Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #72

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

email: prayer to claim a slot using email
Thursday, Apr 17, 2008
7:00- 7:30 pm – Sally Miller, Ted Wilson
7:30- 8:00 pm – Robin Pean, Sherry Simms Hochenedel
8:00- 8:30 pm – Susan Lehf, Iron Horse & Singing Rain
8:30- 9:00 pm – Matt Everett, Iron Horse & Singing Rain
9:00- 9:30 pm – Carolyn Derrisaw, Jim Cross
9:30-10:00 pm – Libby May
10:00-10:30 pm – Arthur Averitt
10:30-11:00 pm – Nancy Goodell, Harry Ray
11:00-11:30 pm – Sue Duncan
11:30-12:00 midnight – Donna Gage

Friday, Apr 18, 2008
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – John Pechacek
1:30- 2:00 am – John Pechacek
2:00- 2:30 am – Ray Cunard
2:30- 3:00 am – Terry McFarling
3:00- 3:30 am – Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 am – Terry Busby
4:00- 4:30 am – Marilyn Koch
4:30- 5:00 am – Jim Busby
5:00- 5:30 am – Jim Koch, Joyce Frankfother
5:30- 6:00 am – Leon Rummel, Joyce Frankfother
6:00- 6:30 am – Jeff Gage
6:30- 7:00 am – Nancy Goodell, Jane Lange
7:00- 7:30 am – Phyllis Johnson
7:30- 8:00 am – Carolyn Derrisaw
8:00- 8:30 am – Larry Metcalf
8:30- 9:00 am – Mary Seals
9:00- 9:30 am – Sue Duncan
9:30-10:00 am – Janean Anderson
10:00-10:30 am – Ruth Connett
10:30-11:00 am – Betty Coleman
11:00-11:30 am – Carol Morris, Iron Horse & Singing Rain
11:30-12:00 noon – Patty Clark
12:00-12:30 pm – Bob Rudder, Laurie Hohlt
12:30- 1:00 pm – Linda Watson
1:00- 1:30 pm – Guy Pry, Keith Parker
1:30- 2:00 pm – Russell Moffett
2:00- 2:30 pm – Connie French
2:30- 3:00 pm – Kyley Ochoa
3:00- 3:30 pm – Byron James
3:30- 4:00 pm – John Warren
4:00- 4:30 pm – Brenda Pritchard
4:30- 5:00 pm – Byron James
5:00- 5:30 pm – Carolyn Derrisaw, Iron Horse & Singing Rain
5:30- 6:00 pm – Joe Veale
6:00- 6:30 pm – Beverly Hardee
6:30- 7:00 pm – Travis Winfree
7:00- 7:30 pm – Sandi Sefcik
7:30- 8:00 pm – Kenny Sefcik
8:00- 8:30 pm – Cindy Cross, Iron Horse & Singing Rain
8:30- 9:00 pm – Robert Read
9:00- 9:30 pm – Patrice Summerour
9:30- 10:00 pm – Greg Stasny
10:00-10:30 pm – Eric Walley
10:30-11:00 pm – Keo Ehrhardt
11:00-11:30 pm – Shirley Perry
11:30-12:00 midnight – Shirley Perry

Saturday, Apr 19, 2008
12:00-12:30 am – Derek French
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – Barbara Bohls
2:00- 2:30 am – Hector Garcia
2:30- 3:00 am – Tony Slayton
3:00- 3:30 am – Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 am – Carrie Lynch
4:00- 4:30 am – Marilyn Koch
4:30- 5:00 am – Terry Busby
5:00- 5:30 am – Leon Rummel, Joyce Frankfother
5:30- 6:00 am – Marvin Morris, Aaron Miller, Joyce Frankfother
6:00- 6:30 am – Carolyn Derrisaw
6:30- 7:00 am – Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am – Tiffany Jenkins
7:30- 8:00 am – Margie Jimmerson
8:00- 8:30 am – Sue Duncan
8:30- 9:00 am – Dave Boyle
9:00- 9:30 am – Gene Stapleton
9:30-10:00 am – Debby Schumacher
10:00-10:30 am – Kerry Dwyer
10:30-11:00 am – Sheina Gordeman
11:00-11:30 am – Patty Clark, Iron Horse & Singing Rain
11:30-12:00 noon – Connie French
12:00-12:30 pm – Angela McCorkle
12:30- 1:00 pm – Tony Slayton
1:00- 1:30 pm – Judy Etheredge
1:30- 2:00 pm – Alice Fraley
2:00- 2:30 pm – Jim Koch
2:30- 3:00 pm – Kyley Ochoa
3:00- 3:30 pm – Terry Busby
3:30- 4:00 pm – Sandra Stapleton, Iron Horse & Singing Rain
4:00- 4:30 pm – Julie Baker
4:30- 5:00 pm – Mary Kamas
5:00- 5:30 pm – Jim Janke
5:30- 6:00 pm – Joe Veale
6:00- 6:30 pm – Carolyn Derrisaw
6:30- 7:00 pm – Sue Duncan
7:00- 7:30 pm – Slick Duncan
7:30- 8:00 pm – Perry & Starlet Bell
8:00- 8:30 pm – Iron Horse & Singing Rain
8:30- 9:00 pm – Mamie Bell
9:00- 9:30 pm – Cindi Quain
9:30- 10:00 pm – Rick Cromwell
10:00-10:30 pm – Dean McCorkle, Juanice Knight, Wendi Owen
10:30-11:00 pm – Lacy Kelso
11:00-11:30 pm – Shirley Perry
11:30-12:00 midnight – Shirley Perry

