Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #121

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 21, 2021
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Wendy Honeycutt
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mona Lutz
6:30- 7:00 pm– David Claridge
7:00- 7:30 pm– Catherine Anderson
7:30- 8:00 pm– Catherine Anderson
8:00- 8:30 pm– Suzi Elliott
8:30- 9:00 pm– Mary Kamas
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
9:30- 10:00 pm– Nick Lutz II
10:00- 10:30 pm– Kathy Kothmann
10:30- 11:00 pm– Alyssa Honeycutt
11:00- 11:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
11:30- Midnight – Donna Jouglard

Friday, Oct 22, 2021
Midnight- 12:30 am– Sylvanas Childs
12:30- 1:00 am– Donna Jouglard
1:00- 1:30 am– Alyssa Honeycutt
1:30- 2:00 am– Sylvanas Childs
2:00- 2:30 am– Debbie Iselt
2:30- 3:00 am– Debbie Iselt
3:00- 3:30 am– Gary Westbrook
3:30- 4:00 am– Gary Westbrook
4:00- 4:30 am– Mary Ann Baron
4:30- 5:00 am– Amanda Brown
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Mark Jurica
6:30- 7:00 am– Nick Lutz II
7:00- 7:30 am– Nancy Goodell
7:30- 8:00 am– Kathy Kothmann
8:00- 8:30 am– Cindee Schmiediche
8:30- 9:00 am– Wendy Manuel
9:00- 9:30 am– Cary W Fisher
9:30- 10:00 am– Cathy Homeyer
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Kimberley Behrens
11:00- 11:30 am– Dusty Kennedy
11:30- Noon – Sylvanas Childs
Noon- 12:30 pm– BOBRETTA TAYLOR
12:30- 1:00 pm– Alyssa Honeycutt
1:00- 1:30 pm– Norma Teetes
1:30- 2:00 pm– Mary Kamas
2:00- 2:30 pm– Steve Wright
2:30- 3:00 pm– Aimee Wright
3:00- 3:30 pm– Deniece Marshall
3:30- 4:00 pm– Catherine Anderson
4:00- 4:30 pm– Dusty Kennedy
4:30- 5:00 pm– Wendy Honeycutt
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– Becky Aldridge
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mona Lutz
6:30- 7:00 pm– Deniece Marshall
7:00- 7:30 pm– Tennille Lamon
7:30- 8:00 pm– Tennille Lamon
8:00- 8:30 pm– David Claridge
8:30- 9:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
9:00- 9:30 pm– David Claridge
9:30- 10:00 pm– Keith Kamas
10:00- 10:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 pm– Mary Ann Baron
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joanne Claridge
11:30- Midnight – John Pate

Saturday, Oct 23, 2021
Midnight- 12:30 am– David Claridge
12:30- 1:00 am– Chris May
1:00- 1:30 am– Donna Jouglard
1:30- 2:00 am– Alyssa Honeycutt
2:00- 2:30 am– Debbie Iselt
2:30- 3:00 am– Debbie Iselt
3:00- 3:30 am– Deniece Marshall
3:30- 4:00 am– Glenda Westbrook
4:00- 4:30 am– Cole Price
4:30- 5:00 am– Amanda Brown
5:00- 5:30 am– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Mary Kamas
6:30- 7:00 am– Nick Lutz II
7:00- 7:30 am– Mona Lutz
7:30- 8:00 am– Mark Jurica
8:00- 8:30 am– Nancy Goodell
8:30- 9:00 am– Keith Kennedy
9:00- 9:30 am– Tennille Lamon
9:30- 10:00 am– Tennille Lamon
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– Steve Honeycutt
11:00- 11:30 am– Dusty Kennedy
11:30- Noon – Becky Aldridge
Noon- 12:30 pm– Mary (Sunny) Langlinais
12:30- 1:00 pm– Sylvanas Childs
1:00- 1:30 pm– Sylvanas Childs
1:30- 2:00 pm– Keith Kamas
2:00- 2:30 pm– Norma Teetes
2:30- 3:00 pm– Steve Wright
3:00- 3:30 pm– Deniece Marshall
3:30- 4:00 pm– Deborah Hildebrand
4:00- 4:30 pm– Cindy See
4:30- 5:00 pm– Wendy Honeycutt
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– John Pate
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 
7:00- 7:30 pm– 
7:30- 8:00 pm– Melissa Fisher
8:00- 8:30 pm– Mary Ann Baron
8:30- 9:00 pm– Wendy Manuel
9:00- 9:30 pm– Kathy Kothmann
9:30- 10:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
10:00- 10:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 pm– Catherine Anderson
11:00- 11:30 pm– Joanne Claridge
11:30- Midnight – Dusty Kennedy

