Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Women's Walk #69

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

email: glancaster to claim a slot using email
Thursday, Sept 13, 2007
7:00- 7:30 pm – Sherry Havemann, Jane Parshey
7:30- 8:00 pm – Kent Henderson
8:00- 8:30 pm – Kent Henderson
8:30- 9:00 pm – Ray Coward,Belinda van Gruting
9:00- 9:30 pm – Nan Fuelberg, Frank Hays
9:30-10:00 pm – Leonard Navarre, Alice Seward
10:00-10:30 pm – Kathy Kothman, Sue Duncan
10:30-11:00 pm – Judy Clifford
11:00-11:30 pm – Chris Weekes
11:30-12:00 midnight – Chris Weekes

Friday, Sept 14, 2007
12:00-12:30 am – Sonia McDowell
12:30- 1:00 am – Carol Gregg
1:00- 1:30 am – Elaine Gibbs
1:30- 2:00 am – 
2:00- 2:30 am – Jesse Parr
2:30- 3:00 am – 
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am – 
4:00- 4:30 am – Joyce Frankfother
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller, Joyce Frankfother
5:00- 5:30 am – Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 am – Diane Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am – Lydia House
6:30- 7:00 am – Jeanette Peed
7:00- 7:30 am – Cindy Willis
7:30- 8:00 am – Marie Beckendorf, Sue Duncan
8:00- 8:30 am – Jane Parshey
8:30- 9:00 am – Judy Winters, Sue Duncan
9:00- 9:30 am – Monica McDermott
9:30-10:00 am – Ray Coward
10:00-10:30 am – Eleanor Floeck
10:30-11:00 am – Sissy McDermott-Wallace, Chris Weekes
11:00-11:30 am – Chris Weekes
11:30-12:00 noon – Laurinda Kwiatkowski
12:00-12:30 pm – Mary Kamas
12:30- 1:00 pm – Jerry Wickel
1:00- 1:30 pm – Debbie C
1:30- 2:00 pm – Cathy Reed
2:00- 2:30 pm – Linda Johnson
2:30- 3:00 pm – Patrice Summerour
3:00- 3:30 pm – 
3:30- 4:00 pm – Michael Wooten
4:00- 4:30 pm – Jerry Coffman
4:30- 5:00 pm – Margie Jimmerson
5:00- 5:30 pm – Judy Clifford
5:30- 6:00 pm – Mikeala Havemann
6:00- 6:30 pm – Adrienne L. Bailey
6:30- 7:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
7:00- 7:30 pm – Dana Wacasey, Jane Polley, Sherry Havemann
7:30- 8:00 pm – Jerry Coffman
8:00- 8:30 pm – 
8:30- 9:00 pm – Eric Dehmer
9:00- 9:30 pm – Leonard Navarre, Frank Hays
9:30- 10:00 pm – Guy Huffman
10:00-10:30 pm – Tink Lerma
10:30-11:00 pm – Kathy Kothman, Chris Weekes
11:00-11:30 pm – Chris Weekes
11:30-12:00 midnight – Mark Gabriel

Saturday, Sept 15, 2007
12:00-12:30 am – Sonia McDowell
12:30- 1:00 am – Elaine Gibbs
1:00- 1:30 am – 
1:30- 2:00 am – 
2:00- 2:30 am – Jesse Parr
2:30- 3:00 am – 
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am – Michael Wooten
4:00- 4:30 am – Joyce Frankfother
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller, Joyce Frankfother
5:00- 5:30 am – Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 am – Diane Davenport
6:00- 6:30 am – Bob Towslee
6:30- 7:00 am – Mary Kamas
7:00- 7:30 am – Adrienne L. Bailey, Guy Huffman
7:30- 8:00 am – Leonard Navarre
8:00- 8:30 am – Joyce Brown, Sue Duncan
8:30- 9:00 am – Judy Winters
9:00- 9:30 am – Juanice Knight
9:30-10:00 am – Karen Dean, Amy Haralson
10:00-10:30 am – Cindy Miller
10:30-11:00 am – 
11:00-11:30 am – Cherry Moore
11:30-12:00 noon – Laurinda Kwiatkowski
12:00-12:30 pm – Maribelle Towslee
12:30- 1:00 pm – 
1:00- 1:30 pm – Debbie C
1:30- 2:00 pm – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 pm – Dana Wacasey, Linda Johnson
2:30- 3:00 pm – 
3:00- 3:30 pm – 
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm – Judy Clifford
5:30- 6:00 pm – 
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 
7:00- 7:30 pm – Sherry Havemann
7:30- 8:00 pm – 
8:00- 8:30 pm – 
8:30- 9:00 pm – 
9:00- 9:30 pm – 
9:30- 10:00 pm – 
10:00-10:30 pm – Kathy Kothman
10:30-11:00 pm – Bill Elliott
11:00-11:30 pm – Mark Gabriel, Candace Cross
11:30-12:00 midnight – Elaine Gibbs

