Brazos Valley Emmaus
Community

Prayer Vigil for Men's Walk #68

Prayer Warriors,
The most important support you can provide for this Walk is to pray. Below is the current prayer vigil - all times are Central Daylight Time (GMT-5). Please take this vigil to your reunion group and help fill the slots.

email: glancaster to claim a slot using email
Thursday, March 1, 2007
7:00- 7:30 pm – Debbie Brantley
7:30- 8:00 pm – Skip Stutts
8:00- 8:30 pm – E.D. Perry
8:30- 9:00 pm – Debra Batts
9:00- 9:30 pm – Carolyn Bush
9:30-10:00 pm – Joe Veale
10:00-10:30 pm – Susan Lehr, Fred Theobald
10:30-11:00 pm – Waylie Bust
11:00-11:30 pm – Gary Lancaster
11:30-12:00 midnight – Rev. John Warren

Friday, March 2, 2007
12:00-12:30 am – ED Wellam
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey, Debbie McAninch
1:00- 1:30 am – Dale Wacasey, Debbie McAninch
1:30- 2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Billie Douglas
2:30- 3:00 am – Terry Busby
3:00- 3:30 am – Terry Busby
3:30- 4:00 am – Kyley Ochoa
4:00- 4:30 am – Aaron Miller
4:30- 5:00 am – Eric Dehmer
5:00- 5:30 am – Cindy Van Deventer
5:30- 6:00 am – Louise Goodrich
6:00- 6:30 am – Dianne Lamport
6:30- 7:00 am – Marlene Coffman
7:00- 7:30 am – Wayne Luker
7:30- 8:00 am – Beth Luker
8:00- 8:30 am – Lisa Stewart
8:30- 9:00 am – Karen Dean
9:00- 9:30 am – Paula Garza
9:30-10:00 am – Melissa Beauregard
10:00-10:30 am – Marilyn Voris
10:30-11:00 am – Marilyn Voris
11:00-11:30 am – Chris Herring
11:30-12:00 noon – Susan Lehr
12:00-12:30 pm – Patrice Sommerour
12:30- 1:00 pm – Todd Watson
1:00- 1:30 pm – Cecil Lang
1:30- 2:00 pm – Gene Black, Carla McAninch
2:00- 2:30 pm – June Black, Carla McAninch
2:30- 3:00 pm – Terry Busby
3:00- 3:30 pm – Terry Busby
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jim Busby
4:00- 4:30 pm – Jim Busby
4:30- 5:00 pm – Sandi Sefcik
5:00- 5:30 pm – Lori Dehmer
5:30- 6:00 pm – Kathy Cooke
6:00- 6:30 pm – Kathy Cooke
6:30- 7:00 pm – Becky Goetsch, Debbie McAninch
7:00- 7:30 pm – David Claridge, Carla McAninch
7:30- 8:00 pm – Becky Stracener
8:00- 8:30 pm – Melissa Beauregard
8:30- 9:00 pm – Ken Cooke, Terry Busby
9:00- 9:30 pm – Kery Norwood
9:30- 10:00 pm – Joe Veale, Fred Theobald
10:00-10:30 pm – Jean Smith
10:30-11:00 pm – Hilda Baker
11:00-11:30 pm – Gary Lancaster
11:30-12:00 midnight – Rev. John Warren

Saturday, March 3, 2007
12:00-12:30 am – Dale Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dana Wacasey
1:30- 2:00 am – Marie Beckendorf
2:00- 2:30 am – Delmar Janke
2:30- 3:00 am – Betty Janke
3:00- 3:30 am – Melissa Beauregard
3:30- 4:00 am – Kyley Ochoa
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Terry Busby, Mary Kamas
5:30- 6:00 am – L.B. Gambrell
6:00- 6:30 am – Bobette Gambrell
6:30- 7:00 am – Marlene Coffman
7:00- 7:30 am – Beth Luker
7:30- 8:00 am – Eddie Menokl
8:00- 8:30 am – Lisa Stewart
8:30- 9:00 am – Kathy Cooke
9:00- 9:30 am – Paula Garza
9:30-10:00 am – Becky Stracener
10:00-10:30 am – Robbin Skidmore
10:30-11:00 am – Steve Skidmore
11:00-11:30 am – Chris Herring
11:30-12:00 noon – David Claridge, Carla McAninch
12:00-12:30 pm – Carla McAninch
12:30- 1:00 pm – Terry Busby
1:00- 1:30 pm – Terry Busby
1:30- 2:00 pm – Debbie McAninch
2:00- 2:30 pm – Sandi Sefcik, Debbie McAninch
2:30- 3:00 pm – Todd Watson, Jim Bob Busby
3:00- 3:30 pm – Jim Bob Busby
3:30- 4:00 pm – Lacy Kelso, Jim Busby
4:00- 4:30 pm – Jim Busby
4:30- 5:00 pm – Kathy Cooke
5:00- 5:30 pm – Terry Busby
5:30- 6:00 pm – Terry Busby
6:00- 6:30 pm – Debbie McAninch
6:30- 7:00 pm – Debbie McAninch
7:00- 7:30 pm – Terry Busby
7:30- 8:00 pm – Terry Busby
8:00- 8:30 pm – Carla McAninch
8:30- 9:00 pm – Carla McAninch
9:00- 9:30 pm – Melissa Beauregard
9:30- 10:00 pm – Fred Theobald
10:00-10:30 pm – Jeane Smith
10:30-11:00 pm – Shirley Perry
11:00-11:30 pm – Joe Veale
11:30-12:00 midnight – Andrew Perry

