Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #122

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 21, 2022
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Linda Jentsch
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– Jonathan Brooke
7:00- 7:30 pm– Russell Bailey
7:30- 8:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Nick Lutz Iii
8:30- 9:00 pm– David Claridge
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nova Sadler
9:30- 10:00 pm– Michael Adams
10:00- 10:30 pm– Rachel Golden
10:30- 11:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
11:00- 11:30 pm– Kathy Smith
11:30- Midnight – John Pate

Friday, Apr 22, 2022
Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– Samuel Smith
4:00- 4:30 am– Aaron Stottlemyer
4:30- 5:00 am– Amanda Brown
5:00- 5:30 am– Bo Aldridge
5:30- 6:00 am– Ricky Taylor
6:00- 6:30 am– Mary Kamas
6:30- 7:00 am– Mark Jurica
7:00- 7:30 am– Sally Jurica
7:30- 8:00 am– Bobretta Taylor
8:00- 8:30 am– Thomas Brown
8:30- 9:00 am– Keith Kennedy
9:00- 9:30 am– Erin Magee
9:30- 10:00 am– Becky Aldridge
10:00- 10:30 am– Elaine Alexander
10:30- 11:00 am– Meredith Armagost
11:00- 11:30 am– Nova Sadler
11:30- Noon – Joanne Claridge
Noon- 12:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Dean Mccorkle
1:00- 1:30 pm– Ladot Schoeneberg
1:30- 2:00 pm– Elaine Alexander
2:00- 2:30 pm– Bridget Ingram
2:30- 3:00 pm– Bridget Ingram
3:00- 3:30 pm– Samuel Smith
3:30- 4:00 pm– Hilda Baker
4:00- 4:30 pm– Cary W Fisher
4:30- 5:00 pm– Mary Kennedy
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Russell Bailey
6:00- 6:30 pm– Nick Lutz Ii
6:30- 7:00 pm– Jonathan Brooke
7:00- 7:30 pm– Gary Westbrook
7:30- 8:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Nick Lutz Iii
8:30- 9:00 pm– David Claridge
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nova Sadler
9:30- 10:00 pm– Michael Adams
10:00- 10:30 pm– Rachel Golden
10:30- 11:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
11:00- 11:30 pm– Keri Barrett
11:30- Midnight – Steve Wright

Saturday, Apr 23, 2022
Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– Jeffrey Stafford
5:00- 5:30 am– Nick Lutz Ii
5:30- 6:00 am– Bo Aldridge
6:00- 6:30 am– Mary Kamas
6:30- 7:00 am– Mark Jurica
7:00- 7:30 am– Amanda Brown
7:30- 8:00 am– Keith Kennedy
8:00- 8:30 am– Thomas Brown
8:30- 9:00 am– Becky Aldridge
9:00- 9:30 am– Rachel Golden
9:30- 10:00 am– Ladot Schoeneberg
10:00- 10:30 am– Meredith Armagost
10:30- 11:00 am– Erin Magee
11:00- 11:30 am– Nova Sadler
11:30- Noon – David Claridge
Noon- 12:30 pm– Bobretta Taylor
12:30- 1:00 pm– Bobretta Taylor
1:00- 1:30 pm– Dean Mccorkle
1:30- 2:00 pm– 
2:00- 2:30 pm– 
2:30- 3:00 pm– 
3:00- 3:30 pm– Linda Jentsch
3:30- 4:00 pm– 
4:00- 4:30 pm– Cary W Fisher
4:30- 5:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– Russell Bailey
6:30- 7:00 pm– Jonathan Brooke
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– Gretchen Lutz
8:00- 8:30 pm– Nick Lutz Iii
8:30- 9:00 pm– 
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nova Sadler
9:30- 10:00 pm– Hilda Baker
10:00- 10:30 pm– Michael Adams
10:30- 11:00 pm– Meredith Armagost
11:00- 11:30 pm– Keri Barrett
11:30- Midnight – 

Sunday, Apr 24, 2022
Midnight- 12:30 am– 
12:30- 1:00 am– 
1:00- 1:30 am– 
1:30- 2:00 am– 
2:00- 2:30 am– 
2:30- 3:00 am– 
3:00- 3:30 am– 
3:30- 4:00 am– 
4:00- 4:30 am– 
4:30- 5:00 am– 
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Bo Aldridge
6:00- 6:30 am– Mary Kamas
6:30- 7:00 am– Becky Aldridge
7:00- 7:30 am– Keri Barrett
7:30- 8:00 am– Meredith Armagost
8:00- 8:30 am– Rachel Golden
8:30- 9:00 am– Thomas Brown
9:00- 9:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
9:30- 10:00 am– Nick Lutz Iii
10:00- 10:30 am– Ladot Schoeneberg
10:30- 11:00 am– Nick Lutz Ii
11:00- 11:30 am– Nova Sadler
11:30- Noon – Jeffrey Stafford
Noon- 12:30 pm– Jonathan Brooke
12:30- 1:00 pm– Gary Westbrook
1:00- 1:30 pm– Joanne Claridge
1:30- 2:00 pm– David Claridge
2:00- 2:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
2:30- 3:00 pm– Dean Mccorkle
3:00- 3:30 pm– 
3:30- 4:00 pm– Linda Jentsch
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 

Walk #122 Pilgrims
 Justin Bailey
 Jayden Besch
 Frank Chandarlis
 Jon Diamond
 Clay Falls
 Lawrence Huwe
 Daniel Kay
 J Kay
 Robert Martindale
 Michael May
 Curtis Odom
 Mark Porterfield
 Christopher Smith
 Nick Turnham
 
 

Walk #122 Team
 Jeff French, Lay Director Send an email
 , Board Rep
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 , Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Music Team
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 , Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site