Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #120

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 7, 2021
5:00- 5:30 pm– Barbara Malmin
5:30- 6:00 pm– Russell Bevil
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mona Lutz
6:30- 7:00 pm– Michael Perkins
7:00- 7:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
7:30- 8:00 pm– Heather Krumrey
8:00- 8:30 pm– David Claridge
8:30- 9:00 pm– Mary Kamas
9:00- 9:30 pm– Becky Aldridge
9:30- 10:00 pm– Wenona Taylor
10:00- 10:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 pm– Kelly Anderson
11:00- 11:30 pm– Aimee Wright
11:30- Midnight – Amanda Easley

Friday, Oct 8, 2021
Midnight- 12:30 am– Bill Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 am– Amanda Brown
1:00- 1:30 am– Meredith Armagost
1:30- 2:00 am– Meredith Armagost
2:00- 2:30 am– Greg Jouglard
2:30- 3:00 am– Tony Temple
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Forrest Goodell
4:00- 4:30 am– Wendy Manuel
4:30- 5:00 am– Wendy Manuel
5:00- 5:30 am– Weldon Schiller
5:30- 6:00 am– Keith Kennedy
6:00- 6:30 am– Lucas Gregory
6:30- 7:00 am– Janice Stark
7:00- 7:30 am– Thomas Brown
7:30- 8:00 am– Bridget Ingram
8:00- 8:30 am– Bridget Ingram
8:30- 9:00 am– George Willey
9:00- 9:30 am– Cary W Fisher
9:30- 10:00 am– Mary Kamas
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Joanne Claridge
11:00- 11:30 am– Amanda Easley
11:30- Noon – Marjean Mallard
Noon- 12:30 pm– Bill Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Margy Elliott
1:00- 1:30 pm– Nancy Goodell
1:30- 2:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
2:00- 2:30 pm– Mary Kennedy
2:30- 3:00 pm– Mary Kennedy
3:00- 3:30 pm– Sue Farris
3:30- 4:00 pm– Kasey Kennedy
4:00- 4:30 pm– Brandi Hill
4:30- 5:00 pm– Keith Kamas
5:00- 5:30 pm– Barbara Malmin
5:30- 6:00 pm– Russell Bevil
6:00- 6:30 pm– Becky Aldridge
6:30- 7:00 pm– Becky Aldridge
7:00- 7:30 pm– Tennille Lamon
7:30- 8:00 pm– Tennille Lamon
8:00- 8:30 pm– Mona Lutz
8:30- 9:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
9:00- 9:30 pm– Joanne Claridge
9:30- 10:00 pm– Wenona Taylor
10:00- 10:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 pm– Billy Elliott
11:00- 11:30 pm– Brad Blaha
11:30- Midnight – Bill Kennedy

Saturday, Oct 9, 2021
Midnight- 12:30 am– Bill Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 am– Meredith Armagost
1:00- 1:30 am– Meredith Armagost
1:30- 2:00 am– Samuel Smith
2:00- 2:30 am– Greg Jouglard
2:30- 3:00 am– David Claridge
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Forrest Goodell
4:00- 4:30 am– Wendy Manuel
4:30- 5:00 am– Wendy Manuel
5:00- 5:30 am– George Gibson
5:30- 6:00 am– Janice Stark
6:00- 6:30 am– Lucas Gregory
6:30- 7:00 am– Lucas Gregory
7:00- 7:30 am– Keith Kennedy
7:30- 8:00 am– Thomas Brown
8:00- 8:30 am– Brad Blaha
8:30- 9:00 am– Kasey Kennedy
9:00- 9:30 am– Michael Adams
9:30- 10:00 am– Tennille Lamon
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Joanne Claridge
11:00- 11:30 am– Amanda Easley
11:30- Noon – Samuel Smith
Noon- 12:30 pm– Russell Bevil
12:30- 1:00 pm– Bill Kennedy
1:00- 1:30 pm– Brandy Price
1:30- 2:00 pm– Brandy Price
2:00- 2:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ashley Montgomery
3:00- 3:30 pm– Sue Farris
3:30- 4:00 pm– Brandi Hill
4:00- 4:30 pm– Keith Kamas
4:30- 5:00 pm– Samuel Smith
5:00- 5:30 pm– Becky Aldridge
5:30- 6:00 pm– Becky Aldridge
6:00- 6:30 pm– Michael Adams
6:30- 7:00 pm– Mona Lutz
7:00- 7:30 pm– Mary Hillmann
7:30- 8:00 pm– Heather Krumrey
8:00- 8:30 pm– Kathy Kothmann
8:30- 9:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
9:00- 9:30 pm– Nancy Goodell
9:30- 10:00 pm– Wenona Taylor
10:00- 10:30 pm– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 pm– Kelly Anderson
11:00- 11:30 pm– Aimee Wright
11:30- Midnight – Bill Kennedy

