Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #73

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

Click this link to email Prayer to claim a slot using email
Thursday, Oct 2, 2008
7:00- 7:30 pm – Robert Young
7:30- 8:00 pm – Sandra L Young
8:00- 8:30 pm – Marie Beckendorff
8:30- 9:00 pm – Calvin Beckendorff
9:00- 9:30 pm – Sara Dickson
9:30-10:00 pm – Brenda Boedeker
10:00-10:30 pm – Steve Evans
10:30-11:00 pm – Mary Stevens
11:00-11:30 pm – Bill Elliot
11:30-12:00 midnight – Pat Baker

Friday, Oct 3, 2008
12:00-12:30 am – Robert read
12:30- 1:00 am – Libby May
1:00- 1:30 am – Judy Bridges
1:30- 2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Nan Fuelberg
2:30- 3:00 am – Nan Fuelberg
3:00- 3:30 am – Aaron Miller
3:30- 4:00 am – Terry Busby
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am – Bonnie Osteen
5:00- 5:30 am – Leonard Navarre
5:30- 6:00 am – Louise Goodrich
6:00- 6:30 am – Jeff Gage
6:30- 7:00 am – Lydia House
7:00- 7:30 am – Wanda Biel
7:30- 8:00 am – Sunny Norwood
8:00- 8:30 am – Tony Taylor
8:30- 9:00 am – Wanda Taylor
9:00- 9:30 am – Sue Duncan
9:30-10:00 am – Linda Myers
10:00-10:30 am – Frank Goodrich
10:30-11:00 am – Cherry Moore
11:00-11:30 am – Wanda Keefe
11:30-12:00 noon – Nancy Bevil
12:00-12:30 pm – Judy Clifford
12:30- 1:00 pm – Kay Smith
1:00- 1:30 pm – Sam Perry
1:30- 2:00 pm – Pat Baker
2:00- 2:30 pm – Danny Dickson
2:30- 3:00 pm – Nan Fuelberg
3:00- 3:30 pm – Nan Fuelberg
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jane Ann Durbin
4:00- 4:30 pm – Mary Seals
4:30- 5:00 pm – Holly Ashley
5:00- 5:30 pm – Pam Perry
5:30- 6:00 pm – Steve May
6:00- 6:30 pm – Debbie Brantley
6:30- 7:00 pm – Connie French
7:00- 7:30 pm – Willie Hobbs
7:30- 8:00 pm – Judy Clifford
8:00- 8:30 pm – Iron Horse & Singing Rain, NH
8:30- 9:00 pm – Arthur Averitt
9:00- 9:30 pm – Sue Housely
9:30- 10:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
10:00-10:30 pm – Brenda Boedeker
10:30-11:00 pm – Margy Elliot
11:00-11:30 pm – Wanda Taylor
11:30-12:00 midnight – Bill Elliott

Saturday, Oct 4, 2008
12:00-12:30 am – Marti McLemore
12:30- 1:00 am – Inez Read
1:00- 1:30 am – Robert Read
1:30- 2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Ed Wetterman
2:30- 3:00 am – Judy Veale
3:00- 3:30 am – Aaron Miller
3:30- 4:00 am – Terry Busby
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am – Marilyn Koch
5:00- 5:30 am – Judy Clifford
5:30- 6:00 am – Leonard Navarre
6:00- 6:30 am – Bob Towslee
6:30- 7:00 am – Susan Wolf
7:00- 7:30 am – Bobette Gambrell
7:30- 8:00 am – Barbara Bohls
8:00- 8:30 am – Sue Duncan
8:30- 9:00 am – Jim Koch
9:00- 9:30 am – Suzanne Hubbard
9:30-10:00 am – Guy Huffman
10:00-10:30 am – Dana Wacasey
10:30-11:00 am – Lillian Beasley
11:00-11:30 am – Iron Horse & Singing Rain, NH
11:30-12:00 noon – Connie Mendel
12:00-12:30 pm – Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm – Jim Smith
1:00- 1:30 pm – E.D. Perry
1:30- 2:00 pm – Alice Fraley
2:00- 2:30 pm – Deanne Mackey
2:30- 3:00 pm – Debra Batts
3:00- 3:30 pm – Eric Ellsworth
3:30- 4:00 pm – Chuck Pye
4:00- 4:30 pm – David Andrew England
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm – 
5:30- 6:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
6:00- 6:30 pm – Sam Cutrone, Jr.
6:30- 7:00 pm – Willie Hobbs
7:00- 7:30 pm – Vicki Averitt
7:30- 8:00 pm – Harvey Williams
8:00- 8:30 pm – Iron Horse & Singing Rain, NH
8:30- 9:00 pm – Ray Coward
9:00- 9:30 pm – Jimmy Pye
9:30- 10:00 pm – 
10:00-10:30 pm – John Warren
10:30-11:00 pm – Derek French
11:00-11:30 pm – Craig Gardner
11:30-12:00 midnight – Judy Clifford