Sunday, Oct 24, 2021
Midnight- 12:30 am– Chris May
12:30- 1:00 am– Matt Kopczynski
1:00- 1:30 am– Greg Jouglard
1:30- 2:00 am– Alyssa Honeycutt
2:00- 2:30 am– Donna Jouglard
2:30- 3:00 am– Debbie Iselt
3:00- 3:30 am– Wendy Honeycutt
3:30- 4:00 am– Glenda Westbrook
4:00- 4:30 am– Cole Price
4:30- 5:00 am– Alyssa Honeycutt
5:00- 5:30 am– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 am– Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 am– Nancy Goodell
6:30- 7:00 am– Nick Lutz II
7:00- 7:30 am– Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 am– Cindee Schmiediche
8:00- 8:30 am– Dusty Kennedy
8:30- 9:00 am– Sylvanas Childs
9:00- 9:30 am– Catherine Anderson
9:30- 10:00 am– Alyssa Honeycutt
10:00- 10:30 am– Nick Lutz III
10:30- 11:00 am– John Pate
11:00- 11:30 am– Melissa Fisher
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– Mark Jurica
12:30- 1:00 pm– Mary Ann Baron
1:00- 1:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
1:30- 2:00 pm– Norma Teetes
2:00- 2:30 pm– Nick Lutz III
2:30- 3:00 pm– Thomas Smith
3:00- 3:30 pm– Deniece Marshall
3:30- 4:00 pm– Becky Aldridge
4:00- 4:30 pm– 
4:30- 5:00 pm– 
5:00- 5:30 pm– Eric Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm– 
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mona Lutz
6:30- 7:00 pm– 

Walk #121 Pilgrims
 Olivia Bailey
 Almeta Carter
 Tammy Chandarlis
 Shirley Clarke
 Chantel Derrett
 Janice Gonzales
 Sylvia Guillory
 Laura Hertel
 Jill Hobbs
 Kristian Joiner
 Sally Jurica
 Emma Kopczynski
 Angela Miller
 Jennifer Novosad
 Jennifer Parrott
 Shannon Ward
 
 

Walk #121 Team
 Gretchen Lutz - Lay Director Send an email
 Sue Farris - Board Representative
 Elaine Alexander - Assistant Lay Director
 Linda Jentsch - Assistant Lay Director
 Gretchen Wilganowski - Assistant Lay Director
 Meredith Armagost - Table Leader
 Mary Kennedy - Table Leader
 Heather Krumrey - Table Leader
 Erin Magee - Table Leader
 Brandy Price - Table Leader
 Melissa Williams - Table Leader
 Beth Deuermeyer - Assistant Table Leader
 Amanda Easley - Assistant Table Leader
 Ellen Jenkines - Assistant Table Leader
 Clarissa Kennedy - Assistant Table Leader
 Kasey Kennedy - Assistant Table Leader
 Alissa Wynn - Assistant Table Leader
 Stacy Bennett - Technology

Clergy
 Roberta Maltas - Weekend Spiritual Director
 Cindy Clark - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Eric Dehmer - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Andi Odom - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Polly Standing - Assistant Spiritual Director
 

Music Team
 Bridget Ingram - Weekend Music Team
 Sherry Sprott - Weekend Music Team
 

Support Team
 Shirley Perry - Weekend Coordinator
 Hilda Baker - Weekend Prayer Chapel Coordinator
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site