Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #70

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

email: glancaster to claim a slot using email
Thursday, Sept 27, 2007
7:00- 7:30 pm – Kent Henderson
7:30- 8:00 pm – Kent Henderson
8:00- 8:30 pm – Debbie Brantley
8:30- 9:00 pm – Cindy Miller, Alice Seward
9:00- 9:30 pm – Nan Fuelberg, Dottie Steele
9:30-10:00 pm – Karen Dillon
10:00-10:30 pm – Kathy Kothman, John Leighton
10:30-11:00 pm – Tink Lerma
11:00-11:30 pm – Dana Wacasey
11:30-12:00 midnight – Tara Taylor

Friday, Sept 28, 2007
12:00-12:30 am – Janice Kerlee, David Henry
12:30- 1:00 am – Donna Haveman
1:00- 1:30 am – 
1:30- 2:00 am – Sandra Jean Woodruff
2:00- 2:30 am – Wendy Manuel, Marilly Comer
2:30- 3:00 am – Marilly Comer
3:00- 3:30 am – Trisha Zatopek, Amberlee Akshar
3:30- 4:00 am – Kelley Ochoa, Terry Busby
4:00- 4:30 am – Marilyn Koch, Joyce Frankfother
4:30- 5:00 am – Brian Kube, Joyce Frankfother
5:00- 5:30 am – Anne Peters, Cheryl Trimble
5:30- 6:00 am – Cheryl Trimble
6:00- 6:30 am – Sissy McDermott-Wallace
6:30- 7:00 am – Louise Goodrich
7:00- 7:30 am – Joan Hays
7:30- 8:00 am – Monica McDermott
8:00- 8:30 am – Jeanette Peed
8:30- 9:00 am – Michael Wooten, Rex Vickers
9:00- 9:30 am – Jamie Brown
9:30-10:00 am – Barry Lynn, Beth Vickers
10:00-10:30 am – Stormie Taylor
10:30-11:00 am – Margie Jimmerson, Frank Goodrich
11:00-11:30 am – Kerry Dwyer
11:30-12:00 noon – Kantessa Castillo, Terry Busby
12:00-12:30 pm – Susan Wolf, Karen Dehman
12:30- 1:00 pm – Mary Kamas
1:00- 1:30 pm – Jolene Wickel
1:30- 2:00 pm – Jerry Wickel
2:00- 2:30 pm – Nancy Goodell
2:30- 3:00 pm – Terrie Foltermann, Patrice Summerour
3:00- 3:30 pm – Sally Etheredge
3:30- 4:00 pm – Dean McCorkle
4:00- 4:30 pm – Charlie Oren
4:30- 5:00 pm – Liz Oren
5:00- 5:30 pm – Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 pm – Lori Frady, Lori Dehmer
6:00- 6:30 pm – Dana Wacasey, Darrell Obrecht
6:30- 7:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
7:00- 7:30 pm – Slick Duncan
7:30- 8:00 pm – Carol Gregg
8:00- 8:30 pm – Marie Beckendorf
8:30- 9:00 pm – Jackie Moffott
9:00- 9:30 pm – Margy Elliott
9:30- 10:00 pm – Richard Lerma
10:00-10:30 pm – Kathy Kothman
10:30-11:00 pm – Tink Lerma
11:00-11:30 pm – Leonard R Navarre
11:30-12:00 midnight – Tara Taylor

Saturday, Sept 29, 2007
12:00-12:30 am – Janice Kerlee
12:30- 1:00 am – Verda Brimsley
1:00- 1:30 am – Loraine Guerraro
1:30- 2:00 am – Sandra Jean Woodruff
2:00- 2:30 am – Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am – 
3:00- 3:30 am – Joyce Strickland
3:30- 4:00 am – Kylee Ochoa
4:00- 4:30 am – Marilyn Koch, Joyce Frankfother
4:30- 5:00 am – Brian Kube, Joyce Frankfother
5:00- 5:30 am – Jim Busby, Terry Busby
5:30- 6:00 am – Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am – Bob Towslee
6:30- 7:00 am – Bobby Cook, Mary Kamas
7:00- 7:30 am – Tink Lerma
7:30- 8:00 am – Richard Lerma
8:00- 8:30 am – Jeanette Peed
8:30- 9:00 am – Michael Wooten, Nancy Goodell
9:00- 9:30 am – Margie Jimmerson, Patrice Summerour
9:30-10:00 am – Beth Vickers
10:00-10:30 am – Stormie Taylor
10:30-11:00 am – Kris Kelso
11:00-11:30 am – Dana Wacasey
11:30-12:00 noon – Dana Wacasey
12:00-12:30 pm – Slick Duncan
12:30- 1:00 pm – Maribelle Towslee
1:00- 1:30 pm – Exa York
1:30- 2:00 pm – Ray George
2:00- 2:30 pm – Dave Strong
2:30- 3:00 pm – Lori Dehmer
3:00- 3:30 pm – 
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – Charlie Oren
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm – Liz Oren
5:30- 6:00 pm – Forrest Goodell
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 
7:00- 7:30 pm – Sherry Havemann
7:30- 8:00 pm – 
8:00- 8:30 pm – 
8:30- 9:00 pm – Angela McCorkle
9:00- 9:30 pm – Leonard R Navarre
9:30- 10:00 pm – Bryan Ruiz
10:00-10:30 pm – Kathy Kothman, Joan Hays
10:30-11:00 pm – 
11:00-11:30 pm – Ma. Celina Delgado
11:30-12:00 midnight – Tara Taylor

