Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #76

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email

Thursday, Apr 16, 2009
7:00- 7:30 pm – Kerry Dwyer
7:30- 8:00 pm – Debbie Brantley
8:00- 8:30 pm – Carol Moreland
8:30- 9:00 pm – Kirk Barnes, Patrice Summerour
9:00- 9:30 pm – Linda Myers
9:30-10:00 pm – Wendy Manuel
10:00-10:30 pm – Sue Housley
10:30-11:00 pm – Margy Elliot
11:00-11:30 pm – Pat Baker
11:30-12:00 midnight – Dana Wacasey

Friday, Apr 17, 2009
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Jim Derrisaw
1:00- 1:30 am – Billy Gage
1:30- 2:00 am – Pam Leschber
2:00- 2:30 am – Hector Quian
2:30- 3:00 am – Rich Cromwell
3:00- 3:30 am – Pat Mynar
3:30- 4:00 am – Ricky Taylor
4:00- 4:30 am – James Schumacher
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller, Deanne Mackey
5:00- 5:30 am – Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Jeff Gage, Patrice Summerour
6:00- 6:30 am – Louise Goodrich
6:30- 7:00 am – Eric Dehmer
7:00- 7:30 am – Gilbert Barron, Margaret F.
7:30- 8:00 am – Sue Housely
8:00- 8:30 am – Kirk Pearcy, Slick Duncan
8:30- 9:00 am – Joyce Brown, Jamie Brown
9:00- 9:30 am – Cindy Cross
9:30-10:00 am – Bonnie Gordon
10:00-10:30 am – Ray Coward
10:30-11:00 am – Larry Metcalf
11:00-11:30 am – Leon Rummel
11:30-12:00 noon – Cyndi Quian
12:00-12:30 pm – Greg Stasny, Richard Allemore
12:30- 1:00 pm – Sally Mille, Audrey Allemore
1:00- 1:30 pm – Jimann Jones
1:30- 2:00 pm – Joanna Reyna
2:00- 2:30 pm – Susie Gore
2:30- 3:00 pm – Sandra Stapleton
3:00- 3:30 pm – Jeannette Peed
3:30- 4:00 pm – Gene Stapleton
4:00- 4:30 pm – John Warren
4:30- 5:00 pm – Phillip Rodriguez
5:00- 5:30 pm – L.B. Gambrell
5:30- 6:00 pm – Bobette Gambrell
6:00- 6:30 pm – Eva Strong
6:30- 7:00 pm – Susan Webb
7:00- 7:30 pm – Deanie Gold
7:30- 8:00 pm – Wendy Manuel
8:00- 8:30 pm – Inez Read
8:30- 9:00 pm – Kyley Ochoa
9:00- 9:30 pm – Melissa Fisher
9:30- 10:00 pm – West Fisher
10:00-10:30 pm – Jeanna Morgan
10:30-11:00 pm – Hilda Baker
11:00-11:30 pm – Pat Baker
11:30-12:00 midnight – Stephanie Ashlock

Saturday, Apr 18, 2009
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Connie Mendel
1:00- 1:30 am – Billy Gage
1:30- 2:00 am – Toby Foreman
2:00- 2:30 am – Jackie Moffett
2:30- 3:00 am – Bob Towslee
3:00- 3:30 am – Pat Mynar
3:30- 4:00 am – Ricky Taylor
4:00- 4:30 am – Marilyn Koch
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Jim Busby & Patrice Summerour
5:30- 6:00 am – Dianne Timian
6:00- 6:30 am – Dale Timian & Margo Gilless
6:30- 7:00 am – Jim Koch
7:00- 7:30 am – Bobette Gambrell
7:30- 8:00 am – L.B. Gambrell
8:00- 8:30 am – Michael Nowicki
8:30- 9:00 am – Beverly Hardee, Slick Duncan
9:00- 9:30 am – Natalie Pearcy
9:30-10:00 am – Kurt Knebel & Kem Columbetty
10:00-10:30 am – Marie Beckendorf
10:30-11:00 am – Earnest Taylor
11:00-11:30 am – Leon Rummel
11:30-12:00 noon – Cyndi Quian
12:00-12:30 pm – Juanice Knight
12:30- 1:00 pm – Maribelle Towslee
1:00- 1:30 pm – Tammy Barrett
1:30- 2:00 pm – Bob Johnson
2:00- 2:30 pm – Sandra Stapleton
2:30- 3:00 pm – Barbara Gilley & Patty Clark
3:00- 3:30 pm – Ron Hale
3:30- 4:00 pm – Pat Baker
4:00- 4:30 pm – Dale Timian
4:30- 5:00 pm – Melissa Lee
5:00- 5:30 pm – John M. Anderson
5:30- 6:00 pm – Inez Read
6:00- 6:30 pm – Katharine Snider
6:30- 7:00 pm – Sue Housely
7:00- 7:30 pm – Eric Walley
7:30- 8:00 pm – Gene Stapleton
8:00- 8:30 pm – Rosa D
8:30- 9:00 pm – Mort Kothmann
9:00- 9:30 pm – Kathy Kothmann
9:30- 10:00 pm – Diane See
10:00-10:30 pm – Kyley Ochoa
10:30-11:00 pm – Hilda Baker
11:00-11:30 pm – Shirley Perry
11:30-12:00 midnight – Shirley Perry