Sunday, Oct 5, 2008
12:00-12:30 am – Craig Gardner
12:30- 1:00 am – Wendi Owen
1:00- 1:30 am – Keith Owen
1:30-2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Mary Kamas
2:30- 3:00 am – Judy Veale
3:00- 3:30 am – Aaron Miller
3:30- 4:00 am – Terry Busby
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am – Marilyn Koch
5:00- 5:30 am – Doug Summerour
5:30- 6:00 am – Leonard Navarre
6:00- 6:30 am – Jeff Gage
6:30- 7:00 am – Lydia House
7:00- 7:30 am – Judy Clifford
7:30- 8:00 am – David Broadhurst
8:00- 8:30 am – Eric Dehmer
8:30- 9:00 am – Sue Duncan
9:00- 9:30 am – Suzanne Hubbard
9:30-10:00 am – Linda Honea
10:00-10:30 am – Jennifer Patrick
10:30-11:00 am – Kevin Patrick
11:00-11:30 am – Iron Horse & Singing Rain, NH
11:30-12:00 noon – Eric Dehmer
12:00-12:30 pm – Jim Koch
12:30- 1:00 pm – Willie Hobbs
1:00- 1:30 pm – Cindy Cross
1:30- 2:00 pm – Carl Cummins
2:00- 2:30 pm – Juanice Knight
2:30- 3:00 pm – Ray Coward
3:00- 3:30 pm – David Osteen
3:30- 4:00 pm – Bonnie Osteen
4:00- 4:30 pm – Dean McCorkle
4:30- 5:00 pm – David Andrew England
5:00- 5:30 pm – Jane Pulley
5:30- 6:00 pm – 
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 
Walk #73 Pilgrims
 Martha Taylor - Aldersgate UMC, College Station
 Melissa Fisher - First United Methodist, Bryan
 JoAnn Jackson - Cameron Grove Missionary Baptist
 Robin Iliff - Covent Family Church, Col Station
 Flo Decker - Franklin United Methodist, Franklin
 Mary Dozier - Shiloh Baptist, Franklin
 Carol Ball - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Katharine Snider - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Jackie Ross - St. John's Un Ch of Christ, Burton
 Diane Glover - First United Methodist, Bryan
 Peggy Hines - Richards UMC, Richards
 Nancy Lee - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Melissa Lee - Hilltop Lakes Chapel
 Connie Fisher - Zion Hill Baptist Church, Burton
 Ivenus Garcia - Zion Hill Baptist Church, Burton
 Deidra Roston - Zion Hill Baptist Church, Burton
 Pat Garcia - Zion Hill Baptist Church, Burton
 Tiffany Garcia - Zion Hill Baptist Church, Burton
 Janet Basey - Zion Hill Baptist Church, Burton
 Cheryl Weaver - Covenant Family, College Station
 Betty Darby - Bedias Methodist Church
 Edith Moss - Bedias Methodist Church
 Leigh Malloch - First United Methodist, Brenham
 Emmer Ayers - The Church at Caldwell
 Lyra Pointer - Cy-Fair Christian Church, Houston
 LaTrelle Good - Marlow Baptist, Cameron
 Kathleen Gregory - Cy-Fair Christian Church, Houston
 Julie Dean - Bedias Methodist Church
 Rhonda Miller - Franklin United Methodist, Franklin
 Amie Finch - First United Methodist, Brenham
 Sada Winter - First Baptist, Madisonville
 Bonnie Gordon - Immanuel Lutheran, Taylor
 Jeanne Prestwood - St. Mary's Catholic, Caldwell
 Felita Tindle - Cameron Grove Missionary Baptist
 Susie Gore - MorningStarCowboyChurch, Kenny
 Karen Brisco - MorningStarCowboyChurch, Kenny
 
 

Walk #73 Team
 Cindy VanDeventer, Lay Director Send an email
 Hilda Baker, Board Rep
 Amy Haralson
 Deanie Gold
 Kyley Ochoa
 Margie Jimmerson
 Stephanie Ashlock
 Sherrian Gondesen
 Donna Gage
 Lori Dehmer
 Patrice Summerour
 Sandi Sefcik
 Pat Mynar
 Wendy Manuel
 Elaine Gibbs
 Carolyn Derrisaw
 D Lynn Thompson
 Brenda Kenesek
 Belinda Robertson
 
 

Music Team
 Lynn Stutts
 Jolene Wickel
 Deborah Hildebrand
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 Rev. Amy Haralson, Spiritual Director
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Sally Miller, Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site