Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #84

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 14, 2011
5:00- 5:30 pm– Ruth Martin
5:30- 6:00 pm– Dana Wacasey
6:00- 6:30 pm– Steve May
6:30- 7:00 pm– Leonard Navarre
7:00- 7:30 pm– Cindy Perry
7:30- 8:00 pm– Billy Gage
8:00- 8:30 pm– Kyley Ochoa
8:30- 9:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
9:00- 9:30 pm– Diane Glover
9:30- 10:00 pm– Molly Garwood
10:00- 10:30 pm– Roger Fay
10:30- 11:00 pm– Jenny Misslin
11:00- 11:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
11:30- 7:00 am– Libby May

Friday, Apr 15, 2011
Midnight- 12:30 am– Melissa Fisher & Carmen Schiffmann
12:30- 1:00 am– Billy Gage
1:00- 1:30 am– Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
2:00- 2:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
2:30- 3:00 am– Russ Bevil & Rita Treutel
3:00- 3:30 am– Aaron Miller
3:30- 4:00 am– Lance Bishop
4:00- 4:30 am– Ruth Martin
4:30- 5:00 am– Dana Wacasey
5:00- 5:30 am– Joddie Carlile
5:30- 6:00 am– Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am– Stephen Hohlt
6:30- 7:00 am– Crystal Pearson
7:00- 7:30 am– Roger Fay
7:30- 8:00 am– Louise Goodrich
8:00- 8:30 am– Deanie Gold
8:30- 9:00 am– Kyley Ochoa
9:00- 9:30 am– Diane Glover
9:30- 10:00 am– Jeff Gage
10:00- 10:30 am– Leonard Navarre
10:30- 11:00 am– Denise Walker
11:00- 11:30 am– Deborah Hildebrand
11:30- Noon – Linda Key
Noon- 12:30 pm– West Fisher
12:30- 1:00 pm– Mary Hillmann
1:00- 1:30 pm– Debbie DuBois
1:30- 2:00 pm– Eva Strong
2:00- 2:30 pm– Nikki Pearson
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ellen Scott
3:00- 3:30 pm– Dana Wacasey
3:30- 4:00 pm– Louise Goodrich
4:00- 4:30 pm– Charlie Lima
4:30- 5:00 pm– Michael Macha
5:00- 5:30 pm– Molly Garwood
5:30- 6:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
6:00- 6:30 pm– Mike Aldredge
6:30- 7:00 pm– Michael Macha
7:00- 7:30 pm– Jessica Melton
7:30- 8:00 pm– Robert Read & Rick Hertless
8:00- 8:30 pm– Carol Akers, David & Sharon Ogee
8:30- 9:00 pm– Brenda Boedeker
9:00- 9:30 pm– Mark Gabriel & Chester Jones
9:30- 10:00 pm– Ruth Martin
10:00- 10:30 pm– Hilda Baker
10:30- 11:00 pm– Jim Cross & Jenny Misslin
11:00- 11:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
11:30- Midnight – Bridget Ingram

Saturday, Apr 16, 2011
Midnight- 12:30 am– Bridget Ingram
12:30- 1:00 am– Billy Gage
1:00- 1:30 am– Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am– Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am– Jennifer Walch
2:30- 3:00 am– Jim & Terry Busby & Freda Rhoads
3:00- 3:30 am– Aaron Miller
3:30- 4:00 am– Ben Kruse
4:00- 4:30 am– Ruth Martin
4:30- 5:00 am– Zahra Youssefi
5:00- 5:30 am– Liz Gabriel
5:30- 6:00 am– Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am– Roger Fay & Chris Ricks
6:30- 7:00 am– Joddie Carlile
7:00- 7:30 am– Robert Read
7:30- 8:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
8:00- 8:30 am– Deanie Gold
8:30- 9:00 am– Cindy Van Deventer
9:00- 9:30 am– Cheryl Moye
9:30- 10:00 am– Kyley Ochoa
10:00- 10:30 am– Debbie DuBois
10:30- 11:00 am– Linda Key
11:00- 11:30 am– Deborah Hildebrand
11:30- Noon – Leonard Navarre
Noon- 12:30 pm– West Fisher
12:30- 1:00 pm– Louise Goodrich
1:00- 1:30 pm– Eva Strong
1:30- 2:00 pm– Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 pm– Molly Garwood
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ellen Scott
3:00- 3:30 pm– Evelyn Remmert
3:30- 4:00 pm– Lauren Nye
4:00- 4:30 pm– Charlie Lima
4:30- 5:00 pm– Joey Melton, Jr. & Joey Melton, Sr.
5:00- 5:30 pm– Douglas Summerour
5:30- 6:00 pm– Jim & Terry Busby & Freda Rhoads
6:00- 6:30 pm– Jim & Terry Busby
6:30- 7:00 pm– Sharon Melton & John Anderson
7:00- 7:30 pm– Bob Johnson
7:30- 8:00 pm– Dean Anderson
8:00- 8:30 pm– Barbara Bohls
8:30- 9:00 pm– Brenda Boedeker
9:00- 9:30 pm– Diane Glover
9:30- 10:00 pm– Lauren Nye
10:00- 10:30 pm– Ruth Martin
10:30- 11:00 pm– Jenny Misslin
11:00- 11:30 pm– Melissa Fisher
11:30- Midnight – Charlotte Waddill

