Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #78

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Oct 15, 2009
7:00- 7:30 pm – Marie Beckendorf
7:30- 8:00 pm – Swen Crone & E.D. Perry
8:00- 8:30 pm – Pam Leschber
8:30- 9:00 pm – Barbara Bohls
9:00- 9:30 pm – Lana Herrera
9:30-10:00 pm – Kay Norwood & Bob Johnson
10:00-10:30 pm – Crystal Pearson
10:30-11:00 pm – Hilda Baker & Jeanne Duhon
11:00-11:30 pm – Sue Housely & Billy Kornegay
11:30-12:00 midnight – Sam Prestwood

Friday, Oct 16, 2009
12:00-12:30 am – Peggy Weise
12:30- 1:00 am – Leonard Navarre
1:00- 1:30 am – Candace Cross
1:30- 2:00 am – Jim Cross
2:00- 2:30 am – Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am – Doug Summerour & Bonnie Winner
3:00- 3:30 am – Stephen Hohlt
3:30- 4:00 am – Ruth Martin
4:00- 4:30 am – Inez Read
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller & Carmen Rowe
5:00- 5:30 am – Jim Busby & Aaron Amador
5:30- 6:00 am – Cindy Van Deventer & Aaron Amador
6:00- 6:30 am – Louise Goodrich & Aaron Amador
6:30- 7:00 am – Nancy Goodell & Frank Hruby
7:00- 7:30 am – Billie Douglass & Tom Yates
7:30- 8:00 am – Margie Jimmerson
8:00- 8:30 am – Lana Herrera & Slick Duncan
8:30- 9:00 am – Beth Luker & Ken Smith
9:00- 9:30 am – Bonnie Gordon & Sue Duncan
9:30-10:00 am – Cindy Cross
10:00-10:30 am – Debbie C & Bob Johnson
10:30-11:00 am – Natalie Pearcy
11:00-11:30 am – Ric Gordon
11:30-12:00 noon – Martha Hertenberger
12:00-12:30 pm – Amie Finch
12:30- 1:00 pm – Kirk Pearcy
1:00- 1:30 pm – Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 pm – Beth Vickers
2:30- 3:00 pm – Linda Myers
3:00- 3:30 pm – Robert Read
3:30- 4:00 pm – Tim Bruegger
4:00- 4:30 pm – Ann Sowders
4:30- 5:00 pm – Kay Maub
5:00- 5:30 pm – Katharine Snider
5:30- 6:00 pm – Dianne Timian
6:00- 6:30 pm – Dale Timian
6:30- 7:00 pm – Scott Kizzla
7:00- 7:30 pm – Debbie Brantley
7:30- 8:00 pm – Kerry Dwyer & Brenda Reeves
8:00- 8:30 pm – Cindy Quian
8:30- 9:00 pm – Patrice Summerour
9:00- 9:30 pm – Sue Housley
9:30- 10:00 pm – Ron Trimmer
10:00-10:30 pm – Cherry Moore & Jim Smith
10:30-11:00 pm – Hilda Baker
11:00-11:30 pm – Shirley Perry
11:30-12:00 midnight – Andrew Perry

Saturday, Oct 17, 2009
12:00-12:30 am – Leonard Navarre
12:30- 1:00 am – Debbie DuBois
1:00- 1:30 am – Billy Gage
1:30- 2:00 am – Pat Baker
2:00- 2:30 am – Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am – John Walter
3:00- 3:30 am – Charles Richardson
3:30- 4:00 am – Sam & Donna LaBarbera
4:00- 4:30 am – Mark & Sue Dziobala
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Marilyn Koch
5:30- 6:00 am – Jim Busby
6:00- 6:30 am – Crystal Pearson & Gary Westbrook
6:30- 7:00 am – Nancy Goodell & Bob Towslee
7:00- 7:30 am – Robert Read
7:30- 8:00 am – Jane Ann Durbin
8:00- 8:30 am – Margie Jimmerson
8:30- 9:00 am – Ruth Martin
9:00- 9:30 am – Lana Herrera & Sue Duncan
9:30-10:00 am – Harvey Williams
10:00-10:30 am – Guy Huffman
10:30-11:00 am – Perry Bell & Gene Stapleton
11:00-11:30 am – Cherry Moore & Sandra Stapleton
11:30-12:00 noon – Forrest Goodell
12:00-12:30 pm – Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm – Kirk Barnes
1:00- 1:30 pm – Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 pm – Margy Elliot
2:30- 3:00 pm – Wanda Shoemaker
3:00- 3:30 pm – John Abernathy
3:30- 4:00 pm – Carol Ball & Pat Baker
4:00- 4:30 pm – Mona Griffith
4:30- 5:00 pm – Eddie Tibbitts
5:00- 5:30 pm – Carolyn Tibbitts
5:30- 6:00 pm – Sam Prestwood
6:00- 6:30 pm – Jeanne Prestwood
6:30- 7:00 pm – Larry Mitchell
7:00- 7:30 pm – Tami Hons
7:30- 8:00 pm – Percy Morgan
8:00- 8:30 pm – Cyndi Quian
8:30- 9:00 pm – Sharon Novosad
9:00- 9:30 pm – Patty Clark
9:30- 10:00 pm – Ron Trimmer & Bob Johnson
10:00-10:30 pm – Mary Kamas & Harry Bostic
10:30-11:00 pm – Hilda Baker
11:00-11:30 pm – Shirley Perry & Jo Bostic
11:30-12:00 midnight – Andrew Perry

