Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #74

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email
Thursday, Oct 16, 2008
7:00- 7:30 pm – Robert K. Young
7:30- 8:00 pm – Slick Duncan
8:00- 8:30 pm – Travis Winfree
8:30- 9:00 pm – Susan Wolf
9:00- 9:30 pm – Sue Duncan
9:30-10:00 pm – Sherrian Gondesen
10:00-10:30 pm – nancy Goodell
10:30-11:00 pm – Hilda Baker, Matt Everett
11:00-11:30 pm – Cyndi Quian, Russ Bevil
11:30-12:00 midnight – Patsi Whatley

Friday, Oct 17, 2008
12:00-12:30 am – Wendy Manuel
12:30- 1:00 am – Libby May
1:00- 1:30 am – Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – Cyndi Quian
2:00- 2:30 am – Vicki Averitt
2:30- 3:00 am – Stephanie & Bobby Pope
3:00- 3:30 am – Diane Broadhurst
3:30- 4:00 am – Terry Busby
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am – Marilyn Koch
5:00- 5:30 am – Forrest Goodell, Darrel Goodnight
5:30- 6:00 am – Tracey Wetterman
6:00- 6:30 am – Louise Goodrich
6:30- 7:00 am – Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am – Leonard Navarre, Wayne Luker
7:30- 8:00 am – Carolyn Derrisaw, Beth Luker
8:00- 8:30 am – Tony Taylor
8:30- 9:00 am – Wanda Taylor
9:00- 9:30 am – Sally Miller
9:30-10:00 am – Sherrian Gondesen
10:00-10:30 am – Sue Duncan
10:30-11:00 am – Cherry Moore
11:00-11:30 am – Iron Horse & Singing Rain, NH, David Garcia
11:30-12:00 noon – Mary Seals, Kyley Ochoa
12:00-12:30 pm – Cindy VanDeventer
12:30- 1:00 pm – Stephanie Ashlock
1:00- 1:30 pm – Brenda Knesek, Cindy Cross
1:30- 2:00 pm – Marie Beckendorf
2:00- 2:30 pm – Calvin Beckendorf
2:30- 3:00 pm – Patrice Summerour
3:00- 3:30 pm – Frank Goodrich
3:30- 4:00 pm – Kay Smith
4:00- 4:30 pm – Jim Smith, Joddie Carlile
4:30- 5:00 pm – Connie Mendel
5:00- 5:30 pm – Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 pm – Steve May
6:00- 6:30 pm – Jeff Gage
6:30- 7:00 pm – Connie French
7:00- 7:30 pm – Bill Elliott
7:30- 8:00 pm – Jeanna Morgan
8:00- 8:30 pm – Tracey Wetterman
8:30- 9:00 pm – Susan Wolf, Jim Janke
9:00- 9:30 pm – Nancy Bevil, Birdie Robinson
9:30- 10:00 pm – Dana Wacasey, Elaine Alexander
10:00-10:30 pm – Deanie Gold, Ivenus Garcia
10:30-11:00 pm – Russ Bevil, Matt Everett
11:00-11:30 pm – Shirley Perry
11:30-12:00 midnight – Andrew Perry, Dale Timian

Saturday, Oct 18, 2008
12:00-12:30 am – Cyndi Quian
12:30- 1:00 am – Wendy Manuel
1:00- 1:30 am – Stephen Hohlt, Pat Garcia
1:30- 2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Craig Gardner
2:30- 3:00 am – Judy Clifford
3:00- 3:30 am – Judy Veale
3:30- 4:00 am – Terry Busby
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am – Marilyn Koch
5:00- 5:30 am – Forrest Goodell, Darrel Goodnight
5:30- 6:00 am – Leonard Navarre
6:00- 6:30 am – Hector Quian
6:30- 7:00 am – Bob Towslee
7:00- 7:30 am – Donna Gage, Jim Janke
7:30- 8:00 am – Judy Bridges
8:00- 8:30 am – Diana See
8:30- 9:00 am – Sue Duncan
9:00- 9:30 am – Deborah Hildebrand
9:30-10:00 am – Lillian Beasley
10:00-10:30 am – Lillian Beasley
10:30-11:00 am – Lilliam Beasley
11:00-11:30 am – Iron Horse & Singing Rain, NH
11:30-12:00 noon – Cindy VanDeventer
12:00-12:30 pm – Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm – Carol Morris
1:00- 1:30 pm – Raymond Lynch
1:30- 2:00 pm – Gene Stapleton
2:00- 2:30 pm – Karen Dean
2:30- 3:00 pm – Debra Batts
3:00- 3:30 pm – Julie Wade
3:30- 4:00 pm – Monica Helms
4:00- 4:30 pm – Lucy Coward
4:30- 5:00 pm – Nancy Goodell
5:00- 5:30 pm – Teri Erwin
5:30- 6:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
6:00- 6:30 pm – Debbie Brantley
6:30- 7:00 pm – Guy Huffman
7:00- 7:30 pm – Clifford Kuxhaus, Ernest Taylor, Charlie Lima
7:30- 8:00 pm – Brenda Boedeker
8:00- 8:30 pm – Iron Horse & Singing Rain, NH
8:30- 9:00 pm – Susan Wolf
9:00- 9:30 pm – Stephanie Ashlock
9:30- 10:00 pm – Emmer Ayers
10:00-10:30 pm – Carl Cummins
10:30-11:00 pm – Lacy Kelso
11:00-11:30 pm – Shirley Perry, Russ Bevil
11:30-12:00 midnight – Andrew Perry