Sunday, Sept 30, 2007
12:00-12:30 am – 
12:30- 1:00 am – 
1:00- 1:30 am – 
1:30-2:00 am – 
2:00- 2:30 am – Wendy Manuel
2:30- 3:00 am – 
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am – 
4:00- 4:30 am – Marilyn Koch, Joyce Frankfother
4:30- 5:00 am – Brian Kube, Joyce Frankfother
5:00- 5:30 am – 
5:30- 6:00 am – Dianne Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am – Exa York
6:30- 7:00 am – Dana Wacasey
7:00- 7:30 am – Tink Lerma
7:30- 8:00 am – Patrice Summerour, Exa York
8:00- 8:30 am – Jeanette Peed
8:30- 9:00 am – Richard Lerma
9:00- 9:30 am – Charlie Oren
9:30-10:00 am – Liz Oren
10:00-10:30 am – Stormie Taylor
10:30-11:00 am – Dave Boyle
11:00-11:30 am – 
11:30-12:00 noon – 
12:00-12:30 pm – 
12:30- 1:00 pm – 
1:00- 1:30 pm – Lori Dehmer
1:30- 2:00 pm – 
2:00- 2:30 pm – 
2:30- 3:00 pm – 
3:00- 3:30 pm – Ma. Celina Delgado
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm – 
5:30- 6:00 pm – 
6:00- 6:30 pm – Leonard R Navarre
6:30- 7:00 pm – Trisha Zatopek, Amberlee Akshar
Walk #70 Pilgrims
 Robert Pursley - United Methodist Church, Brenham
 Leon Rummel - Central Baptist, Bryan
 Charles Pye - Christ UMC, College Station
 Don Dean - Bedias UMC, Bedias
 Frank Hagler - Chapell Hill UMC, Chapell Hill
 Monty Hunt - Central Baptist, Bryan
 Kevin Deatherage - Tree of Life, New Braunfels
 Tony Slayton - Grace Community Fellowship, Brenham
 Ryan Schoeneberg - St John's UCC, Burton
 Russell Moffett - St. John's Lutheran, Deanville
 Kenneth Klimple - Northshore Baptist Church, Lyons
 Todd Helms - King of Kings Lutheran, Round Rock
 Scott Elliott - First Baptist Church, Texico, NM
 Eric Sytsma - 5 Stones Fellowship, Lubbock
 Robert Evans - First Baptist Church, Brenham
 Hector Garcia - Grace Community Fellowship, Brenham
 Donnie Huston - Grace Community Fellowship, Brenham
 Thomas Vasovski - Central Baptist, Bryan
 Gary Westbrook - Bedias UMC, Bedias
 Chris Lott - Grace Community Fellowship, Brenham
 Jon Mostyn - United Methodist, Brenham
 Paul Reyna - United Methodist, Brenham
 Leslie Sandel - First Baptist Church, Madisonville
 
 
 
 

Walk #70 Team
 Harry Ray, Lay Director -  walk70
 Bill Elliott, Board Rep-
 Sam Labarbera
 Doug Summerour
 Ed Wetterman
 Eric Dehmer
 Jim Koch
 Vern Wilson
 Pat Baker
 Robert Moore
 Dave Mallard
 Rick Ruiz
 Eric Ellsworth
 Jamas Henkaus
 Keo Ehrhardt
 Paul Erwin
 W.D. Smith
 Jesse Wenzel
 
 

Music Team
 Arthur Averitt
 Stephen Lehr
 Kevin Patrick
 
 
 
 

Clergy
 Guy Pry, Spiritual Director
 Cherry Moore
 Danny Barrett
 Terry Dougherty
 John Warren
 
 
 

Support Team
 Mort Kothmann, Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site