David Claridge
1:30 am- 2:00 am – michael bennett
2:00 am- 2:30 am – michael bennett
2:30 am- 3:00 am – Thurman Sims
3:00 am- 3:30 am – Thurman Sims
3:30 am- 4:00 am – Forrest Goodell
4:00 am- 4:30 am – Aaron Stottlemyer
4:30 am- 5:00 am – Bo Aldridge
5:00 am- 5:30 am – Becky Aldridge
5:30 am- 6:00 am – Debbie Iselt
6:00 am- 6:30 am – Brad Blaha
6:30 am- 7:00am – Nick Lutz II
7:00am- 7:30 am – Lori Dehmer
7:30 am- 8:00 am – West Fisher
8:00 am- 8:30 am – Thomas Brown
8:30 am- 9:00 am – Cindee Schmiediche
9:00 am- 9:30 am – Gretchen Wilganowski
9:30 am- 10:00 am – Nova Sadler
10:00 am- 10:30 am – Hilda Baker
10:30 am- 11:00 am – Mark Jurica
11:00 am- 11:30 am – Jonathan Brooke
11:30 am- Noon – Gretchen Lutz
Noon- 12:30 pm – Gretchen Lutz
12:30 pm- 1:00 pm – Nick Lutz III
1:00 pm- 1:30 pm – Nick Lutz III
1:30 pm- 2:00 pm – Mona Lutz
2:00 pm- 2:30 pm – John Pate
2:30 pm- 3:00 pm – Teresa Sims
3:00 pm- 3:30 pm – Mary Kamas
3:30 pm- 4:00 pm – Brocquel Carlson
4:00 pm- 4:30 pm – Pamela Burns
4:30 pm- 05:00 PM – Allison McCulloch

Walk #125 Pilgrims
 William Arvance
 Tyler Carlson
 Joel Crawford
 Derek Hoefer
 Dillon Johnson
 John Kimbrough
 Kenneth King
 Jason Luong
 Lanny Parker
 Brandon Pounds
 Van Ray Jr
 Jeremy Roeseler
 Trenton Sims
 Johnnie Thomas Sr
 Barry Valentine
 

Walk #125 Team
 Curtis Wellman - Lay Director Send an email
 Les Rogers - Board Representative
 D J Magee - Assistant Lay Director
 Chris May - Assistant Lay Director
 Justin Bailey - Assistant Table Leader
 Fred McCulloch - Table Leader
 Brandon Novosad - Table Leader
 Charles Palcer - Table Leader
 David Schmiediche - Table Leader
 John Young - Table Leader
 James Benton - Assistant Table Leader
 Ronald Colbert - Assistant Table Leader
 Clay Falls - Assistant Table Leader
 Lanny Martindale - Assistant Table Leader
 Chistopher Smitj - Assistant Table Leader
 Sam Labarbera - Technology Director

Clergy
 Artis Edwards - Weekend Spiritual Director
 Eric Dehmer - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Andy Golden - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Kevin Mitchell - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Polly Standing - Assistant Spiritual Director

Music Team
 Swen Crone - Weekend Music Leader
 Wm Paul Thornton - Assistant Music Director
 
 
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Johnny Smith - Weekend Coordinator
 Sheri Finke - Weekend Assistant
 
 
 Andrew Perry - Prayer Chapel
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site