Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #80

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, April 22, 2010
7:00- 7:30 pm – Larry Metcalf
7:30- 8:00 pm – Mary Seals
8:00- 8:30 pm – Melissa Lee
8:30- 9:00 pm – Crystal & Grant Pearson
9:00- 9:30 pm – Mary Stevens & Steve May
9:30-10:00 pm – Deborah Hildebrand
10:00-10:30 pm – Rebecca Dean
10:30-11:00 pm – Sue Housley
11:00-11:30 pm – Kerry Dwyer
11:30-12:00 midnight – Judy Ball

Friday, April 23, 2010
12:00-12:30 am – Dale Timian
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am – Derek French
2:00- 2:30 am – Oscar Moreno
2:30- 3:00 am – Mona Bryant
3:00- 3:30 am – Mona Bryant
3:30- 4:00 am – Doug Summerour
4:00- 4:30 am – Ruth Martin
4:30- 5:00 am – Eric Dehmer
5:00- 5:30 am – Sunny Langlinais
5:30- 6:00 am – Bonnie Winner
6:00- 6:30 am – Louise Goodrich
6:30- 7:00 am – Kristy Shoemaker & David Ehler
7:00- 7:30 am – Cindy Van Deventer
7:30- 8:00 am – Melissa Lee
8:00- 8:30 am – Michael Macha
8:30- 9:00 am – Mary Stevens
9:00- 9:30 am – Linda Myers
9:30-10:00 am – Nancy Goodell
10:00-10:30 am – Mona Bryant
10:30-11:00 am – Sherrian Gondesen & Ken Wilson
11:00-11:30 am – Janice Gaugl
11:30-12:00 noon – Margie Jimmerson
12:00-12:30 pm – West Fisher
12:30- 1:00 pm – Russ Bevil
1:00- 1:30 pm – Debra Chapman
1:30- 2:00 pm – Jim Busby
2:00- 2:30 pm – Wayne & Cathy Meyenberg
2:30- 3:00 pm – Wayne & Cathy Meyenberg
3:00- 3:30 pm – Marilyn Koch & Irven King
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jim Busby
4:00- 4:30 pm – Kim Graham
4:30- 5:00 pm – Nancy Goodell
5:00- 5:30 pm – Wendy Manuel & Debbie Brantley
5:30- 6:00 pm – Margaret Polansky & Becky Aldridge
6:00- 6:30 pm – Margaret Polansky & Deanie Gold
6:30- 7:00 pm – Patty Clark
7:00- 7:30 pm – Rev Karen Disney
7:30- 8:00 pm – Inez Read
8:00- 8:30 pm – Ruth Martin
8:30- 9:00 pm – Robert Read
9:00- 9:30 pm – Kay Norwood
9:30- 10:00 pm – Libby May
10:00-10:30 pm – Sue Housley
10:30-11:00 pm – Rebecca Dean & Wanda Taylor
11:00-11:30 pm – Sherrian Gondesen & Tony Taylor & Slick Duncan
11:30-12:00 midnight – Judy Ball

Saturday, April 24, 2010
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Judy Ball
1:00- 1:30 am – Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am – Rick Ruiz
2:00- 2:30 am – Karen Dean
2:30- 3:00 am – Joyce Klecka & Irven King
3:00- 3:30 am – Dean Anderson
3:30- 4:00 am – Doug Summerour
4:00- 4:30 am – Ruth Martin
4:30- 5:00 am – Rick Ruiz & Paul Latour
5:00- 5:30 am – Keo Ehrhardt & Terry Winn & E.D. Perry
5:30- 6:00 am – Marilyn Koch
6:00- 6:30 am – Jim Koch
6:30- 7:00 am – Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am – Sherrian Gondesen
7:30- 8:00 am – Mary Stevens & Gilbert Barron
8:00- 8:30 am – Mary Hillmann
8:30- 9:00 am – Zahra Youssefi
9:00- 9:30 am – Phyllis Winn & Slick Duncan
9:30-10:00 am – Laurie Hohlt & Jim Busby
10:00-10:30 am – Debra Chapman
10:30-11:00 am – Ruth Martin
11:00-11:30 am – Wendy Manuel & West Fisher
11:30-12:00 noon – Margie Jimmerson
12:00-12:30 pm – Rebecca Dean
12:30- 1:00 pm – Nancy Goodell
1:00- 1:30 pm – Cindy Cross
1:30- 2:00 pm – Jim Busby & Pam Cantey
2:00- 2:30 pm – Jim Busby
2:30- 3:00 pm – Jim Busby
3:00- 3:30 pm – Jim Busby
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jim Busby
4:00- 4:30 pm – Deanie Gold
4:30- 5:00 pm – Kay Parden
5:00- 5:30 pm – Marilyn Koch
5:30- 6:00 pm – Becky Aldridge
6:00- 6:30 pm – Jeff Gage & Loretta Ehler
6:30- 7:00 pm – Debbie Brantley
7:00- 7:30 pm – Patty Clark
7:30- 8:00 pm – Joyce Klecka
8:00- 8:30 pm – Chris & Tammy Helton
8:30- 9:00 pm – Wendi Owen
9:00- 9:30 pm – Barbara Bohls
9:30- 10:00 pm – Dale Timian & David Ehler
10:00-10:30 pm – Rev Karen Disney
10:30-11:00 pm – L'Anna Dock & Wanda Taylor
11:00-11:30 pm – Pat Baker & Tony Taylor
11:30-12:00 midnight – Eric Berning

