Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #83

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time. Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

4 Easy Tips for Prayer Warriors

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Mar 31, 2011
5:00- 5:30 pm– John Warren
5:30- 6:00 pm– Debbie DuBois
6:00- 6:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
6:30- 7:00 pm– Billy Gage
7:00- 7:30 pm– Cindy Perry
7:30- 8:00 pm– Linda Key
8:00- 8:30 pm– Eddie Mendel
8:30- 9:00 pm– Steve May
9:00- 9:30 pm– Kyley Ochoa
9:30- 10:00 pm– Jenny Misslin
10:00- 10:30 pm– Anita Goodrich
10:30- 11:00 pm– Libby May
11:00- 11:30 pm– Bill Phillips
11:30- 12:00 pm– Mary Phillips

Friday, Apr 1, 2011
12:00- 12:30 am– Jeannie Dial
12:30- 1:00 am– Billy Gage
1:00- 1:30 am– Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am– Kevin Baker
2:00- 2:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
2:30- 3:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
3:00- 3:30 am– Rebecca N Dean
3:30- 4:00 am– Linda Payne
4:00- 4:30 am– Eric Dehmer
4:30- 5:00 am– Brenda Pritchard
5:00- 5:30 am– Douglas Summerour
5:30- 6:00 am– Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am– Joddie Carlile
6:30- 7:00 am– Forrest Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am– Wanda Taylor
7:30- 8:00 am– Debbie DuBois & Ed Wetterman
8:00- 8:30 am– Kyley Ochoa & Brandi Zingelmann
8:30- 9:00 am– Swen Crone & Nikki Pearson
9:00- 9:30 am– Phyllis Johnson & Cindy Miller
9:30- 10:00 am– John Warren & Minta Webb
10:00- 10:30 am– Carrie Lynch
10:30- 11:00 am– Jean Conley & Charlotte Waddill
11:00- 11:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
11:30- 12:00 am– Katharine Snider & Janet Treeter
12:00- 12:30 pm– West Fisher & Darrel Want
12:30- 1:00 pm– Linda Key & Sergio Ochoa
1:00- 1:30 pm– Evelyn Remmert
1:30- 2:00 pm– Pat Baker
2:00- 2:30 pm– Nikki Pearson
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ellen Scott & Carol Morris
3:00- 3:30 pm– Grant Pearson
3:30- 4:00 pm– Nan Fuelberg
4:00- 4:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
4:30- 5:00 pm– Brenda Pritchard
5:00- 5:30 pm– Dannie Machemehl
5:30- 6:00 pm– Nan Fuelberg
6:00- 6:30 pm– Katharine Snider & Terry Busby
6:30- 7:00 pm– Karen Dean & Thresa Hull
7:00- 7:30 pm– Deanie Gold & Thomas Yates
7:30- 8:00 pm– Pat Baker & Ryan Schoeneberg
8:00- 8:30 pm– Brenda Boedeker
8:30- 9:00 pm– Jenny Misslin
9:00- 9:30 pm– Eva Strong
9:30- 10:00 pm– Margy Elliott
10:00- 10:30 pm– Hilda Baker
10:30- 11:00 pm– Bill Elliott
11:00- 11:30 pm– Bill Phillips
11:30- 12:00 pm– Mary Phillips

Saturday, Apr 2, 2011
12:00- 12:30 am– Melissa Fisher
12:30- 1:00 am– John Warren
1:00- 1:30 am– Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am– Leonard Navarre
2:00- 2:30 am– Dorothy Walberg
2:30- 3:00 am– Linda Payne
3:00- 3:30 am– Ruth Martin
3:30- 4:00 am– Ruth Martin
4:00- 4:30 am– Eric Dehmer
4:30- 5:00 am– Brenda Pritchard
5:00- 5:30 am– Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 am– Joddie Carlile
6:00- 6:30 am– Douglas Summerour
6:30- 7:00 am– Dianne Davenport
7:00- 7:30 am– Wanda Taylor
7:30- 8:00 am– Debbie DuBois & Barbara Bohls
8:00- 8:30 am– Kyley Ochoa & Michael Brown
8:30- 9:00 am– John Warren & Karen Rosenbaum
9:00- 9:30 am– Phyllis Johnson & Bob Johnson
9:30- 10:00 am– Linda Key & Dannie Machemehl
10:00- 10:30 am– Carrie Lynch
10:30- 11:00 am– Robert Read & Charlotte Waddill
11:00- 11:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
11:30- 12:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
12:00- 12:30 pm– West Fisher
12:30- 1:00 pm– Billy Gage
1:00- 1:30 pm– Katharine Snider & Arlene Beaver
1:30- 2:00 pm– Katharine Snider & Lisa Hays
2:00- 2:30 pm– Nancy Bazajou & Diane Glover
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ellen Scott
3:00- 3:30 pm– Karen Dean
3:30- 4:00 pm– Nan Fuelberg
4:00- 4:30 pm– Swen Crone
4:30- 5:00 pm– Brenda Pritchard
5:00- 5:30 pm– Nan Fuelberg
5:30- 6:00 pm– Charlotte Waddill
6:00- 6:30 pm– Charlotte Waddill
6:30- 7:00 pm– nancy Bazajou
7:00- 7:30 pm– Deanie Gold
7:30- 8:00 pm– nancy Bazajou
8:00- 8:30 pm– Brenda Boedeker
8:30- 9:00 pm– Dannie Machemehl
9:00- 9:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
9:30- 10:00 pm– Lynda Stack
10:00- 10:30 pm– Swen Crone
10:30- 11:00 pm– Jenny Misslin
11:00- 11:30 pm– Bill Phillips
11:30- 12:00 pm– Mary Phillips