Sunday, Oct 19, 2008
12:00-12:30 am – Wendy Manuel
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Monica Helms
1:30- 2:00 am – Todd Helms
2:00- 2:30 am – Craig Gardner
2:30- 3:00 am – Bobby Murphy
3:00- 3:30 am – Pat Mynar
3:30- 4:00 am – Terry Busby
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am – Marilyn Koch
5:00- 5:30 am – Carol Moreland
5:30- 6:00 am – Leonard Navarre
6:00- 6:30 am – Jeff Gage
6:30- 7:00 am – David Broadhurst
7:00- 7:30 am – Bobette Gambrell
7:30- 8:00 am – Carolyn Derrisaw
8:00- 8:30 am – Cindy VanDeventer, Darrel Goodnight
8:30- 9:00 am – Janean Anderson
9:00- 9:30 am – Sue Duncan
9:30-10:00 am – Cyndi Quian
10:00-10:30 am – Sissy Wallace
10:30-11:00 am – Scott Harkey
11:00-11:30 am – Iron Horse & Singing Rain, NH
11:30-12:00 noon – Pat Mallard
12:00-12:30 pm – J. Mallard
12:30- 1:00 pm – Inez Read
1:00- 1:30 pm – Cindy Cross
1:30- 2:00 pm – Debbie Dubois
2:00- 2:30 pm – Jane Ann Durbin
2:30- 3:00 pm – Alice Fraley
3:00- 3:30 pm – Linda Weld, Charlie Lima
3:30- 4:00 pm – Beckey Boldger
4:00- 4:30 pm – Teri Erwin
4:30- 5:00 pm – Michael Wooten
5:00- 5:30 pm – Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 pm – Birdie Robinson
6:00- 6:30 pm – Jim Busby
6:30- 7:00 pm – Jim Busby
Walk #74Pilgrims
 Mike Nowicki - Cornerstone Christian Ctr, Brenham
 Bob Vance - Lexington UMC, Lexington
 David Ayers - The Church at Caldwell
 West Fisher - First United Methodist, Bryan
 Al Jordan - Good Shepard Lutheran, Cedar Park
 Tom Yates - Chappell Hill United Methodist
 Gilbert Barron - First Baptist Church, Bryan
 Kirk Pearcy - First Baptist Church, Bryan
 Frank Hruby - Chappell Hill United Methodist
 Charles Robinson - The Church at Caldwell
 Garland Spitzenberger - Good Shepard Lutheran, Cedar Park
 Brian Linder - Brazos Fellowship College Station
 Sam Prestwood - St.Mary's 1st Methodist, Caldwell
 John Beasley - First United Methodist, Caldwell
 Phillip Rodriguez - First Baptist Church, Caldwell
 Billy Gage - First Baptist Church, Lyons
 Ken Alexander - Pleasant Retreat UMC, Thorndale 
 Val Miller - Champion Fellowship, Brenham TX
 Dan Reider - Bedias United Methodist Church
 Kim Graham - First Baptist Church, Tomball
 Billy Pittman - Cameron Grove Baptist, Cameron
 Buddy Turner - Cameron Grove Baptist, Cameron
 Irell Fisher - Zion Hill Baptist, Burton
 David Garcia - Zion Hill Baptist, Burton
 Artie Roston - Zion Hill Baptist, Burton
 Harry Pollard - Zion Hill Baptist, Burton
 Damon Aucoin - Stonebridge Church

Walk #74 Team
 Pat Baker, Lay Director Send an email
 Derek French, Board Rep
 Doug Summerour
 Eric Dehmer
 Jim Koch
 Ed Wetterman
 Eric Ellsworth
 Jimmy Pye
 John Pechacek
 Rick Ruiz
 Ray Coward
 Chuck Pye
 Robert Read
 Stephen Lehr
 Kip Kissenger
 Dan Dickson
 
 
 
 
 
 

Music Team
 Arthur Averitt
 Tony Slayton
 Ron Rushing
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 Rev. Todd Jordan, Spiritual Director
 Bonnie Osteen
 Sam Cutrone
 Tim Lee
 John Warren
 
 
 

Support Team
, Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site