Sunday, Sept 16, 2007
12:00-12:30 am – Sonia McDowell
12:30- 1:00 am – 
1:00- 1:30 am – 
1:30-2:00 am – 
2:00- 2:30 am – Jesse Parr
2:30- 3:00 am – 
3:00- 3:30 am – 
3:30- 4:00 am – 
4:00- 4:30 am – Joyce Frankfother
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller, Joyce Frankfother
5:00- 5:30 am – Forrest Goodell
5:30- 6:00 am – Diane Davenport, Chris Weekes
6:00- 6:30 am – Laurinda Kwiatkowski
6:30- 7:00 am – Judy Clifford
7:00- 7:30 am – Dana Wacasey
7:30- 8:00 am – Leonard Navarre
8:00- 8:30 am – Cindy Willis, Sue Duncan
8:30- 9:00 am – 
9:00- 9:30 am – Sherry Havemann
9:30-10:00 am – Cindy See
10:00-10:30 am – Debbie C
10:30-11:00 am – 
11:00-11:30 am – 
11:30-12:00 noon – 
12:00-12:30 pm – Sheri Sering
12:30- 1:00 pm – Sheri Sering
1:00- 1:30 pm – Elaine Gibbs
1:30- 2:00 pm – 
2:00- 2:30 pm – Linda Johnson
2:30- 3:00 pm – 
3:00- 3:30 pm – 
3:30- 4:00 pm – 
4:00- 4:30 pm – 
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm – 
5:30- 6:00 pm – 
6:00- 6:30 pm – Chris Weekes
6:30- 7:00 pm – 
Walk #69 Pilgrims
 Bonni Bowden - A&M UMC, College Station
 Angela McCorkle - First UMC, Bryan
 Liz Gabriel - Christ UMC, College Station
 Diana See - Faith United Church of Christ, Bryan
 Wendy Manuel - Immanuel Lutheran Church, Taylor
 Brenda Knesek - First UMC, Caldwell
 Theresa Lebeck - Grace Community Fellowship, Brenham
 Lanice Bertsch - St Peter Lutheran Prairie Valley
 Amberlee Akshar - Immanuel Lutheran, Giddings
 Trisha Zatopek - Immanuel Lutheran, Giddings
 Jean Herzik - St. Margaret's Catholic, Giddings
 Coleen Holmes - First UMC, Bryan
 Linda Weld - Chappell Hill UMC, Chappell Hill
 Lacey Harper - First Baptist, Caldwell
 Paula Behrens - Chapell Hill UMC, Chapell Hill
 Joyce Strickland - Church of Living Waters, Rosenberg
 Verda Beasley - Wellborn Baptist, College Station
 Pat Hobbs - Elizabeth Lutheran, Caldwell
 Janice Kerlee - Christ UMC, College Station
 Kimberlee Harris - Grace Community Fellowship, Brenham
 Joyce Schlechte - Clear Lake Presbyterian, Houston
 Carolyn Derrisaw - Franklin UMC, Franklin
 Cyndi Quian - Crossbridge Christian, Houston
 Susan Wolf - Crossbridge Christian, Houston
 Jeana Morgan - Crossbridge Christian, Houston
 Kathleen Gregory - A&M UMC, College Station
 Mary Seals - First UMC, Bryan
 Tiffany Jenkins - First UMC, Brenham
 Melissa Poarch - Grace Community Fellowship, Brenham
 Linda Kelso - First Baptist Church, Madisonville
 Joanna Reyna - First UMC, Brenham
 Ryan Broussard - Trinity Lutheran Church, Spring
 Jan Lynn - Lexington UMC, Lexington
 Melissa Beckermann - First UMC, Brenham

Walk #69 Team
 Cindy Cross, Lay Director -  walk69
 Louise Goodrich, Board Rep
 Brenda Boedecker
 Beckey Boldger
 Marlene Coffman
 Deanie Gold
 Stephanie Hebert
 Danise Johnson
 Lacy Kelso
 Linda Meyers
 Diana Navarre
 Kyley Ochoa
 Scarlette Taylor
 Jean Woodard
 Sandra Jean Woodruff
 Julie Baker
 Pam Ferro
 Laura Wilson
 
 
 
 
 

Music Team
 Jolene Wickel
 Becky Parr
 Deborah Hildebrand
 Sally Miller
 
 
 

Clergy
 Jeff Gage, Spiritual Director
 Marie Mickey
 Vicki Averitt
 Kay Polasek
 Lyndsey Smith
 
 

Support Team
, Coordinators
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Check out other upcoming BVEC Prayer Vigils

Or Previous BVEC Walks


BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site