Sunday, April 25, 2010
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Shirley Perry
1:00- 1:30 am – Wendy Manuel
1:30- 2:00 am – Dean Anderson
2:00- 2:30 am – Bobby & Melissa Cook
2:30- 3:00 am – Michael & Joyce Brown
3:00- 3:30 am – Sally Miller
3:30- 4:00 am – Doug Summerour
4:00- 4:30 am – Ruth Martin
4:30- 5:00 am – Nancy Goodell
5:00- 5:30 am – Marilyn Koch
5:30- 6:00 am – Jim Koch
6:00- 6:30 am – Sunny Langlinais
6:30- 7:00 am – Jeff Gage
7:00- 7:30 am – Joey Melton
7:30- 8:00 am – Mary Stevens
8:00- 8:30 am – Robert Read
8:30- 9:00 am – Rev Karen Disney
9:00- 9:30 am – Kristy Shoemaker
9:30-10:00 am – Chris & Tammy Helton
10:00-10:30 am – Brian Linder
10:30-11:00 am – Joyce Klecka
11:00-11:30 am – Pat Baker
11:30-12:00 noon – Margie Jimmerson
12:00-12:30 pm – West Fisher
12:30- 1:00 pm – Jean Curling
1:00- 1:30 pm – Crystal & Grant Pearson
1:30- 2:00 pm – Ruth Martin
2:00- 2:30 pm – Eric Berning
2:30- 3:00 pm – Derek French
3:00- 3:30 pm – Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 pm – Rick Ruiz
4:00- 4:30 pm – Deanie Gold
4:30- 5:00 pm – Marilyn Koch & Kay Parden
5:00- 5:30 pm – Rodney Parden
5:30- 6:00 pm – Becky Aldridge
6:00- 6:30 pm – Ella D'Perry
6:30- 7:00 pm – Patty Clark

Walk #80 Pilgrims
 Ron Perry - FUMC, Somerville
 Jesse Brown – Central Baptist, Bryan
 Gary Curling – Somerville FUMC
 Brad Brown – Highlands Baptist Church, Waco
 David Goodnight – Lyons First Baptist Church
 Tim McCain – Champion Fellowship, Brenham
 Paul Machemehl – Bellville UMC
 Larry Hein – Elizabeth Lutheran, Caldwell
 Charles Smith – Chappell Hill UMC
 Daniel Keele – Grace Fellowship, Brenham
 Rick Mathis – Zion Hill Baptist Church
 Nevel Ehrhardt – FUMC Shreveport, LA
 Joel Cowan – Caldwell 1st Assembly God
 Nick Roe – Grace Community Fellowship
 Rodger Jackson – Hankamer Community Fellowship
 Fred Gaugl – Crossbridge Christian, Houston
 Joey Melton, Sr. – Hankamer Community Fellowship
 Roger Appelt – Brenham FUMC
 Patrick Smith – Brenham FUMC
 Joseph Belcher – Grace Community Fellowship, Brenham
 Dave Ogee – St. John’s UMC, Rockdale
 Bill Phillips – St. John’s UMC, Rockdale
 Kenneth Broesche – Champion Fellowship, Brenham
 Jim Laird – Central Baptist Church, Btyan
 Scott Mahle – 1st Baptist Church – Bryan
 Matt Vaughan – Brazos Community
 
 
 
 

Walk #80 Team
 Joddie Carlile , Lay Director Send an email
 Steve May, Board Rep
 W.D. Smith, ALD
 Ed Wetterman, ALD
 Mark Dziobala, ALD
 Darrell Goodnight, TL
 Charlie Lima, TL
 Keith Owen, TL
 Jesse Parr, TL
 Andrew Perry, TL
 Sam Labarbera, TL
 Damon Aucoin, ATL
 Jeremy Finch, ATL
 Stephen Hohlt, ATL
 Lloyd Powell, ATL
 Paul Reyna, ATL
 Dave Wyatt, ATL
 

Clergy
 Gary Westbrook, Spiritual Director
 Vicki Averitt, ASD
 Brandon Navarre, ASD
 Leonard Navarre, ASD
 John Warren, ASD
 
 
 

Music Team
 Arthur Averitt, Music Team
 Dan Dickson, Music Team
 Raymond Lynch, Music Team
 Ronald Rushing, Music Team
 
 
 

Support Team
 Dennis Wilganowski, Coordinator
 Forrest Goodell, Prayer Chapel
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site