Sunday, Apr 17, 2011
Midnight- 12:30 am– Billy Gage
12:30- 1:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 am– Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am– Jesse Brown & Russ Bevil
2:00- 2:30 am– Shirley Perry
2:30- 3:00 am– Shirley Perry
3:00- 3:30 am– Aaron Miller
3:30- 4:00 am– Dana Wacasey
4:00- 4:30 am– Ruth Martin
4:30- 5:00 am– Mary Seals
5:00- 5:30 am– Roger Fay
5:30- 6:00 am– Dianne Davenport & Jim Koch
6:00- 6:30 am– Joddie Carlile
6:30- 7:00 am– Crystal Pearson
7:00- 7:30 am– Molly Garwood
7:30- 8:00 am– Robert Read
8:00- 8:30 am– Deanie Gold
8:30- 9:00 am– Kyley Ochoa & Jim Cross
9:00- 9:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
9:30- 10:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
10:00- 10:30 am– grant pearson
10:30- 11:00 am– Denise Walker
11:00- 11:30 am– Deborah Hildebrand
11:30- Noon – Linda Key
Noon- 12:30 pm– West Fisher
12:30- 1:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
1:00- 1:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
1:30- 2:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
2:00- 2:30 pm– Diane Glover
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ellen Scott
3:00- 3:30 pm– Joey Melton, jr.
3:30- 4:00 pm– Jeff Gage
4:00- 4:30 pm– Charlie Lima
4:30- 5:00 pm– Louise Goodrich
5:00- 5:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
5:30- 6:00 pm– Bobby Murphy
6:00- 6:30 pm– 
6:30- 7:00 pm– 

Walk #84 Pilgrims
 Jim Akers - Rockdale, St. John's UMC
 Ed Aldredge - Sugarland, Parkway UMC
 Scott Bormann - Brenham, Champion Fellowship
 James Crutchfield - Bellville UMC
 David Erchinger - Caldwell, Elizabeth Lutheran
 Ronnie Fathauer - Brenham, Champion Fellowship
 Carl W Filz - Taylor, First Baptist Church SBC
 Peter Garwood - College Station, A&M Church of Christ
 David Greer - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Steve Harrison - Bryan, St. Joseph Catholic
 Rick Hertless - Rockdale, Meadowbrook Baptist
 Shawn Hobson - Bryan, West Oaks Baptist Church
 Timothy Kyllonen - Bryan, First Baptist Church
 Billy Martin - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Heinz Maurer - Bryan, Brazos Valley Cowboy Church
 Weylin Oden - Brenham FUMC
 Clyde Park - Bedias UMC
 Danny (Henry Daniel) Philhower - Taylor, First Baptist Church SBC
 Tom Rodgers - College Station, A&M UMC
 Jubal Sarvis - Taylor, First Baptist Church SBC
 Howard Schultz - Chappell Hill UMC
 Laurence Sistrunk - College Station, Christ UMC
 David Slanker - Bryan, FUMC
 Albert l. Smith - Caldwell First Baptist
 Lance Walch - Rockdale, Forrest Grove Christian Church
 Jeromie Wells - Brenham, Champion Fellowship
 Kevin Widmer - Taylor, First Baptist Church SBC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Walk #84 Team
 Eric Dehmer, Lay Director Send an email
 Pat Baker, Board Rep
 Stephen Lehr
 Andrew Perry
 W.D. Smith
 Allen Baytes
 Michael Brown
 Mort Kothmann
 Ken Lane
 Sam Perry
 Dave Wyatt
 Kevin Baker
 Jon Brooke
 Joel Cowan
 Swen Crone
 Sergio Ochoa
 Ronald Perry
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 Vicki Averitt, Spiritual Director
 Peggy Hines
 Ron Trimmer
 John Warren
 Gary Westbrook
 
 
 

Music Team
 Arthur Averitt
 Raymond Lynch
 Ronald Rushing
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Shirley Perry
 Calvin Beckendorf
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site