Sunday, March  4, 2007
12:00-12:30 am – Dale Wacasey
12:30- 1:00 am – Dale Wacasey
1:00- 1:30 am – Dana Wacasey
1:30-2:00 am – Dana Wacasey
2:00- 2:30 am – Delmar Janke
2:30- 3:00 am – Betty Janke
3:00- 3:30 am – Melissa Beauregard
3:30- 4:00 am – Kyley Ochoa
4:00- 4:30 am – Terry Busby
4:30- 5:00 am – Aaron Miller
5:00- 5:30 am – Terry Busby, Mary Kamas
5:30- 6:00 am – Todd Watson
6:00- 6:30 am – Kathy Cooke
6:30- 7:00 am – Chris Herring
7:00- 7:30 am – Becky Stracener
7:30- 8:00 am – Kathy Cooke
8:00- 8:30 am – Lisa Stewart
8:30- 9:00 am – Sharon Novasad
9:00- 9:30 am – Karen Dean
9:30-10:00 am – Sherrian Gondesn
10:00-10:30 am – Carla McAninch
10:30-11:00 am – Carla McAninch
11:00-11:30 am – Debbie McAninch
11:30-12:00 noon – Debbie McAninch
12:00-12:30 pm – Debbie McAninch
12:30- 1:00 pm – Melissa Beauregard
1:00- 1:30 pm – Terry Busby
1:30- 2:00 pm – David Claridge, Terry Busby
2:00- 2:30 pm – Lacy Kelso, Jim Busby
2:30- 3:00 pm – A Duth, Jim Busby
3:00- 3:30 pm – Ma. Celina Delgado
3:30- 4:00 pm – Jim Busby
4:00- 4:30 pm –
4:30- 5:00 pm – 
5:00- 5:30 pm – 
5:30- 6:00 pm –
6:00- 6:30 pm – 
6:30- 7:00 pm – 
Walk #68 Pilgrims
Jeremy Leonard-Grace 
  Community Church, Brenham
Stephen L-Faith Brethren, 
  Bryan
Reginald McCoy-Grace, 
  Brenham
Ray Pereira-Cy-Fair Christian
  Church, Cypress
Michael Perkings-A&M Church
  of Christ, College Station
Stephen Woodring-Cy-Fair
  Christian Church, Houston
Gordon Sorenson, Cy Fair
  Christian Church, Houston
Dean McCorkle, First United
  Methodist Church, Bryan
Truman Pratt, Marlow Baptist
  Church, Cameron
Ted Currie, Marlow Baptist
  Church, Cameron
Kristopher Kelso, "KRIS", First
  Baptist Church, Madisonville
Sergio Ochoa, First Baptist
  Church, Madisonville
Matthew Henderson, MATT, First
  Methodist Church, Bryan
Keith Owen, First Methodist
  Church, Bryan
Brett Beauregard, Life Church,
  Oklahoma City, OK
Carl Cummins, CARL, Northshore
  Baptist Church, Lyons TX
Bill Martin, St. John United
  Methodist Church, Rockdale
Gabbo Goetsch, Elizabeth Lutheran
  Church, Caldwell
Kenny Sefcik, Elizabeth Lutheran
  Church, Caldwell
John Santellano, St Joseph Catholic
  Church, Rockdale
 
 

Walk #68Team

Marvin Morris - Lay Director
walk68

Jim Smith - Board Rep
  Harry Ray - LDI
  Ken Hayes – ALD
  Mike O’Meara – ALD
  Andy McDougal – TL
  Don Cravens – TL
  Allen Baytes – TL
  Ronnie Ghiselli – TL
  Leroy Solomon – TL
  Sonny Norwood – ATL
  Ray Coward – ATL
  Paul Heitfeld – ATL
  John Hencerling – ATL
 

Music Team
 Andrew Brockenbush – MTL
 Steven Dixon - MT
 
 

Clergy
Spiritual Director - Artis Edwards
Glen Schoeneberg - ASD
Leonard Navarre - ASD
Gene Bixler - ASD
Kay Polasek - ASD

Support Team
Coordinators - Bill Elliott
  Carol Morris – OT
  Judy Veale – OT
  Karen Lyons – OT
  Jo Ann McDougal – OT
  Jerry Coffman - OT
 
Prayer Chapel
  Joe Veale

Check out other BVEC Prayer Vigils

BVEC Walk Information BVEC Gatherings Brazos Valley Chrysalis
Forms Reunion Groups BVEC Board
Announcements bv-emmaus@egroups.com Related Web Links
Info Update BV Emmaus History Newsletters Committees
[Return to Main Page]
Copyright© Brazos Valley Emmaus Community, 2001-
All Rights Reserved
Please click here to send feedback to Web Site