Sunday, Oct 18, 2009
12:00-12:30 am – Donald Washington
12:30- 1:00 am – Billy Gage
1:00- 1:30 am – Swen Crone
1:30-2:00 am – Swen Croine
2:00- 2:30 am – Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am – Becky Aldridge
3:00- 3:30 am – Jeanne Duhon
3:30- 4:00 am – Bob Towslee
4:00- 4:30 am – Dianne Timian
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Marilyn Koch
5:30- 6:00 am – Jim Busby
6:00- 6:30 am – Dale Timian
6:30- 7:00 am – Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am – Ruth Martin
7:30- 8:00 am – Leonard Navarre & Sue Duncan
8:00- 8:30 am – Margie Jimmerson
8:30- 9:00 am – West Fisher
9:00- 9:30 am – Starlet Bell
9:30-10:00 am – Slick Duncan
10:00-10:30 am – Kristy Shoemaker
10:30-11:00 am – Dave Boyle
11:00-11:30 am – Janet Gallaway
11:30-12:00 noon – Wendy Manuel
12:00-12:30 pm – Jennifer Santos
12:30- 1:00 pm – Pat Tinklenberg
1:00- 1:30 pm – Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 pm – Linda Myers
2:30- 3:00 pm – Robert Read
3:00- 3:30 pm – Jim Koch
3:30- 4:00 pm – Marilyn Koch
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – West Fisher
5:00- 5:30 pm – Juanice Knight
5:30- 6:00 pm – Libby May
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 

Walk #78 Pilgrims
 Jerry Pearson – 1st Baptist Taylor, Taylor
 John Herrera – Immanuel Lutheran, Taylor
 Joey Melton – 2nd Baptist Church, LaGrange
 John Westbrook – Christ UMC, College Station
 Ronnie Stanley – St. John UCC, Burton
 Steve Santos – Christ UMC, College Station
 Chris Helton – Champion Fellowship, Brenham
 Ken Lane – Chappell Hill UMC, Chappell Hill
 Darrell Want – Bedias UMC, Bedias
 Bob Jones – Bedias UMC, Bedias
 Curtis Locket – New Beginnings Missionary Baptist Church, Brenham
 DeMarcus Moore - New Beginnings Missionary Baptist Church, Brenham
 Richard Walker - New Beginnings Missionary Baptist Church, Brenham
 Cliff McClain - New Beginnings Missionary Baptist Church, Brenham,
 Paul Latour – Crossbridge Christian Church, Houston
 Eric Berning - Crossbridge Christian Church, Houston
 Charlie Lipsey – FUMC, Van Horn
 Bo Aldridge – FUMC, Caldwell
 Bill Reeves – FBC, Caldwell
 John Rhodes – Bryan
 Mannie Boudiette - Hilltop Lakes Chapel, Hilltop Lakes
 Evin Brewer – Christ UMC, College Station
 Don Dickson – Christ UMC, College Station
 John Duhon – Winwood Presbyterian, Houston
 Terry Moon – St. John’s Lutheran Church, Deanville
 Dale Cuthbertson – Bryan FUMC, Bryan
 
 
 

Walk #78 Team
 Bill Elliot, Lay Director Send an email
 Ed Wetterman, Board Rep
 Joddie Carlile
 Sunny Norwood
 Eric Dehmer
 Jeff French
 Stephen Lehr
 Keith Kamas
 Robert Lee
 Cully Lipsey
 L.B. Gambrell
 Vern Wilson
 Jerry Coffman
 Larry Metcalf
 Wayne Bush
 David Claridge
 Dennis Wilganowski
 Grant Pearson
 
 
 

Music Team
 Daniel Vojtek
 
 
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 Jeff Gage, Spiritual Director
 Artis Edwards
 David Persons
 Minta Webb
 Paula Behrens
 
 
 

Support Team
 Andrew Perry, Coordinators
 Sally Miller
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site