Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #81

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Sep 30, 2010
5:00- 5:30 pm – Tami Hons
5:30- 6:00 pm – Libby May
6:00- 6:30 pm – E.D. Perry
6:30- 7:00 pm – Russ Bevil
7:00- 7:30 pm – Debbie Brantley
7:30- 8:00 pm – Molly Metcalf
8:00- 8:30 pm – Cynthia M. Langley
8:30- 9:00 pm – Candace Cross
9:00- 9:30 pm – Sue Duncan
9:30-10:00 pm – Phyllis Johnson & Kathy Kothmann
10:00-10:30 pm – Nikki Pearson & Dave Ogee
10:30-11:00 pm – John Warren
11:00-11:30 pm – Cyndi Quian
11:30-12:00 midnight – Hector Quian & Bill Phillips

Friday, Oct 1, 2010
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Pat Baker
1:00- 1:30 am – Leonard Navarre
1:30- 2:00 am – Polly Myrick
2:00- 2:30 am – Billy Oney
2:30- 3:00 am – Doug Summerour
3:00- 3:30 am – Dana Swanson
3:30- 4:00 am – Eric Dehmer
4:00- 4:30 am – Ellen Scott
4:30- 5:00 am –  Joddie Carlile & Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Terry Busby & Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Terry Busby & Jim Busby
6:00- 6:30 am – Jeff Gage
6:30- 7:00 am – Kay Norwood
7:00- 7:30 am – Louise Goodrich
7:30- 8:00 am – Melisa Elliott & Audrey Allemore
8:00- 8:30 am – Marlene Coffman & Richard Allemore
8:30- 9:00 am – Zahra Youssefi
9:00- 9:30 am – Natalie Pearcy
9:30-10:00 am – Sue Duncan
10:00-10:30 am – Mort Thompson & Gene Stapleton
10:30-11:00 am – Sue Housley
11:00-11:30 am – Gerrie Eiring & Sandra Stapleton
11:30-12:00 noon – Steve May
12:00-12:30 pm – Rhonda Hadley
12:30- 1:00 pm – Russ Bevil
1:00- 1:30 pm – Jean Woodard
1:30- 2:00 pm – Martha Dillehay
2:00- 2:30 pm – Candace Cross
2:30- 3:00 pm – Pat Baker
3:00- 3:30 pm – Beth Barnes
3:30- 4:00 pm – Forrest Goodell
4:00- 4:30 pm – Juanice Knight
4:30- 5:00 pm – Brenda Knesek
5:00- 5:30 pm – Brenda Knesek
5:30- 6:00 pm – Nicki Thompson
6:00- 6:30 pm – Inez Read
6:30- 7:00 pm – Robert Read
7:00- 7:30 pm – Deborah Hildebrand
7:30- 8:00 pm – Debbie Brantley
8:00- 8:30 pm – Cynthia Langley
8:30- 9:00 pm – Jeanna Morgan
9:00- 9:30 pm – Margy Elliott
9:30- 10:00 pm – Cindy Cross & Kathy Kothmann
10:00-10:30 pm – Hilda Baker & Bill Elliott
10:30-11:00 pm – Marty Cox & Deanne Mackey
11:00-11:30 pm – Cyndi Quian
11:30-12:00 midnight – Judy Ball

Saturday, Oct 2, 2010
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Ben Kruse
1:00- 1:30 am – Leonard Navarre
1:30- 2:00 am – Margaret Ables
2:00- 2:30 am – Margo Gilless
2:30- 3:00 am – Monica Bennett
3:00- 3:30 am – Bobby Murphy
3:30- 4:00 am – Bobby Murphy
4:00- 4:30 am – Candace Kruse
4:30- 5:00 am – Deanne Mackey & Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Terry Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Terry Busby
6:00- 6:30 am – Roxie Cowan
6:30- 7:00 am – Jim Koch
7:00- 7:30 am – Bob Towslee
7:30- 8:00 am – Melisa Elliott
8:00- 8:30 am – Marlene Coffman
8:30- 9:00 am – Robert Read
9:00- 9:30 am – Jesse Brown
9:30-10:00 am – Sue Duncan
10:00-10:30 am – Laurie Hohlt
10:30-11:00 am – Pam Leschber
11:00-11:30 am – Darrell Want
11:30-12:00 noon – Maribelle Towslee
12:00-12:30 pm – Jim Busby
12:30- 1:00 pm – Jim Busby
1:00- 1:30 pm – Caren Goldsmith
1:30- 2:00 pm – Tracie Wetterman
2:00- 2:30 pm – Jane Pulley
2:30- 3:00 pm – Karen Dean
3:00- 3:30 pm – Larry Hein
3:30- 4:00 pm – Becky Goetsch
4:00- 4:30 pm – Cozy Taylor
4:30- 5:00 pm – Juanice Knight
5:00- 5:30 pm – Brenda Knesek
5:30- 6:00 pm – Brenda Knesek
6:00- 6:30 pm – Juanice Knight
6:30- 7:00 pm – Sharon Melton
7:00- 7:30 pm – Carol Morris
7:30- 8:00 pm – Becky Date
8:00- 8:30 pm – Cynthia M. Langley
8:30- 9:00 pm – Judy Ball
9:00- 9:30 pm – Hector Quian & Kathy Kothmann
9:30- 10:00 pm – Hector Quian & Brandon Navarre
10:00-10:30 pm – Chris & Tammy Helton
10:30-11:00 pm – Dale Timian
11:00-11:30 pm – Cyndi Quian
11:30-12:00 midnight – Hector Quian