Sunday, Apr 19, 2009
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey & Artis Edwards
12:30- 1:00 am – Sam & Jeanne Prestwood, Lloyd Powell &Don Washington
1:00- 1:30 am – Billy Gage
1:30-2:00 am – Dennis Wilganowski
2:00- 2:30 am – Dennis Wilganowski
2:30- 3:00 am – Dennis Wilganowski
3:00- 3:30 am – Pat Mynar
3:30- 4:00 am – Nancy Goodell
4:00- 4:30 am – Marilyn Koch
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Jim Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Barbara Bohls
6:00- 6:30 am – Jeff Gage
6:30- 7:00 am – Jim Koch
7:00- 7:30 am – Wendy Manuel
7:30- 8:00 am – Patrice Summerour
8:00- 8:30 am – Norwood, A & K
8:30- 9:00 am – Mary Seals
9:00- 9:30 am – Julie Wade
9:30-10:00 am – Ron Hale
10:00-10:30 am – Michael Nowicki
10:30-11:00 am – Ray Coward
11:00-11:30 am – Linda Myers
11:30-12:00 noon – Cyndi Quian
12:00-12:30 pm – Al Jordan
12:30- 1:00 pm – Scott Harkey
1:00- 1:30 pm – Janean Anderson
1:30- 2:00 pm – Melissa Lee
2:00- 2:30 pm – John C. Hoffman
2:30- 3:00 pm – Daniel Voitek & Patty Clark
3:00- 3:30 pm – Holly Carlile
3:30- 4:00 pm – Amie Finch
4:00- 4:30 pm – Ivenus Garcia
4:30- 5:00 pm – Katharine Snider
5:00- 5:30 pm – Melissa Fisher
5:30- 6:00 pm – Belinda Robertson
6:00- 6:30 pm – Nick Columbetti & Mel Tenklenberg
6:30- 7:00 pm – Pat Tenklenberg

Walk #76 Pilgrims
 Fred (Ric) Gordon - Immanuel Lutheran, Taylor
 Justin Waldrip - First UMC, Caldwell
 Craig Kegerreis - Mexia UMC, Mexia
 Hugh Krueger - Jewett UMC, Jewett
 Larry Burnside - First Baptist, Brenham
 Swen Crone - Hilltop Lakes Chapel, Hilltop Lakes
 Ron Trimmer – Friedens Church of Washington, Washington
 Fred Galbreath – FUMC Caldwell, Caldwell
 Derrick Webb – Fairfield Baptist, Cypress
 Flint Gold – FUMC, Caldwell
 Barker Stigler – FUMC, Caldwell
 Charles Richardson – New Beginning M.B.C., Brenham
 John Walker - New Beginning M.B.C., Brenham
 Percy Morgan – New Beginning M.B.C., Brenham
 Frank Gilstrap – 1st Baptist Bryan
 Anthony (Tony) Montoya - 1st Baptist Bryan
 David Goodnight – 1st Baptist Church Lyons, TX
 John Abernathy – Crossbridge Christian, Houston
 Kenneth Loehr – Elizabeth Lutheran, Caldwell
 Brandon Navarre – Forrest Grove Christian, Rockdale
 Jeremy Finch – FUMC Brenham
 Joseph (Tim) Bruegger – FUMC Somerville
 Archie Coleman - Community Chapel
 David Gutierrez - 1st Baptist, Bryan
 Elmer Powell - Grace Christian
 Geoff Bucher - Good Shepherd Lutheran
 Josh Silcox - Bedias UMC
 Juan Bucio - Bedias UMC
 Kevin Baker - FUMC, Caldwell
 Roger Fay - 1st Baptist, Bryan
 Thomas Pack - Living Hope Baptist Church, College Station
 
 
 

Walk #76 Team
Doug Summerour , Lay Director Send an email
 Robert Read, Board Rep
 Bill Elliot
 Andrew Perry
 Joddie Carlile
 Forrest Goodell
 Rick Ruiz
 Jesse Parr
 W. D. Smith
 Michael Brown
 Wayne Meyenberg
 Russell Bevil
 Darrel Goodnight
 Charlie Lima
 Sam Perry
 Dee Perry
 Keith Owen
 Sam Labarbera
 James Henkhaus
 
 

Music Team
 Arthur Averitt
 Danny Dixon
 
 
 
 
 

Clergy
Leonard Navarre, Spiritual Director
  Tony Taylor
 Gary Westbrook
 Vicki Averitt
 John Warren
 
 
 

Support Team
Steve May, Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site