Sunday, Apr 3, 2011
12:00- 12:30 am– Melissa Fisher
12:30- 1:00 am– Billy Gage
1:00- 1:30 am– Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am– Leonard Navarre
2:00- 2:30 am– Shirley Perry
2:30- 3:00 am– Shirley Perry
3:00- 3:30 am– Dorothy Walberg
3:30- 4:00 am– Ruth Martin
4:00- 4:30 am– Eric Dehmer
4:30- 5:00 am– Jerry Coffman
5:00- 5:30 am– Zahra Youssefi
5:30- 6:00 am– Cynthia Miller
6:00- 6:30 am– Dianne Davenport
6:30- 7:00 am– Joddie Carlile
7:00- 7:30 am– Eva Strong
7:30- 8:00 am– John Warren & Barbara Smith
8:00- 8:30 am– Kyley Ochoa
8:30- 9:00 am– Mary Seals
9:00- 9:30 am– Charlotte Waddill
9:30- 10:00 am– Charlotte Waddill
10:00- 10:30 am– Linda Key
10:30- 11:00 am– Carrie Lynch
11:00- 11:30 am– Christine Muehlbrad
11:30- 12:00 am– Pat Baker
12:00- 12:30 pm– Cheryl Moye
12:30- 1:00 pm– West Fisher
1:00- 1:30 pm– Katharine Snider
1:30- 2:00 pm– Katharine Snider
2:00- 2:30 pm– Jerry Coffman
2:30- 3:00 pm– Ellen Scott
3:00- 3:30 pm– Leonard Navarre
3:30- 4:00 pm– Nan Fuelberg
4:00- 4:30 pm– Margaret Polansky
4:30- 5:00 pm– Margaret Polansky
5:00- 5:30 pm– Deanie Gold
5:30- 6:00 pm– Nan Fuelberg
6:00- 6:30 pm– Dorothy Walberg
6:30- 7:00 pm– Ruth Martin

Walk #83 Pilgrims
 Barbara Benton - Houston, Cy-Fair Christian Church
 Ann Brazzel - Brenham FUMC
 Brittney Brueckner - Brenham, Champion Fellowship
 Kelly Eddleman - Taylor St. Mary's Catholic Church
 Pamela Erchinger - Caldwell, Elizabeth Lutheran
 Tammy Eulenfeld - Taylor, Immanuel Lutheran Church
 Rosina Fuchs - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Risa Garza - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Kirsten Gee - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Cheryl Hogard - Madisonville Christian Fellowship
 Beverly Houston - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Bonnie Kaderka - Taylor, Immanuel Lutheran Church
 Jessica Lilly - Caldwell FUMC
 Iris Martin - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Shirley A. McCoy - Thorndale, Pleasant Retreat UMC
 Jean Meyer - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Patty Miller - Caldwell, St Mary's Catholic
 Christy Moran - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Lauren Nye - College Station, Christ UMC
 Sandy Park - Bedias UMC
 Evelyn Sackett - Wigginsville Victory Tabernacle
 Dottie Schoeneberg - Burton, St. John's UCC
 Pamela Schoeneberg - Weimer, UCC
 Doris Scott - Houston, Cy-Fair Christian Church
 Nicki Slanker - Bryan, FUMC
 Marilyn Stevens - Bellville UMC
 Katie Stork - Conroe, The Ark Church
 Barbara Talavera - Taylor, First Baptist Church SBC
 Ann Terral - Caldwell FUMC
 Anna Vaughan - Humble Area First Baptist
 Amber Want - Bedias UMC
 Sandra Warren - Rockdale, St. John's UMC
 Anita Wicke - Lyons, Evangelical UCC
 Beth Williams - Brenham, Grace Community Fellowship
 Bennie Yates - Chappell Hill UMC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Walk #83 Team
 Patrice Summerour, Lay Director Send an email
 Cindy VanDeventer, Board Rep
 Patty Clark
 Lori Dehmer
 Nancy Goodell
 Judy Veale
 Holly Carlile
 Marlene Coffman
 Mary Dozier
 Emily Henkhaus
 Crystal Pearson
 Inez Read
 Marie Beckendorf
 Marilyn Koch
 Kristy Shoemaker
 Reesa Ueckert
 Denise Walker
 Corina Winchell
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 Glen Schoeneberg, Spiritual Director
 Jeff Gage
 Cherry Moore
 Judy Sherman
 Tony Taylor
 
 
 

Music Team
 Joyce Brown
 Mary Stevens
 Jolene Wickel
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Sally Miller
 Louise Goodrich
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site