Sunday, Oct 10, 2021
Midnight- 12:30 am– Bill Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 am– Meredith Armagost
1:00- 1:30 am– Meredith Armagost
1:30- 2:00 am– Joseph Denman
2:00- 2:30 am– Donna Jouglard
2:30- 3:00 am– David Claridge
3:00- 3:30 am– David Slanker
3:30- 4:00 am– Forrest Goodell
4:00- 4:30 am– Tony Temple
4:30- 5:00 am– Tony Temple
5:00- 5:30 am– Keith Kennedy
5:30- 6:00 am– Bridget Ingram
6:00- 6:30 am– Zac Polk
6:30- 7:00 am– Zac Polk
7:00- 7:30 am– Thomas Brown
7:30- 8:00 am– Brad Blaha
8:00- 8:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
8:30- 9:00 am– Michael Adams
9:00- 9:30 am– Mary Kamas
9:30- 10:00 am– Wenona Taylor
10:00- 10:30 am– Gretchen Lutz
10:30- 11:00 am– Joseph Denman
11:00- 11:30 am– Amanda Easley
11:30- Noon – 
Noon- 12:30 pm– Bill Kennedy
12:30- 1:00 pm– Joanne Claridge
1:00- 1:30 pm– Keith Kennedy
1:30- 2:00 pm– Kasey Kennedy
2:00- 2:30 pm– Becky Aldridge
2:30- 3:00 pm– Becky Aldridge
3:00- 3:30 pm– Sue Farris
3:30- 4:00 pm– Kathy Kothmann
4:00- 4:30 pm– Meredith Armagost
4:30- 5:00 pm– Donna Jouglard
5:00- 5:30 pm– Amanda Brown
5:30- 6:00 pm– Suzi Elliott
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mona Lutz
6:30- 7:00 pm– Ed Wetterman

Walk #120 Pilgrims
 J Barnwell -
 James Benton -
 Sylvanas Childs -
 Brandon Dale -
 Steve Elsesser -
 Scott Guillory -
 Robert Hanraads -
 Terry Herzog -
 Kenneth Koehler -
 Matt Kopczynski -
 Jim Latham -
 Reid Mcmillian -
 Matthew Moore -
 Brandon Novosad -
 Curtis Odom -
 John Pate -
 Ronnie Ruether -
 Thomas Smith -
 Phillip Staggs -
 Aaron Stottlemyer -
 Steve Tinkle -
 Gary Torn - br /> 
 

Walk #120 Team
 Nick Lutz III - Lay Director Send an email
 Steve Wright - Board Representative
 Luke Heath - Assistant Lay Director
 Jason Krumrey - Assistant Lay Director
 Fred Olson - Assistant Lay Director
 Antonio Ballard - Table Leader
 Nick Lutz II - Table Leader
 D J Magee - Table Leader
 Fred McCulloch - Table Leader
 Johnny Smith - Table Leader
 Barker Stigler - Table Leader
 Jared Anderson - Assistant Table Leader
 Dusty Kennedy - Assistant Table Leader
 Patrick Kimes - Assistant Table Leader
 William Knight - Assistant Table Leader
 Jeff Stafford - Assistant Table Leader
 Christopher Wills - Assistant Table Leader
 Sam Labarbera - Technology Director
 

Clergy
 Gary Westbrook - Weekend Spiritual Director
 Wayne Calder - Assistant Spiritual Director
 David Johnson - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Sunny Langlinais - Assistant Spiritual Director
 Thurman Sims - Assistant Spiritual Director
 

Music Team
 Stephen Perry - Music Team
 Swen Crone - Music Team
 
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Curtis Wellman - Weekend Coordinator
 Brian Hill - Weekend Prayer Chapel Coordinator
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site