Sunday, Apr 20, 2008
12:00-12:30 am – Dana Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Dana Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – John Pechacek
1:30-2:00 am – John Pechacek
2:00- 2:30 am – Candace Cross
2:30- 3:00 am – Judy Veale
3:00- 3:30 am – Wendy Manuel
3:30- 4:00 am – James Schumacher
4:00- 4:30 am – Marilyn Koch
4:30- 5:00 am – Terry Busby, Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Leon Rummel, Joyce Frankfother
5:30- 6:00 am – Scott Elliot, Joyce Frankfother
6:00- 6:30 am – Jim Koch
6:30- 7:00 am – Nancy Goodell
7:00- 7:30 am – Gene Stapleton
7:30- 8:00 am – Margie Jimmerson, John Gibbs
8:00- 8:30 am – Carolyn Derrisaw
8:30- 9:00 am – Sue Duncan
9:00- 9:30 am – Dave Osteen
9:30-10:00 am – Cindy Quain
10:00-10:30 am – Wanda Keefe
10:30-11:00 am – Linda Myers
11:00-11:30 am – Patty Clark, Iron Horse & Singing Rain
11:30-12:00 noon – Connie French
12:00-12:30 pm – Rosie Janke
12:30- 1:00 pm – Travis Winfree
1:00- 1:30 pm – Jeanette Peed
1:30- 2:00 pm – Alice Fraley
2:00- 2:30 pm – Sandra Young
2:30- 3:00 pm – Keith Parker
3:00- 3:30 pm – Judy Bridges
3:30- 4:00 pm – Carolyn Derrisaw, Iron Horse & Singing Rain
4:00- 4:30 pm – Brenda Boedeker
4:30- 5:00 pm – Libby May
5:00- 5:30 pm – Belinda Robertson
5:30- 6:00 pm – Julie Russell
6:00- 6:30 pm – Norman Russell
6:30- 7:00 pm – John Gibbs
Walk #72 Pilgrims
 Stephen Hohlt - Champion Fellowship, Brenham
 Gary Thomas - First United Methodist, Bryan
 Will Hobbs - Central Baptist Church, Bryan
 Robert Young - First United Methodist, Hempstead
 Junior Bridges - First United Methodist, Hempstead
 Jim Derrisaw - Franklin United Methodist Church
 Jim Raney - Lexington United Methodist Church
 Dean Raney - Celebration Church, Georgetown
 Scott Harkey - Good Shepard Lutheran, Cedar Pk
 David Garcia - Zion Hill Baptist Church, Burton
 Raymond Lynch - Champion Fellowship, Brenham
 Hosea Morriel - First United Methodist, Bryan
 Rob Crabb - First United Methodist, Brenham
 Tim Owens - First Baptist Church, Bryan
 Ricky Taylor - Aldersgate UMC, College Station
 Bobby Murphy - First Baptist Church, Bryan
 Hector Quian - Crossbridge Christian, Houston
 Richard Allemore - Bedias United Methodist, Bedias
 Darryl Keith - Grace Community Fellowship
 Russell Jenkins - Grace Community Fellowship
 Craig Gardner - First United Methodist, Caldwell
 Ernie Montoya - First Baptist Church, Bryan
 Charlie Lima - Brazos Fellowship, College Station
 Russ Bevil - Elizabeth Lutheran, Caldwell
 John Westbrook -
 Terrance Harris - St. John UME, Brenham
 
 
 
 
 
 

Walk #72 Team
 Sam LaBarbera, Lay Director walk72
 Jim Smith, Board Rep
 Pat Baker
 Cully Lipsey
 Bill Elliot
 Andrew Perry
 Jody Carlile
 Wayne Bush
 Rex Vickers
 Jeff French
 Ken Cooke
 Doug Summerour
 Todd Watson
 Steve May
 Forrest Goodall
 Dennis Wilganowski
 Virgil Price
 
 

Music Team
 Daniel Vojtek
 
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 Leonard Navarre, Spiritual Director
 Tony Taylor
 Minta Webb
 Gary Westbrook
 
 
 
 

Support Team
 Ed Wetterman, Coordinator
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site