Sunday, Oct 3, 2010
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Swen Crone
1:00- 1:30 am – Swen Crone
1:30-2:00 am – Sue Duncan
2:00- 2:30 am – Ed Wetterman
2:30- 3:00 am – Janet Troeter
3:00- 3:30 am – Kenneth Broesche
3:30- 4:00 am – Doug Summerour
4:00- 4:30 am – Monica Bennett
4:30- 5:00 am – Deanne Mackey
5:00- 5:30 am – Terry Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Terry Busby
6:00- 6:30 am – Jeff Gage
6:30- 7:00 am – Barbara Bohls
7:00- 7:30 am – Leonard Navarre
7:30- 8:00 am – Pam Leschber
8:00- 8:30 am – Cynthia M. Langley
8:30- 9:00 am – Lou Blinn
9:00- 9:30 am – Cyndi Quian
9:30-10:00 am – Bob Johnson
10:00-10:30 am – Shelly Tillery
10:30-11:00 am – Caren Goldsmith
11:00-11:30 am – Melisa Elliott
11:30-12:00 noon – Judy Ball
12:00-12:30 pm – Jim Busby
12:30- 1:00 pm – Jennifer Stelzig
1:00- 1:30 pm – Debbie DuBois & Ray Cox
1:30- 2:00 pm – Debbie DuBois & Jim Koch
2:00- 2:30 pm – Sue Housley
2:30- 3:00 pm – Jane Ann Durbin
3:00- 3:30 pm – Natalie Pearcy
3:30- 4:00 pm – Joddie Carlile
4:00- 4:30 pm – Libby May
4:30- 5:00 pm – Connie Sargent
5:00- 5:30 pm – Bob Johnson
5:30- 6:00 pm – Pam Leschber
6:00- 6:30 pm – Grant Pearson
6:30- 7:00 pm – Phyllis Johnson

Walk #81 Pilgrims
 Debbie Sieb - Cy Fair Christian
 Ruth Hanson – Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Elizabeth Smith – Morning Star Christian
 Paula Whiteley – Stoneham UMC
 Kim Broesche – Champion Fellowship, Brenham
 Tennille Smith – Champion Fellowship, Brenham
 Linda Key – Caldwell FUMC
 Kristen Walker – Caldwell FUMC
 Michelle Ogee – St. John’s UMC, Rockdale
 Sharon Ogee - St. John’s UMC, Rockdale
 Jenny Misslin – Christ UMC, College Station
 Bridget Ingram – Caldwell FUMC
 Emily Wallace – A&M Church of Christ
 Shirley Thornton – Faith UCC, Bryan
 Cheryl Moye – Christ UMC, College Station
 Jennifer Halling – A&M UMC, College Station
 Carole Akers – St. John’s UMC, Rockdale
 Mary Phillips – St. John’s UMC, Rockdale
 Margaret Wagner – Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Joanne Richardson – Bedias UMC
 Virginia Shanks – Bedias UMC
 Cookie Stifflemire – FBC Lyons
 Denise Walker – Grace Community Fellowship - Brenham
 Susan Williams – Bedias UMC
 Sylvia Hein – Elizabeth Lutheran, Caldwell
 Maryanne Ramos – San Jose Catholic, Austin
 Evelyn Remmert – Prince of Peace Lutheran, Taylor
 Kara Socol – A&M UMC, College Station
 Jennifer Walch - Forrest Grove Christian Church, Rockdale
 Kathy Freeman - Memorial Baptist, Baytown
 Greta Messarra -First Baptist, Bryan
 Connie Elliott – Champion Fellowship, Brenham
 Anita Goodrich – Brenham FUMC
 Cynthia Todd – Navasota FUMC
 Lynda Ables - Caldwell First Baptist

Walk #81 Team
 Deanie Gold, Lay Director Send an email
 Marilyn Koch, Board Rep
 Stephanie Ashlock
 Nancy Goodell
 Patrice Summerour
 Dianne Davenport
 Jeannie Dial
 Bonnie Gordon
 Debra Rinderknecht
 Diana See
 Charlotte Waddill
 Cindy Van Deventer
 Wendy Manuel
 Ruth Martin
 Kyley Ochoa
 Shirley Perry
 Sandi Sefcik
 Deborah Hildebrand

Clergy
 Sunny Langlinais, Spiritual Director
 Todd Jordan
 Marie Mickey
 Cherry Moore
 Minta Webb
 
 
 

Music Team
 Sally Miller
 Mary Stevens
 Lynn Stutts
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Sherrian Gondesen, Prayer Chapel
 Patricia "Patty" Clark, Coordinators
 Becky Aldridge
 Crystal Pearson
 Kristy Shoemaker
 Zahra Youssefi
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site